Registrants For
Community Sailing Race Week (OD)

September 30-October 02, 2022
55 people have registered for this event

- - - Dinghies (Sun) - - - - - -
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sullivan Reznik
*

15163 - - - Dinghies (Sun) - - - - - -
*, * SYC
 


DragonForce 65
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Wright


Alice 1 DragonForce 65
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Glenn Higgins
*

Quest 2.0 06 DragonForce 65
*, * SYC
3. Norman Vallette


Out Flow 40 DragonForce 65
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
4. Ed Boos


Silver Bullet 48 DragonForce 65
Bay St. Louis, MS Southern Yacht Club
5. Cal Herman Jr


Voodoo 60 DragonForce 65
Metairie, LA SYC
6. Glenn Knoepfler


Skid Row 71 DragonForce 65
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
7. Peter Sladovich


77 DragonForce 65
New Orleans, LA SYC
8. Kett Cummins


DRUM 186 DragonForce 65
New Orleans, Louisiana SYC
9. Daniel Harris


Debbruh 272 (72) DragonForce 65
Waveland, MS SYC
10. Bob Kottler


342 DragonForce 65
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karen Taylor


SYC boat TBD Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Christine Sicktich


TBD2 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Chris Teske


Slainte 29 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
4. Sonny Smith


SYC FS01 291 Flying Scot
Jefferson, LA Southern Yacht Club
5. RK Ambati


SYC Boat 729 Flying Scot
Kenner, LA Southern Yacht Club
6. Larry Taggart


Bateau Bleu 5510 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chip Carpenter


Wizard 663 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club
2. Peter Gambel


Wild Tchoupitoulas 870 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Richard Heausler


Second Line 1043 J/22
New Orleans, LA BWYC / SYC
4. Deborah Grimm


Cayenne 1081 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Reddinger Rusty Weaver


Hustle 65 J/80
Baton Rouge, LA SYC/NOYC
2. Alyssa Abel


Lady 91 J/80
New Orleans, LA NOYC
3. Chris LaGraize


Rocket 652 J/80
Lafayette, LA SYC
4. David Barr


CoolJ 840 J/80
New Orleans, LA PontYC, CSA
5. Devon Sweeney Doug Dovie


Neaux Name 1315 J/80
Metairie, Louisiana NOYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Raine Goldenberg
*

SYC Boat TBD Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
2. Coco Goldenberg
*

SYC Boat TBD Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
3. Connor Skaer
*

Tbd Laser
*, * Syc
4. Aidan McKoin
*

156547 Laser
*, * SYC
5. Liam Christopher
*

194083 Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
6. David Karcher
*

220479 Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Kuryluk


Andy’s Little Gator 1087 MC Scow
New Orleans, LA NOYC
2. Guy Echols


1547 1547 MC Scow
Metairie, LA Syc
3. Joseph Vicini


2023 MC Scow
Baton Rouge, LA NOYC
 


Opti Advanced
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Annelise Cotaya
*

7619 Opti Advanced
*, * SYC
2. Joseph Durham
*

Kujoe 9654 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
3. Emma Harris
*

Zeus 20015 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
4. Conner Blouin
*

21279 Opti Advanced
*, * SYC/BWYC
5. Parker Lilly
*

21521 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
6. Samantha Frost
*

Dragonfly 2.0 23506 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
7. Virginia Lovell
*

White tip 24111 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern yacht club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Skaer
*

Tbd Opti Green
*, * Suc
2. Benjamin Harris
*

Tbd Opti Green
*, * SYC
3. Harrison Teske
*

000 Opti Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
4. Morgan Schoenfeld
*

Unknown Unknown Opti Green
*, * SYC
5. Liam Moore
*

TBD1 Opti Green
*, * SYC
6. Charlotte Harris
*

696 Opti Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
7. Philip Spangenberg
*

4589 Opti Green
*, * SYC
8. Gus Hopkins
*

10397 Opti Green
*, * SYC
9. Blaine Solomon
*

18311 Opti Green
*, * SYC
10. Eric Closs
*

18505 Opti Green
*, * Southern
11. Caroline Skaer
*

19509 Opti Green
*, * Suc
12. Reid Senior
*

23376 Opti Green
*, * Southern Yacht club
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JAMES SANCHEZ


Lickety Split 1712 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network