Registrants For
2015 Laser Nationals and U.S. Singlehanded Championships

July 20-24, 2015
190 people have registered for this event

4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Connor Johnson
*

207129 4.7
*, * Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
2. Blaire McCarthy
*

19757 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC
3. Hannah Widmeier
*

177006 4.7
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Levy
*

F / 206556 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club
2. Cooper Weitz
*

F / 206588 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC
3. Eric Reitinger
*

F / 178838 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
4. Will Dana
*

F / 203961 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * SFYC/StFYC
5. Peter Hurley
*

F / 209289 Laser
[Master][USS-M]
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
6. Richie Gordon
*

F / 208410 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT
7. Ben Rohr
*

F / 196815 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Encinal yacht club
8. Erik Weis
*

F / 188663 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Kieran Sweeney
*

F / 175254 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
10. Hunter Rosenthall
*

F / 195918 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
11. Paul Streater
*

175580 Laser
[Junior]
*, * LYC
12. Clay Johnson
*

F / 206111 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * TRYC/LEHYC
13. Marek Zaleski
*

F / 180521 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Noroton YC
14. Glen Dickson
*

F / 194063 Laser
[Apprentice Master][USS-M]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
15. Richard Didham
*

F / 208411 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * StFYC, RYC, SDYC
16. James Pulsford
*

F / 206614 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Robert Davis
*

207130 Laser
[Open]
*, * Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
18. Clay Broussard
*

190464 Laser
[Open]
*, * NYYC
19. Conrad Vandlik
*

F / 207751 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club
20. Hector McKemey
*

F / 199579 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * American Yacht Club
21. Connor Swikart
*

F / 187799 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * SSYC/HWS Sailing
22. Benjamin Rizika
*

199350 Laser
[Junior]
*, * wianno
23. Donald Hahl
*

F / 199552 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
24. Steve Kirkpatrick
*

F / 175233 Laser
[Master][USS-M]
*, * Sail Newport / NYYC
25. Andrew Puopolo
*

F / 198363 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Marsh Creek Sailing Club
26. Steven Leuck
*

F / 204231 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
27. Malcolm Lamphere
*

F / 199796 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * LGYC / YCYC /CYC
28. Dennis Russom
*

F / 199139 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
29. William McKeige
*

F / 199375 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * American YC
30. Christopher Douglas
*

201285 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Team FOR - NCSC
31. Max Guerriero
*

200615 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
32. Brendan Gilman
*

199583 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
33. Parker Klebahn
*

208068 Laser
[Junior]
*, * SFYC/StFYC
34. Alexander Hankins
*

204111 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
35. Forrest Wachholz
*

203918 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Barrie yc
36. Braden Garvey
*

190286 Laser
[Junior]
*, * BYC Ottawa/OST
37. Ross Murdoch
*

196087 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
38. Marshall McCann
*

199338 Laser
[Junior]
*, * TCYC / GCYSA
39. Ford McCann
*

199339 Laser
[Junior]
*, * TCYC / GCYSA
40. Hugh Macrae
*

200199 Laser
[Open]
*, * KYC
41. Kevin Wiersma
*

195930 Laser
[Open]
*, * Royal Hamilton yacht club
42. Max Gallant
*

208767 Laser
[Open]
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
43. MIchael Parramore
*

200405 Laser
[Master]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
44. Ian Struthers
*

193284 Laser
[Grand Master]
*, * RCYC
45. Newton Wattis
*

199142 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
*, * Surf City YC
46. Justin Norton
*

206118 Laser
[Open]
*, * BYC
47. Jacques Kerrest
*

174236 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
*, * SSA
48. Brendan Aulthouse
*

204077 Laser
[Open]
*, * BQYC/KYC
49. Douglas McKeige
*

F / 199336 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * American Yacht Club
50. Frederick Vranizan
*

F / 197265 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle
51. Ty Baird
*

F / 192015 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
52. Had Brick
*

272727 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * IHYC
53. Bob Rizika
*

199358 Laser
[Master]
*, * wianno
54. Markus Edegran
*

F / 205689 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club
55. Chris Williams
*

F / 184545 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach YC
 


Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Megan Ploch
*

199161 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * American Yacht Club
2. Ted Bjerregaard
*

195960 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * EBSF / Bristol Yacht Club
3. Andrea Nordquist
*

208300 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Societe Nautique de Geneve
4. Chase Carraway
*

207144 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
5. Chase Burwell
*

206097 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club
6. Brandon Kirby
*

204410 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Claire Havig
*

R / 208388 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Andrew Douglas
*

206103 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Team FOR - NCSC
9. Abigail Affoo
*

171599 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Trinidad and Tobago
10. Gabrielle Rizika
*

R / 205458 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Wianno
11. John Kirkpatrick
*

181855 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Sail Newport
12. Lillian Myers
*

18979 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. lawson Willard
*

190468 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC
14. Sarah Alexander
*

204097 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
15. Alexandra Mares
*

206090 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club
16. Ainsley Parramore
*

R / 199556 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * Severn Sailing Assocation
17. Gray Kiger III
*

201217 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Big Blue Sailing Academy
18. Jack Hogan
*

206067 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * California Yacht Club/ABYC
19. Caden Scheiblauer
*

208059 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Santa Barbara YC
20. Spencer LeGrande
*

206098 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * HYC, AYC
21. Jack Brown
*

207120 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Seaside Park Yacht Club
22. Cooper Yeager
*

205454 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * LISOT / Stamford YC
23. Nathan Fields
*

196283 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Old Dominion University
24. Nicholas Stefanoni
*

193945 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * LISOT
25. Norman Struthers
*

207227 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
26. Sloane Kratzman
*

194528 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * American Yacht Club
27. Jon Pavilack
*

189748 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Big Blue Sailing Academy
28. Emmet Ward
*

166913 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Team FOR
29. Sarah Gardiner
*

206113 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
30. Matthew Priebe
*

190443 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT
31. Lucas Pierce
*

183915 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
32. Anna Weis
*

R / 188663 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
33. Annika Fedde
*

190191 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
34. Charlotte Rose
*

196848 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Houston Yacht Club
35. Michael Ehnot
*

186572 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht
36. Scott Rasmussen
*

204424 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
37. Paul Didham
*

199544 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
38. Ryan Lowry
*

208590 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
39. Ariana Kwoh
*

184425 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Sandy Bay
40. Carter Cooper
*

171060 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR
41. Ralph Levy
*

203629 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Fbyc
42. Leo Boucher
*

157851 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
43. Steven Honig
*

200381 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club/Lisot
44. Gage Wilson
*

208578 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC
45. Christian Filter
*

206106 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
46. Trent Levy
*

199200 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * fbyc
47. Nic Baird
*

190253 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
48. Kelly Cole
*

R / 200123 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Oklahoma City Boat Club
49. Scott Meggitt
*

200169 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Surf City YC/Lisot
50. Luc Chevrier
*

183754 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Saint Lucia Yacht Club
51. Tom O'Shea
*

199721 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
52. Hallie Schiffman
*

208574 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
53. Carrson Pearce
*

195664 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
54. Carrter Pearce
*

195429 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
55. Dixon Pearce
*

177667 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
56. Liam McCarthy
*

197571 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC
57. Luke Hayes
*

200622 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * FBYC
58. Gerard Eastman
*

194166 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
59. Talia Toland
*

R / 206059 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club
60. Coralie Vittecoq
*

203632 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * QUEBEC SAILING TEAM/HUDSON YACHT CLUB
61. Joseph Orrico
*

179132 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Brant Beach yacht Club
62. Fillah Karim
*

206058 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
63. Christine Neville
*

R / 192427 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Sail Newport and StFYC
64. Michael Morran
*

208110 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Austin Yacht Club
65. Daniel Resio
*

186464 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
66. Conner Correll
*

173229 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
67. Luke Welker
*

191997 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
68. Ellie Shaw Ungar
*

R / 206065 Radial
[GT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club
69. Corinne Peters
*

198678 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * RNSYS
70. Quinten Beelik
*

195592 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC/ABYC
71. Jacob Bell
*

193956 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
72. Margaret MacCormack
*

185840 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SCYC / TRYC
73. Giovanni Ronco
*

182757 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Cedar Point Yacht Club
74. Harris Padegs
*

187761 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
75. Dyfrig Mon
*

176032 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * CYCOP
76. Maura Dewey
*

191531 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
77. Emily Fuller
*

152137 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * BHYC
78. Gabriel Hannon
*

199755 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
79. Colin Brego
*

199123 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club
80. Jesse Stevenson
*

168557 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club / Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
81. Jake Vickers
*

200404 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * SSA
82. Hanne Weaver
*

R / 208045 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * RVYC, SYC, CYC
83. Preston Duclos
*

199156 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI
84. Jack Gower
*

204411 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Edison Sailing Center
85. Christina Sakellaris
*

R / 180087 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC
86. Thomas Quinn
*

195967 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
87. Allie DeLuca
*

206136 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * MCYC
88. Christopher Araujo
*

185491 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
89. Michael Boetticher
*

194241 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
90. Lauren Sullivan
*

185538 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RNSYS
91. William Lusty
*

161053 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
92. Dante Rienzi
*

200532 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * BRANT BEACH YACHT CLUB
93. Emily Wright
*

R / 187760 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
94. Olivia Gugliemini
*

R / 203611 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * BBYC
95. Jed Londrey
*

116764 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
96. John Donelan
*

195904 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
97. Lindsey Baab
*

R / 189813 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC
98. Marc Andrew Robin
*

204438 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RSLYC/QST
99. Ryan Smith
*

209079 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * RNSYS
100. Matthäus Grenke
*

204465 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
101. David Grace
*

185509 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * SSA
102. Maximillian Grenke
*

204460 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
103. Robby Schnabel
*

165187 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
104. Shawn Gershman
*

134163 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * ABYC/RCYC
105. Harrison Bailey
*

209286 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * LEHYC
106. Carolyn Corbet
*

174258 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Bay Head YC
107. Rachel Grace
*

182425 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SSA
108. Luka Kremic
*

200600 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * RCYC
109. Spencer Dalzell
*

170067 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia yacht squadron
110. Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance
*

204468 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * RNSYS
111. Matti Muru
*

207233 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * OST
112. Justin Vittecoq
*

209375 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * QUEBEC SAILING TEAM / HUDSON YACHT CLUB
113. Mikey Wollmann
*

209668 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * RHADC
114. Robert Gruskos
*

198396 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * SSYC
115. Will Maurillo
*

195920 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
116. Nicole Moeder
*

126682 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * BHYC/CERT
117. Jensen McTighe
*

195445 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
118. Coco Dana
*

194247 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * St.Francis Yacht Club/San Francisco YC
119. Jasper Frazee
*

155315 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * SSA
120. Jack Leffingwell
*

175258 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
121. Andrew Buchan
*

151020 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
122. Garrett Levy
*

203642 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * fbyc
123. Andrew Widmeier
*

199944 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA
124. Mack Fox
*

180136 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
125. Alison Sears
*

203607 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
126. Aidan Harris
*

195913 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
127. Sophia Reineke
*

R / 209313 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
128. Carly Broussard
*

R / 197044 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Ocean Reef Yacht Club
129. Alex Fasolo
*

204841 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
130. Hannah Steadman
*

R / 199355 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
131. Josh Paper
*

206144 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SSA/ Surf City YC
132. Alexander Fritz
*

188125 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Vancouver YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network