Registrants For
Junior Sweeps 2022
SSYC and MBC

August 01-04, 2022
80 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hanna Ardolino
*

[Pending]
5049 C420
*, * AHSEP
2. Lewis Forrest
*
Will Vina
1057 C420
*, * AHSEP
3. Joe Velardi
*
Carter Waltz
[Pending]
5029 C420
*, * AHSEP
4. Gavin Miller
*
Shawn Poliseo
KYC5 C420
*, * Keyport Yacht Club
5. Caroline Duffy
*
Margaret Nitka
6008 C420
*, * MBC
6. Genevieve Tadross
*
COLIN PURCELL
88 C420
*, * MBC
7. Dylan Pagonis
*
Ryan Messina
MBC 7 C420
*, * MBC
8. Chris Quincannon Jr
*
Andres Pedroza
3405 C420
*, * MBC
9. Daniel Belikov
*
Amilia LaRosa
MBC 3 C420
*, * MBC
10. Charlotte Richards
*
Hannah Nitka
MBC 1204 C420
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
11. Alton DeOliveira
*
Eamon Boyle
8121 C420
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
12. Kayne Glass
*
Lyra Seligman
3991 C420
*, * SSYC
13. Shane Landau
*
Grayden Peto
3552 C420
*, * SSYC
14. Nate Van de Graaff
*
John Pedersen
3463 C420
*, * SSYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexandra Fishteyn
*

5254 Laser Radial
*, * Keyport Sailing School
2. Pier Downie
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * River rats
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joey Boracchia
*

USA 8 Opti Green
*, * AHSEP
2. Geoffrey Tirabassi
*

11645 Opti Green
*, * AHSEP
3. Gabriel Nurhan
*

5382 Opti Green
*, * AHSEP AHYC
4. Christopher Kett
*

12169 Opti Green
*, * Atlantic Highlands
5. Jeffrey Mercogliano
*

KYC 20 Opti Green
*, * Keyport Yacht Club
6. Nicholas Huang
*

USA4842 Opti Green
*, * MBC
7. shivani jambunathan
*

USA 3479 Opti Green
*, * MBC
8. Oliver King
*

21 Opti Green
*, * MBC
9. Anthony Ferrari
*

MBC 17 Opti Green
*, * MBC
10. Ava Costa
*

MBC 12 Opti Green
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
11. Liam Fixsen
*

MBC 88 Opti Green
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
12. Luke Maher
*

MBC11 Opti Green
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
13. Dean Halim
*

USA 16009 Opti Green
*, * Monmouth boat club
14. Gregory Thoms
*

16881 Opti Green
*, * River Rats
15. Logan Demcsak
*

14250 Opti Green
*, * River Rats Fair Haven, NJ
16. Tyler Baldino
*

SSYC 9 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
17. Jared Hoffman
*

SSYC 5 Opti Green
*, * Ssyc
18. Aria Mendoza
*

SSYC 15 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
19. Rohil Shah
*

SSYC 1 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
20. Emily Steel
*

18652 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
21. Emily Pierce
*

5629 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
22. Julia Steel
*

SSYC 21 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
23. Emma McGill
*

SSYC 4 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
24. Ethan Schneider
*

8096 Opti Green
*, * Ssyc
25. Teddy Spadavecchia
*

SSYC 7 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
26. Patrick Murray
*

SSYC 12 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
27. Emma Werth
*

SSYC 1981 Opti Green
*, * SSYC
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Victoria Velardi
*

007 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * AHSEP
2. Jake Manevich
*

KYC 18 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Keyport Yacht Club
3. Seraphine Brooks Tahan
*

KYC 15 Opti RWB
White
*, * Keyport Yacht Club
4. Ozzy Gordon
*

KYC 13 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Keyport Yacht Club
5. Julia Zlotnikov
*

KYC-12 Opti RWB
White
*, * Keyport Yacht Club
6. Vika Khiarm
*

KYC-19 Opti RWB
White
*, * Keyport Yacht Club
7. Savva Kovalev
*

KYC11 Opti RWB
White
*, * Keyport Yacht Club
8. JR Davidson
*

KYC 14 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * KYC
9. Gavin Davidson
*

USA5677 Opti RWB
White
*, * KYC
10. Thomas Walsh
*

MBC 25 Opti RWB
White
*, * MBC
11. dhwani jambunathan
*

MBC 20 Opti RWB
Red
*, * MBC
12. Conor Cahill
*

MBC 13 Opti RWB
White
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
13. Katelyn Weiss
*

MBC31 Opti RWB
Red
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
14. Lucas Kantrowitz
*

mbc 27 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
15. William Cunha
*

MBC 22 Opti RWB
White
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
16. Orian Shorshi
*

US16331 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * RIVER RATS
17. Dylan Thoms
*

16831 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * River rats
18. Luca Gesell
*

17719 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Rumson Yacht Club
19. Bella Gesell
*

15314 Opti RWB
Red
*, * Rumson Yacht Club
20. Annie Dickson
*

14884 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Rumson Yacht Club
21. Kate Gulden
*

17790 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Rumson Yacht Club
22. Cate Delaney
*

9421 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Rumson Yacht Club
23. Sarina DeRosa
*

17679 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Rumson Yacht Club
24. Charlie Estep
*

19786 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * SSYC
25. Anna Kiernan
*

10046 Opti RWB
White
*, * Ssyc
26. Chayce Glass
*

SSYC 6 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * SSYC
27. Drayke Glass
*

18905 Opti RWB
White
*, * SSYC
28. Kevin Pierce
*

20171 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * SSYC
29. Teddy Seligman
*

13439 Opti RWB
White
*, * SSYC
30. Christian Barron
*

6856 Opti RWB
White
*, * SSYC
31. Kathleen Simpson
*

SSYC BG Opti RWB
Red
*, * SSYC
32. Isaac Kiernan
*

7939 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * Ssyc
33. Leonard Feher
*

7609 Opti RWB
White
*, * SSYC
34. Isabella Hall
*

SSYC 3 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * SSYC
35. Isabella Ryerson
*

SSYC 2 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * SSYC
36. Charlie Slavin
*

SSYC 8 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * SSYC
37. Jack Slavin
*

USA 20904 Opti RWB
Blue
*, * SSYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network