Registrants For
 MIAMI SAILING WEEK -- YOUTH


March 27-28, 2021
199 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Yana PRAKHIMA
*

215955 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Tyler YANG
*

213396 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
3. James SCHER
*

4 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
4. Anne SAMIA
*

217747 Laser 4.7
*, * Lake Geneva/Chicago
5. Enrique MUNOZ
*

192003 Laser 4.7
*, * Member
6. Manuela TORRES
*

1141 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
7. Aden WEINBERG
*

206614 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
8. Martha SCHUESSLER
*

217358 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale YC
9. Allie WILSON
*

8 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
10. Jordan GLASSMAN
*

9 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
11. Conner BRANDON
*

216668 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
12. Caroline McCLAIN
*

217633 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
13. Sebastian DRUCK
*

151800 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
14. Isabella Mendoza CABEZES
*

217340 Laser 4.7
*, * KBYC
15. Alessandro GREGORI
*

216666 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
16. Anna VASILIEVA
*

217347 Laser 4.7
*, * KBYC
17. Umi NORITAKE
*

217336 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
18. Lucia GIL
*

209376 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas FEDDERSEN
*

191484 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
2. Jackson McALILEY
*

216292 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne YC / CRYC
3. Parker BUSTAMANTE
*

197214 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale YC
4. Peter BARNARD
*

217535 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC
5. Daniel DE OLEIVERA
*

ISV 199351 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
6. Charlie ALLEN
*

182810 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale YC/Pewaukee YC
7. Dmitriy OVREN
*

208106 Laser Radial
*, * LYC/ILYC
8. Ethan HOMBERGER
*

203639 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Jake HOMBERGER
*

216334 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Kevin GOSSELIN
*

217335 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. William WARDLAW
*

204770 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
12. Brayden BENESCH
*

168572 Laser Radial
*, * Cryc
13. Tommy MCCORMICK
*

216282 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
14. Humberto PORRATA
*

208099 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
15. Kaitlyn HAMILTON
*

208413 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Martin BARRERA
*

217343 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
17. Connor MCHUGH
*

215732 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale YC/LEHYC
18. Amaya ESCUDERO
*

208388 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Atlanta Yacht Club
19. Caleb KINNEAR
*

217750 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club
20. Robert RICHARDS
*

191224 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Spencer DOMINGUEZ
*

212869 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
22. Alex CRUZ-BUSTILO
*

184447 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
23. Nicole STOVELL
*

204788 Laser Radial
*, * Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Louis DE TERAN
*

2275 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
2. Pedro GRUBISSICH
*

111 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
3. Daniel MOURE
*

20401 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
4. Casey MOURE
*

588 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
5. Savannah FRAIND
*

197 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
6. Wills GANDY
*

17807 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
7. Nathaniel Kai SIMMONS
*

17259 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing club
8. Morgan TEMPLE
*

21550 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
9. Cecilia DE ANDRADE
*

22756 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
10. Elisa DE BECKER
*

22809 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
11. Aria BOOTON
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
12. Alexandra BREHM
*

18342 Optimist Green
*, * Upper keys sailing club
13. Kathryn KUYKENDALL
*

23135 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
14. Olivia WEBER
*

18893 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
15. Michael MENDELBLATT
*

95 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
16. Willem STAUBITZ
*

55 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
17. Logan GOCHBERG
*

007 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
18. Felix WOLCOTT
*

17279 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
19. Louise PUYANA
*

21278 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
20. George ALEXOPOULUS
*

18597 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
21. David PORZECANSKI
*

20529 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
22. Frederik RUSCH
*

11510 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
23. Mateo Bjorn BECKER
*

19194 Optimist Green
*, * upper keys Sailing Club
24. Jonathan PORZECANSKI
*

21812 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
25. Alexander DUIS
*

22418 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
26. Francisco DON
*

7937 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef
27. Sienna KOLAYA
*

20482 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
28. Nicholas JURADO
*

924 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef
29. Sydney FRAIND
*

20797 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
30. Pierpaolo BALDASSARI
*

23164 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
31. Gabriela MASCARENHAS
*

21303 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
32. Alessandro BALDASSARI
*

334 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
33. Karl PANTHAKI
*

22947 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
34. Kayaan PANTHAKI
*

17087 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
35. Lee Rhodes MUNDER
*

22413 Optimist Green
*, * PALM BEACH SAILING CLUB
36. Tegan O'QUINN
*

23132 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
37. Isla O'QUINN
*

1695 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
38. Alexander FREYRE
*

19512 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
39. Isabella STORM
*

20965 Optimist Green
*, * Coral reef yacht club
40. Lulu STORM
*

8280 Optimist Green
*, * Coral reef yacht club
41. Claire KERRY
*

15727 Optimist Green
*, * Upper keys
42. Christian JURADO
*

90009 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef
43. Mia NORITAKE
*

22862 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
44. Federico TERZANI
*

15 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
45. Stephanie GREGG
*

21758 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
46. Andrea BOLZ
*

18813 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
47. Gioia DE LUCA
*

22293 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
48. Lucas HENRICH
*

22336 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
49. Eve KINGDON
*

88402 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
50. Henry BOLZ
*

59 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
51. Lily KINGDON
*

58 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
52. Henry COORDS
*

85 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut grove sailing club
53. Anouk THEURILLAT
*

13791 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
54. Violet KARR
*

8649 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
55. Manuel MARTIN
*

1975 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicolas OJESTO
*

22932 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CCGSC
2. James PINE
*

21594 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * South Carolina YC
3. Nathan PINE
*

21595 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SCYC
4. Harrison GANDY
*

19257 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
5. Beck BRILL
*

22750 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
6. Antonio DE ANDRADE
*

22756 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
7. Finnegan GRAINGER
*

19350 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
8. Wyatt LIPP
*

21762 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
9. Camden BUSTAMANTE
*

21877 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
10. Leila GELLEY
*

22990 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
11. Bergen SUKPHISIT
*

20688 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
12. Colin GARRATY
*

22484 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
13. Pierce WEBER
*

22906 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
14. Jackson WILCOX
*

23100 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Afonso CRUZ
*

22971 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
16. Emilio BOCANEGRA
*

23115 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Matthew ST. ROMAIN
*

21962 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Alejandro TUPAC YUPANQUI
*

327 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
19. Luca DAMIANO
*

22470 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Marcus DURLACH
*

14655 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC/CYC
21. Gianpaolo KEATING
*

22015 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
22. David COATES
*

22863 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yatch club
23. Thomas ZAYDON
*

22574 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
24. Charlotte HUGO
*

22995 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
25. Micah DORTON
*

22894 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
26. Sander BLOCK
*

22959 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
27. Marina WARDLAW
*

15049 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
28. Kyla BENESCH
*

18309 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * cryc
29. Pierre-Charles COUTURE
*

20382 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
30. Alexandra KOLAYA
*

10709 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
31. Ava McALILEY
*

20796 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
32. Joaquim SIMOES
*

22598 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
33. Paloma BARRERA
*

18673 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Cgsc
34. Audrey RUSSLER
*

20834 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
35. Nate MCCORMICK
*

23133 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * KBYC
36. Fynn DU PLESSIS
*

20866 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
37. Sebastian JURADO
*

10001 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef
38. Davide BAZZONI
*

22985 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
39. Leonardo TERZANI
*

16953 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut grove sailing club
40. Julia GIL
*

21438 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
41. Kai MARO
*

16414 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
42. Isabella HENRICH
*

22335 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
43. Minx ANTHONY
*

21037 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
44. Benjamin WHITE
*

21549 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
45. Connor KARR
*

22590 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
46. Oliver HOLT
*

22760 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
47. Elizabeth XYDAS
*

21699 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
48. Garrett FOX
*

22082 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
49. Elliott LIPP
*

22181 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
50. Brooke MERTZ
*

22822 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
51. Timothy O'LOUGHLIN
*

22474 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * LYC
52. Gilman HACKEL
*

21447 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht club
53. Taylor MERTZ
*

22820 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
54. Graceanna DIXON
*

22680 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
55. Connor MERTZ
*

22821 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
56. Diogo CRUZ
*

22291 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
57. Maddie JANZEN
*

18508 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Southern Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club
58. Glen FOSTER
*

21147 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * American Yacht Club
59. Ryan KEENAN
*

18649 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
60. Keith GRUPENHOFF
*

22775 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB
61. Danielle SMITH
*

20516 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
62. KJ HILL
*

21322 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
63. Ana SMITH
*

22664 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
64. Mariano VEIGA
*

22933 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * LYC
65. Charlotte MARSHALL
*

17414 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * LYC
66. Cody ROE
*

22289 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
67. Jared NADOLINSKI
*

167 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * PSC
68. Gian Marco PIOVANETTI
*

PUR 1408 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
69. Cole FANCHI
*

19133 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
70. Sam DE LOS REYES
*

23087 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC/ AYC
71. Alejandro ESCUDERO
*

15771 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
72. Helena BORCHARDING
*

17409 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Belle Haven YC
73. Teddy MCCORMICK
*

22688 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * KBYC
74. Logan MRAZ
*

17118 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lisot
75. Tanner KRYGSVELD
*

ISV 955 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club/ STYC
76. Roger CASELLAS
*

PUR 5206 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan/Miami Yacht Club
77. Alders Kulynych IRVIN
*

5 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
78. Lorenzo ANDOLLINA
*

20783 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * KBYC
79. Salvatore CASCIOLA
*

16779 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CGSC
80. Sebastian Johan VAN DE KREEKE
*

17007 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * coral reef yacht club
81. Fynn OLSEN
*

22581 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * MYC
82. Pierce OLSEN
*

22582 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * MYC
83. Felix MONES
*

23061 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
84. Marin REDMOND
*

22280 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
85. Nicky TORTI
*

23182 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lyc
86. Isabel VEIGA
*

23108 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
87. Sophia ALEXOPOULUS
*

23165 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
88. Pablo MUNOZ MONTES
*

20913 Optimist RWB
White
*, * KBYC
89. Caitlyn FLYNN
*

10676 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
90. Kai WATTERS
*

22057 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
91. Jet SPEIGEL
*

22376 Optimist RWB
White
*, * CGSC
92. Ricardo ARREGUI
*

22545 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
93. Elina OSWALD
*

10400 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Pbsc/cgsc
94. Charles JULIEN
*

22183 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
95. Annie ULMER
*

22810 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
96. Elena BAZZONI
*

22195 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
97. Jackson MARTIN
*

21747 Optimist RWB
White
*, * ANnapolis Yacht Club
98. Kailee MOURE
*

21855 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
99. Daniil RIABYKH
*

22560 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
100. Diego DE TERAN
*

18478 Optimist RWB
White
*, * CGSC
 


withdrawn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Max ZHALILO
*

213073 withdrawn
*, * KBYC
2. Alejo DI BIASI
*

200536 withdrawn
*, * Fort Lauderdale YC / STYC
3. Melanie LAHRKAMP
*

21942 withdrawn
Blue
*, * CRYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network