Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Shirley /Turner

Turner /Shirley
3674 Thistle
Under 50
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
2. Paul Abdullah

Marie Abdullah
Josh Becker
4035 Thistle
Over 50
Jacksonville, Florida The Florida Yacht Club
3. Kurban Ali

Andrew Grzybowski
Hanna Brydon
3794 Thistle
Under 50
Saint Petersburg, FL Apalachee Bay YC
4. Darby Allison

Nick Allison
Hannah Gersch
3001 Thistle
Woman Skipper
Atlanta, GA LLSC
5. Bryan Anderson

Bob Scott
3680 Thistle
Over 50
Atlanta, GA LLSC
6. Adam Ankers

Peyton Ankers
1811 Thistle
Under 50
Chattanooga, TN Privateer Yacht Club
7. Lincoln Baxter

Jack Mahaney
3745 Thistle
Over 50
Charlotte, NC Thistle Fleet 128
8. Robert Beauchamp

Thomas Beauchamp
Caroline Speir
2687 Thistle
Under 50
Marietta, GA LLSC
9. Reid Collins

Mike Kirschner
3579 Thistle
Over 50
Flowery Branch, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
10. Jon Doyle

David Malcolm
Brian Pickering
4025 Thistle
Under 50
Flowery Branch, GA CSC
11. Bryce Dryden

Darby Dryden
Victoria Sweeney
3722 Thistle
Over 50
Kennesaw, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
12. Marian Evatt

Jamie Yezzi
3444 Thistle
Over 50
Atlanta, GA LLSC
13. Mark Gise

Howard Mendlovitz
3951 Thistle
Over 50
Stanfield, NC LNYC
14. Tommy Glenn

John David Kennedy
3892 Thistle
Over 50
Huntsville, AL Muscle Shoals Sailing Club
15. Greg Griffin

Mark Reddaway
3976 Thistle
Over 50
RICHMOND HILL, GA BGYC
16. George Hambleton


3331 Thistle
Under 50
Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
17. John Howell

Diana Young-Paiva
Craig Ambler
3849 Thistle
Over 50
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Saililng Club
18. Ian Hunter

tbd tbd
Telmo Basttera
3914 Thistle
Under 50
niceville, FL Bluewater bay sailing club
19. Michael Lenkeit

AJ Pereira
3980 Thistle
Over 50
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
20. ROBERT MCCORMACK

David Mulhausen
3783 Thistle
Over 50
Peachtree Corners, GA AYC
21. Brent McKenzie

jack smith
3615 Thistle
Over 50
Flowery Branch, GA lake lanier sailing club
22. Ry Menke


3389 Thistle
Jr. Skipper
Clearwater, FL CCSC
23. Elliot Newnham

Tarrant Newnham
Dale Newnham
1368 Thistle
Under 50
Atlanta, GA AYC
24. David Reddaway

Carol Reddaway
Davis McLeod
3975 Thistle
Over 50
Suwanee, Georgia LLSC
25. Michael Reddaway

Emma Newton
TBD TBD
4031 Thistle
Under 50
Jacksonville, FL FYC
26. JD Reddaway

Kristin Reddaway
Marten Kendrick
3926 Thistle
Under 50
Seattle, WA Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
27. Van Rogers

Jack Rogers
Kathaleen Rogers
1801 Thistle
Under 50
Mountain Brook, AL BSC
28. Seth Rosenthal


3932 Thistle
Under 50
Tampa, FL DIYC
29. Dan Russell

Andy Russell
Catherine Burns
3828 Thistle
Over 50
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
30. Wyatt Shultz

Tanner Shultz
Reid Kafsky
3958 Thistle
Under 50
Macon, GA LLSC
31. David Sinclair


3824 Thistle
Under 50
Marietta, GA AYC
32. Jonathan Stewart

Chris Jackson
3127 Thistle
Under 50
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
33. Wheeler Sutton

Kyle Meyhoefer
Lily Vigtel
3620 Thistle
Under 50
Atlanta, GA LLSC
34. Michael Szabo

Robby Sweet
1691 Thistle
Over 50
Columbia, SC CSC
35. Parker Thran
*
Noah Lenkeit
2180 Thistle
Jr. Skipper
*, * LLSC
36. Will Tyner

Pat Oberdorff
1166 Thistle
Under 50
Charleston, SC Charleston YC
37. Loy Vaughan

Andrew Phillips
Jillian Aydelotte
4007 Thistle
Over 50
Birmingham, AL BSC
38. Len Wert

Scott Barnas
3894 Thistle
Over 50
Kennesaw, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
39. George Willis

Conrad Roos
3711 Thistle
Over 50
Acworth, GA Atlanta Yatch cCub