2014 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 06-07, 2014

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 07, 2014 2:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
6525   Wiley Rogers   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   [8]   1   3   1   3   1   1   1   3   18  
1  
2  
7003   Martina Sly   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   4   2   1   [6]   1   4   5   4   5   27  
2  
3  
6939   Stephan VerHulst   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   1   [19]   2   3   5   3   2   5   1   28  
3  
4  
7212   Eduardo Mintzias   CRYC   2   2   4   6   4   6   [9]   8   7   4   43  
4  
5  
5711   Nick Hernandez   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   5   5   4   5   [30/ZFP]   30/ZFP   3   2   6   63  
5  
6  
7224   Ivan Shestopalov   CRYC   [24]   13   15   20   2   2   2   6   3   8   71  
6  
7  
70   Paula Resto   CRYC   11   3   7   9   9   7   5   14   [21]   11   76  
7  
8  
7230   Grace Howie   CRYC   15   14   18   [21]   8   4   6   4   6   2   77  
8  
9  
7217   Shawn Harvey   Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   11   9   [13]   7   8   7   9   10   7   78  
9  
10  
7603   Victoria Marquez   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   7   17   5   11   14   22   10   [25]   9   102  
10  
11  
1812   Sinead McManus   Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   [23]   6   8   12   11   13   11   14   18   107  
11  
12  
3223   Carrie Marshall   Team Sail On   5   18   14   12   18   [20]   10   12   9   15   113T  
12  
13  
7210   Ben Kern   CRYC   9   17   [21]   15   14   12   12   16   8   10   113T  
13  
14  
7249   Tucker Weed   CRYC   16   9   13   10   16   15   [30/ZFP]   7   11   22   119  
14  
15  
7294   Enrique Gaston   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   10   8   [22]   20   13   14   18   18   16   129  
15  
16  
7278   Clay Snyder   Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   16   20   11   10   9   16   [30/OCS]   15   17   131  
16  
17  
5644   Thomas Staubli   CRYC   18   25   3   7   15   10   19   [26]   16   25   138  
17  
18  
2451   Mark Brunsvold   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   6   22   18   13   [25]   20   22   19   19   147  
18  
19  
7004   Katie Bornarth   USSCMC   22   15   12   16   17   16   18   13   20   [26]   149  
19  
20  
7295   Sebastian Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   20   21   11   25   [30/DNF]   19   15   15   12   14   152  
20  
21  
8   Allison Weinbecker   The Florida Yacht Club   23   22   16   14   23   [24]   17   20   13   20   168  
21  
22  
7213   Sean Brennan   CRYC   21   [29]   28   27   24   21   8   17   23   12   181  
22  
23  
7011   Zachary Boogaart   USSCMC   [27]   24   27   26   25   17   11   21   22   13   186  
23  
24  
4810   Brianna Wilson   Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   26   24   19   19   18   24   24   [27]   23   196  
24  
25  
18   Matthew Pelisek   Sarasota Youth Sailing   25   27   [29]   24   21   23   21   19   17   21   198  
25  
26  
7223   Conner Correll   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   12   10   17   [30/DNC]   30/DNS   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   202  
26  
27  
7219   Louis La Fontisee   CRYC   28   19   25   23   [30/DNS]   22   30/ZFP   23   24   24   218  
27  
28  
7015   Chris Kiener   USSCMC   26   20   23   [29]   26   26   23   27   26   28   225  
28  
29  
5   Anna Millbourn   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [29]   28   26   28   22   27   25   25   28   27   236  
29  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 07, 2014 2:12:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
302   Cameron kuchar   TCYSF   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 07, 2014 2:12:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
205393   Thomas Smith   CYC-NC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen   Florida Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
166918   Elizabeth Grich   FYC   3   3   3   3   [5/DNS]   3   5/DSQ   3   3   3   29  
3  
4  
186538   Matthew Magardino   NCSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   45  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 07, 2014 2:12:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
180070   Katie Lounsbury   TEAM FOR/USSCMC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   11  
1  
2  
173954   Nicholas Ochalek   USSCMC   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   15  
2  
3  
178895   Tabatha Tarafa   Palm Beach Sailing Club   4   [8/OCS]   5   5   5   4   3   3   3   3   35  
3  
4  
8   Jordan Roberts   USSCMC   5   3   3   3   3   [6]   5   5   6   6   39T  
4  
5  
184573   Oliver Fritsche   Palm Beach Sailing   [7]   5   4   4   4   3   4   6   5   4   39T  
5  
6  
1954   Alexander Bryan   florida yacht club   3   4   6   6   [7]   5   6   4   4   5   43  
6  
7  
6   Ryan Corrick   USSCMC   6   [8/OCS]   7   7   6   7   7   7   7   7   61  
7  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 07, 2014 2:25:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (67 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
12801   Anna Vasilieva   Alexei Vasiliev   14   1   18   5   1   1   1   [23]   5   46  
1  
2  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat   CGSC   2   9   [19]   13   5   6   10   2   2   49  
2  
3  
18366   Carolina Gaston   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   [35]   8   10   6   3   4   7   13   52  
3  
4  
16465   Lauren Russler   CRYC   11   5   6   8   3   2   [17]   16   9   60  
4  
5  
17742   Miles Wolff   LYC   13   10   5   14   11   5   2   [17]   14   74T  
5  
6  
17812   Robert Rielly   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [20]   13   16   2   7   7   9   8   12   74T  
6  
7  
19710   Thomas Connell   NCSC   17   3   20   15   4   10   5   [25]   7   81  
7  
8  
10679   Adrien Arias   Lake Wales   [44]   8   15   16   12   11   16   3   6   87  
8  
9  
15032   Tyler Morris   Coral Reef Yacht Club   21   4   1   19   9   [27]   8   13   19   94  
9  
10  
14106   Jose Gonzalez   CRYC   37   [47]   4   6   26   21   6   5   8   113  
10  
11  
17710   Sofia Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [28]   17   2   26   13   22   26   12   1   119  
11  
12  
20288   Ethan Homberger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [36]   12   11   4   18   18   15   22   21   121  
12  
13  
14684   Ryan Garraty   NCSC   16   2   3   21   24   8   23   26   [31]   123  
13  
14  
15565   Parker Tyson   Sarasota Youth Sailing   24   21   10   [29]   16   17   12   14   10   124  
14  
15  
1008   Nickolas Powers   Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   [48]   44   32   8   4   14   1   18   128T  
15  
16  
14490   Lauren Connell   NCSC   5   31   [41]   24   27   9   7   10   15   128T  
16  
17  
7306   Bryson Fackender   Lake Wales Pram Fleet   [32]   14   27   9   17   28   24   6   16   141  
17  
18  
1704   Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   8   22   26   12   [35]   29   31   15   4   147  
18  
19  
20812   Joshua Buttrick   KBYC   3   6   17   33   23   23   25   20   [44]   150  
19  
20  
1205   Alejandro Garcon   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   15   29   7   31   19   12   [37]   11   33   157  
20  
21  
21020   Bridget Sisk   Gnarly   9   24   22   30   20   [68/DNC]   30   4   30   169  
21  
22  
131356   Brant Bidwell   Palm Beach Sailing Club   31   16   [40]   35   2   16   27   18   25   170  
22  
23  
202   Matias Etchart   CGSC   12   [55]   38   36   10   34   32   9   3   174  
23  
24  
1676   Umi Noritake   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   25   30   3   30   30   29   [43]   35   186T  
24  
25  
18289   Charlotte Leigh   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   25   28   37   [38]   14   24   13   21   24   186T  
25  
26  
27   Laurel Tyson   Sarasota Youth Sailing   35   30   [51]   20   33   26   3   24   29   200  
26  
27  
7630   Grady Paxton   sarasota youth sailing   27   26   12   40   28   [44]   20   31   17   201  
27  
28  
189   Lourdes Gallo   KBYC   29   11   14   28   36   37   [41]   32   22   209  
28  
29  
GBR 5915   Feddie Parkin   Riverside   22   33   32   1   34   32   33   [38]   26   213  
29  
30  
18402   Laura Hamilton   CYC/Prime   26   18   35   23   29   [46]   28   37   20   216  
30  
31  
15792   Casey Mason   NCSC   46   [54]   21   27   15   19   18   33   39   218  
31  
32  
1105   Andreas Infante   KBYC   18   38   13   [49]   42   31   42   30   11   225T  
32  
33  
2469   Tommy McCormick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   57   [58]   36   18   31   25   11   19   28   225T  
33  
34  
13096   Spencer Dominguez   Coral Reef   6   [51]   25   37   25   39   38   36   23   229  
34  
35  
15398   Mathieu Graham   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [56]   50   9   34   21   38   22   28   42   244  
35  
36  
11273   Lucas Labarca   PRIME / HYC   39   37   23   11   40   43   [48]   35   40   268  
36  
37  
18316   Luca Del Risco   Coconut Grove SC   30   [62]   46   47   51   14   39   27   27   281  
37  
38  
11881   Maggie Walker   NCSC   41   43   [52]   44   46   15   35   34   41   299  
38  
39  
15836   Jillian Giordano   Coral Reef Yacht Club   59   20   28   55   22   20   52   [61]   58   314  
39  
40  
20280   Asher Carriero   NCSC   19   34   31   58   32   [59]   49   46   46   315  
40  
41  
4288   Nicolas Aulet Vidal   Coral Reef Yacht Club   42   40   [47]   43   37   41   36   47   32   318  
41  
42  
16688   Damian Martinez   Coconut Grove SC   33   44   [55]   45   48   40   46   29   34   319  
42  
43  
1181   Anthony Ginocchio   NCSC   34   7   24   17   62   61   [68/DNC]   59   56   320  
43  
44  
201   Carlo Marchand-Blume   CGSC   53   [63]   50   56   38   33   19   40   37   326  
44  
45  
82104   Julia Conneely   Davis Island   23   19   29   7   45   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   327  
45  
46  
66   Caden Martens   PBSC   50   15   [64]   51   63   13   60   41   38   331  
46  
47  
16713   Daniel van Puffelen   CGSC   10   46   33   53   47   53   50   50   [55]   342T  
47  
48  
U4   Max Zhalilo   FYC   40   36   49   46   39   [50]   47   42   43   342T  
48  
49  
8979   Mary Monahan   Florida Yacht Club   65   32   54   22   54   45   40   39   [68/DNF]   351  
49  
50  
15535   Hailee Giordano   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [61]   60   58   42   43   36   21   45   47   352  
50  
51  
88   Enzo Royle   Palm Beach Sailing   47   [66]   48   39   50   51   34   48   36   353  
51  
52  
15551   Bailey Gorman   Naples Community Sailing Center   [60]   45   42   54   41   42   59   44   53   380  
52  
53  
U5   Victor Avery   Florida Yacht Club   51   41   39   [57]   57   48   44   51   52   383  
53  
54  
9335   Zachary Laswick   NCSC   38   [64]   56   50   49   49   45   49   48   384  
54  
55  
80196   Brayden Benesch   coral reef yacht club   [63]   57   34   25   56   54   56   58   50   390  
55  
56  
14077   Hugh La Fontisee   Coral Reef YC   49   27   45   [62]   58   56   55   54   51   395  
56  
57  
U6   Julian Galpin   Florida Yacht Club   43   56   53   41   53   52   53   [57]   45   396  
57  
58  
5436   Kristian Scurtis   Coral Reef Yacht Club   62   [67]   67   60   44   35   43   53   49   413  
58  
59  
20282   Samara Walshe   Edgartown/LIMA   45   53   43   [63]   55   57   54   52   57   416  
59  
60  
22   Cate Paxton   sarasota youth sailing   54   39   57   48   [61]   55   51   55   61   420  
60  
61  
14288   Charlotte Kennedy   CRYC   58   23   63   [65]   52   58   58   62   54   428  
61  
62  
16767   Angel Lapadula   CGSC   [67]   52   60   59   59   47   57   56   59   449  
62  
63  
111   Ella Taylor   Lauderdale Yacht Club   52   42   61   52   [68/DNS]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   479  
63  
64  
121   Skye Johnson   Lauderdale Yacht Club   48   49   65   67   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   501  
64  
65  
800   Margaret Woodworth   NCSC   66   65   66   66   60   60   [68/DNC]   60   60   503  
65  
66  
9757   Simone Moss   Lauderdale Yacht Club   55   61   62   64   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   514  
66  
67  
13218   Kevin Gosselin   Infante, Kent   64   59   59   61   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   515  
67  
 



Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 07, 2014 2:25:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (54 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: Red (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: White (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network