2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 12:33:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20398   Thommie Grit [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   2   1   1   1   1   [5]   1   7  
1  
2  
20240   Robert Diemar [Blue]   CYRC   [12]   5   5   2   4   2   2   20  
2  
3  
21334   Alex Garcon [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   2   3   4   [14]   4   7   26  
3  
4  
21753   Jake Julien [Blue]   CRYC   7   8   [28]   3   5   1   4   28  
4  
5  
14684   Ryan Garraty [Blue]   CRYC   4   4   [16]   7   8   3   3   29  
5  
6  
19458   Tyler Lamm [Blue]   LYC   5   11   9   11   2   13   [16]   51  
6  
7  
21699   Ian Fox [Blue]   Cryc   3   10   8   8   12   [19]   17   58  
7  
8  
21866   Brayden Benesch [Blue]   cryc   10   3   10   7.5/TIE   10   [29]   18   58.5  
8  
9  
20401   Avinash Raval [Blue]   CRYC   8   14   4   10   17   6   [19]   59  
9  
10  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt [Red]   MRPF   17   13   2   7.5/TIE   7   [21]   14   60.5  
10  
11  
21855   Umi Noritake [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   15   6   12   13   14   [25]   61  
11  
12  
20916   owen grainger [Blue]   CRYC   19   7   13   13   6   [33]   5   63  
12  
13  
16713   Daniel van Puffelen [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   13   12   [49/DSQ]   5   3   9   22   64  
13  
14  
22446   Alex Liebel [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   9   7   9   [28]   18   11   65  
14  
15  
21936   James ASTURIAS [White]   Coconut Grove SC   9   20   14   [30]   9   8   8   68  
15  
16  
22082   Garrett Fox [White]   Cryc   14   6   11   6   24   [30]   15   76  
16  
17  
21555   Sophie De Leon Urban [White]   CGSC   15   16   15   19   [30]   10   20   95T  
17  
18  
20191   Michael Carton [Blue]   MRPF   [27]   25   12   16   18   12   12   95T  
18  
19  
20887   Kaitlyn Liebel [Red]   SYS   16   19   17   14   19   11   [26]   96  
19  
20  
21482   Angel Lapadula [White]   CRYC   21   22   [29]   22   21   15   9   110  
20  
21  
15049   William Wardlaw [Blue]   CGSC   [38]   21   18   15   22   22   13   111  
21  
22  
18649   Ryan Keenan [Blue]   CRYC   34   [36]   21   21   11   16   23   126  
22  
23  
20402   Will Barnhart [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   18   19   20   20   [32]   28   130  
23  
24  
10150   Callen Burnett [White]   Davis Island Yacht Club   26   30   20   24   15   [31]   21   136  
24  
25  
19133   Cole Fanchi [White]   Lauderdale YC   20   [41]   40   25   23   20   10   138  
25  
26  
19608   Taylor Brown [White]   SPYC   24   24   22   23   26   [28]   24   143  
26  
27  
19712   Paul Strom [Red]   sarasota sailing squadron   18   31   25   17   [35]   26   27   144  
27  
28  
21958   Andrew Lamm [White]   LYC   22   40   31   26   [49/DNC]   24   6   149  
28  
29  
20411   Brody WOOD [White]   CRYC   28   23   [36]   18   27   34   34   164  
29  
30  
17629   Alexander Imensek [Blue]   Saint Petersburg YC   33   [39]   26   29   33   17   31   169T  
30  
31  
21322   Valentin Fagnilli [Red]   LYC   36   26   24   28   [37]   23   32   169T  
31  
32  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   38   [39]   33   31   7   30   171  
32  
33  
18278   Graceanna Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   42   [49/DNS]   36   16   25   36   178  
33  
34  
1126   carolina zager [White]   CGSC   35   27   [49/DNS]   34   25   27   33   181  
34  
35  
18554   Skye Johnson [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [44]   28   23   27   32   37   35   182  
35  
36  
14898   Rosie Simpson [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   30   32   34   32   29   35   [41]   192  
36  
37  
21503   Ava Meshel [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   29   17   30   [49/RET]   39   38   40   193  
37  
38  
3484   Jillian Giordano [Red]   CRYC   37   33   27   [49/RET]   36   42   42   217  
38  
39  
5756   Ella Valentina Agnese [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   35   45/TLE   [49/DNS]   34   44   29   218  
39  
40  
17053   Jackson Lee [White]   DIYC   41   29   38   39   38   40   [44]   225  
40  
41  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey [Blue]   CGSC   39   [49/DNC]   35   37   41   36   38   226  
41  
42  
15565   Michael Childers [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   42   [49/DNC]   32   31   49/DNC   41   45   240  
42  
43  
19101   Peyton Dec [Blue]   VYBA   45   37   33   [49/DNS]   44   46   37   242  
43  
44  
17395   Luca Achilles [White]   DIYSF   [49/DNC]   49/DNF   37   35   42   43   43   249  
44  
45  
13722   Danielle Smith [White]   Lauderdale YC   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/RET   38   40   39   39   254  
45  
46  
15299   Parker Maxwell [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   40   34   45/TLE   [49/DNS]   43   47   46   255  
46  
47  
4852   Ana Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   43   43   45/TLE   40   45   45   [47]   261  
47  
48  
22376   Truman Rogers [Red]   LYC   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNS   294  
48  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network