Registrants For
Laser Atlantic Coast Masters Championship
New Bedford Yacht Club

June 18-19, 2011
41 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Wlliamson


173 Laser
Master
Ithica, NY ---
2. Peter Follansbee


297 Laser
Master
New Castle, NH ---
3. Ian Robertson


102254 Laser
Grand Master
Grimsby, Ontario RNSA
4. Mike Schmidt


121384 Laser
Master
Pasadena, MD Magothy River Sailing Association
5. Eric Aker


133827 Laser
Grand Master
Medfield, Massachusetts None
6. Rick Saunders


thrill seeker 136831 Laser
Master
Reading, ma none
7. Richard Parolski


151860 Laser
Great Grand Master
Ocean City, MD yes
8. Derek Stow


157812 Laser
Grand Master
Tiverton, RI Spar Island Laser Fleet
9. David Frazier


161100 Laser
Grand Master
Granby, CT FBYC Essex CT
10. Mark Bear


Fat Bastard 169575 Laser
Master
Cambridge, MA NBYC
11. Susie Pegel


Baybiscuit 170757 Laser
Master
Williams Bay, Wisconsin Lake Geneva YC
12. Gary Orkney


170776 Laser
Grand Master
Stonington, CT Wadawanuck Club, Inc.
13. Nigel Heath


Insider2 171882 Laser
Master
Toronto, ON Water Rat Sailing Club
14. Jorge Abreu


173988 Laser
Grand Master
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Avela
15. Jacques Kerrest


Fremojul 174236 Laser
Grand Master
McLean, VA PRSA
16. Andrew Pimental


175126 Laser
Master
Portsmouth, RI ---
17. James Jacob


175881 Laser
Master
Alexandria, VA SSA/FBYC
18. Donald Hahl


176985 Laser
Grand Master
Greenwood Village, CO Brant Beach YC
19. Sally Sharp


178612 Laser
Grand Master
Enfield, NH Shaker Village Sailing Club
20. Eric Robbins


Stay Thirsty 184547 Laser
Grand Master
Tampa, FL Davis Island
21. Phil King


can't you hear me knockin 187436 Laser
Master
Ipswich, ma ayc
22. Joe van Rossem


Smokin joe 187735 Laser
Great Grand Master
Ajax, Ontario Water Rat Sailing Club
23. Jean-Pierre Kiekens


189713 Laser
Master
Montreal, QC Venture Sailing Pointe-Claire
24. Matt Doherty


189788 Laser
Master
Sea Cliff, NY none
25. Peter Seidenberg


Itiswhatitis 1 189811 Laser
Great Grand Master
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
26. James Belfrage


no name 190272 Laser
Great Grand Master
Toronto, Ontario Water Rats Sailing Club
27. Halsey Bullen


190435 Laser
Great Grand Master
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
28. Judith Krimski


Papelbomb 191464 Laser
Master
Quincy, MA Courageous Sailing
29. Dave Powlison


191499 Laser
Grand Master
Shelburne, Vermont LCYC
30. edward rickard


191911 Laser
Great Grand Master
fairfield, ct cedar point yc
31. Wayne Colahan


el dorado 192032 Laser
Master
Marblehead, Ma Eastern Yacht Club
32. Amnon Gitelson


193364 Laser
Great Grand Master
Armonk, NY yes
33. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Master
Portsmouth, RI Plymouth Yacht Club
34. Peter Shope


Fluffy 195425 Laser
Master
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
35. David Armitage


196049 Laser
Apprentice Master
Portsmouth, RI Fleet 413 Newport
36. Robert DiFilippo


197034 Laser
Master
West Chester, Pa Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia
37. Penn Edmonds


198640 Laser
Master
Belmont, MA Wianno Yacht Club
38. Brian Fisher


199156 Laser
Apprentice Master
middletown, ri NYYC
39. Armando Garbero


199317 Laser
Grand Master
Littleton, MA HYC
40. Benjamin Richardson


Has Ben 199554 Laser
Apprentice Master
Gloucester, MA Eastern YC / Eastern Point YC
41. Lindsay Hewitt


199755 Laser
Great Grand Master
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. Cold Spring Harbor
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network