2018 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-25, 2018

Laser (45 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, February 23, 2018 3:20:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
210780   Christopher Barnard   US Sailing Team   1   3   7   [18]   2   1   14  
1  
2  
206115   Stefano Peschiera   Yacht Club de Ancon   10   6   10   2   1   [15]   29  
2  
3  
211981   Juan Maegli   Los Sauces   2   5   19   3   [37/BFD]   3   32  
3  
4  
211515   charlie buckingham   NHYC   15   4   9   1   [16]   4   33  
4  
5  
184116   Andrew Lewis   Atlantic, Blue Waters, Ford   8   7   [16]   4   7   8   34  
5  
6  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere   LGYC / CYC   6   8   17   5   [35/BFD]   10   46  
6  
7  
209071   Henry Marshall   USA   19   1   8   13   6   [20]   47  
7  
8  
174311   Pedro Fernandez   Pedro Fernandez   24   2   1   12   [39/BFD]   9   48  
8  
9  
209749   Gerald Williams   JASIA   3   21   [24]   14   9   2   49  
9  
10  
157851   LEO BOUCHER   Severn Sailing Assocation   13   9   6   11   15   [24]   54  
10  
11  
199339   Ford McCann   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   13   14   21   8   [29]   60  
11  
12  
180521   Marek Zaleski   Noroton YC   11   22   18   8   3   [46/DNS]   62  
12  
13  
208377   Norman Struthers   RCYC / OST   9   [18]   3   16   18   18   64T  
13  
14  
209376   Luke Ruitenberg   RNSYS/SMSC   16   23   11   10   4   [27]   64T  
14  
15  
207480   Alp Rodopman   Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken   7   12   15   [25]   11   19   64T  
15  
16  
199338   Marshall McCann   TCYC/ODP   20   20   [29]   6   12   7   65  
16  
17  
206719   Noah Collinson   OST/RCYC   5   10   [25]   19   19   17   70  
17  
18  
188778   Matias Dyck   Salinas Yacht Club   18   15   20   7   [36/BFD]   12   72  
18  
19  
208591   David Perez   Jacksonville University   28   27   12   22   [33/BFD]   5   94T  
19  
20  
208550   Matti Muru   Boulevard Club   [32]   16   5   15   32/BFD   26   94T  
20  
21  
209616   Forrest Wachholz   Barrie YC   31   19   4   [32]   22   22   98T  
21  
22  
209383   Caleb Robinson   SailMaine   29   [35]   28   23   5   13   98T  
22  
23  
205411   Tijn van der Gulik   Aruba Sailing Association   27   17   2   24   [34/BFD]   34   104  
23  
24  
188655   Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero   San Cristobal sailing club   25   [33]   21   26   17   16   105T  
24  
25  
210459   Scott Rasmussen   Edison Sailing Center   17   [28]   22   20   25   21   105T  
25  
26  
210653   Brendan Aulthouse   N/A   12   14   [33]   30   21   31   108  
26  
27  
206038   Liam Bruce   OST / Port Credit Yacht Club   [35]   34   27   17   20   14   112T  
27  
28  
208567   Pete McGriff   GCYSA/ Fairhope YC   [34]   25   23   27   14   23   112T  
28  
29  
211822   Paul Didham   Mission Bay Yacht Club   33   11   13   31   [40/BFD]   25   113  
29  
30  
208838   Mike Matan   RYA   22   [36]   36   35   13   11   117  
30  
31  
210460   Gage Wilson   ESC   37   26   42/SVA*   9   [46/DNS]   6   120  
31  
32  
191568   David Brink   CYC   26   30   31   28   10   [37/SVA*]   125  
32  
33  
209338   Malcolm Benn Smith   SPBC/CofC   21   24   26   [34]   27   30   128  
33  
34  
210644   James Juhasz   Ontario Sailing Team   14   29   30   [46/RET]   38/BFD   28   139  
34  
35  
206615   Brandon Cassard   GCYSA   23   31   32   29   28   [33]   143  
35  
36  
209694   BRENDAN GILMAN   BHYC   36   32   34   36   23   [38]   161  
36  
37  
212630   David Grace   Severn Sailing Association   30   [37]   35   33   29   37   164  
37  
38  
211711   ENRIQUE DILLON   KBYC   39   [40]   39   38   24   40   180T  
38  
39  
206109   Lothar Geilen   CRYC   38   39   38   39   26   [41/SVA*]   180T  
39  
40  
198057   Kyle Sudds   Kyle Sudds   40   38   [41]   40   31   39   188  
40  
41  
178164   Dorje Hopkins   CGSC   41   [46/DNS]   40   41   30   41   193  
41  
42  
209618   Franco Fitzgerald   Hubbards Sailing Club   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   37   46/DNS   35   210  
42  
43  
212612   Justin Norton   Britannia Yacht Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   230T  
43  
43  
154170   Pete Wood   Black Earth   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   230T  
43  
43  
191905   Ali Fuat Yuvali   Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   230T  
43  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network