Registrants For
40th Annual Sarasota Yacht Club Invitational
Sarasota Yacht Club

November 05-06, 2021
93 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Curt Wheeler
*

TBA 420
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Maximillian Chyshkevych
*

Unknown 420
*, * Sarasota Sailing Club
3. Tanner Isaacs
*

420 420
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club Member
4. Cahan Raymond
*

00000 420
*, * SYC
5. Jake Hoddinott
*

LGB 9174 420
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Danika Hoddinott
*

LGB 9047 420
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Brynn DeJongh


Skunk Ape TBD 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Powell


After Math II 199 Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota YC
2. Barry McClure


April none Cruiser
Osprey, FL SYC
3. Dave Ettinger


Dave Ettinger 84 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL WFPHRF
4. William Gately


Fruition 30707 Cruiser
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
5. Robert Holsbeke


L.L. Windancer 6822 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
6. Adam Hange


Lucky J 3069 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BGYC
7. Mauro Harto


Mojo 8 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL MHYC USSailing
8. Bob Armstrong


Silver Lining2 307 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
9. Dean Scarborough


Wine Knot 86 (not shown) Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Nelson


Chasing After the Wind 4765 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Bob Twinem


Eightball 5141 Flying Scot
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squardron
3. Donald Perry


Leprechaun 5360 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Susan Davidson


P.O.S. 3176 Flying Scot
Palmetto, FL SSS/spyc
5. Ronald Pletsch


Steamboat willie 3914 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wyatt Wrigley
*

211828 Laser
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Morgan Smith
*

194546 Laser
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Nathaniel Meloro
*

177002 Laser
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Alex Liebel
*

216972 Laser
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*

Chicken 143964 Laser
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Maxwell Freeman
*

Radial Laser 216966 Laser
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophia Woodbury
*

170739 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Ethan Perrin
*

214508 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Ayla Edwards
*

My Boyfriend 208574 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Samantha Jones
*

Salmon 190474 Laser 4.7
*, * SYS
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ray Markham


#156 156 Melges 15
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Lance Thomas


Bartender 107 Melges 15
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Richard Elsishans


Big Bang 119 Melges 15
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Herb Larrabee


Freedom 154 Melges 15
Sarasota, FL SSS
5. Ted Weihe


Passion 120 Melges 15
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Travis Yates


Sidewinder 155 Melges 15
Sarasota, FL SSS/SYS/USF
7. Robert Cole


White Lightning 11 Melges 15
Hammondsport, New York SSS
 


Multi hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Dowd


Iguana 187 Multi hull
sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. George Entrikin


PATHFINDER 159 Multi hull
NO FORT MYERS, FL Gulf coast sailing club
3. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 Multi hull
SARASOTA, FL SSS
4. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 Multi hull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Palmer


Green with Envy 43 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Rolf Hahn


Raegan-e 67818 Non Spin
Nokomis, FL VSS
3. David Wilson


solitude 30 Non Spin
Bradenton, FL Bay shore gardens
4. Chad Weiss


Zephyr 104 Non Spin
Osprey, fl The Field Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Greyson Milligan
*

22996 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Dylan Lopez
*

116 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Payton Ruback
*

3 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Dylan Ruback
*

22864 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Eddie Miersch
*

8 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Stefan Sultana
*

23138 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Logan Curie


22155 Optimist Green
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Jonas Schechter
*

22095 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
9. Piper Roberts
*

5 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
10. Grant Campbell
*

14698 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota yacht club
11. Luke Hoddinott
*

Little Legend TBD Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
12. Samuel Welty
*

Opti 12 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Alyson Fernandez
*

Optipus 7 Optimist Green
*, * SYC
14. Alex Infanti
*

Perseverance 21959 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Getzels
*

19712 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Alexander Getzels
*

23116 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Ella Diaz
*

21330 Optimist RWB
*, * SYC
4. Matthew RAY
*

23063 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Oliver Woodbury
*

14698 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Jason Folvig
*

22969 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Josh Folvig
*

22996 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Ernie Plass
*

23161 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota yacht club
9. Cole Wall
*

21914 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Rachel Ady
*

23330 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
11. Oliver Osterman
*

21716 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
12. Nils Wheeler
*

22977 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
13. Wesley Wrigley
*

22979 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
14. Everett Perrin
*

22970 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
15. Gwendolyn Woodbury
*

20163 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
16. Khol Hoddinott
*

Crazy Man TBD Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
17. Griffin Roberts
*

Salty Puffin 22518 Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
18. Mak's Hoddinott
*

Silent Assassin TBD Optimist RWB
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Shahe Momjian


Elixir 290 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL LBHYC
2. John Huber


Green Flash 16 Pocket Cruiser
Nokomis, FLORIDA SSS
 


Rumrunners Mono
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Henry Picco


Bam Bam 1032 Rumrunners Mono
Merritt Island, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Tom Beames


Ellie 198 Rumrunners Mono
Atlantic Beach, FL USSailing
3. Jason Baxley


Misty 250 Rumrunners Mono
Myakka City, FL Bayshore Gardens
4. CHRIS SIMPSON


RUBICON 33 Rumrunners Mono
Bradenton, FL Snead Island
5. Henry Mason


Sails Call None Rumrunners Mono
Sarasota, FL SYC
6. Bill Woodcock


The Goose 20 Rumrunners Mono
Longboat Key, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
 


Rumrunners Multi
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Zellmer


USA 21 Rumrunners Multi
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. ben appel


Botanica 381 Rumrunners Multi
Sarasota, FL ben appel
3. robert Neff


triforce 161 Rumrunners Multi
osprey, FL sarasota sailing squardron
4. Tung Nguyen


Triple Barrel 13 Rumrunners Multi
Bradenton, FL BGYC
 


Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karl Hobart


Easy Wind 9656 Spin
ALEXANDRIA, VA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Rick Gress


Mother Ocean 164 Spin
Sarasota, FL SYC
3. robert harkrider


shark rider 9354 Spin
Augusta, GA augusta sailing club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network