Registrants For
2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 12-19, 2018
78 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nedim Alca

John Cunning
78 / CAN21 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
2. Laurent-David Beaulieu

Olivier Leduc
16 / CAN112 F18
Montréal, QC canf18
3. Gabriel Berberian

Juan Cruz Benitez
29 / ARG500 F18
Buenos Aires, Bueno Aires CUBA
4. Brett Bingham

Trent Stewart
60 / USA2006 F18
Ogden, UT Utah Sailing Association
5. Mitch Booth

Ruben Booth
41 / ESP1 F18
castell d'aro, girona Club Vela Palamós
6. Dan Borg

Chris Molder
35 / CAN018 F18
Mississauga, ON Water Rats
7. Ian Bouchier

Joe Bouchier
32 / NED1803 F18
Casper, WY Casper Boat Club
8. Emmanuel Boulogne

MARFAING MATTHIEU
85 / FRA901 F18
GRAVELINES, NORD CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET
9. Mark Brunsvold
*
Matthew King
50 / USA2002 F18
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Brett Burvill

Max Puttman
72 / AUS526 F18
Melville, WA JBSC
11. Aaron Butler

Jason Hegert
80 / AUS331 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
12. Brent Carlson

Michael Dowson
19 / USA1 F18
Lino Lakes, MN CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club
13. James Clark

Brett Goodall
57 / AUS 333 F18
Bendigo, Vic Bendigo
14. Jeff Collins

Matthew Collins
56 / USA1977 F18
La Jolla, CA MBYC
15. Ben Colwell

Mark Jones
75 / USA750 F18
Camano Island, WA NWF18
16. Robbie Daniel

Gary Chu
31 / USA225 F18
clearwater, FL Red Gear Racing
17. Dan DeLave

Eileen Haubl
37 / USA1883 F18
Long Beach, CA ABYC
18. Jacob Den Houting

Dominique Den Houting
59 / NED432 F18
noordwijk, zuid-holland zv noordwijk
19. Zoltan Dioszegi

Gabor Jankovics
36 / HUN76 F18
Zamardi, Somogy megye Katamaran SE
20. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
9 / USA11 F18
Burlington, MA MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club
21. Larry Ferber

Ralph Cole
Pat Cole
Greg Nedurian
43 / USA685 F18
Floral City, Florida Longboat Key Moorings
22. Paulo Gabella

Martin Gabella
81 / CHI24 F18
Calera de Tango, Santiago P C M D.O.C.K S
23. Jeff Gerrits

Liana Giovando
28 / CAN1084 F18
Newmarket, ON Water Rats Sailing Club
24. John Giuliano

Peter Giuliano
73 / USA316 F18
East Granby, CT NA
25. Ulrich Gollwitzer

Liam Walz
3 / USA1615 F18
Royal Oak, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
26. Cruz Gonzalez Smith

Mariano Heuser
89 / ARG11 F18
Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires YCA
27. Kurt Gregory

Ken Hirschmugl
39 / USA348 F18
Saint Petersburg, FL GulfPort Yacht Club, FL
28. Tyler Gruen

Gretchen Wilbrandt
15 / USA4 F18
Madison, WI Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin
29. Brian Hearn

Dustin deFelice
13 / USA1978 F18
Monona, WI CRAW
30. Mischa Heemskerk

Stephan Dekker
45 / NED007 F18
Oude Wetering, Nederland W.S.V. De Braassem
31. David Hein

Arielle Darrow
40 / USA212 F18
Rocky River, OH HDSailing
32. Jan Jensen

Penny Wyon
61 / DEN11 F18
frederiksberg, Denmark Vallensbæk sejlklub
33. Kurt Korte

JJ Johnson
17 / USA1997 F18
Roscoe, IL CRAW
34. Nicolas Kovacevic

Lukas Kovacevic
77 / CHI10 F18
santiago, Region Metropolitana Rapel
35. Agustin Krevisky

Juan Martin Benitez
4 / ARG66 F18
paranà, entre rios club nautico paraná
36. Paul Krutty

Joe Buchert
38 / USA5204 F18
Waterford Township, MI CRAM
37. Maxime Loiselle

Fortin Gaumond Emilie
14 / CAN69 F18
Quebec City, QC CANF18
38. Mike Madge

Casey Sellers
58 / CAN2668 F18
Thunder Bay, ON BLYC
39. Mario Mandujano

Rodrigo Sanchez
79 / CHI242 F18
Santiago, RM Rapel lake
40. Ken Marshack

Guillaume St.-Louis Bernier
64 / USA192 F18
Ridgefield, WA VLSC/UKSC
41. Dan Maxwell

Nicholas Lovisa
53 / USA1936 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
42. Ghislain Melaine

Regis Melaine
84 / GBR29 F18
London, County (optional) Whitstable Yacht Club
43. Pete Melvin

Ferdinand Van West
74 / USA17 F18
Newport Beach, CA WSV
44. Scott Miller

kevin olenick
18 / USA1958 F18
Ramona, CA mbyc
45. Matthew Monts
*
Tristan DeMarzo
33 / USA284 F18
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
46. Jason Moore

Alberto Serrano
68 / USA858 F18
San Diego, CALIFORNIA Mission Bay Yacht Club
47. Laura Muma

Matthew Keenan
76 / USA1870 F18
Saint Petersburg, FL n/a
48. Jeffrey Newsome

James Orkins
83 / USA13 F18
long beach, CA ABYC
49. Lucy Nissen

Dean Nissen
67 / AUS11 F18
Newcastle, NSW Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club
50. Ad Noordzij

Maarten Noordzij
42 / NED15 F18
Huizen, NH De Roerkoning
51. Pieter Oskam

Tony Mels
6 / NED3 F18
Delft, ZH WSV Warder
52. Iordanis Paschalidis

Konstantinos Trigonis
20 / GRE7 F18
THESSALONIKI, Thessaloniki NOTH
53. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
51 / USA232 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
54. Olivier Pilon

Jean Pierre Desrochers
12 / CAN5207 F18
Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, QC Sextant Marine
55. Luke Ramsay

Sam Carter
71 / USA37 F18
Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
56. Ian Ray

Peter Libre
8 / USA10 F18
Norwalk, CT NEMA
57. Mikko Räisänen

Kirsikka Räisänen
65 / FIN5 F18
Espoo, MA Helsingfors Segelklubb
58. David Reed

Mark H
30 / USA507 F18
apopka, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
59. Jeff Rehm

Will Murray
2 / USA1193 F18
Commerce Charter Township, MI CSYC/CRAM
60. Taylor Reiss

Matthew Whitehead
55 / USA850 F18
Panama City, FL St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
61. Todd Riccardi

Dylan Heinz
48 / USA7 F18
Quincy, MA Sail Newport
62. Hernan Salerno

Andres Grimaldi
27 / ARG6 F18
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Club Nautico Mar del Plata
63. Clayton Selsmeyer

Alyx Selsmeyer
11 / USA1998 F18
Sobieski, WI CRAW
64. Chris Stater

Preston Lawrence
22 / USA117 F18
Hallandale Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
65. Dave Stiemsma

Owen Pfaff
5 / USA129 F18
Portage, MI ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM
66. Steve Stroebel

Bryan Paine
54 / USA44 F18
San Diego, CA MBYC
67. Sandra Tartaglino

Riley Baugh
49 / USA1719 F18
Tiverton, RI None
68. Charles Tomeo

Dalton Tebo
10 / USA1899 F18
Bradenton, FL SSS
69. John Tomko

Jonathan Atwood
7 / USA8 F18
Canyon Lake, TX HYC
70. Chris Tuckfield

Eric Brattinga
1 / USA317 F18
Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
71. Hans Van Dam

Marius Van Dam
63 / NED77 F18
Rotterdam, Zuid Holland Royal Maas Yacht Club
72. Willy Van der Heijden

Arthur Moerman
69 / NED1542 F18
Nuenen, NB CCZ
73. Pablo Völker

Sergio Mehl
25 / ARG7 F18
San Isidro, Buenos Aires CNSI/Aguila
74. Travis Vetter

Eytan Moudahi
66 / USA1982 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
75. Christian Vilate

octavio dorbessan
21 / ARG111 F18
Buenos Aires, OK C.U.B.A
76. Brandon Wallace

Marc Umemoto
82 / USA97 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
77. Daniel Williams

Aaron Tsuchitori
34 / USA29 F18
Kaneohe, HI Kokokahi Sailing Club
78. Jim Zellmer

joe valante
46 / USA21 F18
Sarasota, FL Sss
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network