Registrants For
2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 12-19, 2018
86 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nedim Alca

John Cunning
CAN 21 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
2. Mark Batchelor

Chris Batchelor
tbd4 F18
Howell, MI Catamaran Racing Asso of MI
3. laurent david beaulieu

olivier leduc
tbd5 F18
Montréal, QC canf18
4. Bernardo Benitez Cabrera


[Pending]
ESP 7 F18
Las Palmas de G.C., Las Palmas Real Club Nautico ran Canaria
5. Gabriel Berberian

Juan Cruz Benitez
ARG 500 F18
Buenos Aires, Bueno Aires CUBA
6. Brett Bingham


tbd1 F18
Ogden, UT Utah Sailing Association
7. Mitch Booth

Ruben Booth
ESP 1 F18
castell d'aro, girona Club Vela Palamós
8. Jordi Booth


[Pending]
ESP 11 F18
castell d'aro, girona club vela palamós
9. Dan Borg

Chris Molder
CAN 018 F18
Mississauga, ON Water Rats
10. Mark Brunsvold
*

1952 F18
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
11. Brett Burvill

Max Puttman
AUS 526 F18
Melville, WA JBSC
12. Aaron Butler

Jason Hegert
331 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
13. Brent Carlson

Michael Dowson
USA 71 F18
Lino Lakes, MN CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club
14. James Clark

Brett Goodall
AUS 333 F18
Bendigo, Vic Bendigo
15. Jeff Collins

Matthew Collins
1977 F18
La Jolla, CA MBYC
16. Alejandro Colombo


[Pending]
ARG 1062 F18
Olivos, Buenos Aires Cvsi
17. Ben Colwell


[Pending]
USA 750 F18
Camano Island, WA NWF18
18. Dan DeLave

Eileen Haubl
1883 F18
Long Beach, CA ABYC
19. Jacob den houting

dominique den houting
NED 432 F18
noordwijk, zuid-holland zv noordwijk
20. Zoltan Dioszegi

Gabor Jankovics
HUN76 F18
Zamardi, Somogy megye Katamaran SE
21. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
USA 11 F18
Burlington, MA MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club
22. Boulogne Emmanuel

BOULOGNE JEAN
FRA 901 F18
GRAVELINES, NORD CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET
23. Chad Freitas

Katie Love
USA 5150 F18
Albany, CA Skiff Sailing Foundation
24. Paulo Gabella


[Pending]
CHI 24 F18
Calera de Tango, Santiago P C M D.O.C.K S
25. John Giuliano

Peter Giuliano
USA 316 F18
East Granby, CT NA
26. Ulrich Gollwitzer

Liam Walz
1615 F18
Royal Oak, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
27. José Gonzalez

Matias Gonzalez
CHI 02 F18
Santiago, Lo Barnechea F18 chile
28. Cruz Gonzalez Smith

Mariano Heuser
ARG 111 F18
Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires YCA
29. Kurt Gregory

Ken Hirschmugl
348 F18
Saint Petersburg, FL GulfPort Yacht Club, FL
30. Tyler Gruen

Gretchen Wilbrandt
USA 4 F18
Madison, WI Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin
31. Bill Hardesty


[Pending]
888 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
32. Brian Hearn

Dustin deFelice
1471 F18
Monona, WI CRAW
33. Mischa Heemskerk

Stephan Dekker
NED 007 F18
Oude Wetering, Nederland W.S.V. De Braassem
34. David Hein

Arielle Darrow
USA 212 F18
Rocky River, OH HDSailing
35. Marc Kennedy


1700 F18
Novi, MI South Lake Seaman Club
36. Kurt Korte

JJ Johnson
TBD2 F18
Roscoe, IL CRAW
37. Nicolas Kovacevic

Lukas Kovacevic
CHI 10 F18
santiago, Region Metropolitana Rapel
38. Agustin Krevisky

Juan martin Benitez
66 F18
paranà, entre rios club nautico paraná
39. Paul Krutty

Joe Buchert
5204 F18
Waterford Township, MI CRAM
40. Philippe Laurent


[Pending]
000 F18
Laurinburg, North Carolina WSC
41. Maxime Loiselle


CAN 69 F18
Quebec City, QC CANF18
42. Dick Macdonald


USA 712 F18
Singer Island, FL SSS
43. Mike Madge

Casey Sellers
2668 F18
Thunder Bay, ON BLYC
44. Mario Mandujano

Rodrigo Sanchez
CHI 1750 F18
Santiago, RM Rapel lake
45. Llaureano Marquinez


1939 F18
vicente lopez, buenos aires club de veleros san isidro
46. Ken Marshack


USA 192 F18
Ridgefield, WA VLSC
47. Dan Maxwell


USA 1936 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
48. Dan Maxwell


1923 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
49. Ghislain Melaine

Regis Melaine
GBR 29 F18
London, County (optional) Whitstable Yacht Club
50. Pete Melvin

Ferdinand Van West
USA17 F18
NEWPORT BEACH, CA WSV
51. Scott Miller

kevin olenick
1958 F18
Ramona, CA mbyc
52. Matteo Monti


[Pending]
ITA 14 F18
Forlimpopoli, Emilia-Romagna Riccione 151 h20
53. Laura Muma

Matthew Keenan
1870 F18
Saint Petersburg, FL n/a
54. Jeffrey Newsome

James Orkins
USA 13 F18
long beach, CA ABYC
55. Lucy Nissen

Dean Nissen
AUS11 F18
Newcastle, NSW Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club
56. Ad Noordzij

Maarten Noordzij
NED 15 F18
Huizen, NH De Roerkoning
57. Pieter Oskam


NED 3 F18
Delft, ZH WSV Warder
58. Ravi Parent


[Pending]
355 F18
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
59. Iordanis Paschalides

Konstantinos Trigonis
GRE 7 F18
THESSALONIKI, Thessaloniki NOTH
60. Jan Jensen Penny Wyon


DEN 11 F18
frederiksberg, Denmark Vallensbæk sejlklub
61. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
USA 232 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
62. Olivier Pilon

Jean Pierre Desrochers
5207 F18
Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, QC Sextant Marine
63. Luke Ramsay

Sam Carter
USA 37 F18
Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
64. Ian Ray

Peter Libre
162 F18
Norwalk, CT NEMA
65. Mikko Räisänen

Kirsikka Räisänen
FIN 5 F18
Taunton, MA Helsingfors Segelklubb
66. David Reed


507 F18
apopka, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
67. Jeff Rehm

Will Murray
USA 1193 F18
Commerce Charter Township, MI CSYC/CRAM
68. Taylor Reiss

Matthew Whitehead
415 F18
Panama City, FL St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
69. Todd Riccardi


USA 7 F18
Quincy, MA Sail Newport
70. Hernan Salerno


ARG 6 F18
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Club Nautico Mar del Plata
71. Clayton Selsmeyer

Alyx Selsmeyer
1978 F18
Little Suamico, WI CRAW
72. Chris Stater


117 F18
Hallandale Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
73. Dave Stiemsma

Owen Pfaff
491 F18
Portage, MI ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM
74. Steve Stroebel

Bryan Paine
USA 1959 F18
San Diego, CA MBYC
75. Charles Tomeo


1899 F18
Bradenton, FL SSS
76. John Tomko

Jonathan Atwood
USA 8 F18
Canyon Lake, TX HYC
77. Chris Tuckfield


USA 317 F18
Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
78. HANS Van Dam

MARIUS Van Dam
NED 77 F18
Rotterdam, Zuid Holland Royal Maas Yacht Club
79. Willy Van der Heijden

Arthur Moerman
NED 1542 F18
Nuenen, NB CCZ
80. Ferdinand Van West

Pete Melvin
USA17 F18
Newport Beach, CA WSV
81. Pablo Völker

Sergio Mehl
ARG 7 F18
San Isidro, Buenos Aires CNSI/Aguila
82. Travis Vetter


1543 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
83. Christian Vilate

octavio dorbessan
ARG 1914 F18
Tulsa, OK C.U.B.A
84. Brandon Wallace

Marc Umemoto
USA 97 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
85. Daniel Williams

Aaron Tsuchitori
USA 29 F18
Kaneohe, HI Kokokahi Sailing Club
86. Jim Zellmer

joe valante
21 F18
Sarasota, FL Sss
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network