2009 US Lasers Nationals - Masters
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club | August 14-December 31, 1969

Laser (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2009 6:31:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
171007   0   Tracy Usher [Master]   Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   4   3   9   4   [40/DNF]   27   43  
1  
2  
185557   0   Peter Vessella [Master]   saint francis   16   1   [19]   3   3   6   2   3   2   36   52  
2  
3  
187978   0   Ville Roberts [Master]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   7   [27]   5   5   1   3   9   6   39   55  
3  
4  
142874   0   Conor Gallagher [Apprentice Master]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   4   4   3   10   2   [40/OCS]   5   1   7   36   60  
4  
5  
151575   0   W Nicholas Pullen [Apprentice Master]   Tahoe Yacht Club   1   3   [23]   12   1   8   11   2   1   39   63  
5  
6  
192925   0   Chuck Tripp [Master]   ABYC   7   8   1   7   12   [13]   4   5   5   49   65  
6  
7  
174020   0   Eric Faust [Apprentice Master]   Austin Yacht Club   5   5   [28]   4   6   9   7   7   4   47   71  
7  
8  
187366   0   Peter Drasnin [Master]   Westlake Yacht Club   13   11   13   2   [40/OCS]   2   12   8   3   64   80  
8  
9  
183898   0   charlie buckingham [Apprentice Master]   NHYC   9   6   8   6   8   4   [16]   6   9   56   80  
9  
10  
187394   0   Walt Spevak [Grand Master]   Okoboji YC   12   14   5   9   9   5   [20]   16   16   86   94  
10  
11  
182345   0   jim buckingham [Master]   nhyc   6   9   4   11   [14]   12   14   13   11   80   96  
11  
12  
180483   0   David LaPier [Master]   shoreline   11   13   12   [22]   11   7   10   10   12   86   102  
12  
13  
153021   0   Chris Boome [Grand Master]   St. Francis Yacht Club   10   [18]   18   8   17   11   15   12   15   106   114  
13  
14  
149482   0   Doug Peckover [Grand Master]   WRBC   20   12   [22]   19   15   10   8   14   10   108   116  
14  
15  
194041   0   Mark Halman [Master]   RYC   8   19   15/RDG   21   19   [22]   1   18   14   115   131  
15  
16  
173666   0   Mike Bishop [Apprentice Master]   TISC   17   10   [31]   17   13   15   17   11   8   108   132  
16  
17  
185535   0   Jonathan Weston [Master]   None   14   17   9   18   7   17   [30]   28   18   128   144  
17  
18  
180168   0   Dave Palmgren [Master]   N/A   22   20   6   15   18   16   21   19   [40/DNF]   137   153  
18  
19  
152211   0   Packy Davis [Master]   St Francis Yc   18   23   11   20   24   [25]   24   17   13   150   166  
19  
20  
173670   0   James Vernon [Apprentice Master]   TISC   15   15   [30]   27   16   21   13   15   20   142   166  
20  
21  
194253   0   David Hartman [Great Grand Master]   na   26   24   16   24   22   23   6   29   [40/DNS]   170   170  
21  
22  
162514   0   Roger Herbst [Grand Master]   SLF   21   [31]   10   23   26   18   19   26   23   166   174  
22  
23  
58794   1   nedko vassilev [Master]   tisc   19   26   7   [28]   23   19   23   23   19   159   175  
23  
24  
170792   0   Joe Wells [Apprentice Master]   Sequoia YC   27   [30]   21   13   10   14   25   22   21   153   177  
24  
25  
173687   0   Tom Burden [Grand Master]   RYC   23   16   14   16   20   27   28   30   [40/DNF]   174   182  
25  
26  
194597   0   John Purdy [Master]   Willamette Sailing Club   30   27   24   14   21   20   18   21   [40/OCS]   175   191  
26  
27  
138204   94.5   Simon Bell [Master]   RYC   24   21   20   25   27   24   [29]   20   17   178   194  
27  
28  
183013   0   David Wyllie [Great Grand Master]   PMYC   [31]   29   15   31   25   28   31   27   22   208   208  
28  
29  
188888   0   Kurt Wessels [Apprentice Master]   StFYC   33   25   [40/DSQ]   26   30   26   22   24   24   210   234  
29  
30  
153106   0   Garth Hobson [Master]   MPYC   [32]   28/RDG   28/RDG   30   28   29   27   25   25   220   236  
30  
31  
174236   0   Jacques Kerrest [Grand Master]   N/A   28   32   29   29   29   30   26   [40/DNF]   40/DNS   243   251  
31  
32  
173200   0   Sean McGinn [Apprentice Master]   Cottage Park YC, Winthrop, MA   [40/DNS]   33   26   32   31   31   32   31   26   242   266  
32  
33  
194053   1   Steve Kraft [Grand Master]   MPYC   [40/DSQ]   40/DSQ   40/DSQ   33   32   32   33   32   27   269   277  
33  
34  
189740   0   Richard Leland [Grand Master]   Butte Sailing Club   29   28   17   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   274   282  
34  
35  
195607   0   Terence Gallagher [Master]   CYC   25   22   25   [40/DNS]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   272   288  
35  
36  
180792   0   Jim selmi [Master]   none   [40/DNF]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   34   33   40/DNS   307   323  
36  
37  
185526   0   Tony Dahlman [Grand Master]   Tahoe YC   [40/DNF]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   320   328  
37  
38  
171638   0   Nick Burke [Master]   RYC   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   320   336  
38  
38  
182399   0   Tim Landt [Master]   SPYC   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   320   336  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network