Registrants For
CGSC ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA — FLYING SCOT FLORIDA DISTRICT #1

October 22-23, 2022
56 people have registered for this event

Finn
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ricardo Vadia
-
KBYC club boat - Finn / - - / - - 10/18/2022
2. Kay M Statz
-
Coconut Grove Sailing Club US 13 - Finn / - - / - - 10/20/2022
3. Fabiano Vivacqua
-
CGSC BRA 44 Balada Finn / - - / - - 10/18/2022
4. John DANE III
-
Pass Christian Yacht Club 69 Back From the Dead Finn / - - / - - 10/18/2022
5. Clay VanNortwick
-
CGSC / Miami Finn Fleet USA 316 driftwood Finn / - - / - - 10/21/2022
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Juan Alvarez
-
CGSC Two Docs Two Docs Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
2. Philippe Dusser
Jason Ferreri
CGSC 49 Zoom Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
3. Joerg Reinhold
-
Esther DiLeo
Richard Etkin
CGSC 3423 Scarface Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
4. Bruno Felix
-
Johnny Calmon
CGSC 4832 Phoenix Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
5. David Chapin
-
Caroline Chapin
LESC 5020 - Flying Scot / - - / - - 10/21/2022
6. Amy DeGirolamo
Eileen Kross
Toni Bucacci
Eileen Kross
CGSC 5220 Air America Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
7. Oliver Buckwell
-
Lucas Buckwell
CGSC 5246 Culpable Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
8. Lorie Messer
-
CGSC 5321 Lady Hope Flying Scot / - - / - - 10/08/2022
9. Luis Martinez-Moure
-
CGSC 5636 Lucky Dog Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
10. Jim Nubiola
-
CGSC 5675 Mad Dog Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
11. Chip Merlin
-
Monica Morgan
Davis Island Yacht Club 5696 Blue Chip Flying Scot / - - / - - 08/09/2022
12. ryan alexander
-
karla sertel
cgsc 6075 beija flor Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
13. Jeff Bott
-
SSS 6082 Riff Raft Flying Scot / - - / - - 10/17/2022
14. Charlie Rahn
-
Carolyn Rahn
CGSC 6088 FreeeDoooM Flying Scot / - - / - - 10/12/2022
15. Mark Taylor
-
Michele Taylor
Clinton Lake Sailing Association 6099 M&M Flying Scot / - - / - - 10/15/2022
16. Obie Smith
-
Coconut Grove Sailing Club 6109 i gone Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
17. Jim Signor
-
Cheryl Signor
Upper Keys Sailing Club 6152 Oh Henry! Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/13/2022
18. Doug Sherman
Alex Sellar
CGSC 6161 Bandit Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
19. Dave Martin
-
Andi Hoffman
CGSC 6196 Grey Wolf Flying Scot / - - / - - 08/10/2022
20. Mark Wesson
-
Marsha Wesson
LESC 6204 6204 Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/12/2022
21. David Ames
-
Buddy Byington
LCYC 6219 - Flying Scot / - - / - - 10/20/2022
22. Bud Price
Bill Denyer/Gary Schrodt
Gary Schrodt
Bill Denyer
CGSC 6220 Bionic Flying Scot / - - / - - 09/23/2022
23. Louise McKee
-
CGSC 6227 Dida Flying Scot / - - / - - 10/05/2022
24. Fred Soward
-
SSS 6266 - Flying Scot / - - / - - 10/10/2022
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alejandro Vides
-
CGSC TBD - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/18/2022
2. Alessandro Catalano
*
CGSC No idea No idea Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/16/2022
3. Lili Loretta
*
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB TBD - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/17/2022
4. Aila Giannini
*
CGSC 4 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/16/2022
5. Valentina Aranyos
*
CGSC 5 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/21/2022
6. Natalie Moore
*
CGSC 6 No name Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/20/2022
7. Jordan Glassman
*
CGSC 210460 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/16/2022
8. Alessandro Gregori
*
CGSC 216666 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/18/2022
9. Fernando Figueroa
*
CGSC 218742 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/20/2022
10. Nayla Navarrete
*
CGSC 220507 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/16/2022
11. Marina Wardlaw
*
CGSC 220509 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 10/20/2022
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Erich Mones
-
KBYC 216662 - Laser Full / - - / - - 10/19/2022
2. Matthew Sanford
-
BBYC 220501 - Laser Full / - - / - - 10/20/2022
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ludvig Fellstrom
*
CGSC 28 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 10/21/2022
2. conner brandon
-
CGSC 88 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 10/16/2022
3. Enrique Munoz
-
Member 90822 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 10/20/2022
4. James Liebl
-
James Liebl
Coconut Grove Sailing Club 170673 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 10/18/2022
5. Aden Weinberg
*
cgsc 206614 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 10/18/2022
6. Alex Dale
-
USSC Miami 215643 Piece of Work Laser Radial / - - / - - 10/08/2022
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sarah Hays
-
CGSC - - Sunfish / - - / - - 10/08/2022
2. Enrique Guitart
-
CGSC 19 - Sunfish / - - / - - 10/08/2022
3. Sam Ephraim
-
CGSC 600 - Sunfish / - - / - - 10/21/2022
4. Jack Campo
-
Coconut Grove Sailing Club 5070 - Sunfish / - - / - - 10/21/2022
5. Alex Sellar
-
Cgsc 5077 - Sunfish / - - / - - 10/08/2022
6. Gabriella Diez
-
Gulfstream Sailing Club 57062 - Sunfish / - - / - - 10/19/2022
7. Luis Oliveira
-
Luis Oliveira
Gulfstream Sailing Club 75057 - Sunfish / - - / - - 10/19/2022
8. Rui Claudio
-
Gulfstream Sailing Club 81675 - Sunfish / - - / - - 10/19/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network