2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015

Radial (69 boats) (top)
Championship Series - Gold - Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 7:53:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualification Round - Laser Radial   Championship Series - Gold  
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
204424   Scott Rasmussen   [PT][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   1   1   [5]   1   2   1   1   [21]   3   12   24  
1  
2  
190253   Nic Baird   [GT][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   9   [21]   4   3   [26]   2   2   7   13   4   45  
2  
3  
190468   lawson Willard   [GT][Gold]   San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC   5   [15]   5   3   11   [49]   5   16   5   14   1   65  
3  
4  
199944   Andrew Widmeier   [GT][Gold]   Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA   8   5   [15]   2   1   [22]   9   10   18   22   5   80T  
4  
5  
R / 192427   Christine Neville   [PT][Gold][USS-W]   Sail Newport and StFYC   3   11   4   14   [68/OCS]   [46]   12   15   4   11   6   80T  
5  
6  
196283   Nathan Fields   [PT][Gold]   Old Dominion University   1   9   [11]   7   9   23   20   [26]   8   2   13   92  
6  
7  
207233   Matti Muru   [GT][Gold]   OST   2   1   9   1   [17]   17   27   4   [33]   32   2   95  
7  
8  
157851   Leo Boucher   [GT][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   3   12   [31]   13   2   16   16   14   10   [20]   11   97  
8  
9  
199123   Colin Brego   [GT][Gold]   St Thomas Yacht Club   4   3   [33]   12   12   27   6   5   19   [39]   10   98  
9  
10  
199544   Paul Didham   [PT][Gold]   San Diego Yacht Club   14   [35]   8   13   3   8   15   22   9   8   [58]   100  
10  
11  
188125   Alexander Fritz   [PT][Gold]   Royal Vancouver YC   7   [10]   3   10   8   15   [35]   19   26   10   14   112  
11  
12  
204411   Jack Gower   [GT][Gold]   Edison Sailing Center   [23]   2   23   9   14   29   [32]   7   20   7   7   118  
12  
13  
195664   Carrson Pearce   [PT][Gold]   Surf City Yacht Club   [25]   3   2   17   6   4   23   27   23   [30]   27   132T  
13  
14  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   [GT][Gold]   Santa Barbara YC   7   [20]   6   5   15   24   28   12   27   [51]   8   132T  
14  
15  
R / 189813   Lindsey Baab   [PT][Gold][USS-W]   St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC   [16]   6   10   12   12   [50]   7   21   38   5   25   136  
15  
16  
206058   Fillah Karim   [PT][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   4   2   [14]   4   2   [57]   50   3   54   15   3   137  
16  
17  
209668   Mikey Wollmann   [GT][Gold]   RHADC   15   28   32   [35]   18   1   10   [59]   6   4   28   142  
17  
18  
209375   Justin Vittecoq   [GT][Gold]   QUEBEC SAILING TEAM / HUDSON YACHT CLUB   12   22   3   7   [23]   10   [51]   28   17   23   26   148  
18  
19  
201217   Gray Kiger III   [GT][Gold]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   6   [34]   8   20   9   5   [66]   30   30   18   24   150  
19  
20  
183754   Luc Chevrier   [PT][Gold]   Saint Lucia Yacht Club   26   5   18   [28]   4   36   3   11   32   [46]   16   151  
20  
21  
195445   Jensen McTighe   [PT][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   4   [28]   9   21   31   [59]   25   2   1   38   153  
21  
22  
206106   Christian Filter   [GT][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   11   [24]   4   11   4   43   [46]   40   3   25   19   160  
22  
23  
R / 206059   Talia Toland   [GT][Gold][USS-W]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club   13   11   [19]   17   16   25   17   24   24   16   [39]   163  
23  
24  
204468   Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance   [PT][Gold]   RNSYS   [27]   18   12   1   5   20   29   [70/DNS]   48   17   21   171  
24  
25  
R / 209313   Sophia Reineke   [GT][Gold][USS-W]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   14   [27]   22   26   [61]   4   20   28   9   35   172T  
25  
26  
R / 208045   Hanne Weaver   [GT][Gold][USS-W]   RVYC, SYC, CYC   9   13   24   10   [32]   9   25   34   15   33   [52]   172T  
26  
27  
176032   Dyfrig Mon   [PT][Gold]   CYCOP   [28]   15   6   18   15   33   38   13   1   [42]   37   176  
27  
28  
206097   Chase Burwell   [GT][Gold]   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   [17]   10   1   8   6   34   11   36   [53]   21   51   178T  
28  
29  
195429   Carrter Pearce   [GT][Gold]   Surf City Yacht Club   18   6   [35]   19   24   12   19   43   14   [48]   23   178T  
29  
30  
198678   Corinne Peters   [PT][Gold]   RNSYS   [23]   14   23   3   13   [47]   33   32   12   19   33   182  
30  
31  
204410   Brandon Kirby   [PT][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   13   7   [23]   14   48   [70/DNS]   6   68/BFD-DNE   6   20   190  
31  
32  
200404   Jake Vickers   [PT][Gold]   SSA   11   17   22   [29]   18   40   14   31   [52]   38   9   200  
32  
33  
196848   Charlotte Rose   [GT][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club   [19]   7   16   6   8   19   [55]   39   22   53   31   201  
33  
34  
R / 197044   Carly Broussard   [GT][Gold][USS-W]   Ocean Reef Yacht Club   [32]   8   13   16   13   [58]   30   17   41   24   41   203  
34  
35  
208300   Andrea Nordquist   [PT][Gold]   Societe Nautique de Geneve   21   [31]   31   21   7   7   31   33   [47]   29   29   209  
35  
36  
207144   Chase Carraway   [PT][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   6   7   9   22   [28]   32   36   41   [63]   45   17   215  
36  
37  
181855   John Kirkpatrick   [PT][Gold]   Sail Newport   [68/DNS]   26   5   24   11   59   [61]   8   35   26   32   226  
37  
38  
R / 180087   Christina Sakellaris   [PT][Gold][USS-W]   Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC   5   36   29   19   [37]   35   21   45   16   [47]   22   228  
38  
39  
197571   Liam McCarthy   [PT][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC   9   12   13   2   [20]   37   24   35   64   35   [70/DNS]   231  
39  
40  
180136   Mack Fox   [GT][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [28]   26   26   18   7   13   52   37   11   [58]   42   232  
40  
41  
R / 188663   Anna Weis   [GT][Gold][USS-W]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   24   4   [34]   27   5   53   37   9   29   [55]   45   233  
41  
42  
191531   Maura Dewey   [PT][Gold]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   13   8   17   [44]   36   [63]   34   56   36   27   18   245  
42  
43  
183915   Lucas Pierce   [GT][Gold]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   25   32   39   [42]   27   6   47   [57]   13   12   53   254  
43  
44  
170067   Spencer Dalzell   [PT][Gold]   Royal Nova Scotia yacht squadron   [52]   25   39   16   16   11   41   29   31   [63]   59   267  
44  
45  
200532   Dante Rienzi   [GT][Gold]   BRANT BEACH YACHT CLUB   10   17   17   [30]   20   30   58   49   40   34   [63]   275  
45  
46  
203632   Coralie Vittecoq   [GT][Gold]   QUEBEC SAILING TEAM/HUDSON YACHT CLUB   29   35   10   15   [69/DNS]   28   22   [60]   42   54   46   281  
46  
47  
208578   Gage Wilson   [PT][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC   15   21   [25]   6   10   42   13   38   [70/DNS]   70/DNS   70/DNS   285  
47  
48  
195960   Ted Bjerregaard   [GT][Gold]   EBSF / Bristol Yacht Club   [43]   19   25   23   39   55   [60]   23   45   44   15   288  
48  
49  
182757   Giovanni Ronco   [GT][Gold]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   20   16   2   26   [33]   56   [63]   18   62   52   40   292  
49  
50  
200600   Luka Kremic   [GT][Gold]   RCYC   37   29   12   [41]   10   44   49   46   43   [59]   30   300  
50  
51  
R / 208388   Claire Havig   [PT][Gold][USS-W]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   30   24   [34]   34   22   3   62   [63]   25   40   61   301  
51  
52  
198396   Robert Gruskos   [PT][Gold]   SSYC   32   19   15   [43]   17   [62]   26   51   61   37   49   307  
52  
53  
173229   Conner Correll   [PT][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   [38]   33   11   26   51   18   [66]   51   57   44   309  
53  
54  
204841   Alex Fasolo   [PT][Gold]   Bay Head Yacht Club   17   27   35   [47]   19   18   43   44   [60]   56   56   315  
54  
55  
191997   Luke Welker   [GT][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   36   37   14   24   [40]   14   48   [67]   58   28   65   324  
55  
56  
194166   Gerard Eastman   [GT][Gold]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   30   [33]   18   32   25   52   56   42   [70/DSQ]   36   34   325  
56  
57  
166913   Emmet Ward   [PT][Gold]   Team FOR   12   [37]   20   20   23   38   54   [70/DSQ]   44   62   54   327T  
57  
58  
207120   Jack Brown   [GT][Gold]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   16   43   20   37   [44]   41   45   [65]   39   50   36   327T  
58  
59  
134163   Shawn Gershman   [PT][Gold]   ABYC/RCYC   29   49   19   30   [68/OCS]   45   8   64   50   [67]   43   337  
59  
60  
R / 205458   Gabrielle Rizika   [GT][Gold][USS-W]   Wianno   21   25   [37]   25   19   67   40   47   34   [68]   67   345  
60  
61  
204097   Sarah Alexander   [PT][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   10   33   16   [40]   38   39   42   52   59   [66]   57   346  
61  
62  
206098   Spencer LeGrande   [GT][Gold]   HYC, AYC   33   30   29   34   [36]   21   44   61   [65]   49   48   349  
62  
63  
199161   Megan Ploch   [PT][Gold]   American Yacht Club   20   [30]   24   15   29   [65]   65   55   57   43   47   355  
63  
64  
R / 200123   Kelly Cole   [GT][Gold][USS-W]   Oklahoma City Boat Club   22   31   [69/OCS]   21   22   [64]   39   53   49   61   60   358  
64  
65  
208110   Michael Morran   [PT][Gold]   Austin Yacht Club   39   [41]   26   8   25   [66]   57   48   66   31   64   364  
65  
66  
206090   Alexandra Mares   [GT][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   [44]   21   11   14   38   54   [67]   62   46   64   55   365  
66  
67  
199156   Preston Duclos   [GT][Gold]   East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI   [49]   23   44   28   30   [60]   53   54   56   41   50   379  
67  
68  
186572   Michael Ehnot   [GT][Gold]   Surf City Yacht   27   38   [42]   36   29   [69]   68   50   37   65   62   412  
68  
69  
200169   Scott Meggitt   [PT][Gold]   Surf City YC/Lisot   31   16   [48]   46   24   [68]   64   58   55   60   66   420  
69  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network