CFJ
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Sawyer Bambam Moak
Dalton Brook
9 CFJ LBYC
2. Auva Movahedi
Mana Movahedi
14 CFJ Huntington Harbor YC
3. Beckett Christensen
44 CFJ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
4. Jack Irwin
07 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
5. Lars Williams
46 CFJ ABYC
6. George Faragallah
George Faragallah
11 CFJ Sea Base
7. Martin Slack
Theo Ewing
12 CFJ HHYC
8. Gage Christopher
Stewart McCaleb
ABYC 1 CFJ ABYC
9. Henry Day
44 CFJ ABYC
10. Timothy Liu
46 CFJ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
11. Nicolas Lackovic
Caleb Heenan
1 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
12. Elias Barth
23 CFJ ABYC
13. Grace Hirai
Claire Hirai
10 CFJ Long Beach
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Ezra Cody
178 Laser SlBYC
2. William Sangmeister
187213 Laser Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
3. Rylee LeBlond
tba Laser Seal Beach
4. AlexZander LeBlond
160 Laser Seal Beach
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Juanita Shotwell
16303 Laser 4.7 LBYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Scott Pearl
182048 Laser Radial ABYC
2. Chloe Pearl
216973 Laser Radial ABYC
3. Nicholas Sanchez
187336 Laser Radial ABYC
 


Microcat
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Preston Woodworth
Jack Snow
62150 Microcat LBYC
 


Open Skiff
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Landon Luxenberg
8429 Open Skiff HHYC
2. Adrain Finn
8449 Open Skiff Huntington Harbor Yacht Club
3. Nathaniel Espinoza
10408 Open Skiff HBYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Audrey Stephenson
22251 Optimist ABYC
2. Reese lieser
7130 Optimist King Harbor Youth Foundation
3. Katie Akens
17096 Optimist KHYC
4. Abigail Liberman
4 Optimist HBSF
5. Thomas Hinshaw
142045 Optimist ABYC
6. Fiona Barbeito
19652 Optimist ABYC
7. Emmit Aquino
16 Optimist no
8. Zachary Sweeting
15 Optimist HHYC
9. Fletcher Rosenberg
7 Optimist Leeway
10. Mckenna Rosenberg
8 Optimist Leeway
11. Harrison Denton
7 Optimist John Denton
12. Sydney Rubio
6 Optimist HHYC
13. Claire Williams
14099 Optimist ABYC
14. Megan Farmer
21046 Optimist ABYC
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Curran Fullerton
3 RS Feva LBYC
2. Skyler Elias
Caitie Karle
2 RS Feva LBYC
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Asher Baurley
3551 RS Tera ABYC
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Sophia Corzine
8904 Sabot B LBYC
2. Madelyn Burnett
HHYC 107 Sabot B Huntington Harbour
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Olivia Corzine
9176 Sabot C1 LBYC
2. Jack McGhie
8906 Sabot C1 Long Beach Yacht Club
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Augie Wise
10118 Sabot C2 LBYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Logan walker
9959 Sabot C3 Seal Beach yacht club
2. Kennedy Ahadpour
9339 Sabot C3 LBYC
3. Taj Lewis
8206 Sabot C3 LBYC
4. Cael Knechtel
LW9 Sabot C3 Leeway
5. Rowan Knechtel
LW10 Sabot C3 Leeway
6. Olivia Torpey
LW1 Sabot C3 Leeway (LB Parks, Rec & Marine)
7. Jack Brodsky
10028 Sabot C3 LBYC
8. Otto Wehner
8476 Sabot C3 Lbyc
9. Elizabeth Nash
10015 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
10. Wyatt Chernus
015 Sabot C3 Long Beach
11. Brooks Vogt
LW2 Sabot C3 member & Leeway
12. Daisy Sumpter
8475 Sabot C3 LBYC
13. Arielle Lewis
9332 Sabot C3 LBYC
14. Beckett Macy
9152 Sabot C3 LBYC
15. William Turner
8516 Sabot C3 Annika Turner
16. Becky Yingling
LW11 Sabot C3 Leeway
17. Elliott Knechtel
LW7 Sabot C3 Leeway Sailing Center
18. Jacob Balster
LW17 Sabot C3 Leeway
19. Joseph Balster
LW18 Sabot C3 Leeway
20. Rosie Wright
11 Sabot C3 ALAMITOS BAY YACHT CLUB
21. Ivana Rowe
2442 Sabot C3 long beach yacht club
22. Marcus Dos Santos
LW3 Sabot C3 Leeway Sailing
23. Lars White-Kjoss
LW8 Sabot C3 Leeway
24. Elliot Zinberg
9688 Sabot C3 LBYC
25. Andrew Carter
8343 Sabot C3 ABYC
26. Abigail Fenholt
Lw20 Sabot C3 Lbyc
27. Marcus Muench
9958 Sabot C3 Seal Beach Yacht Club
28. Ava Peters
8968 Sabot C3 Seal Beach Yacht Club
29. Harper Swezea
21138 Sabot C3 ABYC
30. Zoey Cringan
9575 Sabot C3 LBYC