Registrants For
Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
AYC, EYC & GIYS

August 30-31, 2014
105 people have registered for this event

Cal 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Timothy Bloomfield
-

White Cap - 1226 Cal 25
-
Sherwood Forest, MD AYC
2. Lee & Kyle Bollhorst
-

One Eyed Jack - 1242 Cal 25
-
Severna Park, MD NASS
3. Barton Goldenberg
-

Love Shack - 478 Cal 25
-
Chevy Chase, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
4. David Hoyt
-

Zephyr - 896 Cal 25
-
Glen Burnie, MD Shearwater sailing club
5. Charles Husar
-

Chicken Little - 1657 Cal 25
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
6. Steven Milby
-

Fahrvergn├╝gen - 460 Cal 25
-
Kettering, OH Shearwater
7. Christopher Rogers
Peter Sheils

Ronin - 681 Cal 25
-
Clarksville, MD EYC
8. Leo Surla
-

Harlequin - 1203 Cal 25
-
Washington, DC PRSA
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hugh Bethell
-

Jester - USA43 J/105
-
Baltimore, Maryland BCYA
2. ANDY BONN
-

Dreadnaught - USA586 J/105
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
3. Mark Elert
-

Wind River - 498 J/105
-
Gambrills, MD NASS
4. Scott Gitchell
Carl Gitchell

Tenacious - 501 J/105
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
5. Richard Hinds
Glenn Byus

Breakaway - 251 J/105
-
Washington, DC AYC
6. John Kircher
-

Chessie - 407 J/105
-
Washington, District of Columbia PRSA
7. Dennis McCloud
-

At-Tack - USA 330 J/105
-
Alexandria, VA SAYC
8. Robert Putnam
Mary Grealy

Better Mousetrap - 98 J/105
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
9. Lewis/ Salvesen
Fredrik Salvesen

Mirage - 328 J/105
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
10. Donald Santa
-

Santas Reign, Dear - USA-523 J/105
-
Edgewater, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
11. Stanley Shortz
-

Singularity - 83082 J/105
-
Dunkirk, MD PCRC
12. Jon Slabaugh
-

Firebrand - 527 J/105
-
Bethesda, MD na
13. Steve & Gregg Sunshine
-

Helios - 303 J/105
-
McLean, VA eyc
14. TOM WESTER
-

ALLEGIANCE - USA7105 J/105
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
 


J/30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Anderson
-

Insatiable - 63242 J/30
-
Annapolis, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
2. David Johnson
-

Avenger - 63102 J/30
-
Alexandria, VA HHSA
3. Tristan & Sheila Keen
-

Infectious Smile - 83060 J/30
-
Annapolis, Maryland EYC
4. Charles Lutz
-

Pogo - 32766 J/30
-
Annapolis, MD CBYRA
5. David Moss
-

The White Boat - 90 J/30
-
Stevensville, Md ayc
6. Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
-

Bebop - 53273 J/30
-
Chevy Chase, MD Annapolis YC
7. Thomas Watson
-

AVITA - 63300 J/30
-
alexandria, virginia DISC
 


J/35
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruce Artman
Grant Schneider

T-Bone - 41870 J/35
-
Tracys Landing, MD AYC
2. Charles F Kohlerman
-

MEDICINE MAN - 73000 J/35
-
Aston, PA HDGYC, CRYC, NERYC
3. Mark McGonigle
Drexel Masci

WINDEPENDENT - 53427 J/35
-
Annapolis, Maryland AYC
4. Stephanie Reuer
-

Dakota Girl - 97864 J/35
-
Anapolis, MD SSA
5. Peter Scheidt
-

Maggie - 40738 J/35
-
Highland, MD AYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cole Allsopp
James Allsopp

Moxie - 35 J/70
-
Annapolis, MD SSA/ AYC
2. John Aras
-

School's Out - 364 J/70
-
annapolis, md AYC
3. Rhett Christensen
Traci Christensen

Down The Line - 363 J/70
-
Alexandria, Virginia SSA
4. Taz Coffey
-

DangerMouse - USA 357 J/70
-
Fayetteville, GA LLSC
5. Henry Filter
-

Wild Child - 45 J/70
-
Stevensville, MD EYC
6. Jim Golden
-

Derecho - USA 27 J/70
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
7. Holly Graf
-

Spice - USA 154 J/70
-
Lusby, MD EYC
8. thomas iseler
-

Tsunami - 218 J/70
-
Annapolis, Maryland (MD) STfyc
9. Brad Kauffman
-

Mummbles - USA379 J/70
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
10. Will Keyworth
-

Papa Wheelie - 25 J/70
-
Annapolis, MD xxx
11. Michael McNamara
Jenner / Bowe

Tea Dance Snake - 381 J/70
-
Baltimore, MD AYC
12. kathy Parks
-

Sundog - 152 J/70
-
Shady Side, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
13. WALT & TRICIA PLETCHER
TRICIA

OCCAM'S RAZOR - USA-73 J/70
-
ANNAPOLIS, MD AYC
14. Jonathan Pollak
-

Monkey Business - 28 J/70
-
Baltimore, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Andril
-

VAYU - 739 J/80
-
Arlington, Virginia Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Bill Blank
-

Blind Squirrel - 131 J/80
-
Purcellville, Virginia Eastport Yacht Club
3. Bert Carp
-

Eleven - 11 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD Annapolis YC
4. Will Crump
Marie Crump, Thomas Klok

Who's Heidi - 1486 J/80
-
Annapolis, Maryland NYYC / AYC
5. Glenn Darden
-

Le Tigre - 1152 J/80
-
Fort Worth, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
6. Forbes Durdin
-

Mojito - 678 J/80
-
Houston, Texas Lyc
7. Richard Harrison
-

some respect - 405 J/80
-
Stevensville, MD AYC
8. Mike Hobson
-

Meltemi - 60 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD EVY
9. Chris Johnson
-

Dragonfly - 357 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD EYC
10. Vince Kalish
Shannon

White Lightnin' - 335 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD EYC
11. Alexander Kraus
-

CoolJ - 1150 J/80
-
Alexandria, Virginia DHH
12. Derick Lynch
-

OUTLAWS - 259 J/80
-
Arnold, MD AYC
13. Ken Mangano
-

Mango - 286 J/80
-
Severna Park, Maryland Eastport Yacht Club
14. Dave Manheimer
-

Wild Horses - 1483 J/80
-
Annapolis, MD J World Annapolis
15. Jimmy Praley
-

Gromit - 265 J/80
-
Annapolis, Maryland AYC
16. Tom Walsh
John Potvin

Windrider - 255 J/80
-
Deale, MD AYC
17. John White
-

USA 1162 - USA 1162 J/80
-
Severna Park, MD AYC
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. bruce bingman
taran teague

Blockade Runner - USA 34 PHRF A1
-
annapolis, md Annapolis YC
2. Gregg Brinegar
-

SqueeZeplay - USA 52240 PHRF A1
-
Alexandria, Virginia NYYC
3. Anthony Culotta
-

Cuore di Leone - USA 41 PHRF A1
-
Baltimore, MD BCYA
4. Ian Gordon
-

Chessie Racing - USA 17 PHRF A1
-
Davidsonville, Maryland AYC
5. Ed Hartman
-

Mach 5 - USA 12 PHRF A1
-
Crownsville, Maryland AYC
6. Nick Iliff
-

Muskrat - 93300 PHRF A1
-
arnold, MARYLAND SCC
7. rodrick jabin
-

Ramrod - 683 PHRF A1
-
annapolis, MD Annapolis Ycht Club
8. Stephen McManus
-

Saykadoo - USA77 PHRF A1
-
Severna Park, Md Annapolis Yacht Club
9. Kevin McNeil
-

SeaBiscuit - 40 PHRF A1
-
Annapolis, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Bowes
Arlene Bowes

Apparition - 41841 PHRF A2
-
Crownsville, MD West River SC
2. Ben Capuco
-

Gratitude - 40818 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Brandt Clemons
-

Gallant - NA-24 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
4. Josh Forgacs
-

INTEGRITY - NA-22 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
5. laurent Givry
-

Capricorne - 60167 PHRF A2
-
lorton, virginia HHSA
6. Nathan Gorenstein
-

Nathan Gorenstein - 93356 PHRF A2
-
Wilmington, DE SRYC
7. Tyler Martenstein
-

DEFIANCE - NA-23 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Maryland NASS
8. Keith Mayes
-

Jubilee - USA 52324 PHRF A2
-
Tracys Landing, MD HHSA
9. Norman Olson
-

Qa2 - USA 65 PHRF A2
-
Wayne, Pa St Francis Yacht Club
10. Will Passano
-

CARINA - 42937 PHRF A2
-
Skillman, New Jersey GIYS
11. Fred Potts
-

Pigs and Pearls - USA 93 PHRF A2
-
Baltimore, MD GIYS
12. Craig Saunders
Dotty Saunders

MONKEY DUST - 1889 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Md AYC
13. bill Shinn
-

the fish - 83299 PHRF A2
-
Baltimore, MD BCYA
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Dymond
-

Gabrielle - 93123 PHRF B
-
Easton, MD EYC
2. Tony/Celia Moynagh
-

Elvis - 33510 PHRF B
-
annapolis, md pcrc
3. Greg Robinson
-

Incognito - 30106 PHRF B
-
Severna Park, MD Eastport Yacht Club
4. Greg and Gary Schoolden
-

Red Hot Mess - 43103 PHRF B
-
Severn, Maryland RCRA
5. Glenn Smyth
-

Shadowfax - 53384 PHRF B
-
Riverton, New Jersey Riverton Yacht Club
6. Bob Sopka
-

INFRARED - USA 40582 PHRF B
-
Catonsville, MD BCYA
7. Michael Strauss
-

Errant Belle - 83278 PHRF B
-
Annapolis, MD Bert Jabins Yacht Club
8. L. Mark Walker
Marty Walker

Bumble Bee - 40254 PHRF B
-
Severna Park, MD MRSA
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fred Caison
-

Defiant - 83411 PHRF C
-
Annapolis, MD PCRC
2. Kathy Downs
-

Early Bird - 1106 PHRF C
-
Annapolic, MD EYC
3. Greg Ehrhardt
Dan Leonard

Opus - 83419 PHRF C
-
Washington, DC EYC
4. David McCullough
-

Gitana - 129 PHRF C
-
Washington, DC HHSA
5. Robert Seidel
-

Incorrigible - USA 55 PHRF C
-
Columbia, MD BCYA
 


PHRF Corinthian
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Doug Deakyne
-

Scrimshaw - 13341 PHRF Corinthian
-
Arnold, MD AYC
2. Joe Zebleckes
-

Anneliese - 60340 PHRF Corinthian
-
Wilmington, Delaware EYC
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Director
-

StoweAway - USA 60334 PHRF N
-
Wilmington, DE CYCoP
2. John Lanigan
-

Divide by Zero - 42707 PHRF N
-
Oak Hill, VA EYC
3. Aaron Ressler
-

Parrot Head - 93600 PHRF N
-
Fairfax, Va EYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network