Registrants For
Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
AYC, EYC & GIYS

August 30-31, 2014
105 people have registered for this event

Cal 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Husar
-

Chicken Little - 1657 Cal 25
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
2. Steven Milby
-

Fahrvergn├╝gen - 460 Cal 25
-
Kettering, OH Shearwater
3. Leo Surla
-

Harlequin - 1203 Cal 25
-
Washington, DC PRSA
4. Barton Goldenberg
-

Love Shack - 478 Cal 25
-
Chevy Chase, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
5. Lee & Kyle Bollhorst
-

One Eyed Jack - 1242 Cal 25
-
Severna Park, MD NASS
6. Christopher Rogers
Peter Sheils

Ronin - 681 Cal 25
-
Clarksville, MD EYC
7. Timothy Bloomfield
-

White Cap - 1226 Cal 25
-
Sherwood Forest, MD AYC
8. David Hoyt
-

Zephyr - 896 Cal 25
-
Glen Burnie, MD Shearwater sailing club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. TOM WESTER
-

ALLEGIANCE - USA7105 J/105
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
2. Dennis McCloud
-

At-Tack - USA 330 J/105
-
Alexandria, VA SAYC
3. Robert Putnam
Mary Grealy

Better Mousetrap - 98 J/105
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. Richard Hinds
Glenn Byus

Breakaway - 251 J/105
-
Washington, DC AYC
5. John Kircher
-

Chessie - 407 J/105
-
Washington, District of Columbia PRSA
6. ANDY BONN
-

Dreadnaught - USA586 J/105
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
7. Jon Slabaugh
-

Firebrand - 527 J/105
-
Bethesda, MD na
8. Steve & Gregg Sunshine
-

Helios - 303 J/105
-
McLean, VA eyc
9. Hugh Bethell
-

Jester - USA43 J/105
-
Baltimore, Maryland BCYA
10. Lewis/ Salvesen
Fredrik Salvesen

Mirage - 328 J/105
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
11. Donald Santa
-

Santas Reign, Dear - USA-523 J/105
-
Edgewater, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
12. Stanley Shortz
-

Singularity - 83082 J/105
-
Dunkirk, MD PCRC
13. Scott Gitchell
Carl Gitchell

Tenacious - 501 J/105
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
14. Mark Elert
-

Wind River - 498 J/105
-
Gambrills, MD NASS
 


J/30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Johnson
-

Avenger - 63102 J/30
-
Alexandria, VA HHSA
2. Thomas Watson
-

AVITA - 63300 J/30
-
alexandria, virginia DISC
3. Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
-

Bebop - 53273 J/30
-
Chevy Chase, MD Annapolis YC
4. Tristan & Sheila Keen
-

Infectious Smile - 83060 J/30
-
Annapolis, Maryland EYC
5. Ron Anderson
-

Insatiable - 63242 J/30
-
Annapolis, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
6. Charles Lutz
-

Pogo - 32766 J/30
-
Annapolis, MD CBYRA
7. David Moss
-

The White Boat - 90 J/30
-
Stevensville, Md ayc
 


J/35
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephanie Reuer
-

Dakota Girl - 97864 J/35
-
Anapolis, MD SSA
2. Peter Scheidt
-

Maggie - 40738 J/35
-
Highland, MD AYC
3. Charles F Kohlerman
-

MEDICINE MAN - 73000 J/35
-
Aston, PA HDGYC, CRYC, NERYC
4. Bruce Artman
Grant Schneider

T-Bone - 41870 J/35
-
Tracys Landing, MD AYC
5. Mark McGonigle
Drexel Masci

WINDEPENDENT - 53427 J/35
-
Annapolis, Maryland AYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Taz Coffey
-

DangerMouse - USA 357 J/70
-
Fayetteville, GA LLSC
2. Jim Golden
-

Derecho - USA 27 J/70
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Rhett Christensen
Traci Christensen

Down The Line - 363 J/70
-
Alexandria, Virginia SSA
4. Jonathan Pollak
-

Monkey Business - 28 J/70
-
Baltimore, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
5. Cole Allsopp
James Allsopp

Moxie - 35 J/70
-
Annapolis, MD SSA/ AYC
6. Brad Kauffman
-

Mummbles - USA379 J/70
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
7. WALT & TRICIA PLETCHER
TRICIA

OCCAM'S RAZOR - USA-73 J/70
-
ANNAPOLIS, MD AYC
8. Will Keyworth
-

Papa Wheelie - 25 J/70
-
Annapolis, MD xxx
9. John Aras
-

School's Out - 364 J/70
-
annapolis, md AYC
10. Holly Graf
-

Spice - USA 154 J/70
-
Lusby, MD EYC
11. kathy Parks
-

Sundog - 152 J/70
-
Shady Side, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
12. Michael McNamara
Jenner / Bowe

Tea Dance Snake - 381 J/70
-
Baltimore, MD AYC
13. thomas iseler
-

Tsunami - 218 J/70
-
Annapolis, Maryland (MD) STfyc
14. Henry Filter
-

Wild Child - 45 J/70
-
Stevensville, MD EYC
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Blank
-

Blind Squirrel - 131 J/80
-
Purcellville, Virginia Eastport Yacht Club
2. Alexander Kraus
-

CoolJ - 1150 J/80
-
Alexandria, Virginia DHH
3. Chris Johnson
-

Dragonfly - 357 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD EYC
4. Bert Carp
-

Eleven - 11 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD Annapolis YC
5. Jimmy Praley
-

Gromit - 265 J/80
-
Annapolis, Maryland AYC
6. Glenn Darden
-

Le Tigre - 1152 J/80
-
Fort Worth, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
7. Ken Mangano
-

Mango - 286 J/80
-
Severna Park, Maryland Eastport Yacht Club
8. Mike Hobson
-

Meltemi - 60 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD EVY
9. Forbes Durdin
-

Mojito - 678 J/80
-
Houston, Texas Lyc
10. Derick Lynch
-

OUTLAWS - 259 J/80
-
Arnold, MD AYC
11. Richard Harrison
-

some respect - 405 J/80
-
Stevensville, MD AYC
12. John White
-

USA 1162 - USA 1162 J/80
-
Severna Park, MD AYC
13. David Andril
-

VAYU - 739 J/80
-
Arlington, Virginia Annapolis Yacht Club
14. Vince Kalish
Shannon

White Lightnin' - 335 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD EYC
15. Will Crump
Marie Crump, Thomas Klok

Who's Heidi - 1486 J/80
-
Annapolis, Maryland NYYC / AYC
16. Dave Manheimer
-

Wild Horses - 1483 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD J World Annapolis
17. Tom Walsh
John Potvin

Windrider - 255 J/80
-
Deale, MD AYC
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. bruce bingman
taran teague

Blockade Runner - USA 34 PHRF A1
-
annapolis, md Annapolis YC
2. Ian Gordon
-

Chessie Racing - USA 17 PHRF A1
-
Davidsonville, Maryland AYC
3. Anthony Culotta
-

Cuore di Leone - USA 41 PHRF A1
-
Baltimore, MD BCYA
4. Ed Hartman
-

Mach 5 - USA 12 PHRF A1
-
Crownsville, Maryland AYC
5. Nick Iliff
-

Muskrat - 93300 PHRF A1
-
arnold, MARYLAND SCC
6. rodrick jabin
-

Ramrod - 683 PHRF A1
-
annapolis, MD Annapolis Ycht Club
7. Stephen McManus
-

Saykadoo - USA77 PHRF A1
-
Severna Park, Md Annapolis Yacht Club
8. Kevin McNeil
-

SeaBiscuit - 40 PHRF A1
-
Annapolis, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
9. Gregg Brinegar
-

SqueeZeplay - USA 52240 PHRF A1
-
Alexandria, Virginia NYYC
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Bowes
Arlene Bowes

Apparition - 41841 PHRF A2
-
Crownsville, MD West River SC
2. laurent Givry
-

Capricorne - 60167 PHRF A2
-
lorton, virginia HHSA
3. Will Passano
-

CARINA - 42937 PHRF A2
-
Skillman, New Jersey GIYS
4. Tyler Martenstein
-

DEFIANCE - NA-23 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
5. Brandt Clemons
-

Gallant - NA-24 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
6. Ben Capuco
-

Gratitude - 40818 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
7. Josh Forgacs
-

INTEGRITY - NA-22 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
8. Keith Mayes
-

Jubilee - USA 52324 PHRF A2
-
Tracys Landing, MD HHSA
9. Craig Saunders
Dotty Saunders

MONKEY DUST - 1889 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Md AYC
10. Nathan Gorenstein
-

Nathan Gorenstein - 93356 PHRF A2
-
Wilmington, DE SRYC
11. Fred Potts
-

Pigs and Pearls - USA 93 PHRF A2
-
Baltimore, MD GIYS
12. Norman Olson
-

Qa2 - USA 65 PHRF A2
-
Wayne, Pa St Francis Yacht Club
13. bill Shinn
-

the fish - 83299 PHRF A2
-
Baltimore, MD BCYA
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. L. Mark Walker
Marty Walker

Bumble Bee - 40254 PHRF B
-
Severna Park, MD MRSA
2. Tony/Celia Moynagh
-

Elvis - 33510 PHRF B
-
annapolis, md pcrc
3. Michael Strauss
-

Errant Belle - 83278 PHRF B
-
Annapolis, MD Bert Jabins Yacht Club
4. Bob Dymond
-

Gabrielle - 93123 PHRF B
-
Easton, MD EYC
5. Greg Robinson
-

Incognito - 30106 PHRF B
-
Severna Park, MD Eastport Yacht Club
6. Bob Sopka
-

INFRARED - USA 40582 PHRF B
-
Catonsville, MD BCYA
7. Greg and Gary Schoolden
-

Red Hot Mess - 43103 PHRF B
-
Severn, Maryland RCRA
8. Glenn Smyth
-

Shadowfax - 53384 PHRF B
-
Riverton, New Jersey Riverton Yacht Club
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fred Caison
-

Defiant - 83411 PHRF C
-
Annapolis, MD PCRC
2. Kathy Downs
-

Early Bird - 1106 PHRF C
-
Annapolic, MD EYC
3. David McCullough
-

Gitana - 129 PHRF C
-
Washington, DC HHSA
4. Robert Seidel
-

Incorrigible - USA 55 PHRF C
-
Columbia, MD BCYA
5. Greg Ehrhardt
Dan Leonard

Opus - 83419 PHRF C
-
Washington, DC EYC
 


PHRF Corinthian
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Zebleckes
-

Anneliese - 60340 PHRF Corinthian
-
Wilmington, Delaware EYC
2. Doug Deakyne
-

Scrimshaw - 13341 PHRF Corinthian
-
Arnold, MD AYC
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Lanigan
-

Divide by Zero - 42707 PHRF N
-
Oak Hill, VA EYC
2. Aaron Ressler
-

Parrot Head - 93600 PHRF N
-
Fairfax, Va EYC
3. Steve Director
-

StoweAway - USA 60334 PHRF N
-
Wilmington, DE CYCoP
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network