2014 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 11-12, 2014

Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:28:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
18503      Parker Rasmussen   Cyc   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   3   1   [4]   2   [7]   3   2   1   21  
1  
2  
13595   shark-a-tack   LJ Nykamp   MBJA   [12]   2   4   5   6   1   3   2   5   1   [7]   2   5   1   5   42  
2  
3  
211      Peter Barnard   Chicago Yacht Club   [7]   5   2   3   2   3   6   7   3   2   3   [10]   6   5   2   49  
3  
4  
18      Steven Foote   Chicago Yacht Club   4   3   3   2   5   5   4   1   4   [12]   [10]   4   2   10   3   50  
4  
5  
USA 4914      Anderson Tigges   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   1   6   5   6   3   8   2   [10]   6   8   [11]   9   8   6   9   77  
5  
6  
00973   B3   Keegan Beyer   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   5   [11]   [11]   8   10   10   10   9   2   3   6   1   1   9   6   80  
6  
7  
9969   Opti   Charlie Gish   Lake Forest, IL   3   [10]   9   7   8   6   5   5   7   [13]   4   8   10   3   7   82  
7  
8  
12      Christian Prendergast   Chicago Yacht Club   [10]   9   7   4   4   7   [12]   6   9   7   8   6   7   7   8   89  
8  
9  
14847   Unk   Matt Childers   Columbia Yacht Club   6   8   10   10   [12]   4   [13]   4   10   9   12   12   4   4   4   97  
9  
10  
15209      Dylan Altmin   Chicago Yacht Club   8   4   12   9   9   [13]   8   11   8   11   1   5   11   [13]   13   110  
10  
11  
USA 17995   Happy   Pierson Haislet   Macatawa Bay Junior Association   9   [13]   6   12   [13]   12   7   8   13   6   5   3   12   8   11   112  
11  
12  
19   Lighting Bolt   Charles Gallagher   Chicago Yacht Club   11   7   8   11   7   11   11   [13]   12   10   [13]   13   9   11   10   131  
12  
13  
1      MIKI SIMASKO   NORTH STAR   [13]   12   [13]   13   11   9   9   12   11   5   9   11   13   12   12   139  
13  

Optimist (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 8:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15214      Johnny Walton [Red]   CSYC / DART   4   1   5   1   1   1   1   1   [8]   1   16  
1  
2  
20366      Kyle Considine [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   2   7   2   [39/OCS]   3   2   9   8   3   14   50  
2  
3  
20764      Blake Stackpoole [Red]   CSYC/DART   1   3   1   5   12   [15]   8   10   4   8   52  
3  
4  
20480   Hot Ticket   Michael Kirkman [Blue]   PYC-DART   [25]   5   4   7   8   6   4   9   7   6   56  
4  
5  
10139   Slapshot   Dougie Cowan [White]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club - DART   7   11   10   2   4   5   3   4   12   [16]   58  
5  
6  
11883   Cheese Whiz   Spencer Todd [Red]   GRYC   17   [20]   6   9   2   7   5   7   14   2   69  
6  
7  
20193   yayajemima   Jemima Korbel [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   3   18   9   16   [19]   14   6   5   17   3   91  
7  
8  
20746      Henry Combs [Red]   GPYC   20   8   13   4   [29]   3   2   14   9   20   93T  
8  
9  
15836      Maxwell Klaasen [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   5   2   12   22   [27]   8   7   15   18   4   93T  
9  
10  
20572      Owen Bannasch [White]   Saugatuck yacht club   16   19   8   8   [22]   4   17   16   10   13   111  
10  
11  
19754   Trixie Ballo II   Christiana Scheibner [Red]   Bayview Yacht Club   6   12   18   11   18   [22]   18   11   11   7   112  
11  
12  
15440      Quentin Beyer [White]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   11   24   15   6   5   9   11   [39/DSQ]   15   21   117  
12  
13  
14610      Henry Gonzalez [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   8   13   19   [26]   17   23   16   3   16   5   120  
13  
14  
18433   OptiGone   Sam Childers [White]   Columbia Yacht Club   12   [29]   3   24   13   12   15   13   6   25   123  
14  
15  
2      Reed Rasmussen [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   10   6   34   10   11   16   [39/OCS]   20   1   19   127  
15  
16  
20      jack baldwin [Blue]   chicago yacht club   [22]   4   17   12   7   19   22   21   13   22   137  
16  
17  
15917      Frank Frisinger [Red]   Muskegon Yacht Club   [29]   23   7   29   21   10   13   6   23   9   141  
17  
18  
20767   Demonic   Dominic Dulac [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/DART   15   21   27   18   9   17   14   19   5   [28]   145  
18  
19  
23      Greg Wootton [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   [24]   10   14   23   6   24   19   22   21   11   150  
19  
20  
15      Juna Carlos LaCerda Jones [White]   Saugatuck Yacht Club   28   17   21   13   28   11   [39/OCS]   18   2   15   153  
20  
21  
8883      Charlie Gonzalez [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   23   [30]   11   25   10   13   20   17   20   18   157  
21  
22  
16436   The Sparkle Boat   Zach Rockwell [Blue]   DART/Crescent Sail Yacht Club   14   9   28   17   32   25   12   12   [39/DSQ]   12   161  
22  
23  
15608      Emmett Nevel [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   9   32   [35]   3   30   28   25   2   19   23   171  
23  
24  
USA 20448      Alex Tigges [White]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   26   14   26   20   24   21   27   [29]   25   10   193  
24  
25  
20841      Henry Scholz [White]   Lake Forest Sailing   19   [31]   22   27   15   18   23   26   26   27   203  
25  
26  
17225      Fletcher Klaasen [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   27   25   23   21   [33]   20   21   27   27   17   208  
26  
27  
13777      Milan Gandhi [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   13   15   24   [32]   31   27   26   23   29   26   214  
27  
28  
18648   Water Lillie   Eden Nykamp [Blue]   MBJA   [33]   26   33   14   14   30   24   25   22   29   217  
28  
29  
19964      Wyatt Harley [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   [34]   28   32   30   23   32   10   28   28   30   241  
29  
30  
12803      Ellie Groustra [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   30   27   16   28   [35]   34   31   30   31   24   251  
30  
31  
9843      liam anderson [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   [35]   35   25   33   25   26   28   31   24   31   258  
31  
32  
USA 19190   Dolphin Dreamer   Caitlin Derby [White]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   18   22   30   19   34   31   [39/DNC]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   271  
32  
33  
21100   Rocket   Conner Kirkman [White]   Pontiac Yacht Club   32   34   20   15   16   [39/DNS]   39/RET   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273  
33  
34  
12343   no name opti   Aidan Galeota [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   21   16   31   31   20   [39/RET]   39/RET   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   275  
34  
35  
15607      Jonathan Lowry [White]   MBJA   31   33   29   34   26   33   29   [39/RET]   39/RET   39/DNS   293  
35  
36  
18399      William Vignocchi [White]   Lake Forest Sailing   [39/DNF]   36   39/RET   39/RET   36   29   30   24   30   32   295  
36  
37  
18479   Grampy's Pride   Elijah goldman [Blue]   Columbia yacht club   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNS   351T  
37  
37  
20      Annabel pierce [White]   SYC   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNS   351T  
37  

420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:51:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7777      Colleen Baumann   Columbia Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
7522      Phoebe Lincoln   Columbia Yacht Club   2   2   3   [4]   2   1   2   1   2   2   17  
2  
3  
5   TACS   Alexandra Anderson   Grand traverse Yacht Club   3   [4]   2   3   3   2   3   4   3   4   27  
3  
4  
77      Delaney Martin Hybl   Columbia Yacht Club   [4]   3   4   2   4   3   4   3   4   3   30  
4  

420 High School division (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:53:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9      Lawson Levine Sara Tomasida   Lake Forest Sailing   [5]   2   2   3   1   1   1   2   2   1   15  
1  
2  
2      Graham Post   Loyola Academy   6   3   4   1   4   2   4   3   1   [7]   28  
2  
3  
7      Skye Shepherd   Lake Forest   4   6   [11]   5   3   5   7   4   10   2   46  
3  
4  
7195   near miss   stephen kowal Matt koch   north star sail club   1   4   [9]   9   7   4   2   5   9   8   49  
4  
5  
3      Peter Reckamp   Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   3   9   3   [10]   6   3   8   7   5   6   50  
5  
6  
7520      Cruz Schroeder   North Star Sail Club   2   5   1   2   9   8   [12]   9   12   3   51  
6  
7  
3647      Samuel Boehle   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   [11]   1   7   8   5   6   3   11   8   11   60  
7  
8  
4   Loyola Academy   Hayden easom   Sheridan shores Sailing School   12   11   [13]   13   13   7   5   1   3   9   74  
8  
9  
11   TBD2   Kate Lekberg   Lake Forest   10   10   12   7   2   12   [13]   8   11   5   77  
9  
10  
5588   Joe Deyoung   Rock MacInnes   GRYC   8   8   10   11   [16/DNS]   9   9   14   6   4   79  
10  
11  
6      Anne Mollman   Sheridan Shore Sailing School   13   7   6   4   12   [14]   11   12   13   10   88  
11  
12  
1   Loyola Academy   Brendan Schafer   Sheridan Shore Sailing School   7   12   8   14   8   11   10   [15]   7   14   91  
12  
13  
8      Justin Frank Wil Porter   Lake Forest   9   14   [15]   6   10   10   14   6   14   15   98  
13  
14  
7196   Polaris   Mitchell Irwin   NSSC   [15]   13   5   12   11   15   15   13   4   13   101  
14  
15  
5      Matthew Moriarity   SSYC   14   [15]   14   15   14   13   6   10   15   12   113  
15  

Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:53:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
177687      William Lowry   MBYC   1   [4]   2   3   4   2   1   1   1   1   16  
1  
2  
203931   laser radial   Ben Finkelstein   GRYC   [3]   3   1   1   1   1   2   2   3   3   17  
2  
3  
198683   Take two   Ryan Heitman   North Star Sail Club   2   1   3   2   2   [4]   4   4   4   4   26T  
3  
4  
187000      Samuel Lowry   MBYC   4   2   [5]   4   3   3   3   3   2   2   26T  
4  
5  
39      William Street   North Star Sail Club   5   5   4   5   5   5   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   47  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network