Whitebread 25
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | September 29, 2018

PHRF Spinnaker (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:41:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
123   PURPLE HAZE   48   LEE OLDAK [1]   BREAKWATER YC   04:21:47   1   04:21:47   1  
1  
04:21:47
2  
274   Gossip   69   Steve Kenny [1]   steve@srkpools.com   04:28:58   2   04:28:58   2  
2  
04:28:58
3  
170   Calli   189   Kevin Horne [3]   OCYC   04:31:54   3   04:31:54   3  
3  
04:31:54
4  
730   Hokus Pokus   120   Donald Suter [2]   PBSA   04:34:42   4   04:34:42   4  
4  
04:34:42
5  
79125   Alliance   30   Stephen Guyer [1]   SIYC   04:39:32   5   04:39:32   5  
5  
04:39:32
6  
1328   Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!   120   Beth Fleisher [2]   PBSA/Southold YC   04:41:58   6   04:41:58   6  
6  
04:41:58
7  
41782   R JMS   123   Rich Spitzenberger [3]   Port Jefferson YC/MSSA   04:43:06   7   04:43:06   7  
7  
04:43:06
8  
1294   Skilligalee   120   Tom Samuels [2]   PBSA   04:43:28   8   04:43:28   8  
8  
04:43:28
9  
80   Seventh Heaven   114   Greg Ames [3]   Breakwater   04:44:11   9   04:44:11   9  
9  
04:44:11
10  
2510   Shamrock   171   Bob Voelkel [3]   PBSA   04:45:29   10   04:45:29   10  
10  
04:45:29
11  
944   FIREFLY   117   Peter Carroll [3]   PBSA   04:47:43   11   04:47:43   11  
11  
04:47:43
12  
156   JT9D   90   Paul Rendich [2]   South Bay Cruisinf Club   04:48:59   12   04:48:59   12  
12  
04:48:59
13  
165   Twiga   75   David Esseks [1]   N/A   04:53:07   13   04:53:07   13  
13  
04:53:07
14  
50554   Cape Doctor   90   David Hommel [1]   PBSA   04:54:36   14   04:54:36   14  
14  
04:54:36
15  
421   Bella   90   Harry DiOrio [1]   SIYC   04:55:48   15   04:55:48   15  
15  
04:55:48
16  
GRB 1520R   An-Mei   111   PJ Parson [1]   SSK   04:56:50   16   04:56:50   16  
16  
04:56:50
17  
83   Swift   90   Daniel Kuehn [2]   East End Youth Sailing Foundation   05:00:22   17   05:00:22   17  
17  
05:00:22
18  
790   Easterly   143   David Kriegel [3]   Siyc   05:01:38   18   05:01:38   18  
18  
05:01:38
19  
33948   Zoop!   129   Paul Kreiling [3]   Paul Kreiling   05:02:30   19   05:02:30   19  
19  
05:02:30
20  
131   Gracious   85   Daniel Montero [1]   Breakwater Yacht Club   05:02:33   20   05:02:33   20  
20  
05:02:33
21  
317   Corrosol   111   Greg Cukor [3]   PBSA   05:02:44   21   05:02:44   21  
21  
05:02:44
22  
10796   Jul Bocken   131   James Eklund [3]   SIYC   05:09:10   22   05:09:10   22  
22  
05:09:10
23  
Gem on saill   Wild Surmise   189   Michael and Lucille Drobet [3]   PBSA   05:19:50   23   05:19:50   23  
23  
05:19:50
24  
na   Coronet   96   Niels Ruigrok [2]   ELIYA   05:24:06   24   05:24:06   24  
24  
05:24:06
25  
478   Trading Places   96   Tom Wacker [1]   Old Cove   05:38:31   25   05:38:31   25  
25  
05:38:31
26  
X   Seascape24   102   Enno de Boer [2]   Munich Yacht Club   05:47:41   26   05:47:41   26  
26  
05:47:41
27  
USA 7   Embla   266   Adam Sandberg [3]   Manhattan   05:53:41   29/RET-BF   05:53:41   29T  
27  
05:53:41
27  
50732   Swans' Way   107   Christopher DiSunno [3]   Breakwater Yacht club   NO TIME   29/DNC   05:53:41   29T  
27  
05:53:41
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:41:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
43969   August Sky   118   Philip Walters [4A]   Lloyd Harbor/Centerport   04:28:53   1   04:28:53   1  
1  
04:28:53
2  
2199   Sea Breeze   235   Mahlon Russell [6]   pbsa   04:41:02   2   04:41:02   2  
2  
04:41:02
3  
111   Windsong   180   Frederic Endemann [5A]   Endemann   04:44:48   3   04:44:48   3  
3  
04:44:48
4  
146   Tidelines   180   ROBERT MCILVAIN [5A]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   04:48:27   4   04:48:27   4  
4  
04:48:27
5  
23563   Moonshadow   185   Gary Doroski [5A]   PBSA   04:55:08   5   04:55:08   5  
5  
04:55:08
6  
68   Silent Passage   177   William Coster [4B]   PBSA   04:56:35   6   04:56:35   6  
6  
04:56:35
7  
148   Optimistic   180   William Archer [5A]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   05:03:58   7   05:03:58   7  
7  
05:03:58
8  
USA110   FiveEast   96   Frank Sess [4A]   Frank Sess   05:18:31   8   05:18:31   8  
8  
05:18:31
9  
33   Blu-By-U   90   Michael Canuso [4A]   PBSA   05:25:06   9   05:25:06   9  
9  
05:25:06
10  
21   HOPE   209   George Kewin [6]   None   05:25:13   10   05:25:13   10  
10  
05:25:13
11  
1026   Varuna   178   Peter Dinkel [4B]   SIYC   05:26:21   11   05:26:21   11  
11  
05:26:21
12  
51122   UPBEAT   107   Stefan Feuerabendt [4A]   Orient Yacht Club   05:26:28   12   05:26:28   12  
12  
05:26:28
13  
15   entropy   135   Mark Rickabaugh [4A]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   05:29:41   13   05:29:41   13  
13  
05:29:41
14  
441   Silver Heels   204   Paul Richard [5B]   None   05:29:52   14   05:29:52   14  
14  
05:29:52
15  
386   Polar C   209   Robert Goodale [6]   PBSA   05:30:06   15   05:30:06   15  
15  
05:30:06
16  
51469   Impulse   98   Andrew Baris [4A]   PBSA   05:34:08   16   05:34:08   16  
16  
05:34:08
17  
23941   Yawateg   169   Peter Kreiling [4B]   PBSA   05:37:59   17   05:37:59   17  
17  
05:37:59
18  
841   Simpatico   277   Brian Andrews [6]   PBSA   05:38:27   18   05:38:27   18  
18  
05:38:27
19  
203   Gleam   180   Michael Gill [5A]   PBSA   05:38:48   19   05:38:48   19  
19  
05:38:48
20  
5310   Second Wind   241   Artie Bortz [6]   PBSA   05:51:52   20   05:51:52   20  
20  
05:51:52
21  
316   Flyer   248   Robert Harris [6]   Menantic Yacht Club   05:54:44   21   05:54:44   21  
21  
05:54:44
22  
113   True Love   237   Tom Garber [6]   PBSA   05:58:20   22   05:58:20   22  
22  
05:58:20
23  
P28-1   The Write Stuff   227   Ronald Marchetti [6]   PBSA   06:02:56   23   06:02:56   23  
23  
06:02:56
24  
210   RESOLUTION   202   David Kilbride [5B]   PBSA   06:07:04   24   06:07:04   24  
24  
06:07:04
25  
none   Fantasy   194   Scott Matthews [5B]   SIYC   06:10:25   25   06:10:25   25  
25  
06:10:25
26  
4242   SKYWALKER   173   Michael Dolan [4B]   none   06:11:59   26   06:11:59   26  
26  
06:11:59
27  
803   imagine   189   mike slade [5B]   none   06:22:17   27   06:22:17   27  
27  
06:22:17
28  
33855   Heritage   173   Scott Woodrick [4B]   SIYC   06:33:33   28   06:33:33   28  
28  
06:33:33
29  
10771   Sea Yanker   161   Jim McManus [4B]   Breakwater Yacht Club   07:02:24   29   07:02:24   29  
29  
07:02:24
30  
0000   Defiance   169   Keith Lewin [4B]   None   08:05:22   30   08:05:22   30  
30  
08:05:22
31  
NA   Saoirse   225   Stephen Lenihan [6]      08:16:22   45/RET-BF   08:16:22   45T  
31  
08:16:22
31  
34822   First Light   204   Bill Miller [5B]   PBSA   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
575   Time in a Bottle   198   William Hale [5B]   East End Rowing   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
300   Six Degrees   167   Edward Moylan [4B]   Mt. Sinai Sailing Association (MSSA)   NO TIME   45/DNC   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
31  
30472   Spindrift   114   Osman Akan [4A]   MYBC   08:06:22   45/RET-BF   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
31  
98   Renegade   179   James Damico [4B]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   NO TIME   45/DNC   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
31  
32   Moonfire   249   Jim Divan [6]   Pete's Dock   08:16:22   45/RET-BF   08:16:22   45T  
31  
08:16:22
31  
none   Chill   201   William Talmage [5B]   PBSA   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
1614   Perchance   214   Paul Kekalos [6]   n/a   08:16:22   45/RET-BF   08:16:22   45T  
31  
08:16:22
31  
24   Taganga   258   Joseph Seccafico [6]   peconic bay sailing association   08:16:22   45/RET-BF   08:16:22   45T  
31  
08:16:22
31  
57   HOUND   196   jerry Zisfein [5B]   None   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
4457   Spindrift   136   William, Rich [4A]   WILLIAM RICH   08:06:22   45/RET-BF   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
31  
None   Enigma   188   Gary Gershon [5A]   None   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
201   Sachem   138   Jonathan Russo [4A]   SIYC   08:06:22   45/RET-BF   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network