Registrants For
34th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club

August 02-03, 2021
125 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Madeleine Accettella
*
Camille Brasseur
Hingham Yacht Club 8898 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
2. Alexandra Anderson
*
Sophia Adams
Hyannis Yacht Club 1023 Club 420 / / 0 07/24/2021
3. Hanna Anderson
*
Eleanor Kinder
Hyannis Yacht Club 1018 Club 420 / / 0 07/27/2021
4. Nathan Askjaer
*
Clare Struzziery
Cohasset Yacht Club 12 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
5. Griffin Beaulieu
*
Wilson Fox
Hingham Yacht Club 8903 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
6. Shay Bridge
*
Chatham Bridge
Hyannis Yacht Club 1024 1024? Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
7. Quinn Brighton
*
Matthew Straub
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 8847 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
8. Noelle Brighton
*
Bella Mazzocco
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 85 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
9. Sam Bromberg
*
John Sanderson
Buzzards Bay Yacht Club 6448 Club 420 / / 0 07/28/2021
10. Jeremy Bullock
*
Morgan Whitlock
Hyannis Yacht Club 1017 Club 420 / / 0 07/29/2021
11. Paul Chapman
*
Tommy Fleming
Cohasset Yacht Club 11 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
12. Summer Claridge
*
Lachlan Kneis
Hingham Maritime Center 6380 HMC Club 420 / / 0 07/28/2021
13. Charlie Comeau
*
Mason Comeau
Cohasset Yacht Club 8 Club 420 / / 0 07/24/2021
14. Devon Connerly
*
Abby Dunn
Hingham Yacht Club 8902 Club 420 / / 0 07/27/2021
15. Mary Costello
*
Lizzie Vandam
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club S525 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
16. Peter Cotoia
*
Lila Coffman
Hyannis Yacht Club 1019 NA Club 420 / / 0 07/24/2021
17. Eben Dooling
*
Marcus Greco
Buzzards Yacht Club 4661 Club 420 / / 0 07/29/2021
18. Julia Gordon
*
Jamie Frady
Hull Yacht Club 9050 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
19. Bryn Graff
*
Hannah Smith
Satuit Boat Club 143 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
20. Angelina Grimes
*
Catherine Toomey
Cohasset Sailing Club 111 Club 420 / / 0 07/28/2021
21. Jack Harries
*
Ian Smith
Hingham Yacht Club 8899 Club 420 / / 0 07/27/2021
22. Robert Haskell
*
Sydney Haskell
Beverly Yacht Club TBD Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
23. Gabrielle Henry
*
William Synnestvedt
Cohasset yacht club 10 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
24. Will Hnath
*
Sarah Rickard
Hull Yacht Club 8955 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
25. Patrick Igoe
*
Aliki Patoucheas
Hyannis Yacht Club 1020 Club 420 / / 0 07/27/2021
26. Bran James
*
Isa Murray
Hingham Maritime Center 4 Club 420 / / 0 07/28/2021
27. Ryan Johnson Rees
*
Jennifer Scanlon
Satuit Boat Club 369 Club 420 / / 0 07/27/2021
28. Paige Joyce
*
Lauren Joyce
Plymouth Yacht Club 8511 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
29. Maisie Knies
*
Gabe Synnott
Hingham Maritime Center 81 Club 420 / / 0 07/28/2021
30. Madeline Koenig
*
Calysta Kuzdzal
Buzzards Yacht Club 4142 Club 420 / / 0 07/29/2021
31. Anne Krieger
*
Madeline Synnestvedt
Cohasset Yacht Club 9 Club 420 / / 0 07/24/2021
32. Charlie Lankow
*
Gerhardt Hoover
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 755 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
33. Marissa Matthews
*
Ellie Smithh
Hingham Yacht Club 9079 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
34. Amanda McMahon
*
Julia Bianchi
Cohasset Yacht Club 88 McMahon/Bianchi (?) Club 420 / / 0 07/27/2021
35. Sara Menesale
*
Alden Burt
Hingham Yacht Club 8896 Club 420 / / 0 07/27/2021
36. Eric Menyhart
*
Sophie Menyhart
Hyannis Yacht Club 1021 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
37. Gavin Monaghan
*
Harrison Vose
Duxbury Bay Maritime School 8182 Club 420 / / 0 07/30/2021
38. Meredith Monnich
*
Hilary Morris
Hingham Yacht Club 9080 Club 420 / / 0 07/24/2021
39. Matthew Murphy
*
Julia Brighton
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 8933 Club 420 / / 0 07/18/2021
40. Claire Murray
*
Rebecca Murray
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club S906 Club 420 / / 0 07/18/2021
41. Max Murray
*
Brenden Schwefler
Buzzards Bay Yacht Club 1367 Club 420 / / 0 07/30/2021
42. Joshua Nielsen
*
Billy Tavares
Plymouth Yacht Club 8512 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
43. Ella Notis
*
Grace Condrich
Duxbury Bay Maritime School 8187 Club 420 / / 0 07/30/2021
44. Galen Nourjian
*
Beverly Yacht Club x Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
45. Levi O'Duggan
*
Nathan Livermore
Cohasset Sailing Center 3218 Club 420 / / 0 07/28/2021
46. Alex Ravanesi
*
Max Stevens
Cohasset Sailing Club 55 Club 420 / / 0 07/29/2021
47. Tom Rogers
*
Sam Schuhwerk
Hingham Yacht Club 9081 Club 420 / / 0 07/20/2021
48. Libby Rogers
*
Rory Taylor
Hingham Yacht Club 8904 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
49. Jane Ryan
*
Ellie Hayes
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club S514 Club 420 / / 0 07/29/2021
50. Aidan Sheehan
*
Jack Gulachenski
Hyannis Yacht Club 1022 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
51. Ruby Shultz
*
Leah Frady
Hull Yacht Club 9051 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
52. William Sichol
*
Will Matthews
Hingham Yacht Club 9078 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
53. Jack Springer
*
Cecily deMenil Reed
Hull Yacht Club 9052 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
54. Alex Sturdy
*
William Barrett
Cohasset Yacht Club 14 Club 420 / / 0 07/24/2021
55. Henry Synnestvedt
*
Andrew Buckley
Cohasset Yacht Club 13 Club 420 / / 0 07/25/2021
56. Rachael Tier
*
Georgia English
Hingham Yacht Club 8901 Club 420 / / 0 07/26/2021
57. Charlotte West
*
Ainsley West
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 8931 Club 420 / / 0 07/21/2021
58. Fisher Winslow
*
william denker
Hingham Yacht Club 9077 Club 420 / / 0 07/24/2021
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andrew Accettella
*
Hingham Yacht Club 8161 Sprite Optimist / White / 0 07/25/2021
2. Liam Baker
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 22097 Falcon Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
3. Matthew Bell
*
Hingham Maritime Center 27 Jet Blue Optimist / Red / 0 07/27/2021
4. Payton Bridge
*
Hyannis Yacht Club 9546 Flying Ribs Optimist / White / 0 07/25/2021
5. Rory Brighton
*
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 16883 C Monster Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
6. DANIEL BURNS
*
HINGHAM YACHT CLUB 12890 BRICKBEARD'S BOUNTY Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
7. Leah Campbell
*
Buzzards 13641 Maniac Optimist / Blue / 0 07/27/2021
8. Mary Rose Conroy
*
Plymouth Yacht Club 21111 Guppy Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
9. Scarlett Crews
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 10262 Crewser Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
10. Sally Egan
*
hingham yacht club 22045 Pink Lightening Optimist / Blue / 0 07/26/2021
11. Phineas Foraste
*
Hyannis YC USA 7081 Power Play Optimist / Blue / 0 08/01/2021
12. Phoebe Foraste
*
Hyannis YC USA 13910 Sea Warrior Optimist / Blue / 0 08/01/2021
13. Bennett Glennon
*
Hingham Yacht Club 16720 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/26/2021
14. Kaelin Greer
*
Hyannis Yacht Club 8530 Goonie Optimist / Blue / 0 07/28/2021
15. Henry Healey
*
Hingham Yacht Club 1912 Fenway Optimist / Blue / 0 07/26/2021
16. Ashley Henle
*
Cohasset Yacht Club (CYC) 10175 Sea Raven Optimist / Blue / 0 07/24/2021
17. Samuel Holland
*
Hingham Yacht Club 20132 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/26/2021
18. Will Horne
*
Buzzards Sailing School 12665 Pocasset Flyer Optimist / Red / 0 07/26/2021
19. John Horne
*
Buzzards Sailing School 18152 Golden Bowline Optimist / White / 0 07/26/2021
20. Stella Kirkpatrick
*
Plymouth Yacht Club 20606 Smile Optimist / Red / 0 07/26/2021
21. Cecilia Korb
*
Buzzards Yacht Club 14576 Smurray Optimist / Blue / 0 07/27/2021
22. William Koskinas
*
Hingham Yacht Club 20289 Kraken Optimist / Blue / 0 07/24/2021
23. Emily Koskinas
*
Hingham Yacht Club 16315 All-a-taut-o Optimist / White / 0 07/24/2021
24. Dalton Leach
*
DBMS 22869 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/31/2021
25. Max McClellan
*
Buzzards Sailing School 20947 Sea U Later Optimist / Red / 0 07/25/2021
26. Katherine Morris
*
Buzzards Sailing School 23066 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/26/2021
27. RJ Morse
*
SHYC 19996 Arrow Optimist / White / 0 07/25/2021
28. Zoe Morse
*
SHYC 9417 Flying Dragon Optimist / Blue / 0 07/28/2021
29. Gus Nappellio
*
Duxbury Bay Maritime School 22868 Optimist / Red / 0 07/25/2021
30. Juliet Nielsen
*
Plymouth Yacht Club 22656 Salty Sails Optimist / Blue / 0 07/26/2021
31. Jack Palmer
*
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 8529 Aqua Blast Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
32. Hadley Reed
*
Hingham Yacht Clib 19464 Optimist / Red / 0 07/26/2021
33. Daniel Schultz
*
Hull Yatch Club 3891 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/27/2021
34. Henry Smith
*
Hingham Yacht Club 19348 EPIC Optimist / Blue / 0 07/27/2021
35. Elizabeth Spillane
*
Hyannis Yacht Club 19889 Lippy Lapper Queen Optimist / Blue / 0 07/27/2021
36. Connor Straub
*
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 16235 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
37. Helena Struzziery
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 22477 Clarity Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
38. Gabriel Sweeney
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 20718 Voo Dude Optimist / Blue / 0 07/23/2021
39. Cira Sweeney
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 181 Orange Crush Optimist / Blue / 0 07/23/2021
40. Nora Synnott
*
Hingham Maritime Center 20038 School's Out Optimist / Blue / 0 07/29/2021
41. Grace Tucker
*
Hyannis Yacht Club 20550 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/27/2021
42. Henry Weibley
*
Hingham Yacht Club 19473 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/25/2021
43. Caroline Wellington
*
Buzzards Sailing School 20763 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/26/2021
44. Roger Wellington
*
Buzzards Sailing School 20776 Optimist / Blue / 0 07/26/2021
45. Emma Whoriskey
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 8537 Jelly Fish Optimist / Blue / 0 07/29/2021
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Declan Baker
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 22192 Wave Optimist Green / / 0 07/25/2021
2. Colby Bernier
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 14617 Riptide Optimist Green / / 0 07/29/2021
3. Hudson Bryant
*
Hingham Yacht Club 14963 Let's get reel Optimist Green / / 0 07/26/2021
4. Cole Buckley
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 21092 The Mucky Duck Optimist Green / / 0 07/25/2021
5. Nolan Caplinger
*
Satuit Boat Club 90210 Optimist Green / / 0 07/27/2021
6. Heath Colbert Lourie
*
hull yacht club 2613 Nautilus Optimist Green / / 0 07/26/2021
7. Leonie Eigenmann
*
Hingham Maritime Center 25 Optimist Green / / 0 07/29/2021
8. Owen Fleming
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 11525 The Lord Of the Sea Optimist Green / / 0 07/25/2021
9. Griffin Glennon
*
Hingham Yacht Club 11098 Optimist Green / / 0 07/26/2021
10. Leo Grunert
*
Hull Yacht Club 12494 Optimist Green / / 0 07/25/2021
11. Jack Holland
*
Hingham Yacht Club 111 Shark Bite Optimist Green / / 0 07/26/2021
12. Annabelle Hoover
*
scituate harbor yacht club 1212 Jolly Mon Sing Optimist Green / / 0 07/29/2021
13. Cameron Kerger
*
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 7705 Smoke on the H20 Optimist Green / / 0 07/26/2021
14. Stellan Kilroe
*
Hull 5335 Splash Optimist Green / / 0 07/27/2021
15. James Logue
*
SHYC 546 Speed Demon Optimist Green / / 0 07/16/2021
16. Brandt Lubitz
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 4640 Jessica Lubitz Optimist Green / / 0 07/29/2021
17. Jesse Rafferty
*
CYC sailor 9557 Noahs Ark Optimist Green / / 0 07/28/2021
18. Asher Sanborn
*
Satuit Boat Club SBC1 Optimist Green / / 0 07/27/2021
19. Tessa Schultz
*
Hull Yatch Club 4283 Optimist Green / / 0 07/27/2021
20. William Sipes
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 21101 Starfish Optimist Green / / 0 07/25/2021
21. Cal Sullivan
*
Cohasset Yacht Club 6225 Lightning Bug Optimist Green / / 0 07/28/2021
22. Michael Walsh
*
Hingham Yacht Club 8477 Riptide Optimist Green / / 0 07/23/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network