2010 Laser North American Championship
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club |

Laser 4.7 (21 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:58:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
188969   Brendan Shanahan      DIYC   5   1   10   3   2   5   [11]   3   29  
1  
2  
170333   Madison Gates      SYSP/SYC   2   [11]   1   11   5   2   9   1   31  
2  
3  
175595   Juanky Perdomo      Club Náutico de San Juan   1   6   3   1   7   11   [22/BFD]   11   40  
3  
4  
192065   Ksyla Gibson      Houston Yacht Club   3   7   6   4   [11]   6   7   8   41  
4  
5  
173662   Bradley Shaw      Lakewood Yacht Club   [20]   5   8   2   1   12   2   14   44  
5  
6  
158824   Hannah Goethe      Lakewood Yacht Club   14   [16]   9   6   12   1   1   4   47  
6  
7  
166913   Sophia Schultz      SYSP   4   [15]   5   9   9   9   3   9   48  
7  
8  
194543   Ravi Parent      SYSP   7   3   [15]   5   13   7   8   7   50  
8  
9  
175070   Jason D'Agostino      Sarasot Youth sailing   6   2   12   12   4   [15]   10   6   52  
9  
10  
191985   Sophie Naughton      Eastern YC   11   8   7   7   6   [17]   4   10   53  
10  
11  
194539   Courtney Lehan      DIYC   9   4   2   [22/DSQ]   16   4   22/BFD   5   62  
11  
12  
195623   Wendy Reuss      Sarasota YSP   8   9   14   8   3   10   [15]   12   64  
12  
13  
172450   Lauren Cefali      San Francisco Yacht Club   10   [13]   11   13   10   8   13   2   67  
13  
14  
176237   Hannah Hughes      Lakewood Yacht Club   13   12   4   10   14   3   14   [15]   70  
14  
15  
181864   Daniel Kendrick      Houston Yacht Club   16   14   13   16   8   14   6   [19]   87  
15  
16  
7117   Lola Bushnell      San Francisco Yacht Club   15   10   16   14   [20]   16   5   13   89  
16  
17  
166899   Howdy Hughes      Lakewood Yacht Club   18   [20]   18   15   15   13   12   18   109  
17  
18  
198011   Harlan Ticatch      HYC   12   18   17   [20]   17   19   18   17   118  
18  
19  
197606   Diego Campos      Club Nautico San Juan   17   17   20   19   18   [21]   16   16   123  
19  
20  
181147   Olivia McAndrew      LYC   19   19   19   18   19   18   19   [21]   131  
20  
21  
196184   Kimberly Fulmer      LYC   [21]   21   21   17   21   20   17   20   137  
21  

Laser (73 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 5:04:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
192384   Juan Ignacio Maegli      Guatemala   1   1   2   1   1   1   [5]   1   3   11  
1  
2  
155520   Thomas Barrows      St Thomas Yacht Club   2   3   4   2   2   2   3   [5]   1   19  
2  
3  
179194   Raul Aguayo      Presidente   7   2   1   8   4   12   10   4   [14]   48  
3  
4  
165028   Jose Miguel Ruiz      LAYC   9   7   5   [68/DNF]   6   7   6   2   11   53  
4  
5  
195630   Robert Davis      Kingston Yacht Club   5   6   [68/BFD]   9   13   3   11   20   5   72  
5  
6  
187701   Gregory Clunies      RCYC/KYC   8   4   [68/BFD]   14   9   8   15   15   2   75  
6  
7  
192079   Allan Coutts      TEAM RCS/HYC   16   8   10   10   7   6   4   [68/BFD]   20   81  
7  
8  
190374   John Wallace      St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   20   [68/BFD]   3   3   5   9   29   8   83T  
8  
9  
187162   Ricardo Montemayor      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   15   [25]   9   13   5   13   13   8   7   83T  
9  
10  
195660   Christopher Stocke      Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   14   24   30   4   [42]   16   2   3   12   105  
10  
11  
194532   Christopher Alexander      Edison Sailing Center   18   22   7   6   14   18   8   16   [30]   109  
11  
12  
194181   Chris Barnard      Newport Harbor Yacht Club   3   [68/BFD]   68/BFD   7   8   10   7   22   10   135  
12  
13  
187731   Evert McLaughlin      Royal Canadian Yacht Club   4   5   [68/BFD]   68/OCS   31   11   1   14   6   140  
13  
14  
195425   Peter Shope      Sail Newport   10   26   18   5   28   27   16   [31]   21   151T  
14  
15  
196119   Kyle Martin      RVYC   25   [29]   8   25   25   15   19   18   16   151T  
15  
16  
188149   Greg Martinez      TCYC/GCYSA   26   [68/BFD]   3   26   35   9   36   13   4   152  
16  
17  
184615   Max Nickbarg      St. Thomas Yacht Club   32   16   16   [35]   20   20   26   11   13   154  
17  
18  
185867   Enrique Arathoon      PARQUE DE VELA LOS SAUCES   [52]   19   19   32   29   4   20   17   17   157  
18  
19  
187994   Ari Barshi      Laser Training Center   23   10   6   39   12   23   [42]   35   15   163  
19  
20  
194537   Kyle Dakin      RCYC   17   15   [68/BFD]   34   23   32   12   9   23   165  
20  
21  
188187   Kevin Shockey      Vermilion Boat Club   21   18   [68/BFD]   22   30   33   17   6   28   175  
21  
22  
197561   Tom Ramshaw      International Sailing Academy   24   [40]   32   20   15   28   14   27   22   182  
22  
23  
187640   Ben Leibowitz      Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   28   23   23   24   [44]   26   21   24   19   188  
23  
24  
190428   Daniel DelBello      American Yacht Club   27   [44]   14   30   18   21   27   28   25   190  
24  
25  
191493   Eric Lawrence      Coral Reef @ Lauderdale YC   [38]   32   12   11   11   29   31   32   37   195  
25  
26  
187840   Justin Norton      NSSCO   29   21   13   19   38   [45]   24   21   35   200  
26  
27  
188103   Gavin Rudolph      Corinthian Sailing Club   44   [45]   17   27   27   25   43   19   9   211T  
27  
28  
191574   Matthew Ryder      NSSCO   35   [39]   15   12   19   30   28   38   34   211T  
28  
29  
190047   Rob Hemming      BYC/RCYC   39   12   [68/DNF]   21   10   22   68/DNF   12   40   224T  
29  
30  
173245   Philip Lozier      Coronado   [46]   27   20   23   34   41   22   30   27   224T  
30  
31  
195888   Bradley Winslett      HYC   22   14   [68/BFD]   37   33   24   34   39   24   227  
31  
32  
183756   Ryan Bailey      Island Heights Yacht Club   41   [48]   25   18   36   47   23   7   36   233  
32  
33  
192923   Eric Faust      Austin Yacht Club   37   31   22   [68/OCS]   26   39   45   10   26   236  
33  
34  
195457   Trey Hartman      Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA   12   49   [68/BFD]   68/OCS   21   19   18   26   29   242  
34  
35  
197565   Sam Fuller      BYC/RCYC   13   11   27   28   16   14   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   245  
35  
36  
175541   James Barry      Riverside Yacht Club   36   17   [68/BFD]   33   24   43   30   23   44   250  
36  
37  
187733   Paul Throop      RCYC   33   9   28   17   [52]   37   47   41   39   251  
37  
38  
187978   Vilhelm Roberts      Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   [68/BFD]   68/BFD   29   37   31   39   34   18   275  
38  
39  
153064   Jon Larson      HYC   42   33   24   38   40   38   32   33   [45]   280  
39  
40  
188650   David Alfonso      CNSJ   20   13   [68/DNF]   15   22   17   68/DNF   68/DNS   68/DNS   291  
40  
41  
178580   Curtis Hutcheson      TCYC   45   [54]   26   36   17   42   38   44   46   294  
41  
42  
175520   Brian Raney      Cedar Point YC   30   47   [68/BFD]   40   41   35   29   36   38   296  
42  
43  
171032   James Freedman      FWBC   [50]   41   37   41   46   48   25   45   32   315  
43  
44  
173991   Colin Feik      Fort Worth Boat Club   [54]   28   35   16   54   51   44   40   49   317  
44  
45  
196116   Timothy Entwistle      Ram Island Yacht Club/FAST   [47]   43   39   46   32   40   35   43   41   319  
45  
46  
196139   Tracy Usher      St Francis Yacht Club   11   37   11   47   39   [68/BFD]   41   68/DNF   68/DNS   322  
46  
47  
192541   Chris Russell      Weymouth   49   34   34   42   45   52   33   42   [68/DNF]   331  
47  
48  
196848   Anthony Scruggs      Houston   43   36   42   44   47   44   50   [68/BFD]   50   356  
48  
49  
171601   Chad Wilson      Lagos Yacht Club, Lagos, Nigeria   34   30   [68/DNF]   45   68/DNF   68/DNS   68/BFD   25   31   369  
49  
50  
197038   Sipke Schuurmans      HYC   48   35   [68/BFD]   68/DNS   49   68/BFD   37   37   33   375T  
50  
51  
192939   Adrian Pereira      Fairhope Yacht Club   51   38   33   [68/OCS]   43   46   53   68/BFD   43   375T  
51  
52  
157892   Joe Hart      Birmingham Sailing Club   57   51   36   [68/OCS]   55   49   40   46   42   376  
52  
53  
192051   Michael Bradley      Long Beach Yacht Club   55   53   21   31   51   34   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   381  
53  
54  
169513   Andrew Phillips      BSC   56   46   40   43   50   36   46   [68/DNF]   68/DNS   385  
54  
55  
188167   Donico Brown      Nassau Yacht Club   53   [68/BFD]   31   68/OCS   48   53   48   48   47   396  
55  
56  
155584   Lawrence Maher III      houston yacht club   40   42   29   48   53   50   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   398  
56  
57  
183854   Jamie Beres      Beach Point Yacht Club   [59]   55   41   53   57   57   52   50   51   416  
57  
58  
190212   Connor Hansen      Stamford Yacht Club   63   52   38   [68/OCS]   60   59   49   51   52   424  
58  
59  
172067   Jose M. Oti      Texas Corinthian Y.C.   62   58   [68/BFD]   51   58   55   51   47   53   435  
59  
60  
194056   Greg Dorflinger      Lakewood Yacht Club   67   60   47   [68/DNF]   63   54   55   49   48   443  
60  
61  
195468   Shawn Killeen      Southern Yacht Club   31   50   44   49   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   446  
61  
62  
100717   John Flato      Galveston Bay Cruising Association   64   [68/BFD]   68/BFD-DNE   56   62   60   54   52   54   470  
62  
63  
174309   Gregory Levine      Houston Yacht Club   58   56   43   50   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   479  
63  
64  
176210   Carlos Bujosa      TCYC   65   57   45   54   59   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   484  
64  
65  
181861   Charlie Dickey      TCYC   60   59   [68/DNS]   55   56   56   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   490  
65  
66  
162007   William Turner      Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   66   61   46   57   64   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   498  
66  
67  
182941   Jack Hattendorf      Arlington Yacht Club   61   [68/BFD]   68/BFD   52   61   58   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   504  
67  
68  
194236   Nikita Mazin      CHYC   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   592T  
68  
68  
176107   Pablo Rabago      CYCH   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   592T  
68  
68  
164109   Nicolas Guzman      Yacht club Rosario   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   592T  
68  
68  
189827   Michael Lindstrom      none   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   592T  
68  
68  
168533   Chris Manick      Montrose Chicago   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   592T  
68  
68  
196571   Roman Plutenko      chicago   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   74/DNC   592T  
68  

Laser Radial (47 boats) (top)
Radial Final Series - Gold - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 9:20:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Radial Qualifying Series   Radial Final Series - Gold  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
159048   Alec Anderson   [BT][G]   Royal British Virgin Islands Yacht Club   [49/BFD]   2   1   1   3   3   1   [9]   5   5   21  
1  
2  
194551   Mateo Vargas   [YT][G]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   1   8   9   4   1   2   [29]   9   [24]   37  
2  
3  
152066   Cameron Pimentel   [YT][G]   Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   5   4   3   4   1   6   11   [24]   6   [33]   40  
3  
4  
197626   Mitchell Kiss   [BT][G]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   [49/BFD]   5   [21]   13   2   2   5   11   2   1   41  
4  
5  
193099   Mohd Romzi Muhamad   [BT][G]   malaysia   [49/BFD]   1   6   8   6   [10]   4   3   8   6   42  
5  
6  
184454   Erika Reineke   [YT][G]   Lauderdale YC   2   7   6   8   5   5   9   2   [16]   [13]   44  
6  
7  
184530   William Bailey   [BT][G]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   5   4   5   [10]   9   4   8   8   [48/DNF]   8   51  
7  
8  
194084   Dodge Rees   [YT][G]   PYC / LYC   4   5   2   6   13   [16]   7   [30]   14   2   53  
8  
9  
188861   Max Lopez   [YT][G]   RYC/MBC   1   8   5   1   8   9   19   5   [33]   [20]   56  
9  
10  
175565   Ramon Gonzalez   [BT][G]   PURPS   2   12   [24]   3   14   7   13   [18]   1   10   62T  
10  
11  
195916   Carson Crain   [YT][G]   GCYSA/LYC/TCYC   7   9   12   11   7   [18]   3   [26]   10   3   62T  
11  
12  
170817   Nevin Snow   [BT][G]   San Diego Yacht Club   3   8   [22]   7   [16]   15   6   15   7   9   70  
12  
13  
195953   Kieran Chung   [YT][G]   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   8   3   [24]   10   11   11   15   [21]   4   12   74  
13  
14  
195915   Reed Baldridge   [BT][G]   Houston Y.C./GCYSA   1   [27]   3   17   18   21   [31]   1   12   4   77  
14  
15  
182719   Andrea Aldana   [BT][G]   PARQUE DE VELA LOS SAUCES   [49/BFD]   6   7   2   20   12   26   6   18   [36]   97  
15  
16  
182848   Domenic Bove   [YT][G]   SFYC, STFYC, SCYC   15   6   14   13   12   8   12   [32]   [48/BFD]   32   112  
16  
17  
195643   Rebecca Power   [BT][G]   RVanYC/RNYC   7   16   19   9   21   [27]   20   [46]   19   11   122  
17  
18  
181014   Jason Saints   [YT][G]   RHADC   13   15   7   3   [34]   23   14   20   29   [40]   124  
18  
19  
189793   Avery Fanning   [YT][G]   Charleston Yacht Club   [30]   21   1   2   24   17   27   19   [40]   16   127  
19  
20  
189739   Kaitlyn Baab   [BT][G]   St. Francis Yacht Club   20   15   18   12   [31]   25   [29]   4   17   18   129  
20  
21  
184417   Ryan Saraiva   [YT][G]   Spanish Point Boat Club   19   18   10   [46/BFD]   10   20   16   [37]   11   26   130  
21  
22  
183866   Curtis Woodworth   [YT][G]   LYC/CRYC   18   11   21   15   17   14   [24]   [35]   21   17   134  
22  
23  
170806   Alan Rochard   [YT][G]   Austin Yacht Club   16   24   11   18   25   19   [37]   7   15   [47]   135  
23  
24  
188956   Patrick Carolus   [YT][G]   Puerto Rico   6   16   25   12   15   [30]   10   [38]   26   30   140  
24  
25  
194729   Antonio Rojas Mayol   [YT][G]   Club Náutico el Portillo   9   20   4   7   32   [38]   [42]   12   30   27   141T  
25  
26  
166045   Jack Swikart   [BT][G]   Shrewsbury Sailing and YC   6   19   16   14   [36]   22   23   16   [31]   25   141T  
26  
27  
195931   Matthew Mollerus   [BT][G]   LISOT/Larchmont YC   8   18   10   [49/BFD]   27   [42]   22   39   13   7   144  
27  
28  
190301   Michael Booker   [BT][G]   Davis Island Yacht Club   11   9   13   [49/BFD]   19   35   17   [43]   25   19   148  
28  
29  
191961   Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon   [BT][G]   Davis Island Yacht Club   [49/BFD]   3   12   20   23   13   [33]   33   28   22   154  
29  
30  
188924   Viktor Wettergren   [BT][G]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   14   14   20   21   [35]   29   18   [36]   27   14   157  
30  
31  
192944   Pearson Potts   [YT][G]   SouthernYC/FAST   25   10   15   5   29   [40]   21   28   [42]   28   161  
31  
32  
187316   Gary Prieto   [YT][G]   Old Cove YC   10   28   16   21   [48/DNF]   36   25   14   [39]   15   165  
32  
33  
190402   Annie Rossi   [YT][G]   San Francisco Yacht Club   11   27   20   27   37   33   [38]   10   3   [38]   168  
33  
34  
152063   Campbell Duffy   [BT][G]   Spanish Point Bermuda   19   17   9   15   26   [44]   30   34   [36]   21   171  
34  
35  
195592   Sarah Douglas   [BT][G]   RCYC   [49/BFD]   24   11   4   39   24   [43]   13   23   39   177  
35  
36  
175218   Andrew Puopolo   [BT][G]   Marsh Creek Sailing Club   21   10   15   22   [45]   26   34   [40]   35   23   186  
36  
37  
181282   Dustin Brennan   [YT][G]   Southern Yacht Club   23   34   9   23   [46]   37   [45]   17   22   35   200  
37  
38  
153461   Juan Gabriel Sanchez Vasquez   [BT][G]   club nautico el portillo   16   21   26   5   33   32   39   [48/DNS]   [44]   29   201T  
38  
39  
177124   Manuel Inserni   [YT][G]   Flaco Sailing Team   17   25   22   16   28   [43]   35   27   [45]   31   201T  
39  
40  
190462   Kyle Swenson   [YT][G]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   28   26   18   17   30   34   28   [42]   20   [37]   201T  
40  
41  
189817   Brooke Lyon   [BT][G]   Bayview YC   9   31   8   19   40   39   [44]   22   37   [41]   205  
41  
42  
175598   Manuel Gonzalez   [BT][G]   PURPS   10   25   32   27   22   [41]   32   25   [34]   34   207  
42  
43  
188852   Kohl Killeen   [BT][G]   southern yacht club   23   20   14   18   44   45   [47]   23   24   [46]   211  
43  
44  
190252   Samantha Rea   [YT][G]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   26   14   17   26   38   31   [46]   41   32   [44]   225  
44  
45  
195467   Leonie Schuurmans   [YT][G]   Houston Yacht Club   24   22   19   20   41   [46]   36   31   38   [45]   231  
45  
46  
173995   Jose Soler   [YT][G]   CNSJ   14   12   28   14   42   [47]   41   [44]   43   43   237  
46  
47  
186544   Callie Naughton   [BT][G]   Eastern YC   12   28   30   29   [43]   28   40   [45]   41   42   250  
47  

Laser Radial (47 boats) (top)
Radial Final Series - Silver - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 5:05:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Radial Qualifying Series   Radial Final Series - Silver  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
194486   Michael Zonnenberg   [YT][S]   Davis Island YC   12   2   [46/DNS]   [46/DNS]   5   1   2   5   1   2   30  
1  
2  
154380   Chris Sands   [BT][S]   Nassau Yacht Club   [49/BFD]   7   2   [49/BFD]   8   3   3   4   2   4   33  
2  
3  
196162   EJ O'Mara   [BT][S]   Lake Fenton Sail Club   4   13   [49/BFD]   [49/BFD]   1   2   1   7   3   3   34  
3  
4  
188125   Dominic Fritz   [YT][S]   Royal Vancouver YC   [22]   19   13   [46/BFD]   7   5   6   3   8   5   66  
4  
5  
192902   Cole Rice   [BT][S]   chicago yacht club   17   [38]   4   [49/BFD]   4   15   21   12   9   8   90  
5  
6  
152123   Angela Albela   [BT][S]   FVPR   [26]   11   [49/BFD]   23   3   9   20   16   4   13   99  
6  
7  
195889   Catherine Shanahan   [YT][S]   SYC   27   [32]   [33]   31   6   13   5   13   11   21   127  
7  
8  
196857   Kyle Brego   [BT][S]   St.Thomas yacht club   [49/BFD]   23   [36]   26   15   6   14   24   18   7   133  
8  
9  
193297   Ryan Belfrage   [BT][S]   RCYC   [30]   22   28   [49/BFD]   13   12   23   8   14   15   135  
9  
10  
197117   Colton Carnevale   [BT][S]   DIYC   [49/BFD]   30   25   [49/BFD]   9   18   7   19   19   16   143  
10  
11  
149118   Manuel Dussault Gomez   [BT][S]   vallarta yatch club   25   [33]   17   25   17   [30]   15   23   10   12   144  
11  
12  
187757   Drake Lyon   [YT][S]   Bayview YC   [36]   23   27   30   [30]   7   16   2   27   14   146  
12  
13  
194058   Brandon Addison   [BT][S]   Pensacola Yacht Club   15   [49/BFD]   [49/BFD]   49/BFD   12   14   25   6   5   23   149  
13  
14  
181862   Jeff Strebel   [BT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   22   35   [37]   6   20   21   [38]   31   7   9   151T  
14  
15  
195466   Rebekka Urbina   [BT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club   13   [34]   29   28   27   20   8   [35]   20   6   151T  
15  
16  
177246   Chris Vilicich   [BT][S]   khyc/cbyc   18   [32]   27   32   21   8   17   [39]   12   19   154T  
16  
17  
197996   Sarah Stubbs   [YT][S]   American Yacht Club   20   [31]   [31]   25   16   23   19   18   13   20   154T  
17  
18  
198005   Marten Kendrick   [YT][S]   Houston Yacht Club   21   [30]   [37]   19   22   11   12   22   22   29   158  
18  
19  
176238   William Romeo   [BT][S]   Houston Yacht Club   24   29   [49/BFD]   24   11   [47/DNF]   47/DNF   9   6   11   161  
19  
20  
195517   Noah Blacker   [YT][S]   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   [35]   17   [38]   28   24   17   27   10   23   18   164  
20  
21  
164271   Eric Goethe   [YT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [40]   [39]   26   22   10   19   10   17   37   28   169  
21  
22  
190464   Clay Broussard   [YT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   31   33   23   [46/BFD]   18   10   13   37   [47/DNF]   22   187  
22  
23  
157853   Roy Shaw   [BT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   29   [36]   [35]   31   33   22   11   21   16   32   195  
23  
24  
162508   Elena Oetling   [YT][S]   Club de Yates de Chapala   [38]   35   [44]   34   19   16   29   25   15   24   197  
24  
25  
194070   Chase Shaw   [BT][S]   GCYSA/Lakewood Yacht Club   [49/BFD]   [49/BFD]   49/BFD   49/BFD   2   47/OCS   4   1   47/BFD   1   200  
25  
26  
189738   Christina Frost   [YT][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   [39]   36   30   24   29   28   31   11   21   [47/DNS]   210  
26  
27  
191520   Paul Moreno   [YT][S]   Vallarta Yatch Club   [37]   13   35   [36]   25   29   26   32   26   25   211  
27  
28  
192878   Lawrence Maher IV   [BT][S]   houston yacht club   [49/BFD]   26   38   [49/BFD]   14   4   9   47/DNS   47/DNS   47/DNS   232  
28  
29  
182911   Marina Maffessanti   [BT][S]   Montego Bay Yacht Club   28   37   40   16   [40]   27   22   [41]   38   27   235  
29  
30  
179925   Sylvette Perez   [BT][S]   CNSJ   32   [42]   [41]   30   26   34   34   27   30   26   239  
30  
31  
194086   Cody Richnow   [BT][S]   HYC   [49/BFD]   40   [49/BFD]   49/BFD   32   25   33   20   24   17   240  
31  
32  
196044   Colin Feaster   [YT][S]   Island Heights Yacht Club   34   29   [42]   [46/BFD]   37   32   30   33   36   10   241  
32  
33  
193298   Aiden Belfrage   [YT][S]   RCYC   32   37   39   46/BFD   [47/DSQ]   24   39   15   17   [47/DNS]   249  
33  
34  
196253   Isaac Cohen   [YT][S]   Lisot   29   [40]   34   33   34   [41]   24   34   35   31   254  
34  
35  
178900   Mason Ryan   [BT][S]   Southern Yacht Club   31   41   23   [49/BFD]   41   [43]   43   14   31   38   262  
35  
36  
194514   Eric Amos   [YT][S]   Pensacola Yacht Club   33   [43]   [41]   37   28   36   35   36   25   34   264  
36  
37  
169388   James McJones   [YT][S]   cbyc   43   38   36   29   23   31   18   [47/DNS]   [47/DNS]   47/DNS   265  
37  
38  
182864   Jorge Ibáñez   [YT][S]   Club Náutico Portillo   [46/DNF]   [42]   32   35   38   37   36   26   32   30   266  
38  
39  
177649   Corey Page   [BT][S]   Naples Community Sailing Center   [49/BFD]   39   31   11   31   33   37   [47/DNS]   47/DNS   47/DNS   276T  
39  
40  
179947   Katie Cummings   [YT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   44   41   40   [46/BFD]   36   26   28   [47/DNS]   28   33   276T  
40  
41  
181295   Brent Burrows   [YT][S]   Nassau Yacht Club   [42]   [44]   29   32   35   35   32   40   39   35   277  
41  
42  
194271   Daniel Kraus   [BT][S]   Island Heights Yacht Club   27   44   34   [49/BFD]   [44]   38   42   30   33   39   287T  
42  
43  
173661   Kelden Pehr   [BT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   34   [45]   33   33   [45]   44   45   29   29   40   287T  
43  
44  
194564   John Shanahan   [BT][S]   stamford Yacht Club   33   [43]   39   34   39   40   [41]   38   40   36   299  
44  
45  
194267   Matthew Kraus   [YT][S]   Island Heights Yacht Club   41   [45]   43   38   42   39   [44]   28   34   37   302  
45  
46  
196143   Jaclyn Hollander   [BT][S]   Westlake Yacht Club   35   [46]   42   [49/BFD]   43   42   40   42   41   41   326  
46  
47  
195604   Matthew Morris   [YT][S]   San Diego Yacht Club   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   [48/DNC]   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   380  
47  

Laser Radial (94 boats) (top)
Radial Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 25, 2010 11:42:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
188861   Max Lopez   [YT][G]   RYC/MBC   1   8   5   1   15  
1  
2  
152066   Cameron Pimentel   [YT][G]   Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   5   4   3   4   16  
2  
3  
194084   Dodge Rees   [YT][G]   PYC / LYC   4   5   2   6   17  
3  
4  
194551   Mateo Vargas   [YT][G]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   1   8   9   21  
4  
5  
184454   Erika Reineke   [YT][G]   Lauderdale YC   2   7   6   8   23  
5  
6  
184530   William Bailey   [BT][G]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   5   4   5   10   24  
6  
7  
181014   Jason Saints   [YT][G]   RHADC   13   15   7   3   38  
7  
8  
195916   Carson Crain   [YT][G]   GCYSA/LYC/TCYC   7   9   12   11   39  
8  
9  
170817   Nevin Snow   [BT][G]   San Diego Yacht Club   3   8   22   7   40T  
9  
10  
194729   Antonio Rojas Mayol   [YT][G]   Club Náutico el Portillo   9   20   4   7   40T  
10  
11  
175565   Ramon Gonzalez   [BT][G]   PURPS   2   12   24   3   41  
11  
12  
195953   Kieran Chung   [YT][G]   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   8   3   24   10   45  
12  
13  
195915   Reed Baldridge   [BT][G]   Houston Y.C./GCYSA   1   27   3   17   48T  
13  
14  
182848   Domenic Bove   [YT][G]   SFYC, STFYC, SCYC   15   6   14   13   48T  
14  
15  
195643   Rebecca Power   [BT][G]   RVanYC/RNYC   7   16   19   9   51  
15  
16  
159048   Alec Anderson   [BT][G]   Royal British Virgin Islands Yacht Club   49/BFD   2   1   1   53  
16  
17  
189793   Avery Fanning   [YT][G]   Charleston Yacht Club   30   21   1   2   54  
17  
18  
192944   Pearson Potts   [YT][G]   SouthernYC/FAST   25   10   15   5   55T  
18  
19  
166045   Jack Swikart   [BT][G]   Shrewsbury Sailing and YC   6   19   16   14   55T  
19  
20  
188956   Patrick Carolus   [YT][G]   Puerto Rico   6   16   25   12   59  
20  
21  
152063   Campbell Duffy   [BT][G]   Spanish Point Bermuda   19   17   9   15   60  
21  
22  
193099   Mohd Romzi Muhamad   [BT][G]   malaysia   49/BFD   1   6   8   64T  
22  
23  
182719   Andrea Aldana   [BT][G]   PARQUE DE VELA LOS SAUCES   49/BFD   6   7   2   64T  
23  
24  
183866   Curtis Woodworth   [YT][G]   LYC/CRYC   18   11   21   15   65T  
24  
25  
189739   Kaitlyn Baab   [BT][G]   St. Francis Yacht Club   20   15   18   12   65T  
25  
26  
189817   Brooke Lyon   [BT][G]   Bayview YC   9   31   8   19   67  
26  
27  
153461   Juan Gabriel Sanchez Vasquez   [BT][G]   club nautico el portillo   16   21   26   5   68T  
27  
28  
175218   Andrew Puopolo   [BT][G]   Marsh Creek Sailing Club   21   10   15   22   68T  
28  
29  
173995   Jose Soler   [YT][G]   CNSJ   14   12   28   14   68T  
29  
30  
170806   Alan Rochard   [YT][G]   Austin Yacht Club   16   24   11   18   69T  
30  
31  
188924   Viktor Wettergren   [BT][G]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   14   14   20   21   69T  
31  
32  
187316   Gary Prieto   [YT][G]   Old Cove YC   10   28   16   21   75T  
32  
33  
188852   Kohl Killeen   [BT][G]   southern yacht club   23   20   14   18   75T  
33  
34  
177124   Manuel Inserni   [YT][G]   Flaco Sailing Team   17   25   22   16   80  
34  
35  
190301   Michael Booker   [BT][G]   Davis Island Yacht Club   11   9   13   49/BFD   82  
35  
36  
190252   Samantha Rea   [YT][G]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   26   14   17   26   83  
36  
37  
191961   Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon   [BT][G]   Davis Island Yacht Club   49/BFD   3   12   20   84  
37  
38  
195931   Matthew Mollerus   [BT][G]   LISOT/Larchmont YC   8   18   10   49/BFD   85T  
38  
39  
190402   Annie Rossi   [YT][G]   San Francisco Yacht Club   11   27   20   27   85T  
39  
40  
195467   Leonie Schuurmans   [YT][G]   Houston Yacht Club   24   22   19   20   85T  
40  
41  
195592   Sarah Douglas   [BT][G]   RCYC   49/BFD   24   11   4   88T  
41  
42  
197626   Mitchell Kiss   [BT][G]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   49/BFD   5   21   13   88T  
42  
43  
181282   Dustin Brennan   [YT][G]   Southern Yacht Club   23   34   9   23   89T  
43  
44  
190462   Kyle Swenson   [YT][G]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   28   26   18   17   89T  
44  
45  
184417   Ryan Saraiva   [YT][G]   Spanish Point Boat Club   19   18   10   46/BFD   93  
45  
46  
175598   Manuel Gonzalez   [BT][G]   PURPS   10   25   32   27   94  
46  
47  
186544   Callie Naughton   [BT][G]   Eastern YC   12   28   30   29   99  
47  
48  
181862   Jeff Strebel   [BT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   22   35   37   6   100T  
48  
49  
188125   Dominic Fritz   [YT][S]   Royal Vancouver YC   22   19   13   46/BFD   100T  
49  
50  
149118   Manuel Dussault Gomez   [BT][S]   vallarta yatch club   25   33   17   25   100T  
50  
51  
195466   Rebekka Urbina   [BT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club   13   34   29   28   104  
51  
52  
194486   Michael Zonnenberg   [YT][S]   Davis Island YC   12   2   46/DNS   46/DNS   106  
52  
53  
154380   Chris Sands   [BT][S]   Nassau Yacht Club   49/BFD   7   2   49/BFD   107T  
53  
54  
198005   Marten Kendrick   [YT][S]   Houston Yacht Club   21   30   37   19   107T  
54  
55  
197996   Sarah Stubbs   [YT][S]   American Yacht Club   20   31   31   25   107T  
55  
56  
192902   Cole Rice   [BT][S]   chicago yacht club   17   38   4   49/BFD   108  
56  
57  
152123   Angela Albela   [BT][S]   FVPR   26   11   49/BFD   23   109T  
57  
58  
177246   Chris Vilicich   [BT][S]   khyc/cbyc   18   32   27   32   109T  
58  
59  
196162   EJ O'Mara   [BT][S]   Lake Fenton Sail Club   4   13   49/BFD   49/BFD   115  
59  
60  
187757   Drake Lyon   [YT][S]   Bayview YC   36   23   27   30   116  
60  
61  
195517   Noah Blacker   [YT][S]   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   35   17   38   28   118  
61  
62  
191520   Paul Moreno   [YT][S]   Vallarta Yatch Club   37   13   35   36   121T  
62  
63  
182911   Marina Maffessanti   [BT][S]   Montego Bay Yacht Club   28   37   40   16   121T  
63  
64  
195889   Catherine Shanahan   [YT][S]   SYC   27   32   33   31   123  
64  
65  
176238   William Romeo   [BT][S]   Houston Yacht Club   24   29   49/BFD   24   126  
65  
66  
164271   Eric Goethe   [YT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   40   39   26   22   127  
66  
67  
193297   Ryan Belfrage   [BT][S]   RCYC   30   22   28   49/BFD   129T  
67  
68  
189738   Christina Frost   [YT][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   39   36   30   24   129T  
68  
69  
177649   Corey Page   [BT][S]   Naples Community Sailing Center   49/BFD   39   31   11   130  
69  
70  
157853   Roy Shaw   [BT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   29   36   35   31   131  
70  
71  
190464   Clay Broussard   [YT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   31   33   23   46/BFD   133  
71  
72  
196857   Kyle Brego   [BT][S]   St.Thomas yacht club   49/BFD   23   36   26   134  
72  
73  
196253   Isaac Cohen   [YT][S]   Lisot   29   40   34   33   136  
73  
74  
178900   Mason Ryan   [BT][S]   Southern Yacht Club   31   41   23   49/BFD   144  
74  
75  
179925   Sylvette Perez   [BT][S]   CNSJ   32   42   41   30   145T  
75  
76  
173661   Kelden Pehr   [BT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   34   45   33   33   145T  
76  
77  
169388   James McJones   [YT][S]   cbyc   43   38   36   29   146  
77  
78  
181295   Brent Burrows   [YT][S]   Nassau Yacht Club   42   44   29   32   147  
78  
79  
194564   John Shanahan   [BT][S]   stamford Yacht Club   33   43   39   34   149  
79  
80  
196044   Colin Feaster   [YT][S]   Island Heights Yacht Club   34   29   42   46/BFD   151T  
80  
81  
162508   Elena Oetling   [YT][S]   Club de Yates de Chapala   38   35   44   34   151T  
81  
82  
197117   Colton Carnevale   [BT][S]   DIYC   49/BFD   30   25   49/BFD   153  
82  
83  
194271   Daniel Kraus   [BT][S]   Island Heights Yacht Club   27   44   34   49/BFD   154T  
83  
84  
193298   Aiden Belfrage   [YT][S]   RCYC   32   37   39   46/BFD   154T  
84  
85  
194514   Eric Amos   [YT][S]   Pensacola Yacht Club   33   43   41   37   154T  
85  
86  
182864   Jorge Ibáñez   [YT][S]   Club Náutico Portillo   46/DNF   42   32   35   155  
86  
87  
194058   Brandon Addison   [BT][S]   Pensacola Yacht Club   15   49/BFD   49/BFD   49/BFD   162T  
87  
88  
192878   Lawrence Maher IV   [BT][S]   houston yacht club   49/BFD   26   38   49/BFD   162T  
88  
89  
194267   Matthew Kraus   [YT][S]   Island Heights Yacht Club   41   45   43   38   167  
89  
90  
179947   Katie Cummings   [YT][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   44   41   40   46/BFD   171  
90  
91  
196143   Jaclyn Hollander   [BT][S]   Westlake Yacht Club   35   46   42   49/BFD   172  
91  
92  
194086   Cody Richnow   [BT][S]   HYC   49/BFD   40   49/BFD   49/BFD   187  
92  
93  
195604   Matthew Morris   [YT][S]   San Diego Yacht Club   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   188  
93  
94  
194070   Chase Shaw   [BT][S]   GCYSA/Lakewood Yacht Club   49/BFD   49/BFD   49/BFD   49/BFD   196  
94  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network