Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 14-15, 2018in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 4:07:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (49 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19971   Samara Walshe [Blue]   Edgartown   1   2   2   [4]   3   8  
1  
2  
22586   Frances Lewis [Blue]   JK Sailing   7   3   4   [11]   4   18  
2  
3  
21833   Pearse Dowd [Blue]   JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club   6   8   10   [14]   2   26  
3  
4  
14568   Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno   9   9   7   10   [33]   35  
4  
5  
8585   Alex Kowaleski [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   19   18   [25]   7   23   67T  
5  
6  
19791   Morgan Brown [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   25   15   [29]   19   8   67T  
6  
7  
15482   Aidan McFerran [Blue]   VHYC   21   21   12   21   [55]   75  
7  
8  
19889   Jack Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   14   [59]   23   42   16   95  
8  
9  
22493   Jack Schneider [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   23   23   26   28   [46]   100  
9  
10  
22231   Simon Hammarlund [Blue]   VHYC   38   [40]   18   30   17   103  
10  
11  
20126   Owen Fantuzzi [Blue]   Wianno yacht club   51   26   [52]   34   12   123  
11  
12  
16508   Will Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   33   34   [44]   18   41   126  
12  
13  
19452   Joe McManus [Blue]   Wianno   47   [87]   34   25   28   134  
13  
14  
USA 22632   Ava Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [48]   44   45   37   10   136  
14  
15  
22548   Peter Herlihy [Blue]   NBYC   [103/DNF]   103/DNC   8   2   24   137T  
15  
16  
22233   Parker Moore [Blue]   WYC   26   14   [79]   50   47   137T  
16  
17  
22237   Jancy Grayson [Blue]   Quissett   50   29   32   29   [59]   140  
17  
18  
20551   William Gear [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   41   42   [91]   63   18   164T  
18  
19  
16982   Jack Sweet [Blue]   EYC   34   53   37   40   [69]   164T  
19  
20  
21661   WILLIAM Henderson [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   39   20   55   57   [86]   171  
20  
21  
19777   Libby Rogers [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   53   37   67   [103/DNC]   15   172  
21  
22  
22592   Brooks Wright [Blue]   Billy Wright   28   30   [80]   67   53   178  
22  
23  
369   Henry Hagedorn [Blue]   NBYC   46   51   [88]   51   49   197  
23  
24  
149250   TJ Fahey [Blue]   EYC   59   46   41   [66]   58   204  
24  
25  
19836   Hal Johnson [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   49   61   50   54   [78]   214  
25  
26  
20116   Eli Ziegler [Blue]   VHYC   [64]   60   60   60   43   223  
26  
27  
21804   Josie O'Rourke [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   56   [74]   57   52   65   230  
27  
28  
20667   Jack O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [71]   65   51   53   68   237  
28  
29  
19   Charlie O'Connell [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   57   54   54   [103/DNC]   88   253  
29  
30  
16316   Harry Pachios [Blue]   EYC   66   69   [74]   62   60   257  
30  
31  
7559   Bo Gryska [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   72   62   [95]   61   79   274  
31  
32  
20463   Katie Murphy [Blue]   FYC   [77]   67   64   75   71   277  
32  
33  
13027   Eben Dooling [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   [86]   56   78   71   77   282  
33  
34  
14998   Rebecca Healey [Blue]   Edgartown YC   73   [103/DNC]   70   69   72   284  
34  
35  
18141   Maya Eberstadt [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   81   72   61   76   [93]   290  
35  
36  
14470   Robert West [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   87   66   65   [103/DNF]   74   292  
36  
37  
13321   Sam Robison [Blue]   pleon   82   83   90   [103/DNF]   38   293T  
37  
38  
22476   Summer McSweeney [Blue]/
Summer McSweeney  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/    [88]   82   72   72   67   293T  
38  
39  
793   Marysol Jurczyk [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   78   88   84   [103/DNF]   54   304  
39  
40  
11580   Lucas Long [Blue]   WHYC   83   [84]   77   77   70   307  
40  
41  
11987   Esme Eberstadt [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   85   86   73   74   [103/DNF]   318  
41  
42  
14967   Charles Newton [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   79   79   86   82   [89]   326  
42  
43  
22036   Katharine "Kate" Adams [Blue]   EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club   90   90   87   83   [103/DNC]   350  
43  
44  
10373   Alexandra "Alex" Adams [Blue]   EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club   89   89   92   [103/DNC]   84   354  
44  
45  
650   Tapper Crete [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   91   93   94   [103/RET-AF]   92   370  
45  
46  
13   Alexander Murphy-Glidden [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNF   103/DNC   87   396  
46  
47  
22058   charles maynard [Blue]   AYC   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNF   103/DNC   412T  
47  
47  
100   Grady Kirk [Blue]   Christy Kirk   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   412T  
47  
47  
14599   Nate Gulachenski [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   412T  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network