NBJR 2018
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 07-08, 2018

420 (65 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2018 2:22:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8572   Thibault Antonietti/
Lillian Vittone  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   2   2   [21]   10   10   1   11   1   37  
1  
2  
8128   Timothy First/
Max Steinert  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett   10   7   1   5   11   2   [32]   6   42  
2  
3  
3912   William Bedford/
Lydia Brown  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   1   5   13   1   7   11   5   [16]   43  
3  
4  
6558   Huck Whittemore/
Joshua Bartoszuk  
Brenton Cove Race Program/ Brenton Cove Race Program   7   3   5   [56]   1   5   12   15   48  
4  
5  
5253   seth rizika/
Wynslow Wilmot  
Wianno/ California Yacht Club   [19]   16   4   17   6   3   1   4   51  
5  
6  
8102   Stephen Pellegrino/
Natalie Elder  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno YC   6   12   11   [16]   16   7   7   5   64  
6  
7  
7815   Francis Selldorff/
Luke Gearin  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   [66/OCS]   9   6   3   3   13   19   12   65  
7  
8  
1017   Taylor Eastman/
Grace Cotoia  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   22   10   3   [50]   17   4   9   3   68  
8  
9  
8470   Chip Kreuzkamp/
Jamie Fox  
BCRP/ BCRP   4   8   8   12   4   18   15   [24]   69  
9  
10  
8444   Colman Schofield/
Max Klaasen  
Wianno/ Wianno   25   4   [33]   2   14   6   2   19   72  
10  
11  
7866   Henry Lee/
Phoebe Lee  
Edgewood Yacht Club / BCRP/ Edgewood Yacht Club / BCRP   5   6   10   [29]   21   27   3   11   83  
11  
12  
8416   Megan Grimes/
Kaleigh Morgan  
CYC/ Barrington Yacht Club   13   23   20   11   2   10   [37]   7   86  
12  
13  
7964   Delaney Smith/
Sophie Fisher  
BCRP/ BCRP   3   26   23   4   5   16   [43]   14   91  
13  
14  
7189   Spencer Dellenbaugh/
Wyatt Fogg  
Conanicut YC/ Conanicut Yacht Club   15   1   39   [58]   12   28   4   2   101  
14  
15  
8127   Anna Olsen/
Ceci Bohan  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   11   13   2   [34]   23   15   13   28   105  
15  
16  
2953   Payton Canavan/
Ryan Soucy  
Saunderstown Yacht Club/ Saunderstown Yacht Club   9   29   [32]   32   8   23   14   9   124T  
16  
17  
8244   Ben Monnich/
Eliza Dunn  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   18   20   15   9   27   14   [35]   21   124T  
17  
18  
1018   James McCullough/
Marita Nothacker  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   16   24   12   [30]   25   21   29   10   137  
18  
19  
6121   Amelia Carlson/
Jackson Morrissey  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Jackson B Morrissey   35   19   17   [42]   26   8   17   20   142  
19  
20  
8442   Ellen Fuller/
Hank Bailey  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yact Club   48   11   7   [62]   18   20   23   17   144  
20  
21  
5633   Charlie Fairfax/
Emily Pajak  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford yacht club   23   15   25   [49]   34   37   10   13   157  
21  
22  
6457   William Bailey/
Jack Szymanski  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   12   38   9   7   30   26   [41]   36   158T  
22  
23  
7273   Emma Rose Safford/
Emmi Triplet  
sbyc/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   14   28   16   15   33   31   21   [49]   158T  
23  
24  
8571   Scott Yenor/
Teddy Taylor  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   8   22   34   13   20   [35]   28   35   160T  
24  
25  
8443   Ryan Goldstein/
Izzy Maggioni  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   [31]   31   28   20   15   17   20   29   160T  
25  
26  
8243   Brooks Reed/
Trent Hesselman  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   42   43   43   8   29   9   22   [47]   196T  
26  
27  
8219   Tyler Kirk/
Nolan Gaus  
Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington Yacht Club   30   17   18   40   [66/OCS]   44   8   39   196T  
27  
28  
8218   Olin GUCK/
Katie Cappello  
BYC/ NA   24   36   48   28   37   19   6   [52]   198  
28  
29  
8268   Lauren Cooper/
Ashley Cooper  
Bass River Yacht Club/ BRYC   27   [46]   36   19   42   36   18   22   200  
29  
30  
8448   Nat Edmonds/
Fraser Pesek  
Wianno/ Wianno   17   32   14   6   45   [54]   42   54   210T  
30  
31  
7271   Philip Jeffries/
Megan Yorsz  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   38   49   40   18   [66/DNS]   24   16   25   210T  
31  
32  
6549   Patrick Shachoy/
Luke Tougas  
Beverly Yacht Club/ BYC   28   39   [56]   27   41   40   31   8   214  
32  
33  
7433   Sophia Peck/
Anju Sadasivam  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno yacht Club   37   35   35   24   [46]   34   25   33   223  
33  
34  
8222   Stuart Wemple/
Colette Fortenberry  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club   33   37   24   [48]   35   30   34   31   224T  
34  
35  
5631   Thomas Walker/
Mira Herlihy  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   29   30   [61]   39   36   25   33   32   224T  
35  
36  
6260   George Lockwood/
Hayden Byrne  
Pleon/ Pleon   [51]   21   41   14   50   39   30   37   232  
36  
37  
6035   Matthew J. Lopes/
Lilly DiPietro  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   36   25   38   36   24   32   [47]   45   236  
37  
38  
5965   Isaac Goldman/
Noah Sargent  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor   44   44   45   25   9   [53]   38   34   239  
38  
39  
6366   Benjamin Trotsky/
Toby Ting  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   20   27   30   [64]   54   38   26   46   241  
39  
40  
6888   Timothy Hibben/
Sophia McManus  
Wianno YC/ Wianno   49   14   51   38   28   50   24   [66/OCS]   254T  
40  
41  
6893   Elena Hamilton/
willem weinberg  
Barrington Yacht club/ sail newport   40   18   19   [61]   56   33   40   48   254T  
41  
42  
6382   Jeremy Kunen/
Rachel Camp  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   21   54   26   45   [59]   47   53   18   264  
42  
43  
8242   Luke Monnich/
Sam Barrett  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham YC   47   [50]   46   33   44   41   27   27   265  
43  
44  
8220   Sam Dragomire/
Ryan Shields  
Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington Yacht Club   55   59   31   31   38   22   [66/OCS]   30   266  
44  
45  
8570   Meredith Broadus/
Robby Cullen  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   39   [57]   53   53   22   29   46   26   268T  
45  
46  
7270   Henry Worden/
Alex Yuen  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   [53]   48   29   22   32   48   45   44   268T  
46  
47  
4715   Ethan Burt/
Alexis Steinert  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   43   [61]   50   21   39   42   36   38   269  
47  
48  
5635   Izaiah Farr/
Hadley Walsh  
NBYC/ NBYC   45   45   37   [59]   19   45   44   43   278  
48  
49  
2296   Ian McCaffrey/
Katy Benagh  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   50   [53]   52   44   52   12   39   40   289  
49  
50  
5630   Casey Pope/
Grace Woodcock  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   41   40   44   41   31   [55]   48   50   295  
50  
51  
6510   delaney saluja/
farrell Saluja  
BCRP/ bcrp   32   33   42   54   47   49   [60]   42   299  
51  
52  
8396   Cornelius Bottomley/
Tucker Henry  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   26   51   55   23   48   46   54   [66/OCS]   303T  
52  
53  
1715   Tanner Rosa/
Hannah Mailey  
Community Boating Center New Bedford/ Community Boating Center New Bedford   58   34   27   52   [66/DNS]   43   66/OCS   23   303T  
53  
54  
6390   Samantha jensen/
Luke Ventola  
Quissett/ QYC   62   41   57   46   13   [63]   49   41   309  
54  
55  
8251   Andrew Shimmel/
Brett Gaughrin  
BRYC/ BRYC   34   47   [60]   35   51   51   52   53   323  
55  
56  
4820   Julie Walsh/
Parker Dalton  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   46   42   58   26   49   52   51   [59]   324  
56  
57  
3870   Julia O'Connor/
Lauren Kirk  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   52   52   22   57   53   59   50   [66/DNS]   345  
57  
58  
1010   Ellen Efstathiou/
Ali Ferri  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ NBYC   57   60   62   43   43   [64]   57   51   373  
58  
59  
8245   Kate Rogers/
Jenna Burnett  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   56   58   49   37   60   58   56   [66/OCS]   374  
59  
60  
7012   Clara Oates/
Emily Pelo  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   [63]   62   59   63   40   56   58   56   394  
60  
61  
5632   Reed Fortier/
Camilla Murray  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   54   56   47   47   [66/DNS]   66/DNS   66/DNS   66/DNS   402  
61  
62  
5059   Claire Goldman/
Caroline West  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   60   55   54   60   58   [62]   59   57   403  
62  
63  
6197   Colin Gaughran/
Garrett Shimmel  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   59   [64]   63   51   57   57   61   60   408T  
63  
64  
5634   Nicolas Hirschmann/
Katherine Pajak  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   [64]   63   64   55   55   61   55   55   408T  
64  
65  
5284   Lea Smith/
Brendin Costa  
Community Boating Center/ Community Boating Center   61   65   65   [66/RET]   66/DNS   60   62   58   437  
65  
 



Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2018 1:53:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
183834   Aili Moffet   Conanicut Yacht Club   [3]   2   3   1   [4]   1   1   1   2   2   13T  
1  
2  
168598   Colin McCabe   Conanicut Yacht Club   [4]   1   1   2   1   [3]   2   2   1   3   13T  
2  
3  
212598   Sam Reilly   Wianno YC   1   3   4   [5]   3   2   [5]   3   5   1   22  
3  
4  
200216   Jack Murray   Buzzards Yacht Club   [9]   5   2   3   [9]   4   4   4   3   4   29  
4  
5  
189769   Niall Kearney   PLEON   2   6   5   4   5   [8]   3   5   6   [7]   36  
5  
6  
209684   Will Dailey   Pleon   5   7   6   7   2   [10]   [9]   8   4   6   45  
6  
7  
208595   Edward Backman   Pleon   7   8   7   6   6   [9]   6   6   [9]   5   51  
7  
8  
186544   Charlie Anderson   Pleon Yacht Club   [11]   4   8   9   [10]   6   8   7   7   8   57  
8  
9  
199156   Clinton Hegarty   EBSF   6   [10]   9   8   7   5   7   9   8   [10]   59  
9  
10  
P5   Anders Kearney   PLEON   [10]   9   10   10   8   7   10   10   10   [11]   74  
10  
11  
150872   Tyler Dooling   Buzzards Yacht Club   8   [11]   [11]   11   11   11   11   11   11   9   83  
11  
 



Optimist (73 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2018 2:41:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing   2   1   [6]   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
21833   Pearse Dowd [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club / JK Sailing   1   2   [3]   3   2   3   11  
2  
3  
1768   Mathieu Graham [Red]   JK Sailing / CRYC   3   [6]   1   4   3   2   13  
3  
4  
22211   Dylan Balunas [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   [8]   4   5   1   4   4   18  
4  
5  
22266   Conrad Schofield [Red]   Wianno   5   7   2   7   [8]   6   27  
5  
6  
20959   Elliot Dyroff [Red]   VHYC   4   3   14   15   [16]   8   44T  
6  
7  
14439   Drew Mastovsky [Red]   BYC/JK Sailing   7   [11]   10   9   11   7   44T  
7  
8  
20439   Tyler Bergendahl [Red]   Ram/Ness/Mudratz/RIOT   9   9   4   [18]   10   16   48  
8  
9  
11098   Sawyer Reed [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   19   5   7   [26]   15   5   51T  
9  
10  
18700   Harvey DeMovick [Red]   NESS MudRatz   13   8   15   10   5   [24]   51T  
10  
11  
19875   JC LaCerda Jones [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [22]   14   9   5   17   9   54T  
11  
12  
22631   peter cotoia [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   10   [17]   11   14   7   12   54T  
12  
13  
18890   Francie Lewis [Blue]   JK Sailing   11   10   20   6   9   [32]   56  
13  
14  
14351   Christopher Chwalk [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   29   13   12   8   6   [38]   68  
14  
15  
17929   Abigail Grandin [Red]   JK Sailing   6   15   17   [24]   21   19   78  
15  
16  
21308   Maximilian Seuss [White]   Pleon   17   19   [26]   21   13   10   80  
16  
17  
8585   Alex Kowaleski [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   27   16   8   [29]   19   13   83  
17  
18  
15700   Angus Macaulay [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club   15   27   18   17   [32]   11   88  
18  
19  
22548   Peter Herlihy [Blue]   NBYC   28   [31]   13   11   14   29   95T  
19  
20  
18791   Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   14   [26]   19   20   24   18   95T  
20  
21  
17987   Owen Mayo [Red]   Plymouth yacht club   20   21   [40]   30   22   15   108  
21  
22  
19889   Jack Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   20   24   22   [35]   25   112  
22  
23  
20550   Brendan Jay [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club   26   28   22   13   27   [46]   116  
23  
24  
12354   Grayden Mott [Blue]   BCRP   18   12   [49]   16   30   49   125  
24  
25  
22632   Ava Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven   12   23   36   [41]   31   26   128  
25  
26  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [58]   57   43   12   12   20   144  
26  
27  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   39   [52]   25   25   29   30   148  
27  
28  
22486   Gavin Hudson [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   43   29   16   33   [50]   28   149  
28  
29  
16508   Will Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   23   35   33   36   28   [59]   155  
29  
30  
21140   Alexander Georges [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   [47]   22   35   47   25   27   156  
30  
31  
14234   Max Westhoven [Red]   Pleon   30   [44]   39   34   18   39   160  
31  
32  
14   Martin Zeitz [Blue]   Nbyc   24   24   [74/OCS]   19   37   58   162  
32  
33  
12372   Robert Park [Blue]   Stonington Harbor Yacht Club / NESS   32   36   29   27   39   [42]   163  
33  
34  
13589   Wyatt Wilkinson [White]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   36   34   42   [49]   42   14   168T  
34  
35  
9045   Ryan Begin [Red]   Pleon   45   18   [74/OCS]   39   49   17   168T  
35  
36  
8908   Kiki Fowler [Red]   NESS   38   41   34   [43]   38   22   173T  
36  
37  
22296   Skylar Dragomire [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club   31   39   38   [50]   34   31   173T  
37  
38  
22679   Nathaniel Mason [Blue]   All Island Race Team - GHYC   40   32   30   31   [52]   47   180  
38  
39  
2002   Tiernan Burns [Blue]   Nantucket All Island - NCS   [51]   45   32   35   33   36   181  
39  
40  
21598   Brady Read [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NYC   49   37   23   40   [54]   34   183  
40  
41  
11877   jack Homa [Red]   hyannis yacht club   44   25   27   55   [57]   35   186  
41  
42  
19176   Sean McCaffrey [Red]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   41   30   37   45   [63]   37   190  
42  
43  
8005   Lucca Antonietti [Blue]   All-Island Race Team-NCS   64   [66]   21   23   36   51   195  
43  
44  
1769   Elena Graham [White]   JK Sailing / CRYC   [48]   40   28   46   44   45   203  
44  
45  
14000   Camden Harvey [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   57   51   55   [59]   20   23   206  
45  
46  
7926   Lucas Wiatrowski [Red]   New England Science and Sailing/ Mudratz   25   43   54   42   [60]   48   212  
46  
47  
41104   Catherine Brennan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   35   48   [74/DNS]   48   40   43   214  
47  
48  
19140   Cadance Oswald [White]   BCRP   34   [58]   53   28   48   55   218  
48  
49  
18254   Ike Schutz [Blue]   NESS/MudRatz   65   [67]   45   32   43   40   225  
49  
50  
13321   Sam Robison [Blue]   Pleon   59   [74/DSQ]   61   51   26   33   230T  
50  
51  
2805   Will Correia [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   33   46   52   52   47   [56]   230T  
51  
52  
21675   Hadley Smith [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   [62]   47   44   44   51   44   230T  
52  
53  
19464   Hadley Reed [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   16   49   [74/RET]   38   56   74/DNS   233T  
53  
54  
21665   Lily Kirk [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   54   [63]   50   53   23   53   233T  
54  
55  
344   Eliza Corral [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   37   33   [74/OCS]   74/RET   45   57   246  
55  
56  
18674   Claire Lewis [Red]   JK Sailing   52   50   58   [60]   46   41   247  
56  
57  
1603   Connor Shao [Red]   BCRP   55   53   31   58   [59]   52   249  
57  
58  
20586   Thomas Gaynor [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   50   60   62   57   [65]   21   250T  
58  
59  
369   Henry Hagedorn [Blue]   NBYC   [61]   38   41   56   55   60   250T  
59  
60  
13445   Declan Walsh [White]   BCRP   53   56   51   37   58   [62]   255  
60  
61  
19452   Joe McManus [Blue]   Wianno   42   54   57   54   [62]   61   268  
61  
62  
22677   Indya Mason [Blue]   All Island Race Team - GHYC   60   42   47   61   [69]   69   279  
62  
63  
SBYC2   Nils Triplett [Red]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [69]   64   48   65   53   50   280  
63  
64  
22678   Kay Lyon [Red]   All-Island GHYC   56   55   46   62   [67]   63   282  
64  
65  
18640   Max Dressel [Blue]   Pleon YC   46   59   60   [69]   64   65   294  
65  
66  
22583   Oliver Janson [Blue]   Wianno   63   61   59   [67]   61   54   298  
66  
67  
14440   Galen Nourjian [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   [74/RET]   69   63   63   41   67   303  
67  
68  
5304   Thomas Quann IV [Red]   NBYC   [68]   65   56   68   68   64   321  
68  
69  
1104   Alex Hersey [Blue]   Keith Hersey   [74/DNF]   62   74/OCS   64   66   66   332  
69  
70  
6917   Aidan Eager [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   66   68   64   [70]   70   68   336  
70  
71  
127   Dennis Oberg [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   67   70   65   66   [71]   70   338  
71  
72  
650   Tapper Crete [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   [74/DNF]   74/DNF   74/DNF   71   72   71   362  
72  
73  
20054   Dylan Levine [Red]   Edgartown YC   [74/DNS]   74/DNS   74/DNS   74/DNS   73   74/DNS   369  
73  
 



Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2018 11:04:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21311   Chase Van Ogtrop   All Island Team-NYC   1   2   [7]   1   1   1   3   2   2   2   [4]   15  
1  
2  
2006   Wyatt Silverman   All-Island Race Team - NCS   2   3   [5]   2   4   3   4   1   [6]   5   2   26  
2  
3  
2003   Barbara Taylor   Nantucket Yacht Club   3   5   4   [11]   6   [8]   2   4   1   1   1   27  
3  
4  
18136   Benjamin Frazier   Beverly Yacht Clu   [8]   7   1   5   2   4   1   7   3   [9]   3   33  
4  
5  
16307   Myles Gropper   All-Island Race Team - NCS   [9]   4   2   4   [7]   6   6   6   5   3   5   41  
5  
6  
508   Elizabeth Russo   Beverly Yacht Club   [11]   6   3   3   3   7   5   [9]   8   4   7   46  
6  
7  
19411   Alexandra Nourjian   Beverly Yacht Club   5   1   9   8   8   2   8   3   [12]   [11]   10   54  
7  
8  
16234   Nobre Correira   NBYC   6   [11]   8   7   5   [11]   10   5   11   6   8   66  
8  
9  
4271   Patrick Oberg   Beverly Yacht Club   4   8   [11]   9   10   5   7   [13]   7   8   9   67  
9  
10  
1   William Anderson   NBYC   10   9   10   6   9   [12]   [12]   10   9   10   12   85  
10  
11  
4   Phoebe Murray   New Bedford Yacht Club   7   [12]   6   10   11   9   9   12   [13]   12   11   87  
11  
12  
5   Brooke Adam   NBYC   12   10   12   12   12   10   11   11   4   [13]   [13]   94  
12  
13  
616   Tucker Anderson   NBYC   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   8   10   7   6   106  
13  
14  
Ggg   Bo Bo   Michael Callahan   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   135  
14  
 



Open Bic (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2018 11:06:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   12  Total Pos
1  
9025   Lukas Hirschmann   New Bedford Yacht Club   1   [4]   2   3   2   3   3   2   2   [6]   1   19  
1  
2  
9042   Jared Quann   NBYC   5   [6]   [6]   1   1   4   4   1   1   1   2   20T  
2  
3  
8648   Breckenridge Marshall III   NBYC   2   [3]   1   2   3   1   2   [4]   3   3   3   20T  
3  
4  
5745   Harrison Gardner   New Bedford Yacht Club   4   2   4   [5]   4   2   1   3   5   4   [6]   29  
4  
5  
8383   Clara Hagedorn   NBYC   [6]   1   5   [6]   5   6   5   5   4   2   4   37  
5  
6  
8225   Maggie Fearons   BYC   3   5   3   4   [6]   5   [6]   6   6   5   5   42  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network