2017 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 11-12, 2017

Optimist Green (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 12:02:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
0612   Gustavo Alonso    KBYC   1   4   5   1   4   1   [20]   3   1   20  
1  
2  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   6   1   1   2   2   3   [27]   6   18   39  
2  
3  
20916   Owen Grainger    American Yacht Club   [17]   2   4   6   3   5   4   5   13   42  
3  
4  
21753   Jake Julien    CRYC   2   13   12   5   5   7   1   [24]   8   53  
4  
5  
16727   John Lieber    Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   7   11   14   8   15   7   1   [17]   66  
5  
6  
19309   Daniel Guess-Stollman    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   5   6   10   3   10   12   [16]   10   14   70  
6  
7  
21924   Miles Julien    CRYC   21   19   8   11   1   6   [26]   4   5   75  
7  
8  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   12   6   17   22   2   3   [30]   11   87  
8  
9  
21870   Brody Wood    CRYC   9   15   18   13   16   4   25   9   [26]   109  
9  
10  
21846   Grady Murphy    BYC   4   24   24   9   6   17   [38]   29   3   116  
10  
11  
17785   Jillian Giordano    CRYC   [41]   3   7   26   26   22   6   26   4   120  
11  
12  
17259   Aidan Norvell    PBSC   13   [25]   13   12   12   8   18   25   20   121  
12  
13  
14257   Jacob Mattson    MRPF   [45]   26   16   16   18   23   2   19   2   122  
13  
14  
77   David Coates    KBYC   8   17   2   24   24   11   22   18   [41]   126  
14  
15  
21308   Maximilian Seuss    CRYC   20   14   15   4   11   24   32   8   [38]   128  
15  
16  
8729   Will Barnhart    Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   30   29   8   9   9   19   14   [31]   129  
16  
17  
14260   Brodie Hausman    Bradenton Yacht Club   [25]   22   25   7   20   21   5   21   10   131  
17  
18  
15022   Skye Johnson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   36   27   9   10   13   14   [43]   7   16   132  
18  
19  
17710   Teddy McCormick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   16   28   22   17   19   8   11   [36]   140  
19  
20  
1126   Carolina Zager    CGSC   33   18   19   21   [35]   13   21   12   6   143  
20  
21  
18278   Graceanna Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   8   34   15   14   [40]   14   17   22   150  
21  
22  
15585   William Wardlaw    CGSC   18   10   33   [43]   39   20   11   28   9   168  
22  
23  
18866   Peyton Dec    VYBA   15   [46]   21   23   7   30   13   39   21   169  
23  
24  
18316   Cole Crep    CGSC   22   11   3   39   27   [46]   34   34   7   177  
24  
25  
777   Valentina Agnese    LYC   32   9   30   38   33   31   12   16   [39]   201T  
25  
26  
15756   Ava Meshel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   28   31   18   15   27   37   35   [46]   201T  
26  
27  
1466   Orson Swift    Coral Reef Yacht Club   34   5   26   35   41   18   [46]   15   29   203T  
27  
28  
19294   Edwin Guess-Stollman    key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   35   32   34   30   10   15   [40]   23   203T  
28  
29  
MEX1010   Mateo Erick Beckmann    CGSC   12   41   17   19   [43]   42   30   27   15   203T  
29  
30  
18811   Garrett Fox    CRYC   [47]   20   22   25   29   36   35   13   33   213  
30  
31  
20   Pedro Espanol    KBYC   7   32   43   37   [54]   34   29   2   35   219  
31  
32  
USA08   Cadance Oswald    PBSC   39   31   27   27   21   33   [50]   20   25   223  
32  
33  
31   Alfonso Lanseros    key Biscayne Yatch Club   29   21   44   33   36   16   24   [51]   30   233  
33  
34  
16897   MAREA CASCIOLA    CGSC   38   37   [45]   20   23   25   28   23   44   238  
34  
35  
115022   Cole Fanchi    Lauderdale Yacht Club   28   38   14   28   31   35   [57]   41   24   239  
35  
36  
600   Veer Raval    CRYC   30   23   23   48   25   26   31   42   [52]   248  
36  
37  
19709   Anna Roberts    VBYA   27   33   37   36   19   32   36   32   [49]   252  
37  
38  
12618   Valentin Fagnilli    Lauderdale Yatch Club   16   29   39   32   34   28   44   [45]   42   264  
38  
39  
4156   JACK GONZALEZ    CGSC   42   34   40   30   50   [53]   17   31   34   278  
39  
40  
13387   Carter Kurtz    Edison Sailing Center   48   43   20   40   38   41   9   [49]   48   287  
40  
41  
757   Marcos Rodriguez    CGSC   [43]   42   42   31   28   38   40   36   32   289  
41  
42  
4852   Ana Smith    Lauderdale YC   31   39   41   41   47   44   [48]   33   19   295  
42  
43  
18280   William WILKENING    Coral Reef YC   23   52   46   53   42   39   10   [56]   45   310  
43  
44  
17224   William Young    Palm Beach Sailing Club   49   47   36   46   45   29   [56]   22   40   314  
44  
45  
2040   Roman Padierne    CRYC   37   48   47   47   37   45   [49]   38   27   326T  
45  
46  
usa 20495   Teddy Madara    American Yacht Club   35   45   35   44   40   43   33   [52]   51   326T  
46  
47  
14261   Quinn Molesky    Bradenton   54   [60/DNS]   48   45   44   48   53   37   12   341  
47  
48  
80   Luke Nimark    Upper Keys Sailing Club   46   49   [53]   50   48   47   23   43   37   343  
48  
49  
5   Danielle Smith    Lauderdale YC   52   36   52   42   32   37   51   44   [54]   346  
49  
50  
Sail #2   Valentina Aranyos    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   40   40   38   52   51   50   [54]   48   53   372  
50  
51  
21652   Carlos Roig    CRYC   50   44   49   29   46   49   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   387  
51  
52  
14   Aden Weinberg    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [60/DNF]   50   51   49   49   51   42   53   57   402T  
52  
53  
645   SEBASTIEN DE LEON URBAN    CGSC   [53]   51   50   51   53   52   52   46   47   402T  
53  
54  
13007   Sebastian Garcia-Brosa    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   39   50   28   417  
54  
55  
1298   Audrey Russler    CRYC   51   53   54   54   [55]   55   45   55   55   422  
55  
56  
18311   Kyla Benesch    cryc   44   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   47   54   43   428  
56  
57  
110   jake nimark    UKSC   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   41   47   50   438  
57  
58  
16688   Isabella Henrich    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   55   55   52   54   55   57   56   444  
58  
59  
9522   Nicolas Garcia-Brosa    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   480  
59  
 



White (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 1:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
MEX971   Carlos Jr. Beckmann    CGSC   2   2   2   3   4   1   [5]   14  
1  
2  
21977   Anna Vasilieva    RusSailYC   1   3   [11]   1   6   4   4   19  
2  
3  
20482   Griggs DIEMAR    CRYC   3   8   1   5   [23/OCS]   5   1   23  
3  
4  
22289   Cody Roe    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [11]   1   8   10   2   3   11   35  
4  
5  
18649   Ryan Keenan    Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   5   5   11   1   11   [18]   38  
5  
6  
18293   Umi Noritake    Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   [14]   9   2   7   14   2   44  
6  
7  
16713   Daniel Van Puffelen    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   6   [17]   7   5   2   14   46  
7  
8  
21555   SOPHIE DE LEON URBAN    CGSC   6   4   6   13   9   9   [15]   47  
8  
9  
14618   KJ Hill    Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   11   7   [20]   3   8   6   51  
9  
10  
20401   Avinash Raval    CRYC   9   10   3   8   15   [16]   7   52  
10  
11  
20309   Isabella Mendoza    kbyc   17   9   [18]   4   8   6   10   54  
11  
12  
18309   Brayden Benesch    cryc   8   [17]   14   6   13   12   8   61  
12  
13  
18673   Martin Barrera    Cgsc   15   7   4   12   11   [18]   13   62  
13  
14  
21936   James Asturias    Coconut Grove SC   13   [19]   10   15   10   13   3   64  
14  
15  
33566   SALVATORE CASCIOLA    CGSC   4   13   12   [18]   12   15   12   68  
15  
16  
12802   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   16   [19]   14   19   7   16   79T  
16  
17  
USA16708   Will MacDiarmid    LYC   14   15   15   [23/DNF]   16   10   9   79T  
17  
18  
21482   Angel Lapadula    CRYC   18   12   16   16   14   17   [21]   93  
18  
19  
21438   Isabela Kellett    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [21]   18   13   17   17   19   17   101  
19  
20  
1103   Francisco Aguerrebere    CGSC   20   20   20   9   20   [21]   19   108  
20  
21  
8571   Rhys Pullar    Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   [21]   21   19   18   20   20   117  
21  
22  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey    CGSC   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138  
22  
 



Red (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 1:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20005   Peter Foley    CRYC   1   [4]   3   1   3   4   1   13  
1  
2  
20467   Charlie Leigh    CRYC   5   1   4   2   2   2   [11/OCS]   16  
2  
3  
17717   Sammy Clark    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   2   2   [9]   5   3   3   19  
3  
4  
GBR6304   Emily Mueller    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   2   5   5   3   [6]   1   4   20  
4  
5  
22282   Connor Boland    LYC   7   3   1   5   [11/OCS]   6   7   29  
5  
6  
20898   Bautista Aberastury    KBYC   3   6   [7]   4   7   7   5   32  
6  
7  
15510   Daniel Calderon    CRYC   8   7   6   [10]   9   5   2   37  
7  
8  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt    Bradenton Yacht Club   6   9   [10]   6   4   9   6   40  
8  
9  
15874   Patrick Walke    EDISON SAILING CENTER   9   [10]   8   7   1   8   8   41  
9  
10  
20819   Camden Sullivan    Bradenton Yacht Club   [10]   8   9   8   8   10   9   52  
10  
 



Blue (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 1:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17848   Jonathan Siegel    CRYC   4   4   1   2   2   [9]   1   14  
1  
2  
20834   Lauren Russler    CRYC   1   2   [12]   3   1   1   11   19  
2  
3  
20964   Giulio Zunino    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   1   5   [14]   3   5   6   22  
3  
4  
GBR 6298   Ben Mueller    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   5   [10]   4   6   6   4   3   28  
4  
5  
21870   John Wood    CRYC   6   3   2   12   [30/OCS]   2   5   30  
5  
6  
22278   Leopold Seuss    CRYC   13/RDG   5   3   1   [30/OCS]   17   2   41  
6  
7  
21303   Audrey Foley    CRYC   11   6   8   4   17   [18]   15   61  
7  
8  
21037   Tyler Morris    CRYC   12   11   7   [17]   10   6   17   63T  
8  
9  
19441   Martin Hawley    KBYC   [18]   12   11   9   11   7   13   63T  
9  
10  
20546   Kevin Gosselin    LYC   9   8   10   [22]   4   16   19   66T  
10  
11  
21334   Alex Garcon    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   15   18   6   [19]   5   8   14   66T  
11  
12  
21452   Tommy McCormick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   7   16   16   18   10   [30/OCS]   70  
12  
13  
21787   Santiago Dillon    KBYC   8   9   15   8   12   [20]   20   72  
13  
14  
20240   Robert Diemar    CRYC   13   16   [22]   13   15   11   7   75  
14  
15  
20912   Spencer Dominguez    KBYC   7   [19]   18   5   16   14   18   78  
15  
16  
21857   Constantine Jonathan Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   21   14   7   [30/OCS]   13   10   81  
16  
17  
20900   Enzo Menditto    CRYC   [30/DNC]   30/DNS   30/DNS   10   8   3   4   85  
17  
18  
21699   Ian Fox    CRYC   [21]   20   13   15   9   21   8   86  
18  
19  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   14   9   25   20   [30/OCS]   9   91  
19  
20  
21278   Conor Kellett    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   [30/OCS]   30/RET   21   13   12   12   105T  
20  
21  
20191   Michael Carton    Bradenton Yacht Club   19   13   17   [23]   21   19   16   105T  
21  
22  
14294   Harrison Molesky    Bradenton   22   15   23   [27]   7   22   23   112T  
22  
23  
7937   Truman Rogers    LYC   10   [24]   19   24   14   23   22   112T  
23  
24  
21239   Matthew St Aubin    UKSC   20   22   20   18   19   15   [25]   114  
24  
25  
19793   jacques kowacki    venice   24   17   21   [26]   23   25   21   131  
25  
26  
15727   Michaelangelo Goralski    Upper Keys Sailing Club   26   23   24   11   24   24   [27]   132  
26  
27  
15695   Roberto Rodriguez    CGSC   25   [26]   25   20   22   26   24   142  
27  
28  
21200   Isaac Martinez    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   23   25   26   [28]   25   27   26   152  
28  
29  
19292   Nicholas Aulet-Vidal    CRYC   [30/DNC]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   180  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network