Registrants For
Closing Regatta — Dinghy & OD Classes

October 15-16, 2022
33 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sonny Smith


26 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Chris Teske


Slainte 29 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. RK Ambati


SYC Boat 7 729 Flying Scot
Kenner, LA Southern Yacht Club
4. Larry Taggart


5510 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Nancy Claypool


5945 Flying Scot
New Orleans, Louisiana SYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chip Carpenter
Philip O'Keeffe

Wizard 663 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC/Storm Trysail
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Reddinger Rusty Weaver


Hustle 65 J/80
Baton Rouge, Louisiana SYC/NOYC
2. Mark Arnold


Luna 92 J/80
River Ridge, LA NOYC/CSA
3. Ella McCulloch


Good Juju 153 J/80
New Orleans, LA NOYC, LPWSA, CSA
4. Cal Herman


287 287 J/80
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Chris LaGraize


ROCKET 652 J/80
Lafayette, LA SYC
6. David Barr, Mark Backus Barr
David Barr

Cool J 840 J/80
New Orleans, LA PontYC,NOYC
7. Doug Dovie
Chris Wientjes

Neaux Name 1315 J/80
Metairie, LA NOYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arthur Meade
*

16 Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
2. Aidan McKoin
*

156547 Laser
*, * SYC
3. David Karcher
*

220479 Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Merritt Morrison
*

unsure Opti
*, * SYC
2. Morgan Schoenfeld
*

Boaty McBoatface N/A Opti
*, * SYC
3. Benjamin Harris
*

N/A No number Opti
*, * SYC
4. Harrison Teske
*

Penguino TBD1 Opti
*, * SYC
5. Philip Spangenberg
*

4589 Opti
*, * SYC
6. Louise Meade
*

10203 Opti
*, * Southern Yacht Club
7. Gus Hopkins
*

10397 Opti
*, * SYC
8. Anders List
*

Olympic 17808 Opti
*, * Southern Yacht Club
9. Blaine Solomon
*

18311 Opti
*, * SYC
10. Parker Lilly
*

21521 Opti
*, * Southern Yacht Club
11. Olivia McGowan
*

Keeler Instinct 23493 Opti
*, * SYC
12. Katharine Frost
*

Dragonfly 2.0 23506 Opti
*, * SYC
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Rogers


Freedom 982 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Rob Rogers


Kuyon 1449 Rhodes 19
Metairie, LA SYC
3. James (Rocky) Sanchez Jr


Lickety Split 1712 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. J LeBlanc
J DWIGHT LeBlanc Jr.

Flurry 2642 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
5. Kevin Harris


Shiraz 3242 Rhodes 19
Baton Rouge, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network