Registrants For
Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club

May 25, 2013
139 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Adams


Laughing Gull 197 Alberg 30
Severna park, MD Alberg 30
2. David Cooper


Cookin' 464 Alberg 30
Greenbelt, Maryland Potapskut Sailing Association
3. kendall fitrell


Danely 257 Alberg 30
annapolis, md the corinthians
4. Lanny Helms


Windswept 562 Alberg 30
Columbia, MD Potapskut Sailing Association
5. T.C. Williams


Argo 247 Alberg 30
Arnold, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
6. Tim Williams


LinGin 244 Alberg 30
Annapolis, MD SSA
 


Cal 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee/Kyle Bollhorst


One Eyed Jack 1242 Cal 25
Severna Park, MD NASS
2. David Hoyt


Zephyr 896 Cal 25
Glen Burnie, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
3. Charles Husar


Chicken Little 1657 Cal 25
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. Erik & Marty Lostrom


Krigare 1606 Cal 25
Stevensville, Maryland SSC
5. Charles Nolan


Candide 1655 Cal 25
Arnold, MD The Annapolis Yacht Club
6. Christopher Rogers


Ronin 681 Cal 25
Claerksville, md eyc
7. Leo Surla


Harlequin 1203 Cal 25
Washington, DC PRSA
 


Catalina27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Anderson


Swell 23467 Catalina27
Pasadena, MD RCRA
2. Ross Arnett


Pussycat 13227 Catalina27
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Cedric Baxter


Finesse 2235 Catalina27
Bowie, Md SSA
4. Collin Jones


Hadley Movin' 93560 Catalina27
annapolis, MD MRSA
5. Curtis Sarratt


Chaos 2159 Catalina27
Annapolis, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
6. Bonnie Urban


Catawampus 53329 Catalina27
Annapolis, MD AYC
7. Tom/John Walsh/Potvin


SLAM Duck 5845 Catalina27
Deale, MD AYC
8. Peter Zahn


Snagglepuss 2622 Catalina27
Severna Park, MD RBSA
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jackson Biddle


Rum Puppy 321 J/105
Chevy Chase, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Mark Elert


Wind River 498 J/105
Gambrills, MD Naval Academy Sailing Squadron
3. Richard Hinds


Breakaway 251 J/105
Washington, DC AYC
4. Chuck Lawrence


FROYA 619 J/105
Galesville, MD Eastport Yacht Club
5. Robert Percival


Sassy 205 J/105
Deale, MD WRSC
6. Robert Putnam


Better Mousetrap 98 J/105
Annapolis, MD AYC
7. Steve & Gregg Sunshine


Helios USA 303 J/105
McLean, VA EYC
8. MBE Syndicate


Veloce USA 23 J/105
Roanoke, VA PRSA
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brent Ellwood


Sane Asylum USA 556 J/24
Stevensville, Md Eastport Yacht Club
2. Pat FitzGerald


Rush Hour 3479 J/24
Baltimore, MD SSA
3. Pete Kassal


Spaceman Spiff USA 2575 J/24
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yacht Club
4. Peter Rich


USA 4006 4006 J/24
annapolis, MD SSA
 


J/30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Anderson


Insatiable 63242 J/30
Annapolis, MD AYC
2. Tristan & Sheila Keen


Infectious Smile 83060 J/30
Annapolis, MD EYC
3. Pamela Morris


Bump... 33450 J/30
Galesville, MD Eastport
4. Bob Rutsch


Bebop 53273 J/30
Chevy Chase, MD Annapolis YC
5. george watson


avita 63300 J/30
alexandria, va nyc
 


J/35
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruce Artman


T-Bone 41870 J/35
Tracy's Landing, MD Annapolis YC
2. Joel Hamburger


Rebel Yell 73425 J/35
Schnecksville, PA CBYRA
3. Barry Moss


Bad Company 40248 J/35
Bethesda, MD AYC
4. Maury Niebur


Bump in the Night 32339 J/35
West River, MD WRSC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erik Dahl


Bytes 207 J/70
Annapolis, MD AYC
2. Peter Firey


Phoenix 220 J/70
Vienna, Va NA
3. Holly Graf


Hull 154 154 J/70
Lusby, Md Eastport Yacht Club
4. William Keyworth


PaPa Wheillie USA 25 J/70
Crownsville, MD Annapolis YC
5. Todd.Preben, THomas Olds, Ostberg, Iseler


Tsunami 218 J/70
Annapolis, MD AYC
6. Kathy Parks


Sundog J70 152 J/70
Shady Side, Maryland Annapolis yacht Club
7. Walt Pletcher


Occam's Razor USA 73 J/70
Annapolis, md AYC
8. jake Vickers


Gnixe 44 J/70
Crownsville, Md ayc/ssa
9. Eric Widra


HardTack 43 J/70
Washington, DC EYC
10. Ray Wulff


Joint Custody 217 J/70
Riva, MD Annapolis YC
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Dykman


Temple of the Wind 27042 Multihull A
Arnold, MD Chesapeake Multihull Association
2. tim lyons


triple threat 001 Multihull A
annapolis, maryland CMA
3. John Nicholson


Fair Curve M 185 Multihull A
ARNOLD, MD - Maryland CMA
4. Paul Parks


Sundog 14 Multihull A
Shady Side, Maryland AYC
5. Jim Parrott


Thrill Ride M 006 Multihull A
North East, MD CMA
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Daly


Esterel 60379 Multihull B
Ellicott City, MD None
2. John Enderle


Bay Wings 362 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD CMA
3. Jere Glover


Gemini 528 Multihull B
Annapolis, Maryland CMA
4. Geoffrey Kaplan


Three Martinis 112 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
5. Charles Rush


Triple Point 83 Multihull B
Crofton, MD Chesapeake Multihull Association
6. Jeffrey Short


Endurance 1055 Multihull B
Fort Meade, MD CMA
7. Dana Stoffregen


Wind Play 161 Multihull B
Doylestown, Pennsylvania Chesapeake Multihull Association
8. Russell Wesdyk


Lola 3 The Wild Child 410 Multihull B
Arnold, MD SSA
 


PHRF A0
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Engh


stray dog 8668 PHRF A0
lusby, md AYC
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. james Allsopp


moxie 09 PHRF A1
ANNAPOLIS, MD ayc
2. Heidi and Dan Bay


Wildfire 50133 PHRF A1
West River, md WRSC
3. Kristen Berry


Fireball 86 PHRF A1
Annapolis, Maryland J World Annapolis
4. Othmar Blumencron


Dame Blanche USA 93004 PHRF A1
Great Falls, VA SSA
5. Gregg Brinegar


SqueeZeplay USA 52240 PHRF A1
Alexandria, VA CBYRA
6. Anthony Culotta


Cuore di Leone USA 41 PHRF A1
Baltimore, Maryland BCYA
7. Jim Grundy


Element 130 PHRF A1
Horsham, PA New York Yacht Club
8. Nick Iliff


Muskrat 93300 PHRF A1
Arnold, MD SCC
9. Paul Milo


Orion USA 12282 PHRF A1
Leesburg, VA Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Louis Nees


Out of Reach III 156 PHRF A1
Lower Gwynedd, Pa NYYC
11. Dylan Stewart


Miss Trixie 316 PHRF A1
Baltimore, Maryland BCYA
12. Jack Yaissle


Amadeus USA 38 PHRF A1
Allentown, PA TAYC
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Albert


Resolute USA 33 PHRF A2
Manassas, VA PCRC
2. Sam Baker


Serefe CAY 40 PHRF A2
Upper Marlboro, MD HHSA
3. Narlin Beaty


Bad Medicine 23244 PHRF A2
Phoenix, MD BCYA
4. Stephen Bowes


Apparition 41841 PHRF A2
Crownsville, MD West River SC
5. Roger Coney


Rhumr Rhunner 93603 PHRF A2
Dunn Loring, VA CBYRA
6. Robert Foley


Vagabond Deux 93637 PHRF A2
St Michaels, Maryland MRYC
7. Andrew Garte


Going Green USA 39 PHRF A2
Shady Side, MD WRSC
8. Dennis Glackin


ReJoyce 93442 PHRF A2
Newtown Square, PA GRF
9. Joshua Glickman


Dream Weaver 20010 PHRF A2
Washington, DC n/a
10. Nathan Gorenstein


Rag Trade 93356 PHRF A2
Wilmington, DE SRYC
11. Russ Hale


Strike 63172 PHRF A2
Arlington, VA PCRC
12. Albert Holt


Alpha Papa 60118 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD SCC
13. Ken huston


Pilot Error 52465 PHRF A2
annapolis, md NASS
14. Dan Lewis


Fast Forward 54 PHRF A2
Bethesda, MD PCRC
15. Nate Owens


Poco a Poco 93612 PHRF A2
Baltimore, MD HHSA
16. Fred Potts


Pigs and Pearls USA 93 PHRF A2
Baltimore, MD GIYS
17. Dave Prucnal


UltraViolet USA 9 PHRF A2
Pasadena, MD MRSA
18. Tapio Saavalainen


Kalevala II 52439 PHRF A2
Washington, DC AYC
19. Bill Walczak


Greyhound 52654 PHRF A2
Queenstown, MD none
20. richard zantzinger


Smoky 999 PHRF A2
Chevy Chase, MD WRSC
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jay Addison


Dulany 63091 PHRF B
unknown, uk PCRC
2. David Conlon


Victorine 42138 PHRF B
Grasonville, Md CBYRA
3. Bob Dymond


Gabrielle 93123 PHRF B
Easton, MD EYC
4. Emily\Megan Harrison\Yeigh


A'Parent Tripp 2634 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD AYC
5. Nicholas Jedrich


Making Waves R 73122 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD N/A
6. Doug Jurrius


Belle Aurore USA 5191 PHRF B
Easton, md TAYC
7. Mike McNamara


Artemis II 22764 PHRF B
Baltimore, MD Baltimore City Yacht Association
8. Rick Morgan


Evil Woman 1322 PHRF B
Easton, Maryland Miles River Yacht Club
9. tony/celia moynagh


elvis 33510 PHRF B
annapolis, md pcrc
10. Jim Sampson


PHYXIUS 591 PHRF B
Townsend, delaware CBYRA
11. Alex Schuster


Swagman 93259 PHRF B
St Michaels, MD HISF
12. Pat and Amy Teeling


blaze star 83348 PHRF B
annapolis, maryland cbyra
13. William Trainor


Flow 50366 PHRF B
Rock Hall, Maryland Rock Hall Yacht club
14. John White


1162 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
15. John Yorkilous


Javelin/Team Rx 36 PHRF B
Easton, Md cbyra
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Acuti


Old Shoes 255 PHRF C
Edgewater, MD CBYRA
2. Bradley Campbell


TERROIR USA 50928 PHRF C
Lambertville, New Jersey Miles River Yacht Club
3. Ken Davis


Going Green 184 PHRF C
Alexandria, VA HHSA
4. Kathy Downs


Early Bird 1106 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD EYC
5. Trevor Harney


Audrey 764 PHRF C
Leesburg, VA SMSA
6. Jeep Jallade


Moonraker 687 PHRF C
Preston, Maryland Miles River YC
7. Dan Lawrence


Sandpiper 129 PHRF C
Brandywine, MD SSC
8. DT Leonard (Opus Syndicate)


Opus 83419 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD EYC
9. Rick Lober


Midnight Breeze 661 PHRF C
DAYTON, MD None
10. David McCullough


Gitana 129 PHRF C
Washington, DC HHSA
11. Jim Mumper


Diamond In The Rough 1851 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD AYC
12. David Shiff


Odyssey 11677 PHRF C
Bethesda, MD SRYC
13. Paul Taylor


Vite 93279 PHRF C
Silver Spring, MD RRBC
14. Marty Weber


Chien Deux 93573 PHRF C
McLean, VA MRYC
15. Kristin White


Ca Ira 236 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD CBYRA
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julian Bigden


MOJO 4444 PHRF N
annapolis, md EYC
2. Norman Brown


Pagan 83233 PHRF N
St Michaels, MD MRYC
3. Irv Buck


Cheap Sunglasses 93273 PHRF N
Fairfax, VA PCRC
4. Wayne Eagleson


Knotty Buoys 625 PHRF N
Germantown, MD CBYRA
5. peter holden


my way 132 PHRF N
annapolis, md RI YC
6. Kent Kunze


Glissade 93040 PHRF N
Arlington, Virginia HHSA
7. John Lanigan


Divide by Zero 42707 PHRF N
Oak Hill, VA EYC
8. David Neal


Chevere PHRF N
Reston, Va EYC
9. Aaron Ressler


Parrot Head 93600 PHRF N
Fairfax, VA Eastport Yacht Club
10. Robert Yoho


Kolhe Anakalia 93352 PHRF N
Annapolis, MD MRYC
11. Joe Zebleckes


Anneliese 60340 PHRF N
Wilmington, Delaware EYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network