2019 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 20-24, 2019

Laser Radial (44 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Silver Finals - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2019 1:26:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Silver Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
210685   ERIK HOU [B1][B2][Silver]   NHYC/ABYC   [34]   19   13   28   2   11   7   3   2   85  
1  
2  
214909   Alex Gonzalez [B1][B2][Silver]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club/CRYC   [38]   14   34   16   1   1   1   8   11   86  
2  
3  
213073   Max Zhalilo [Y1][Y2][Silver]   LYC   [35]   23   30   22   6   2   6   7   3   99  
3  
4  
200396   Emma McInnis [B1][B2][Silver]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA   28   [39]   21   14   4   5   17   9   8   106  
4  
5  
182345   Taft Buckley [Y1][B2][Silver]   San Francisco Yacht Club - Alamitos Bay Club   19   [33]   15   33   5   9   18   1   18   118  
5  
6  
208413   Kaitlyn Hamilton [Y1][B2][Silver]   LYC   32   18   14   36   13   4   [45/BFD]   2   1   120T  
6  
7  
190373   Cameron Delgado [Y1][B2][Silver]   SPYC   29   12   25   29   9   [45/BFD]   4   5   7   120T  
7  
8  
208099   Humberto Porrata [B1][Y2][Silver]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   31   26   33   [46/DNS]   3   3   5   15   9   125  
8  
9  
203639   Ethan Homberger [Y1][B2][Silver]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   36   34   26   30   [45/RET]   14   2   11   4   157T  
9  
10  
208070   Josh Dean [B1][Y2][Silver]   West Vancouver Yacht Club   [36]   32   19   34   11   6   21   6   28   157T  
10  
11  
206109   Marina Geilen [Y1][B2][Silver]   KBYC   [27]   27   24   22   22   7   15   17   26   160  
11  
12  
183856   Sean Guinness [B1][Y2][Silver]   KYC   37   27   [41]   23   14   8   3   13   40   165  
12  
13  
182788   Noah Hastings [Y1][B2][Silver]   Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club   [38]   25   38   25   32   18   8   12   16   174  
13  
14  
214923   Gwendolyn Donahue [B1][B2][Silver]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   [35]   28   34   24   10   23   20   24   179  
14  
15  
213694   Patrick Modin [Y1][B2][Silver]   Rumson Yacht Club / SSYC   31   39   28   [43]   15   22   29   23   6   193  
15  
16  
203838   Jack Yeung [B1][B2][Silver]   West Vancouver Yacht Club   32   25   [39]   35   26   15   22   16   25   196  
16  
17  
191992   Kevin Merten [B1][B2][Silver]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   29   38   27   [38]   19   30   25   5   197T  
17  
18  
186598   Alex Liebel [B1][B2][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   [43]   18   31   33   13   24   28   23   197T  
18  
19  
209633   Jordan Oszlak [Y1][Y2][Silver]   RCYC   33   35   [39]   25   19   17   10   29   32   200  
19  
20  
193295   Logan Bickerton [Y1][B2][Silver]   OST/RHYC   30   26   37   [41]   10   12   27   22   38   202  
20  
21  
208820   Sammy Farkas [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Seattle Yacht Club   23   32   [42]   36   12   20   20   27   34   204  
21  
22  
177265   Katherine Nelson [B1][Y2][Silver]   Davis Island   12   [41]   27   37   36   29   38   14   14   207  
22  
23  
188182   Heidi Hicks [Y1][Y2][Silver]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   33   8   16   19   24   17   209  
23  
24  
195491   Gustavo Alayon Rosario [Y1][Y2][Silver]   PYFC   21   24   35   [46/DNS]   7   45/BFD   45/BFD   4   30   211  
24  
25  
182425   Sarah Grace [B1][B2][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   33   38   [40]   26   30   31   25   19   10   212T  
25  
26  
170766   Ellen Juhasz [B1][B2][Silver]   OST/BHYC   41   16   42   40   16   [45/BFD]   11   31   15   212T  
26  
27  
177661   Dixon Pearce [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Surf City YC   [39]   29   32   26   21   34   13   30   31   216  
27  
28  
210172   Natalie Serbousek [B1][Y2][Silver]   Seattle Yacht Club / Bellingham Yacht Club   25   [36]   26   29   28   33   33   10   33   217  
28  
29  
185509   Jack Grace [B1][B2][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   39   34   35   21   18   [45/BFD]   26   34   13   220  
29  
30  
208396   Brandon Geller [B1][B2][Silver]   Davis Island YC   23   30   29   [37]   25   25   31   32   27   222  
30  
31  
178898   Josh Becher [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / HHYC   34   38   23   31   37   [45/BFD]   9   21   35   228T  
31  
32  
195605   Morgan Pinckney [Y1][B2][Silver]   Newport Harbor YC/Alamitos Bay YC   25   37   46/DNE   32   31   27   [45/BFD]   18   12   228T  
32  
33  
191941   Mary K. Grace Mann [Y1][B2][Silver]   Provo Sailing Club/Virginia Inland Sailing   [43]   30   40   39   23   30   12   36   20   230T  
33  
34  
166915   Andrew Ciszewski [B1][Y2][Silver]   fishing bay yacht club   35   37   25   [46/DSQ]   17   26   32   37   21   230T  
34  
35  
182718   Benjamin Stevens [B1][Y2][Silver]   StFYC/SFYC   40   23   36   38   20   [45/BFD]   14   26   36   233  
35  
36  
204115   Preston Weaver [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SPYC   26   31   36   35   [41]   21   34   38   22   243  
36  
37  
201274   Thomas Weiss [Y1][Y2][Silver]   DIYC   40   36   34   41/SVA*   29   [45/BFD]   16   35   19   250  
37  
38  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren [Y1][B2][Silver]   LYC/ILYC   42   28   31   38   35   23   28   [45/UFD]   29   254  
38  
39  
193298   Madeleine Schropp [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Frenchmans Bay Yacht club (FBYC)   37   [41]   33   27   39   24   36   39   37   272  
39  
40  
211608   Jasper Waldman [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Chester Yacht Club   [41]   40   41   32   27   28   35   40   39   282  
40  
41  
194546   Morgan Smith [B1][Y2][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   42   42   37   39   40   32   39   33   [43]   304  
41  
42  
211592   Owen Himsworth [B1][B2][Silver]   Sailing Performance Training/Bellport Bay Yacht Club   44   40   43   42   34   35   37   [45/UFD]   41   316  
42  
43  
197586   Madison Fertile [B1][B2][Silver]   Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club   43   44   44   44   42   36   [45/RET]   41   42   336  
43  
44  
214912   Jack Baldwin [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Chicago Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club   46/DNE   46/DNE   46/DNE   [46/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   363  
44  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network