Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club | July 29-31, 2016in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 11:51:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14400   Jessi Avila-Shah [Blue]   Youngstown Yacht Club   4   3   1   4   [14]   2   1   1   16  
1  
2  
152329   Emily Rohan [Blue]   Sbjsa   8   5   [9]   3   4   3   4   2   29  
2  
3  
19746   Willem Light-Olson [Blue]   Willow Bank Yacht Club   3   6   4   [15]   5   6   6   4   34  
3  
4  
3134   Tyler Primeau [Blue]   junior sailing program   5   9   6   8   3   14   [17]   11   56  
4  
5  
8646   David Concannon [Blue]   Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program   14   11   [17]   14   9   8   5   8   69  
5  
6  
16813   Adam Strobridge [Blue]   SBJSA   17   15   10   7   11   [21]   13   6   79  
6  
7  
152374   Cylas Doyle [Blue]   Sodus Bay   19   [29/DNS]   12   6   7   19   14   12   89T  
7  
8  
USA 571   Ellie Torrisi [Blue]   SCC   16   14   14   11   8   16   10   [18]   89T  
8  
9  
19277   Ryan Gelston [Blue]   Skaneateles Country Club   12   13   18   9   [29/DNS]   15   15   15   97  
9  
10  
95960   MADISON MEINCKE [Blue]   OLCOTT YACHT CLUB   13   17   11   13   [29/DNS]   22   21   7   104  
10  
11  
11837   Marguerite Bowen [Blue]   RYC   [29/DNS]   10   7   29/DNS   29/DNS   13   9   21   118  
11  
12  
19998   Emma Steinberg [Blue]   Willow Bank Yacht Club   [29/DNS]   20   20   29/DNF   29/DNS   20   16   20   154  
12  
13  
1   Zachary Patterson [Blue]   Genesee Yacht Club   18   19   19   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   25   27   22   159  
13  
14  
17721   Claire Lewis [Blue]   Olcott Yacht Club   [29/DNS]   29/RET   29/RET   29/DNS   29/DNS   12   7   25   160  
14  
15  
17124   Caitlin Barry [Blue]   Youngstown Yact Club   10   18   [29/RET]   29/DNS   29/DNS   26   24   29/DNS   165  
15  
16  
19361   Jake Germain [Blue]   Willow Bank   [29/DNS]   29/RET   29/RET   29/DNS   29/DNS   17   19   29/DNF   181  
16  
17  
13303   Maxine Palmerton [Blue]   YYC   [29/DNS]   29/RET   29/RET   29/DNS   29/DNS   27   25   19   187  
17  
18  
101   Josefina Leit [Blue]   RYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   203  
18  
 



Division: Red (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10946   Brent Penwarden [Red]   RYC   1   2   2   1   1   4   2   [10]   13  
1  
2  
1173   Benjamin Supron [Red]   Ithaca yacht Club   2   1   3   5   [12]   1   3   5   20  
2  
3  
19260   Kenneth Byrne [Red]   Skaneateles Country Club   6   8   8   10   6   5   12   [13]   55  
3  
4  
12033   Elena Ashnault [Red]   Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association   20   12   13   [29/DNF]   10   10   20   14   99  
4  
5  
2002   Christopher Stevens [Red]   Willow Bank Yacht Club   21   [29/DNS]   29/RET   29/DNS   29/DNS   18   18   24   168  
5  
 



Division: White (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
BAH177   Delaney Goodfellow [White]   RYC   [9]   4   5   2   2   7   8   3   31  
1  
2  
8615   Kevin Concannon [White]   Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program   7   7   15   12   [29/DNS]   9   22   16   88  
2  
3  
6   Isabella Mendoza Cabezas [White]   rochester yacht club   11   16   16   16   13   [23]   11   9   92  
3  
4  
15680   Layla Altobelli [White]   Rochester Yacht Club   22   [29/RET]   29/RET   29/DNS   29/DNS   11   23   17   160  
4  
5  
9010   Connor Farrell [White]   Olcott Yacht Club   15   [29/RET]   29/RET   29/DNS   29/DNS   24   26   23   175  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network