Registrants For
The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center

October 16-17, 2021
44 people have registered for this event

Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kohl Hoddinott
*

22998 Optimist
White
*, * SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
2. Kai Bernthal
*

18599 Optimist
White
*, * SDYS-Salty Dogs
3. Morgan Temple
*

USA21550 Optimist
White
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
4. Mason Valdes
*

13352 Optimist
White
*, * SAYC
5. Edward Kurth
*

16586 Optimist
White
*, * ESC
6. Ethan Cox
*

23312 Optimist
White
*, * SPYC
7. Samuel Vaughan
*

12450 Optimist
White
*, * Venice Boating Association
8. Elina Oswald
*

10400 Optimist
White
*, * PBSC/CGSC
9. Tony Andrews
*

17854 Optimist
White
*, * ESC
10. Andrew Getzels
*

19712 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
11. Ella Diaz
*

21330 Optimist
Blue
*, * sarasota yacht club
12. Maks Hoddinott
*

22997 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
13. Griffin Roberts
*

22518 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
14. Teak Gammaro
*

17701 Optimist
Red
*, * VYBA
15. James Bohannon
*

16761 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edison Sailing Center
16. Benjamin Dreyfuss
*

13969 Optimist
Blue
*, * Naples Community SC
17. John HARTNEY
*

7377 Optimist
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
18. Alexander Delamarter
*

23117 Optimist
Blue
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County
19. Benjamin White
*

21549 Optimist
Blue
*, * PBSC
20. Alexandria Broadwater
*

22568 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edison Sailing Center
21. Brendan Leonard
*

21954 Optimist
Red
*, * SAYC
22. Christopher Lynch
*

22566 Optimist
Blue
*, * VYBA
23. Luke Jacobs
*

20681 Optimist
Blue
*, * SAYC
24. Juan andres Perez
*

22554 Optimist
Blue
*, * YSF
25. Wesley Wrigley
*

22979 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
26. Everett Perrin
*

22970 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
27. Oliver Woodbury
*

14698 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
28. Colin GARRATY
*

22484 Optimist
Blue
*, * CRYC
29. Hollis Harding
*

20280 Optimist
Blue
*, * BHYC
30. Rachel Ady
*

23330 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
31. Jake Andrews
*

22571 Optimist
Blue
*, * Esc
32. Alexander Getzels
*

23116 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
33. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist
Red
*, * SDYS - Salty Dogs
34. Finn Cox
*

10167 Optimist
Red
*, * SPYC
35. Cole Rogers
*

21422 Optimist
Red
*, * SPYC
36. Nils Wheeler
*

22977 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
37. Emma Maroney
*

22991 Optimist
Red
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
38. Gwendolyn Woodbury
*

23163 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
39. Landon Coleman
*

1701 Optimist
Red
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
40. Jade Campbell
*

15106 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
41. Ernie Plass
*

23161 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota yacht club
42. Finn Robinson
*

20724 Optimist
Red
*, * FYC
43. Will Barnhart
*

20402 Optimist
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
44. Matthew RAY
*

23063 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network