Registrants For
83rd WMYA Championship Regatta

August 08-12, 2012
145 people have registered for this event

Butterfly Junior
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ella Wynsma


10805 Butterfly Junior
E Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
2. Kate Robertson


10458 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
3. Max Ralston


10752 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
4. Sam Ralston


10840 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
5. M Wynsma


1080 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, Michigan gryc
6. Katie Todd


307 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
7. Benjamin Finkelstein


10830 Butterfly Junior
Ada, Mi GRYC
8. Justin Lovell


10828 Butterfly Junior
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
9. David Griswold


10844 Butterfly Junior
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
10. E VanFossen


33 Butterfly Junior
Muskegon, MI MYC
11. Rachel Rantanen


10808 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI slyc
12. Elijah Locascio


10820 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
13. Charlie Parker


10831 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
14. Elise Betten


10862 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
15. Noah Wolters


9723 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
16. Mason Wolters


10845 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
17. Olivia Windemuller


10821 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
18. Frank Reeg


10768 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, mi SLYC
19. Coco McKeough


10772 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
20. Mara Strobel-Lanka


10649 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
21. Phoebe Whitbeck


10836 Butterfly Junior
Montague, MI White Lake
22. Eric Nelson


711 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
23. Alexandria Foos


10417 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
24. Isabella Foos


10628 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
25. Brandon Foos


710 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
 


Butterfly Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Buck


10617 Butterfly Open
East Grand Rapids, Michigan GRYC
2. sarah reid


71 Butterfly Open
grand rapids, mi GRYC
3. Angelo Riolo


10804 Butterfly Open
Grand Haven, Michigan SLYC
4. Julie Lucas


10651 Butterfly Open
Spring Lake, Mi. SLYC
5. Adam Hohmeyer


1995 Butterfly Open
Spring Lake, Michigan SLYC & MYC
 


C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. C Craig


LF-1 C
Fenton, MI Lake Fenton
2. Tom Keenan


LF-88 C
Highland, M Lake Fenton
3. Perry Oslund


LF 26 C
Flint, MI Lake Fenton Sailing Club
4. Joe Schaub


T17 C
Culver, In Maxinkuckee
5. Tod Bosgraaf


SL88 C
Grand Haven, Mi SLYC
6. Harry Harestad


A77 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
7. Brian DeBlanc


SL 5 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
8. Libby Reeg


SL 4 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
9. dan bowen


sl-59 C
spring lake, mi spring lake
10. Chad Hough


SL 54 C
Spring Lake, Michigan Spring Lake Yacht Club
11. Karl Lanka


SL 68 C
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
12. Cam McNeil


SL-11 C
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
 


E
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pete Price


CR11 E
Spring Lake, MI CLYC
2. Rob Terry


CR-66 E
Muskegon, MI CLYC & WLYC
3. Mike Terry


CR 54 E
Vanderbilt, MI CLYS
4. Mike Dow


CR7 E
Traverse City, Michigan Crystal Lake YC
5. b hatton


SL 4 E
spring lake, mi spring lake
6. paul wickland


sl 22 E
muskegon, mi. spring lake
7. michael gassmann


SL-221 E
Muskegon, MI Spring Lake
8. Charlie Knape


SL-73 E
GRAND RAPIDS, MI SPRING LAKE YACHT CLUB
9. Douglas McNeil


WH111 E
Spring Lake, MI White Lake
10. Tom Munroe


WH-77 E
Muskegon, Michigan WLYC
11. Don Nelson


WH-12 E
Whitehall, MI WLYC
12. SAM P Gill


WH 22 E
whitehall, mi WLYC
13. Boo McMurray


WH 17 E
Whitehall, MI WLYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dirk Phelps


167447 Laser Radial
Traverse City, Mi. Crystal Lake Yacht Club
2. Samuel Ralston


156822 Laser Radial
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
3. Amy Todd


171028 Laser Radial
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
4. Mack Flook


175885 Laser Radial
Richland, Mi Gull Lake Yacht Club
5. D. Griswold


165966 Laser Radial
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
6. Josh Corder


162476 Laser Radial
Rockford, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
7. Sara Corder


blank Laser Radial
Rockford, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
8. Brendan Fawley


173973 Laser Radial
torrance, CA Muskegon Yacht Club
9. Torben C Johnson


181187 Laser Radial
Muskegon, MI MYC
10. E Locascio


182820 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
11. Abby Allman


51 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, Mi SLYC
12. F Reeg


181237 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
13. Masonator Wolters


188767 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dell Todd


157846 Laser Standard
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
2. Brian Wrase


182417 Laser Standard
Ada, MI GRYC
3. Kathy Wynsma


161167 Laser Standard
Grand Rapids, Michigan GRYC
4. Isaac Kremers


182737 Laser Standard
Ada, MI GRYC
5. Adam Kujacznski


G71 Laser Standard
Three Rivers, Mi Gull Lake Yacht Club
6. Kenneth Griswold


199578 Laser Standard
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
7. Jack Greve


128358 Laser Standard
Ionia, Michigan Muskegon Yacht Club
8. Erik L. VanFOssen


177120 Laser Standard
Muskegon, MI MYC
9. J Locascio


201261 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
10. Libby Reeg


182917 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
11. Bruce Hansen


165907 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
12. Jonker Peter


767 Laser Standard
Middleville, MI WLYC
 


MC
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Allison Price


2025 MC
Spring Lake, MI CLYC
2. Robert Terry


2485 MC
Muskegon, Mi CLYC & WLYC
3. Jim Engels


2024 MC
Portage, Mi Diamond lake Yacht Club
4. Mike Schrager


1628 MC
Cassopolis, MI Diamond Lake Yacht Club
5. john KNAPE


941 MC
GRAND RAPIDS, Michigan gryc
6. Mike Keenan


2010 MC
Strongsville, OH Hoover Sailing Club
7. Eric Rivard


1858 MC
Fenton, Michigan Lake Fenton Sailing Club
8. bruce baetzel


1777 MC
whitehall, mi muskegon yc
9. Chris Eggert


2436 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
10. Doug Jones


1739 MC
Grand Haven, MI SLYC
11. Brien Fox


2564 MC
Ada, MI SLYC
12. Todd Bosgraaf


2224 MC
Grand Haven, Mi SLYC
13. Grant James


1770 MC
Spring Lake, Michigan SLYC
14. Jamie Kimball


2478 MC
Grand Rapids, MI SLYC
15. JEFF CORNETET


2160 MC
GRAND RAPIDS, MI SLYC
16. Scott Harestad


2392 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
17. ken bandstra


2200 MC
muskegon, mi SLYC
18. Patrick Reeg


1822 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
19. Connor Davis


2314 MC
Grand Haven, MI SLYC
20. brett hatton


2416 MC
spring lake, mi spring lake
21. Maggie Kloote


2323 MC
Grand Haven, MI Spring Lake
22. gary verplank


2266 MC
Spring Lake, Mi Spring Lake
23. Paul Eggert


2180 MC
Spring Lake, Michigan Spring Lake Yacht Assoc.
24. Ted Keller


2421 MC
Powell, OH TLYC
25. Casey Christensen


2165 MC
Chicago, IL Torch Lake Yacht Club
26. Chris Lopez


2332 MC
Whitehall, Michigan White Lake Yacht Club
27. Ande Holly


2402 MC
Wexford, PA White Lake Yacht Club
28. Dave Bedau


2205 MC
Whitehall, Michigan WLYC
29. Sam Currier


2011 MC
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
30. Bob Currier


2551 MC
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
31. David Gates


2090 MC
Cedar Springs, Mi WLYC
32. Jake Erdman


2454 MC
Whitehall, MI WLYC
33. Jerry Gill


2496 MC
whitehall, mi WLYC
34. Sam Gill


2244 MC
whitehall, mi WLYC
35. charles kushell


2486 MC
tustin ranch, CA WLYC
 


Melges 17
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Allison Price


113 Melges 17
Muskegon, Mi Clyc & Slyc
2. M Dow


205 Melges 17
Traverse City, Michigan Crystal Lake YC
3. Brad Sprouse


178 Melges 17
Maple City, Michigan Glen Lake
4. Eric Wynsma


204 Melges 17
E Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
5. Jeff MacKeigan


1 Melges 17
East Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
6. Isaac D. Kremers


120 Melges 17
Ada, MI GRYC
7. Jason Lovell


USA106 Melges 17
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
8. Deb Gluek


218 Melges 17
Hartland, Wisconsin Pewaukee
9. Tom Munroe Sr.


USA_11 Melges 17
Muskegon, MI WLYC
10. Keaton Smith


USA111 Melges 17
Whitehall, MI WLYC
11. Tom Munroe Jr.


USA-170 Melges 17
Muskegon, MI WLYC
12. Brian McMurray


USA-111 Melges 17
Whitehall, MI WLYC
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Murphy Wynsma


170077 Opti
East Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
2. Spencer Todd


11883 Opti
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
3. Ben Finkelstein


17621 Opti
Ada, Mi GRYC
4. McKeathan Robertson


8 Opti
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
5. Justin W Lovell


1810 Opti
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
6. Zachary Beyer


12669 Opti
Hamilton, MI MBYC
7. Quentin Beyer


973 Opti
Hamilton, MI MBYC
8. Will Bakran


10838 Opti
Allendale, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
9. Frank Frisinger


18039 Opti
Grand Haven, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
10. Torben Johnson


17252 Opti
Muskegon, MI MYC
11. Anthony Gaiser


17957 Opti
Muskegon, MI MYC
12. Noah Locascio


21898 Opti
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
13. C. Parker Parker


17809 Opti
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
14. Zoe Czadzeck


14 Opti
Grand Haven, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
15. parker jacobs


18079 Opti
whitehall, mi whitelake
16. Kiera Smith


18412 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
17. Alexandria M Foos


18548 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
18. Isabella N Foos


18249 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network