48th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | November 04-05, 2017

Optimist (119 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 2:19:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20797   STEPHAN BAKER   Lauderdale YC   1   15   [118/BFD]   1   1   1   10   4   33  
1  
2  
20005   Peter Foley   CRYC   [30]   5   24   6   2   2   4   3   46  
2  
3  
20467   Charlie Leigh   CRYC   8   1   1   [14]   9   13   13   2   47  
3  
4  
20078   Liam O'Keefe   CRYC   7   14   2   5   3   15   7   [18]   53  
4  
5  
21325   Cort Snyder   Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   [50]   23   2   6   11   14   1   69  
5  
6  
22282   Connor Boland   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   [30]   10   11   15   3   12   15   76  
6  
7  
22276   Parker Tyson   Coral Reef YC   [43]   8   6   27   23   5   6   5   80  
7  
8  
20302   Ryan Satterberg   CRYC/SBYC   26   [60]   5   3   11   36   1   9   91  
8  
9  
20900   Enzo Menditto   Coral Reef Yacht Club   21   22   [30]   8   4   12   8   23   98  
9  
10  
21303   Audrey Foley   CRYC   [66]   12   3   9   7   17   52   13   113  
10  
11  
BRA 3877   Ludmila Lira   LYC   5   [69]   8   12   16   18   49   12   120  
11  
12  
5213   Tiare Estela Sierra   CNSJ   22   39   32   4   5   7   16   [73]   125  
12  
13  
21487   Guthrie Braun   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [32]   23   7   17   30   9   18   28   132  
13  
14  
21868   Ben Foox   Sfyc   15   6   15   26   13   34   [74]   24   133  
14  
15  
21476   Ryan McGauley   KBYC   16   2   [110/BFD]   18   17   24   19   42   138  
15  
16  
20647   Jonathan Siegel   Coral Reef Yacht Club   24   24   4   15   20   19   34   [46]   140  
16  
17  
22229   Tommy Sitzmann   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   27   18   13   50   10   23   [64]   145  
17  
18  
ISV 946   Winborne Majette   St Thomas Yacht Club   27   25   37   23   8   29   5   [69]   154  
18  
19  
ISV1955   Tanner Krygsveld   St Thomas Yacht Club   3   36   41   28   [44]   21   27   7   163  
19  
20  
20688   Jake Homberger   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   10   9   25   32   20   [56]   37   164  
20  
21  
22247   Lucas Tenrreiro   AYC   [120/OCS]   53   13   19   27   8   17   31   168  
21  
22  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo   KBYC   [106]   4   26   24   21   32   25   52   184T  
22  
23  
21977   Anna Vasilieva   KBYC   28   9   36   [38]   36   33   22   20   184T  
23  
24  
20796   Jackson McAliley   Coral Reef Yacht Club   23   13   [116/BFD]   109/BFD   10   14   11   6   186  
24  
25  
16953   Freddie Parkin   Coral reef yc   38   47   [115/BFD]   29   22   6   30   16   188  
25  
26  
19971   Samara Walshe   EYC   9   3   50   43   35   37   15   [54]   192  
26  
27  
22291   Nico Garcia-Castrillon   Biscayne Bay Sailing Team   19   [76]   40   22   67   16   2   27   193  
27  
28  
21870   John WOOD   CRYC   48   [61]   19   7   14   44   51   21   204  
28  
29  
20866   Ryan Kronrad   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   40   11   31   51   [74]   26   39   212  
29  
30  
21324   Clark Morris   LSC   29   19   63   35   18   40   [115/BFD]   11   215  
30  
31  
21050   Manuel "Lolo" Cadarso   American Yacht Club   [53]   7   38   37   24   47   44   19   216  
31  
32  
20912   Spencer Dominguez   KBYC   60   29   33   21   26   48   [114/BFD]   17   234  
32  
33  
21699   Ian Fox   CRYC   70   32   25   [71]   49   25   33   10   244T  
33  
34  
21334   Alex Garcon   Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   26   29   20   47   [76]   72   30   244T  
34  
35  
22196   Robert Ulmer   Belle Haven   18   28   27   53   [91]   45   32   45   248  
35  
36  
21419   Laura Hamilton   LYC   17   63   [117/BFD]   32   48   4   20   68   252  
36  
37  
22445   Cole Woodworth   Pequot Yacht Club   51   48   21   39   12   56   [77]   26   253  
37  
38  
MEX971   Carlos Beckmann   CGSC   11   44   54   [69]   65   28   29   25   256  
38  
39  
17717   Sammy Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   40   110/BFD   [114/BFD]   10   19   22   24   34   259  
39  
40  
7444   Griffin Gigliotti   Noroton Yacht Club   50   [66]   20   49   25   23   57   43   267  
40  
41  
14852   Lucy Meagher   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [71]   54   16   54   29   41   35   48   277  
41  
42  
22280   Jack Redmond   LYC/NBYC   57   17   107/BFD   16   28   [120/OCS]   3   56   284T  
42  
43  
ISV 14   Robbie Richards   ST Thomas Yacht club   37   42   56   [60]   33   38   21   57   284T  
43  
44  
21044   Harrison Stevens   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   2   11   106/BFD   33   [109/BFD]   80   9   51   292  
44  
45  
20401   Avinash Raval   CRYC   25   81   12   47   63   30   41   [118/BFD]   299  
45  
46  
20898   Bautista Aberastury   KBYC   [79]   21   52   44   69   39   54   22   301  
46  
47  
22289   Cody Roe   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   62   17   52   56   54   55   [74]   302  
47  
48  
ISV 111   Katherine Majette   St Thomas Yacht Club   [76]   46   64   36   34   59   58   8   305  
48  
49  
ISV 536   Alejo Di Blasi   St. Thomas Yacht Club   34   31   31   50   39   66   63   [72]   314  
49  
50  
21322   KJ Hill   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   33   34   [76]   64   43   69   59   315  
50  
51  
21815   Maya Conway   CRYC   46   18   42   [110/BFD]   38   27   59   86   316  
51  
52  
BRA 3855   Leticia Lira   LYC   35   [85]   43   41   37   31   67   67   321  
52  
53  
20834   Lauren Russler   CRYC   54   [117/BFD]   22   56   107/BFD   51   31   29   350  
53  
54  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat   CGSC   56   65   39   40   31   60   66   [85]   357  
54  
55  
ISV820   Max van den Driessche   STYC   45   35   57   64   60   [83]   53   49   363T  
55  
56  
21941   Sidney Moyer   St Petersburg Yacht Club   65   43   59   45   [78]   75   38   38   363T  
56  
57  
21855   Umi Noritake   Coral Reef Yacht Club   81   [87]   60   51   41   52   65   14   364  
57  
58  
18649   Ryan Keenan   CRYC   33   20   51   [87]   66   35   84   78   367  
58  
59  
21818   ABIGAIL sharp   KBYC   49   79   44   48   42   73   [91]   36   371  
59  
60  
21278   Conor Kellett   CGSC   86   73   47   34   46   50   36   [88]   372  
60  
61  
18809   Carson Page   Naples Community Sailing Center   42   [95]   45   81   68   63   46   33   378  
61  
62  
PUR5023   Reese Zebrowski   CNSJ   64   49   [111/BFD]   42   45   90   48   41   379  
62  
63  
18081   natalie gavrielov   ncsc   47   70   46   57   72   [85]   64   40   396  
63  
64  
20546   Kevin Gosselin   LYC   41   38   48   67   79   [84]   79   47   399  
64  
65  
21753   Jake Julien   CRYC   39   71   55   63   52   [82]   62   66   408  
65  
66  
20482   Griggs Diemar   CRYC   75   16   14   30   40   [120/DNS]   120/DNS   120/DNS   415T  
66  
67  
19908   Angus Renton   LYC   58   75   [108/BFD]   74   61   42   28   77   415T  
67  
68  
ISV 902   Alexis Young   St. Thomas Yacht Club   67   [97]   53   58   43   55   60   83   419  
68  
69  
14684   Ryan Garraty   CRYC   36   57   [113/BFD]   66   108/BFD   26   68   60   421  
69  
70  
20783   Simone Moss   Lauderdale Yacht Club   44   67   49   75   70   62   [81]   62   429  
70  
71  
22433   Will MacDiarmid   Lauderdale YC   [78]   59   66   68   55   68   78   53   447  
71  
72  
13573   Lauren Carron   Lauderdale Y C   74   37   [105/BFD]   90   58   46   50   94   449  
72  
73  
21432   Siska DuPont Berry   KBYC   105   45   67   46   53   64   71   [114/BFD]   451  
73  
74  
20309   Isabella Mendoza Cabezas   Kbyc   89   89   28   [95]   84   65   43   55   453T  
74  
75  
22082   Garrett Fox   CRYC   84   52   [89]   65   62   88   39   63   453T  
75  
76  
12914   Julia Conneely   SPYC*****************   77   [93]   58   55   80   67   87   32   456  
76  
77  
22376   Truman Rogers   LYC   72   55   76   72   76   78   [94]   35   464  
77  
78  
20402   Will Barnhart   Coral Reef Yacht Club   52   82   61   [89]   75   89   42   65   466  
78  
79  
21929   Martin Hawley   KBYC   62   84   73   82   71   58   37   [100]   467  
79  
80  
17979   Max Laferriere   Pequot Yacht Club   61   86   62   96   57   [97]   70   44   476  
80  
81  
17336   Daniela Dreyfuss   NCSC   59   68   71   79   74   71   61   [87]   483  
81  
82  
20916   owen grainger   CRYC   [92]   41   35   88   77   92   85   80   498  
82  
83  
13791   Alessandro Gregori   CGSC   73   [98]   82   59   54   69   82   89   508  
83  
84  
20812   Joshua Buttrick   KBYC   91   34   68   100   73   79   [103]   79   524  
84  
85  
0612   Gsutavo Alonso   KBYC   63   78   83   [92]   86   86   75   61   532  
85  
86  
16713   DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   82   [100]   84   78   81   61   73   75   534  
86  
87  
21936   JAMES ASTURIAS   Coconut Grove SC   94   [102]   102/BFD   62   97   57   45   82   539  
87  
88  
18673   Martin Barrera   CGSC   68   [115/BFD]   112/BFD   61   82   53   88   76   540  
88  
89  
20411   Brody WOOD   CRYC   88   80   85   84   [96]   87   40   84   548  
89  
90  
17663   Tommy McCormick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   110   64   79   73   83   70   [113/BFD]   81   560  
90  
91  
20731   Joseph Buttrick   KBYC   93   74   81   86   101   72   [104]   58   565  
91  
92  
21482   Angel Lapadula   Coral Reef YC   97   58   77   93   [99]   98   89   71   583  
92  
93  
21239   Matthew St Aubin   UKSC   85   83   [103/BFD]   85   59   77   98   101   588  
93  
94  
11   Jacob Ammons   Treasure Coast Youth Sailing   87   92   88   99   87   [104]   86   50   589  
94  
95  
21555   Sophie De Leon   CGSC   [102]   90   80   83   89   81   83   95   601  
95  
96  
18278   Graceanna Dixon   Lauderdale Yacht Club   83   72   [109/BFD]   105   106   49   100   93   608  
96  
97  
21877   Rhys Pullar   LYC   100   51   72   97   93   94   102   [119/BFD]   609  
97  
98  
21438   Isabela Kellett   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   90   91   65   94   94   [95]   92   92   618  
98  
99  
19608   Taylor Brown   SPYC   [98]   96   74   98   95   96   95   70   624  
99  
100  
22181   Elliott Lipp   CGSC   101   101   70   [111/BFD]   90   91   76   98   627T  
100  
101  
15727   Michaelangelo Goralski   UKSC   99   [114/BFD]   75   80   85   93   99   96   627T  
101  
102  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff   CGSC   103   94   86   103   [120/DNC]   99   47   97   629  
102  
103  
21866   Brayden Benesch   cryc   80   88   69   70   88   [120/DNS]   120/DNS   120/DNS   635  
103  
104  
16414   Ella Valentina Agnese   Lauderdale Yacht Club   96   56   98   104   92   103   [112/BFD]   91   640  
104  
105  
18854   Skye Johnson   Lauderdale Yacht Club   107   77   78   [120/DNF]   120/DNF   101   93   99   675  
105  
106  
213221   Valentin Fagnilli   LYC   95   105   91   91   98   106   90   [109]   676  
106  
107  
1808   Charlotte Marshall   Naples Community Sailing Center   69   104   97   [107]   103   105   105   104   687  
107  
108  
20240   Robert Diemar   CRYC   55   118/BFD   104/BFD   77   100   [120/DNS]   120/DNS   120/DNS   694  
108  
109  
11398   Caden Traylor   Naples Community Sailing Center   111   103   90   [120/DNF]   120/DNF   110   80   90   704  
109  
110  
15049   Will Wardlaw   CGSC   104   106   87   101   102   111   [120/RET]   107   718  
110  
111  
18674   Danielle Smith   Lauderdale YC   [112]   108   95   102   105   109   107   106   732  
111  
112  
17785   Jillian Giordano   Coral Reef Yacht Club   113   116/BFD   93   106   [120/DNF]   102   101   103   734  
112  
113  
B3366   MAREA CASCIOLA   CGSC   109   107   94   [120/DNF]   120/RET-BF   108   96   102   736  
113  
114  
19293   Ana Smith   Lauderdale YC   114   109   96   108   [120/DNF]   100   106   105   738  
114  
115  
21503   Ava Meshel   Lauderdale Yacht Club   108   99   92   [120/DNF]   104   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   763  
115  
116  
19087   Nicholai Murray   Treasure Coast Sailing   [120/DSQ]   120/DSQ   120/DSQ   120/DSQ   120/DSQ   107   97   108   792  
116  
117  
21502   Gigi Ivancich   Coral Reef Yacht Clun   [120/DNC]   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   840T  
117  
117  
21021   Adra Ivancich   LEHYC   [120/DNC]   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   840T  
117  
117  
21758   Sara Schumann   LYC   [120/DNC]   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   120/DNC   840T  
117  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network