Registrants For
2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 12-19, 2018
76 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pieter Oskam


NED 3 F18
Delft, ZH WSV Warder
2. Maxime Loiselle


CAN 69 F18
Quebec City, QC CANF18
3. Llaureano Marquinez


1939 F18
vicente lopez, buenos aires club de veleros san isidro
4. Martin Vanzulli


ARG 1 F18
San Isidro, Buenos Aires Centro Naval Olivos
5. Agustin Krevisky


1248 F18
paranà, entre rios club nautico paraná
6. Alejandro Colombo


ARG 1062 F18
Olivos, Buenos Aires Cvsi
7. Hernan Salerno


ARG 6 F18
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Club Nautico Mar del Plata
8. Todd Riccardi


USA 7 F18
Quincy, MA Sail Newport
9. Taylor Reiss

Matthew Whitehead
415 F18
Panama City, FL St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
10. Ken Marshack


USA192 F18
Ridgefield, WA VLSC
11. Charles Tomeo


1899 F18
Bradenton, FL SSS
12. Ad Noordzij

Maarten Noordzij
NED15 F18
Huizen, NH De Roerkoning
13. Dick Macdonald


USA 712 F18
Singer Island, FL SSS
14. Travis Vetter


1543 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
15. Steve Stroebel


USA 1959 F18
San Diego, CA MBYC
16. Ulrich Gollwitzer

Liam Walz
1615 F18
Royal Oak, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
17. Philippe Laurent


000 F18
Laurinburg, North Carolina WSC
18. Chris Stater


117 F18
Hallandale Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
19. Chris Tuckfield


USA317 F18
Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
20. Kurt Korte

JJ Johnson
TBD F18
Roscoe, IL CRAW
21. Dan Maxwell


USA 1936 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
22. Jeff Rehm

Collin Rehm
USA 1193 F18
Commerce Charter Township, MI CSYC/CRAM
23. Clayton Selsmeyer

Alyx Selsmeyer
1978 F18
Little Suamico, WI CRAW
24. Dale Eigenberger


2012 F18
Hartland, WI CRAW
25. Bernardo Benitez Cabrera


ESP7 F18
Las Palmas de G.C., Las Palmas Real Club Nautico ran Canaria
26. Kurt Gregory

Ken Hirschmugl
348 F18
Saint Petersburg, FL GulfPort Yacht Club, FL
27. Tyler Gruen


tbd F18
Madison, WI Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin
28. Marc Kennedy


1700 F18
Novi, MI South Lake Seaman Club
29. David Hein

Arielle Darrow
USA 212 F18
Rocky River, OH HDSailing
30. José Gonzalez

Matias Gonzalez
CHI 02 F18
Santiago, Lo Barnechea F18 chile
31. Nicolas Kovacevic

Lukas Kovacevic
CHI 10 F18
santiago, Region Metropolitana Rapel
32. Mark Brunsvold
*

1952 F18
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
33. BOULOGNE EMMANUEL

BOULOGNE JEAN
FRA901 F18
GRAVELINES, NORD CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET
34. Jeffrey Newsome


USA 13 F18
long beach, CA ABYC
35. Bill Hardesty


888 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
36. Dan DeLave

Eileen Haubl
1883 F18
Long Beach, CA ABYC
37. Rodrigo Sanchez


chi 1750 F18
Santiago, RM Rapel lake
38. scott miller

kevin olenick
1958 F18
Ramona, CA mbyc
39. Daniel Williams

Aaron Tsuchitori
USA 29 F18
Kaneohe, HI Kokokahi Sailing Club
40. Dan Borg

Chris Molder
CAN018 F18
Mississauga, ON Water Rats
41. IORDANIS PASCHALIDIS

Konstantinos Trigonis
GRE 7 F18
THESSALONIKI, THESSALONIKI N.C.THESSALONIKI
42. Dan Maxwell


1923 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
43. Cruz Gonzalez Smith

Mariano Heuser
arg111 F18
Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires YCA
44. Michael Christensen

Sam Carter
USA 37 F18
Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
45. christian vilate

octavio dorbessan
arg1914 F18
bueno aires, buenos aires C.U.B.A
46. Ferdinand Van West


TBA F18
Bloemendaal, Noord Holland WSV
47. jacob den houting

dominique den houting
ned 432 F18
noordwijk, zuid-holland zv noordwijk
48. Pablo Völker

Sergio Mehl
ARG 7 F18
San Isidro, Buenos Aires CNSI/Aguila
49. Mikko Räisänen

Kirsikka Räisänen
FIN-5 F18
Taunton, MA Helsingfors Segelklubb
50. Paul Krutty

Joe Buchert
5204 F18
Waterford Township, MI CRAM
51. Jeff Collins

Matthew Collins
1977 F18
La Jolla, CA MBYC
52. ian ray

Peter Libre
162 F18
Norwalk, CT NEMA
53. Nedim Alca


CAN21 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
54. David Reed


507 F18
apopka, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
55. Aaron Butler

Jason Hegert
331 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
56. Brett Bingham


tbd F18
Ogden, UT Utah Sailing Association
57. Jan Jensen Penny Wyon


DEN 11 F18
frederiksberg, Denmark Vallensbæk sejlklub
58. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
USA 11 F18
Burlington, MA MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club
59. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
USA 232 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
60. Brandon Wallace


USA 97 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
61. Ravi Parent


355 F18
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
62. Dave Stiemsma

Owen Pfaff
491 F18
Portage, MI ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM
63. mitch booth


ESP 1 F18
castell d'aro, girona Club Vela Palamós
64. jordi booth


ESP11 F18
castell d'aro, girona club vela palamós
65. Willy Van der Heijden

Arthur Moerman
NED1542 F18
Nuenen, NB CCZ
66. Mark Batchelor

Chris Batchelor
tbd F18
Howell, MI Catamaran Racing Asso of MI
67. laurent david beaulieu

olivier leduc
tbd F18
Montréal, QC canf18
68. Olivier Pilon


5207 F18
Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, QC Sextant Marine
69. Brett Burvill

Max Puttman
AUS526 F18
Melville, WA JBSC
70. Brent Carlson

Michael Dowson
usa 71 F18
Lino Lakes, MN CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club
71. James Clark

Brett Goodall
AUS 333 F18
Bendigo, Vic Bendigo
72. Matteo Monti


ITA 14 F18
Forlimpopoli, Emilia-Romagna Riccione 151 h20
73. John Tomko

Jonathan Atwood
TBD F18
Canyon Lake, TX HYC
74. Chad Freitas

Katie Love
USA 5150 F18
Albany, CA Skiff Sailing Foundation
75. HANS Van Dam

MARIUS Van Dam
NED77 F18
Rotterdam, Zuid Holland Royal Maas Yacht Club
76. Gabriel Berberian

Juan Cruz Benitez
arg 500 F18
Buenos Aires, Bueno Aires CUBA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network