Registrants For
CGSC ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA — FLYING SCOT FLORIDA DISTRICT #1

October 22-23, 2022
56 people have registered for this event

Finn
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ricardo Vadia

KBYC club boat Finn / / 0 10/18/2022
2. Fabiano Vivacqua

CGSC BRA 44 Balada Finn / / 0 10/18/2022
3. John DANE III

Pass Christian Yacht Club 69 Back From the Dead Finn / / 0 10/18/2022
4. Kay M Statz

Coconut Grove Sailing Club US 13 Finn / / 0 10/20/2022
5. Clay VanNortwick

CGSC / Miami Finn Fleet USA 316 driftwood Finn / / 0 10/21/2022
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chip Merlin

Monica Morgan
Davis Island Yacht Club 5696 Blue Chip Flying Scot / / 0 08/09/2022
2. Dave Martin

Andi Hoffman
CGSC 6196 Grey Wolf Flying Scot / / 0 08/10/2022
3. Mark Wesson

Marsha Wesson
LESC 6204 6204 Flying Scot / / 0 09/12/2022
4. Jim Signor

Cheryl Signor
Upper Keys Sailing Club 6152 Oh Henry! Flying Scot / / 0 09/13/2022
5. Oliver Buckwell

Lucas Buckwell
CGSC 5246 Culpable Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
6. Bud Price
Bill Denyer/Gary Schrodt
Gary Schrodt
Bill Denyer
CGSC 6220 Bionic Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
7. Doug Sherman
Alex Sellar
CGSC 6161 Bandit Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
8. Luis Martinez-Moure

CGSC 5636 Lucky Dog Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
9. Obie Smith

Coconut Grove Sailing Club 6109 i gone Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
10. Amy DeGirolamo
Eileen Kross
Toni Bucacci
Eileen Kross
CGSC 5220 Air America Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
11. Philippe Dusser
Jason Ferreri
CGSC 49 Zoom Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
12. ryan alexander

karla sertel
cgsc 6075 beija flor Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
13. Bruno Felix

Johnny Calmon
CGSC 4832 Phoenix Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
14. Jim Nubiola

CGSC 5675 Mad Dog Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
15. Joerg Reinhold

Esther DiLeo
Richard Etkin
CGSC 3423 Scarface Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
16. Juan Alvarez

CGSC Two Docs Two Docs Flying Scot / / 0 09/23/2022
17. Louise McKee

CGSC 6227 Dida Flying Scot / / 0 10/05/2022
18. Lorie Messer

CGSC 5321 Lady Hope Flying Scot / / 0 10/08/2022
19. Fred Soward

SSS 6266 Flying Scot / / 0 10/10/2022
20. Charlie Rahn

Carolyn Rahn
CGSC 6088 FreeeDoooM Flying Scot / / 0 10/12/2022
21. Mark Taylor

Michele Taylor
Clinton Lake Sailing Association 6099 M&M Flying Scot / / 0 10/15/2022
22. Jeff Bott

SSS 6082 Riff Raft Flying Scot / / 0 10/17/2022
23. David Ames

Buddy Byington
LCYC 6219 Flying Scot / / 0 10/20/2022
24. David Chapin

Caroline Chapin
LESC 5020 Flying Scot / / 0 10/21/2022
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alessandro Catalano
*
CGSC No idea No idea Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/16/2022
2. Nayla Navarrete
*
CGSC 220507 Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/16/2022
3. Jordan Glassman
*
CGSC 210460 Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/16/2022
4. Aila Giannini
*
CGSC 4 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/16/2022
5. Lili Loretta
*
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB TBD Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/17/2022
6. Alejandro Vides
*
CGSC TBD Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/18/2022
7. Alessandro Gregori
*
CGSC 216666 Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/18/2022
8. Fernando Figueroa
*
CGSC 218742 Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/20/2022
9. Marina Wardlaw
*
CGSC 220509 Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/20/2022
10. Natalie Moore
*
CGSC 6 No name Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/20/2022
11. Valentina Aranyos
*
CGSC 5 Laser 4.7 / / 0 10/21/2022
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Erich Mones

KBYC 216662 Laser Full / / 0 10/19/2022
2. Matthew Sanford

BBYC 220501 Laser Full / / 0 10/20/2022
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alex Dale

USSC Miami 215643 Piece of Work Laser Radial / / 0 10/08/2022
2. conner brandon
*
CGSC 88 Laser Radial / / 0 10/16/2022
3. Aden Weinberg
*
cgsc 206614 Laser Radial / / 0 10/18/2022
4. James Liebl

James Liebl
Coconut Grove Sailing Club 170673 Laser Radial / / 0 10/18/2022
5. Enrique Munoz
*
Member 90822 Laser Radial / / 0 10/20/2022
6. Ludvig Fellstrom
*
CGSC 28 Laser Radial / / 0 10/21/2022
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Enrique Guitart

CGSC 19 Sunfish / / 0 10/08/2022
2. Alex Sellar

Cgsc 5077 Sunfish / / 0 10/08/2022
3. Sarah Hays

CGSC 0 Sunfish / / 0 10/08/2022
4. Luis Oliveira

Luis Oliveira
Gulfstream Sailing Club 75057 Sunfish / / 0 10/19/2022
5. Rui Claudio

Gulfstream Sailing Club 81675 Sunfish / / 0 10/19/2022
6. Gabriella Diez
*
Gulfstream Sailing Club 57062 Sunfish / / 0 10/19/2022
7. Sam Ephraim

CGSC 600 Sunfish / / 0 10/21/2022
8. Jack Campo

Coconut Grove Sailing Club 5070 Sunfish / / 0 10/21/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network