2015 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 17-18, 2015

Optimist (87 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:21:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 20382   Bryce Tone [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   1   1   1   1   2   7   [8]   15  
1  
2  
20402   Ella Marsden [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   3   [5]   2   3   1   1   3   17  
2  
3  
17717   Samuel Clark [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   [11]   3   6   2   7   6   11   36  
3  
4  
17848   Mateo Farina [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   2   2   [20]   4   12   8   6   41  
4  
5  
20793   Javier Garcon [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   4   7   5   14   5   [17]   5   43  
5  
6  
20078   Liam O'Keefe [Blue]   CRYC   [81/DNF]   20   8   10   5   4   4   2   53  
6  
7  
15756   Berta Puig [Red]   CRYC   6   [32]   4   7   9   3   12   16   57  
7  
8  
20246   Danny Hughes [Blue]   CRYC   12   5   6   8   7   18   [26]   4   60  
8  
9  
20730   Dylan Heinz [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   17   17   [31]   3   15   6   3   1   62  
9  
10  
18391   Johnny Magardino [Red]   Ncsc   5   18   11   4   26   11   [29]   7   82  
10  
11  
18897   J.J. Smith [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing /spyc   14   [30]   15   18   19   24   2   9   101T  
11  
12  
19712   Mia Hanes [Red]   Sarasota youth Sailing   8   27   20   [88/DNS]   12   14   10   10   101T  
12  
13  
18736   Tee Chulikavit [Red]   CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   28   7   [43]   11   17   9   19   12   103  
13  
14  
19308   Andrew Florio [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   10   18   [26]   23   16   9   21   106  
14  
15  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   CGSC   13   23   9   17   24   8   [37]   14   108  
15  
16  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   22   16   12   11   [38]   25   13   109  
16  
17  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax [White]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   12   [36]   13   21   17   11   18   119  
17  
18  
20411   John Wood [Blue]   CRYV   15   8   [39]   27   20   10   21   19   120  
18  
19  
20161   Constantine Jonathan Scurtis [Blue]   CRYC   19   16   12   22   13   27   14   [32]   123  
19  
20  
17753   Miles Wolff [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   13   10   28   10   21   [30]   28   126  
20  
21  
1563   Jack Groves [Red]   Sarasota   21   [29]   14   9   18   22   28   17   129  
21  
22  
20731   Griffin CLARK [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   25   9   21   [88/DNS]   6   13   42   27   143  
22  
23  
13969   Nico Dreyfuss [Red]   NCSC   24   24   22   19   [40]   15   34   25   163  
23  
24  
20467   Charlotte Leigh [Blue]   CGSC   35   19   35   16   22   [48]   15   24   166  
24  
25  
15   Matthew Carlson [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   31   6   19   32   38   [51]   23   33   182  
25  
26  
16761   Robert Hopkins III [Blue]   ST PETE   [81/DNF]   39   24   14   27   20   31   29   184  
26  
27  
14926   Ethan Osborne [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   22   34   13   15   33   [45]   33   39   189  
27  
28  
19717   Terra Ehrhart [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   21   30   23   30   [53]   18   42   197  
28  
29  
21037   Tyler Morris [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   56   [69]   25   37   19   16   34   198  
29  
30  
18281   Ethan Danielson [Blue]   SPYC   23   [42]   40   24   16   40   24   38   205  
30  
31  
15551   Andrew Mitchell [Red]   NCSC   39   28   28   [45]   34   34   20   23   206  
31  
32  
20834   Lauren Russler [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   43   [55]   41   21   41   25   13   35   219  
32  
33  
11157   Maverick Putnam [White]   CCSC   20   [47]   45   35   36   41   35   15   227T  
33  
34  
15084   Thommie Grit [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   50   37   [55]   30   31   31   22   26   227T  
34  
35  
10154   Pearson Payne [Blue]   SPYC   30   14   33   51   32   36   [88/DNS]   36   232T  
35  
36  
17812   Bobby Rielly [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   44   [52]   27   40   28   39   32   22   232T  
36  
37  
18366   Carolina Gaston [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34   31   23   34   [51]   26   41   43   232T  
37  
38  
18649   jacques rive [Blue]   coral reef yacht club   18   15   26   [77]   45   42   44   46   236  
38  
39  
21445   Savannah Young [Blue]   Team FOR   41   [51]   46   46   43   37   5   20   238  
39  
40  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [White]   SPYC   37   26   42   29   [56]   33   47   41   255  
40  
41  
20725   PATRICK IGOE [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   48   33   32   38   25   [49]   48   37   261  
41  
42  
20390   Andy Leshaw [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   29   38   50   52   8   43   45   [67]   265  
42  
43  
20265   Leopold Seuss [White]   CRYC   26   36   25   53   29   [73]   40   61   270  
43  
44  
21288   Maddie Hughes [Blue]   CRYC   42   [53]   38   39   48   46   27   31   271  
44  
45  
18297   Stefan Sosa [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht   36   44   [57]   36   46   28   38   44   272  
45  
46  
14684   Ryan Garraty [White]   NCSC   32   [65]   29   33   39   35   52   56   276  
46  
47  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Blue]   CRYC   53   [58]   37   56   57   44   39   30   316  
47  
48  
21554   Preston Weaver [White]   CCSC   52   40   51   [58]   44   30   55   50   322  
48  
49  
16030   Alexander Vafeas [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   38   25   63   50   [65]   60   43   51   330  
49  
50  
17336   Daniela Dreyfuss [White]   NCSC   47   57   53   42   55   32   [63]   49   335  
50  
51  
21334   Alex Garcon [White]   Key Biscayne   56   [69]   65   37   52   29   51   47   337  
51  
52  
12277   Fortunato Occhino [Red]   EDISON SAILING CENTER   40   [62]   34   49   58   61   53   45   340  
52  
53  
18809   Carson Page [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   54   48   52   41   53   50   [66]   54   352  
53  
54  
19796   Lauren Connell [Blue]   NCSC   64   46   58   63   42   47   36   [88/DNS]   356T  
54  
55  
10676   Sidney Moyer [White]   SPYC   55   41   [59]   47   49   52   54   58   356T  
55  
56  
17395   Ryan Gray [Red]   DIYC   46   49   67   43   47   54   [75]   59   365  
56  
57  
11437   Damian Martinez [Blue]   cgsc   [74]   35   70   62   62   23   72   55   379  
57  
58  
20681   Thomas Cura [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   49   43   62   44   63   [71]   58   63   382  
58  
59  
17854   Yanni Brooks [Blue]   LYC   [65]   61   48   54   50   55   50   65   383  
59  
60  
12340   Maggie Walker [Red]   NCSC   59   45   47   66   60   58   [68]   60   395  
60  
61  
16138   logan rimel [White]   spyc   51   50   56   [73]   59   68   46   66   396  
61  
62  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   61   [75]   64   57   66   65   49   40   402  
62  
63  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   CCSC   45   54   17   31   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   411T  
63  
64  
21256   NICO GARCIA-CASTRILLON [Blue]   KBYC   [72]   68   66   48   54   56   57   62   411T  
64  
65  
19710   Thomas Connell [Red]   NCSC   63   [71]   44   65   61   69   62   53   417  
65  
66  
15299   Zac Syska [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   62   64   68   55   [88/DNS]   67   56   48   420  
66  
67  
20819   Camden Sullivan [Blue]   MRPF   60   [70]   54   61   67   59   64   57   422  
67  
68  
20156   Larry Thomas [Red]   CCSC   57   66   49   60   64   63   [70]   68   427  
68  
69  
2469   Tommy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   71   63   73   70   35   66   73   [75]   451  
69  
70  
15792   Michael Morley [Blue]   LYC   66   59   61   68   [71]   64   65   71   454  
70  
71  
12058   madison roy [Blue]   DIYSF   75   74   71   59   [77]   70   61   52   462  
71  
72  
16780   Kate Danielson [White]   SPYC   68   73   [77]   69   69   62   67   64   472  
72  
73  
20866   Ryan Kronrad [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   58   60   74   67   74   74   [76]   69   476  
73  
74  
14345   Ekaterina ELISTRATOVA [Blue]   LYC   70   [79]   72   71   70   57   69   74   483  
74  
75  
11400   Madi Icely [White]   SPYC   67   [76]   60   72   72   76   74   72   493  
75  
76  
14595   Damian Uzonwanne [Blue]   DIYC   81/DNF   67   75   [88/DNS]   68   72   60   73   496  
76  
77  
2077   Parker Maxwell [Blue]   ESC   73   77   [79]   75   73   77   59   70   504  
77  
78  
14691   Colin Lawther [Red]   SPYC   69   72   [76]   74   75   75   71   76   512  
78  
79  
20698   Ella Roulstone [White]   DIYC   76   78   78   64   76   78   [88/DNS]   79/DNF   529  
79  
80  
19075   Trent Boicheff [White]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   77   80   [82]   76   78   79   77   77   544  
80  
81  
16715   trevor Hicks [White]   SPYC   79   81   80   79   79   80   78   [88/DNS]   556  
81  
82  
7002   John Whyte [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   78   82   81   78   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   583  
82  
83  
16456   Mcaulay Carter [White]   Team FOR   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616T  
83  
83  
18242   William Shell [Red]   DIYC   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616T  
83  
83  
1103   francisco aguerrebere    CGSC   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616T  
83  
83  
16053   Jack Redmond [Blue]   LYC/NBYC   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616T  
83  
83  
12802   Denver Rozzo [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616T  
83  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network