Registrants For
 65th NC Governor's Cup Regatta

Henderson Point Recreation Area
Kerr Lake State Recreation Area, North Carolina

June 17-19, 2022
93 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Owen O'Rourke
Ethan Fowles
1 420 *, * RTP High School
2. Caz Doyle
Oliver Doyle
2 420 *, * RTP High School
3. Lottie Pare
Zara Tekman
3 420 *, * RTP High School
4. John Michael Waite
Bennet Moss
4 420 *, * RTP High School
5. Tonya Hakim
Adele Smith
5 420 *, * RTP High School
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Til Stuermer
Leo Stuermer
8351 505 Carrboro, NC CSC
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Mark Gyorgy
Nichole Doub
Kick'em Jenny 52 Buccaneer Lexington Park, MD SMSA
2. Jimmy Yurko
Kristi Yurko
Wasabi! 2332 Buccaneer Lusby, Maryland Southern Maryland Sailing Association
3. FRANK PATCH
Lea Noe
Passing wind 3159 Buccaneer Moyock, NC BBSA
4. Lewis Volk
Justin Meddock
Pilar 5059 Buccaneer Overland Park, KS Buccaneer18
5. Mike Sigmund
Julia Karelina
Scarlet Banshee 5234 Buccaneer Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Evan Scott

Artful Dodger 5252 Buccaneer Washington, DC Bayview YC
7. Ronnie Ashmore
David Ashmore
Vespula 5268 Buccaneer Anderson, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
8. Bart Streb
Janet Streb
Adrenalin 5276 Buccaneer Oxford, NC CYC NC
9. Jeff Neurauter
Heather Howard
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer Alexandria, VA Sailing Club of Washington
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ray Merrill
Mark Merrill
Flying Duckman 4322 Flying Scot Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. David Howard
Anna Howard
4381 Flying Scot Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. John Barnard
Tyler Knight
4830 Flying Scot Simpsonville, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
4. David Lawrence
Chris Kicinski
5757 Flying Scot Matthews, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Charlie Buckner
Dale Oller
Mojo 5971 Flying Scot Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Dave Rink
Joel Blade
Drinks 6125 Flying Scot Davidson, NC LNYC
7. DAVID Safirstein
Daniel Safirstein
6139 Flying Scot Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Hobie 16
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Ward
Townsend Ward
Hobie 16 112669 Hobie 16 Raleigh, NC CSC
 


Isotope
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ryan Collins

000 Isotope Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. J.P. Ayers

Isotope 186 Isotope Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Eric Rasmussen

Unstable 235 Isotope Hillsborough, NC CSC
4. David Brice
Florence Brice
413 Isotope Mount Airy, MD CSC
5. Stephen Chobot

827 Isotope Manson, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Bill Toburen

Isotope 1001 Isotope Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. Mark Prudhomme

1953 Isotope Cary, NC CSC
8. John Kirles

Isotope 2008 Isotope Angier, NC Carolina Sailing Club
9. Peter Hamilton
Leslie Sox
2041 Isotope Raleigh, North Carolina CSC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Chris Hennon
Olivia Hennon
Frolic 483 Jet 14 Clyde, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. Tyler Pennington
Mia Dionne
N/A 646 Jet 14 *, * Asheville Youth Sailing
3. thomas grace
paula pacheco
wren 717 Jet 14 Mooresville, NC lnyc
4. Barry Saunders
Keith Cochran
Old Blue 737 Jet 14 Chapel Hill, NC CSC (supporting)
5. Paula Hennon
Eric Mueller
Charlie’s Angel 1129 Jet 14 Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. cyrus hogue

2444 Laser Hillsborough, NC NCSC & CYC NC
2. Alasdair McGregor

None 97658 Laser Apex, NC csc
3. Nick Badal

176008 Laser Cary, NC N/a
4. Raymond Flynn

LaserRay 180543 Laser Cary, NC csc
5. Rodney Holland

182831 Laser Durham, NC N/A
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Leonard Wells

centurion 100 Melges 15 Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. Hardy Peters
April Peters
274 Melges 15 Kitty Hawk, North Carolina East Coast Sailboats
3. Cole Handly

281 Melges 15 Kitty Hawk, NC East Coast Sailboats
4. Danny Woodruff

281 Melges 15 Columbia, South Carolina Columbia Sailing Club
5. Dean DiLillo

Nacra 5.8 290 Melges 15 Raleigh, NC NA
 


Prindle 18
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Michael Van Hoy

Wildcat 27 Prindle 18 Chapel Hill, NC CSC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Tom Wille

Obsidian 1738 RS Aero Henderson, NC Csc
2. Chris Schmitz

2282 RS Aero Knoxville, TN Concord Yacht Club
3. Gregory Popp

Aerostar 3172 RS Aero Ormond Beach, FL HSA/LMSA
4. Tony Corkell

Aero 3355 3355 RS Aero Cary, North Carolina Palm Beach Sailing Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jude Brown

3869 Sunfish Arapahoe, NC BSC
2. Alex Dean

Invincibubble 4820 Sunfish Raleigh, NC Harkers Island Sailing Club
3. Sonya Dean

4821 Sunfish Raleigh, NC Harkers Island Sailing Club
4. Mark Evans

81173 Sunfish Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
5. Scott Elliott

MaryRae 81492 Sunfish Littleton, NC Lake Gaston Sailing
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. adam young
David Archer
High Cotton 66 Thistle Savannah, GA Savannah Yacht Club
2. Eduardo Rocha
Rafael Rocha
Oriental Express 3026 Thistle Chapel Hill, NC CSC
3. Sergio Rosa Jr

Tippecanoe 3347 Thistle Durham, NC CSC
4. John Pelosi
Harold Broadwell
3602 Thistle wake forest, NC CSC-NC
5. Kirk Kitchin

Hard Hearted Hannah 3740/3739 Thistle Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Mark Gise

Stella 3951 Thistle Stanfield, NC LNYC
7. John Norton
Kaitlyn Norton
Red 4000 Thistle Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
8. Jonathan Doyle

4025 Thistle Raleigh, NC CSC
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Don Munn
Christel Monmoine
VavaVoum 1890 Vanguard 15 Raleigh, NC ODC/CSC
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jim Heffernan
Mark Heffernan
Dawn Treader 1066 Wayfarer Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
2. Andy Forman
Sid Hale
Orange Crush 3500 Wayfarer Yanceyville, NC LTYC
3. Al Schonborn
Tony Krauss
SHADES a.k.a. Glory Days 3854 Wayfarer Oakville, ON Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club
4. Katie Richardson
DeDe Richardson
Llama Parade 6066 Wayfarer chapel hill, NC CSC
5. Daniel Green
Ted Nosorih
Belva Jo 10943 Wayfarer Greensboro, NC LTYC
6. Peter Thorn
Annette Grefe
Impulse II 10978 Wayfarer Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
7. AnnMarie Covington
Gareth Ferguson
Intrepid 11134 Wayfarer YANCEYVILLE, NC LTYC and CSC
8. Ali Kishbaugh
Neil Smith
Calypso 11137 Wayfarer Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
9. David Pugh
Anne Pugh
Sound Check 11222 Wayfarer Oakville, ON Mississauga Sailing Club
10. Richard Johnson
michele parish
Fetch 11336 Wayfarer Oriental, NC OYC
11. Uwe Heine
Nancy Collins
Anansi 11338 Wayfarer GIBSONVILLE, NC LTYC
12. Marc Bennett
Julie Saraphinoff
Red Sky 11339 Wayfarer East Lansing, MI LSC
13. Marie-Lyne Lavoie
David de Miranda
La Delmina d'O douce 11340 Wayfarer Greensboro, NC LTYC
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Keith Rice

254 Weta Ithaca, NY Ithaca Yacht Club
2. Richard Stephens

362 Weta Ithaca, NY Sodus Bay
3. Walter Koch

Irie III 507 Weta Glen Allen, VA CSC/Greater Richmond Sailing Assoc.
4. James Thompson

746 Weta Hendersonville, NC ASC
5. Michelle Angrish

Sprezza 772 Weta Cary, NC CSC
6. James Serpa

Bumble Bee 866 Weta Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
7. Lisa Struck

NOW OR NEVER! 1010 Weta Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
8. Alan Taylor

Sweet As 1189 Weta Greensboro, NC CSC
9. Philip Styne

Rumble Bee 1212 Weta BEL TIBURON, CA Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco
10. Stephanie Taylor

No Worries 1213 Weta Greensboro, NC CSC
11. John Harrop

The Monkey Circus 1313 Weta Murfreesboro, TN San Diego Yacht Club
12. Michael Willette

Singapore Fling 1338 Weta Callaway, FL Lake Norman YC
13. Curtis Crotts

1342 Weta High Point, NC Carolina Sailing Club & Oak Hollow Sailing Club
14. Richard Kiczek

1345 1345 Weta Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network