Registrants For
2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 12-19, 2018
68 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. mitch booth


ESP 1 F18
castell d'aro, girona Club Vela Palamós
2. Pieter Oskam


NED 3 F18
Delft, ZH WSV Warder
3. Ron Vaillancourt


CAN 007 F18
Mille-Isles, QC CVL/CANF18
4. Llaureano Marquinez


1939 F18
vicente lopez, buenos aires club de veleros san isidro
5. Martin Vanzulli


ARG 1 F18
San Isidro, Buenos Aires Centro Naval Olivos
6. Agustin Krevisky


1248 F18
paranà, entre rios club nautico paraná
7. Alejandro Colombo


ARG 1062 F18
Olivos, Buenos Aires Cvsi
8. Hernan Salerno


ARG 6 F18
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Club Nautico Mar del Plata
9. Todd Riccardi


USA 7 F18
Quincy, MA Sail Newport
10. Taylor Reiss

Matthew Whitehead
415 F18
Panama City, FL St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
11. Ken Marshack


USA192 F18
Ridgefield, WA VLSC
12. Charles Tomeo


1899 F18
Bradenton, FL SSS
13. Ad Noordzij

Maarten Noordzij
NED15 F18
Huizen, NH De Roerkoning
14. Dick Macdonald


USA 712 F18
Singer Island, FL SSS
15. Travis Vetter


1543 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
16. Steve Stroebel


USA 1959 F18
San Diego, CA MBYC
17. Ulrich Gollwitzer

Liam Walz
1615 F18
Royal Oak, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
18. Philippe Laurent


000 F18
Laurinburg, North Carolina WSC
19. Chris Stater


117 F18
Hallandale Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
20. Chris Tuckfield


USA317 F18
Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
21. Kurt Korte


TBD F18
Roscoe, IL CRAW
22. Dan Maxwell


USA 1936 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
23. Jeff Rehm

Collin Rehm
USA 1193 F18
Commerce Charter Township, MI CSYC/CRAM
24. Clayton Selsmeyer

Alyx Selsmeyer
1978 F18
Little Suamico, WI CRAW
25. Dale Eigenberger


2012 F18
Hartland, WI CRAW
26. Bernardo Benitez Cabrera


ESP7 F18
Las Palmas de G.C., Las Palmas Real Club Nautico ran Canaria
27. Kurt Gregory

Ken Hirschmugl
348 F18
Saint Petersburg, FL GulfPort Yacht Club, FL
28. Tyler Gruen


tbd F18
Madison, WI Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin
29. Marc Kennedy


1700 F18
Novi, MI South Lake Seaman Club
30. David Hein

Arielle Darrow
USA 212 F18
Rocky River, OH HDSailing
31. José Gonzalez

Matias Gonzalez
CHI 02 F18
Santiago, Lo Barnechea F18 chile
32. Nicolas Kovacevic

Lukas Kovacevic
CHI 10 F18
santiago, Region Metropolitana Rapel
33. Mark Brunsvold
*

1952 F18
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
34. BOULOGNE EMMANUEL

BOULOGNE JEAN
FRA901 F18
GRAVELINES, NORD CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET
35. Jeffrey Newsome


USA 13 F18
long beach, CA ABYC
36. Bill Hardesty


888 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
37. Dan DeLave

Eileen Haubl
1883 F18
Long Beach, CA ABYC
38. Rodrigo Sanchez


chi 1750 F18
Santiago, RM Rapel lake
39. scott miller

kevin olenick
1958 F18
Ramona, CA mbyc
40. Daniel Williams

Aaron Tsuchitori
USA 29 F18
Kaneohe, HI Kokokahi Sailing Club
41. Dan Borg


CAN018 F18
Mississauga, ON EYC Rats
42. IORDANIS PASCHALIDIS

Konstantinos Trigonis
GRE 7 F18
THESSALONIKI, THESSALONIKI N.C.THESSALONIKI
43. Dan Maxwell


1923 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
44. Cruz Gonzalez Smiths

Mariano Heuser
arg111 F18
Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires Yca
45. Michael Christensen

Sam Carter
USA 37 F18
Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
46. christian vilate

octavio dorbessan
arg1914 F18
bueno aires, buenos aires C.U.B.A
47. Ferdinand Van West


TBA F18
Bloemendaal, Noord Holland WSV
48. jacob den houting

dominique den houting
ned 432 F18
noordwijk, zuid-holland zv noordwijk
49. Mikko Räisänen

Kirsikka Räisänen
FIN-5 F18
Taunton, MA Helsingfors Segelklubb
50. Pablo Völker

Sergio Mehl
ARG 7 F18
San Isidro, Buenos Aires CNSI/Aguila
51. Paul Krutty

Joe Buchert
5204 F18
Waterford Township, MI CRAM
52. Jeff Collins

Matthew Collins
1977 F18
La Jolla, CA MBYC
53. ian ray

Peter Libre
162 F18
Norwalk, CT NEMA
54. Ravi Parent


355 F18
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
55. Brandon Wallace


USA 97 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
56. Nedim Alca


CAN21 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
57. David Reed


507 F18
apopka, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
58. Aaron Butler

Jason Hegert
331 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
59. Brett Bingham


tbd F18
Ogden, UT Utah Sailing Association
60. Jan Jensen Penny Wyon


DEN 11 F18
frederiksberg, Denmark Vallensbæk sejlklub
61. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
USA 11 F18
Burlington, MA MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club
62. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
USA 232 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
63. Dave Stiemsma


129 F18
Portage, MI ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM
64. jordi booth


ESP11 F18
castell d'aro, girona club vela palamós
65. Willy Van der Heijden

Arthur Moerman
NED1542 F18
Nuenen, NB CCZ
66. Mark Batchelor


tbd F18
Howell, MI Catamaran Racing Asso of MI
67. laurent david beaulieu

olivier leduc
tbd F18
Montréal, QC canf18
68. Olivier Pilon


5207 F18
Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, QC Sextant Marine
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network