Registrants For
 65th NC Governor's Cup Regatta

Henderson Point Recreation Area
Kerr Lake State Recreation Area, North Carolina

June 17-19, 2022
49 people have registered for this event

Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jeff Neurauter
Heather Howard
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer Alexandria, VA Sailing Club of Washington
2. Mike Sigmund

Scarlet Banshee 5234 Buccaneer Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Lewis Volk

???? ???? Buccaneer Overland Park, KS Buccaneer18
4. Jimmy Yurko
Kristi Yurko
Wasabi! 2332 Buccaneer Lusby, Maryland Southern Maryland Sailing Association
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. David Howard
Anna Howard
4381 Flying Scot Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Ray Merrill
Mark Merrill
Flying Duckman 4322 Flying Scot Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Dave Rink
Joel Blade
Drinks 6125 Flying Scot Davidson, NC LNYC
 


Hobie 16
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Ward
Townsend Ward
Hobie 16 112669 Hobie 16 Raleigh, NC CSC
 


Isotope
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. J.P. Ayers

Isotope 186 Isotope Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Stephen Chobot

827 Isotope Manson, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Peter Hamilton
Leslie Sox
2041 Isotope Raleigh, North Carolina CSC
4. John Kirles

Isotope 2008 Isotope Angier, NC Carolina Sailing Club
5. Mark Prudhomme

1953 Isotope Cary, NC CSC
6. Bill Toburen

Isotope 1001 Isotope Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. thomas grace
paula pacheco
wren 717 Jet 14 Mooresville, NC lnyc
2. Barry Saunders

Old Blue 737 Jet 14 Chapel Hill, NC CSC (supporting)
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Raymond Flynn

LaserRay 180543 Laser Cary, NC csc
2. Rodney Holland

182831 Laser Durham, NC N/A
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Cole Handly

290 Melges 15 Kitty Hawk, NC East Coast Sailboats
2. joseph Handly

290 Melges 15 Kitty Hawk, NC East Coast Sailboats
3. Hardy Peters
April Peters
274 Melges 15 Kitty Hawk, North Carolina East Coast Sailboats
4. Leonard Wells

centurion 100 Melges 15 Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
5. Danny Woodruff

TBD Melges 15 Columbia, South Carolina Columbia Sailing Club
 


Prindle 18
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Michael Van Hoy

Wildcat 27 Prindle 18 Chapel Hill, NC CSC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Alex Dean

Invincibubble 4820 Sunfish Raleigh, NC Harkers Island Sailing Club
2. Sonya Dean

4821 Sunfish Raleigh, NC Harkers Island Sailing Club
3. Scott Elliott

MaryRae 81492 Sunfish Littleton, NC Lake Gaston Sailing
4. Mark Evans

81173 Sunfish Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jonathan Doyle

4025 Thistle Raleigh, NC CSC
2. Kirk Kitchin

Hard Hearted Hannah 3740/3739 Thistle Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. John Pelosi
Harold Broadwell
3602 Thistle wake forest, NC CSC-NC
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. AnnMarie Covington
Gareth Ferguson
Intrepid 11134 Wayfarer YANCEYVILLE, NC LTYC and CSC
2. Daniel Green
Ted Nosorih
Belva Jo 10943 Wayfarer Greensboro, NC LTYC
3. Jim Heffernan
Mark Heffernan
Dawn Treader 1066 Wayfarer Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
4. Uwe Heine
Nancy Collins
Anansi 11338 Wayfarer GIBSONVILLE, NC LTYC
5. Richard Johnson
michele parish
Fetch 11336 Wayfarer Oriental, NC OYC
6. Ali Kishbaugh

Calypso 11137 Wayfarer Chapel Hill, NC LTYC/CSC
7. Marie-Lyne Lavoie
David de Miranda
La Delmina d'O douce 11340 Wayfarer Greensboro, NC LTYC
8. Katie Richardson
DeDe Richardson
Llama Parade 6066 Wayfarer chapel hill, NC CSC
9. Peter Thorn
Chris Peterson
Impulse II 10978 Wayfarer Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Michelle Angrish

Sprezza 772 Weta Cary, NC CSC
2. Curtis Crotts

1342 Weta High Point, NC Carolina Sailing Club & Oak Hollow Sailing Club
3. John Harrop

The Monkey Circus 1313 Weta Murfreesboro, TN San Diego Yacht Club
4. Richard Stephens

362 Weta Ithaca, NY Sodus Bay
5. Philip Styne

Rumble Bee 1212 Weta BEL TIBURON, CA Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco
6. Stephanie Taylor

No Worries 1213 Weta Greensboro, NC CSC
7. Alan Taylor

Sweet As 1189 Weta Greensboro, NC CSC
8. James Thompson

746 Weta Hendersonville, NC ASC
9. Michael Willette

Singapore Fling 1338 Weta Callaway, FL Lake Norman YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network