Registrants For
2015 Laser Nationals and U.S. Singlehanded Championships

July 20-24, 2015
190 people have registered for this event

4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Widmeier
*

177006 4.7
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
2. Connor Johnson
*

207129 4.7
*, * Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
3. Blaire McCarthy
*

19757 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hector McKemey
*

F / 199579 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * American Yacht Club
2. Douglas McKeige
*

F / 199336 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * American Yacht Club
3. William McKeige
*

F / 199375 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * American YC
4. Forrest Wachholz
*

203918 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Barrie yc
5. Glen Dickson
*

F / 194063 Laser
[Apprentice Master][USS-M]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
6. Brendan Gilman
*

199583 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
7. Brendan Aulthouse
*

204077 Laser
[Open]
*, * BQYC/KYC
8. Eric Reitinger
*

F / 178838 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
9. Donald Hahl
*

F / 199552 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
10. Dennis Russom
*

F / 199139 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
11. Chris Williams
*

F / 184545 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach YC
12. Justin Norton
*

206118 Laser
[Open]
*, * BYC
13. Braden Garvey
*

190286 Laser
[Junior]
*, * BYC Ottawa/OST
14. Richie Gordon
*

F / 208410 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT
15. Kieran Sweeney
*

F / 175254 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
16. Hunter Rosenthall
*

F / 195918 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
17. Ben Rohr
*

F / 196815 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Encinal yacht club
18. Had Brick
*

272727 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * IHYC
19. Ross Murdoch
*

196087 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
20. Robert Davis
*

207130 Laser
[Open]
*, * Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
21. Hugh Macrae
*

200199 Laser
[Open]
*, * KYC
22. Alexander Hankins
*

204111 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
23. Markus Edegran
*

F / 205689 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club
24. Erik Weis
*

F / 188663 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
25. James Pulsford
*

F / 206614 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
26. Malcolm Lamphere
*

F / 199796 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * LGYC / YCYC /CYC
27. Paul Streater
*

175580 Laser
[Junior]
*, * LYC
28. Peter Hurley
*

F / 209289 Laser
[Master][USS-M]
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
29. Andrew Puopolo
*

F / 198363 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Marsh Creek Sailing Club
30. Steven Leuck
*

F / 204231 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
31. Marek Zaleski
*

F / 180521 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Noroton YC
32. Clay Broussard
*

190464 Laser
[Open]
*, * NYYC
33. Ian Struthers
*

193284 Laser
[Grand Master]
*, * RCYC
34. Kevin Wiersma
*

195930 Laser
[Open]
*, * Royal Hamilton yacht club
35. Frederick Vranizan
*

F / 197265 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle
36. Max Gallant
*

208767 Laser
[Open]
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
37. Steve Kirkpatrick
*

F / 175233 Laser
[Master][USS-M]
*, * Sail Newport / NYYC
38. Cooper Weitz
*

F / 206588 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC
39. Michael Levy
*

F / 206556 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club
40. MIchael Parramore
*

200405 Laser
[Master]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
41. Will Dana
*

F / 203961 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * SFYC/StFYC
42. Parker Klebahn
*

208068 Laser
[Junior]
*, * SFYC/StFYC
43. Jacques Kerrest
*

174236 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
*, * SSA
44. Connor Swikart
*

F / 187799 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * SSYC/HWS Sailing
45. Ty Baird
*

F / 192015 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
46. Richard Didham
*

F / 208411 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * StFYC, RYC, SDYC
47. Newton Wattis
*

199142 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
*, * Surf City YC
48. Marshall McCann
*

199338 Laser
[Junior]
*, * TCYC / GCYSA
49. Ford McCann
*

199339 Laser
[Junior]
*, * TCYC / GCYSA
50. Christopher Douglas
*

201285 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Team FOR - NCSC
51. Conrad Vandlik
*

F / 207751 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club
52. Max Guerriero
*

200615 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
53. Clay Johnson
*

F / 206111 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * TRYC/LEHYC
54. Benjamin Rizika
*

199350 Laser
[Junior]
*, * wianno
55. Bob Rizika
*

199358 Laser
[Master]
*, * wianno
 


Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Shawn Gershman
*

134163 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * ABYC/RCYC
2. Megan Ploch
*

199161 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * American Yacht Club
3. Sloane Kratzman
*

194528 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * American Yacht Club
4. Michael Morran
*

208110 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Austin Yacht Club
5. Thomas Quinn
*

195967 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
6. Alex Fasolo
*

204841 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
7. Carolyn Corbet
*

174258 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Bay Head YC
8. Olivia Gugliemini
*

R / 203611 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * BBYC
9. Emily Fuller
*

152137 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * BHYC
10. Nicole Moeder
*

126682 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * BHYC/CERT
11. Gray Kiger III
*

201217 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Big Blue Sailing Academy
12. Jon Pavilack
*

189748 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Big Blue Sailing Academy
13. Joseph Orrico
*

179132 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Brant Beach yacht Club
14. Dante Rienzi
*

200532 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * BRANT BEACH YACHT CLUB
15. Andrew Widmeier
*

199944 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA
16. Jesse Stevenson
*

168557 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club / Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
17. Jack Hogan
*

206067 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * California Yacht Club/ABYC
18. Giovanni Ronco
*

182757 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Cedar Point Yacht Club
19. Harris Padegs
*

187761 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
20. John Donelan
*

195904 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
21. Dyfrig Mon
*

176032 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * CYCOP
22. Preston Duclos
*

199156 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI
23. Ted Bjerregaard
*

195960 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * EBSF / Bristol Yacht Club
24. Jack Gower
*

204411 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Edison Sailing Center
25. Ralph Levy
*

203629 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Fbyc
26. Trent Levy
*

199200 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * fbyc
27. Luke Hayes
*

200622 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * FBYC
28. Garrett Levy
*

203642 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * fbyc
29. Daniel Resio
*

186464 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
30. Jed Londrey
*

116764 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
31. Charlotte Rose
*

196848 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Houston Yacht Club
32. Alexandra Mares
*

206090 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club
33. Spencer LeGrande
*

206098 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * HYC, AYC
34. Brandon Kirby
*

204410 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
35. Claire Havig
*

R / 208388 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
36. Anna Weis
*

R / 188663 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
37. Scott Rasmussen
*

204424 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
38. Conner Correll
*

173229 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
39. Luke Welker
*

191997 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
40. Jensen McTighe
*

195445 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
41. Mack Fox
*

180136 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
42. Sophia Reineke
*

R / 209313 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
43. Gage Wilson
*

208578 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC
44. Chase Carraway
*

207144 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
45. Harrison Bailey
*

209286 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * LEHYC
46. Nicholas Stefanoni
*

193945 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * LISOT
47. Cooper Yeager
*

205454 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * LISOT / Stamford YC
48. Ryan Lowry
*

208590 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
49. Allie DeLuca
*

206136 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * MCYC
50. Carly Broussard
*

R / 197044 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Ocean Reef Yacht Club
51. Kelly Cole
*

R / 200123 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Oklahoma City Boat Club
52. Steven Honig
*

200381 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club/Lisot
53. Nathan Fields
*

196283 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Old Dominion University
54. Matti Muru
*

207233 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * OST
55. Carter Cooper
*

171060 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR
56. Justin Vittecoq
*

209375 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * QUEBEC SAILING TEAM / HUDSON YACHT CLUB
57. Coralie Vittecoq
*

203632 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * QUEBEC SAILING TEAM/HUDSON YACHT CLUB
58. Norman Struthers
*

207227 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
59. Sarah Gardiner
*

206113 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
60. Jacob Bell
*

193956 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
61. Matthäus Grenke
*

204465 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
62. Maximillian Grenke
*

204460 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
63. Luka Kremic
*

200600 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * RCYC
64. Quinten Beelik
*

195592 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC/ABYC
65. Mikey Wollmann
*

209668 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * RHADC
66. Corinne Peters
*

198678 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * RNSYS
67. Lauren Sullivan
*

185538 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RNSYS
68. Ryan Smith
*

209079 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * RNSYS
69. Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance
*

204468 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * RNSYS
70. Spencer Dalzell
*

170067 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia yacht squadron
71. Alison Sears
*

203607 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
72. Aidan Harris
*

195913 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
73. Fillah Karim
*

206058 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
74. Ellie Shaw Ungar
*

R / 206065 Radial
[GT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club
75. Talia Toland
*

R / 206059 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club
76. Alexander Fritz
*

188125 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Vancouver YC
77. Maura Dewey
*

191531 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
78. Marc Andrew Robin
*

204438 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RSLYC/QST
79. Hanne Weaver
*

R / 208045 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * RVYC, SYC, CYC
80. John Kirkpatrick
*

181855 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Sail Newport
81. Christine Neville
*

R / 192427 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Sail Newport and StFYC
82. Christina Sakellaris
*

R / 180087 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC
83. Luc Chevrier
*

183754 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Saint Lucia Yacht Club
84. Paul Didham
*

199544 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
85. lawson Willard
*

190468 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC
86. Ariana Kwoh
*

184425 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Sandy Bay
87. Lucas Pierce
*

183915 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
88. Caden Scheiblauer
*

208059 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Santa Barbara YC
89. Hallie Schiffman
*

208574 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
90. Lillian Myers
*

18979 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
91. Margaret MacCormack
*

185840 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SCYC / TRYC
92. Jack Brown
*

207120 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Seaside Park Yacht Club
93. Matthew Priebe
*

190443 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT
94. Gerard Eastman
*

194166 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
95. Ainsley Parramore
*

R / 199556 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * Severn Sailing Assocation
96. Sarah Alexander
*

204097 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
97. Leo Boucher
*

157851 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
98. Christian Filter
*

206106 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
99. Robby Schnabel
*

165187 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
100. Tom O'Shea
*

199721 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
101. Will Maurillo
*

195920 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
102. Andrea Nordquist
*

208300 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Societe Nautique de Geneve
103. Gabriel Hannon
*

199755 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
104. Jake Vickers
*

200404 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * SSA
105. David Grace
*

185509 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * SSA
106. Rachel Grace
*

182425 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SSA
107. Jasper Frazee
*

155315 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * SSA
108. Josh Paper
*

206144 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SSA/ Surf City YC
109. Robert Gruskos
*

198396 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * SSYC
110. Colin Brego
*

199123 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club
111. Lindsey Baab
*

R / 189813 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC
112. Nic Baird
*

190253 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
113. Emily Wright
*

R / 187760 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
114. Hannah Steadman
*

R / 199355 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
115. Liam McCarthy
*

197571 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC
116. Coco Dana
*

194247 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * St.Francis Yacht Club/San Francisco YC
117. Michael Ehnot
*

186572 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht
118. Carrson Pearce
*

195664 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
119. Carrter Pearce
*

195429 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
120. Dixon Pearce
*

177667 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
121. Christopher Araujo
*

185491 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
122. Michael Boetticher
*

194241 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
123. William Lusty
*

161053 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
124. Andrew Buchan
*

151020 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
125. Scott Meggitt
*

200169 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Surf City YC/Lisot
126. Emmet Ward
*

166913 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Team FOR
127. Chase Burwell
*

206097 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club
128. Andrew Douglas
*

206103 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Team FOR - NCSC
129. Jack Leffingwell
*

175258 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
130. Abigail Affoo
*

171599 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Trinidad and Tobago
131. Annika Fedde
*

190191 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
132. Gabrielle Rizika
*

R / 205458 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Wianno
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network