USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2018
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:27:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8435   Bridget Green/
Carrter Pearce  
SCYC/ SCYC   1   1   [42/DNF]   1   3   1   3   10  
1  
2  
1393   Charlie McKenzie/
Jane McKenzie  
MYC/ MYC   2   2   2   2   2   [4]   1   11  
2  
3  
4848   Peter Taboada/
Shaanti Choi-Bose  
MYC / IHYC/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   8   5   1   11   1   [33]   2   28  
3  
4  
4133   Cole Wernoch/
Curtis Holick  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   6   6   3   6   6   2   [15]   29  
4  
5  
2736   Taylor Warwick/
Nate Ciak  
Island Height Yacht Club/ Island Height Yacht Club   5   3   4   8   [9]   6   4   30  
5  
6  
8521   Pilar Cundey/
Griffin Lapham  
BHYC/ BHYC/MYC   3   24   [42/DNF]   5   5   3   9   49T  
6  
7  
2605   Miya Preyer/
Mercedes Escandon  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [42/DNF]   4   16   3   7   12   7   49T  
7  
8  
55101   Ian Wurch/
Aris Condos  
SPYC/ SPYC   10   [42/DNF]   6   9   11   18   6   60  
8  
9  
8525   James O'Gwen/
jason boekholt  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ MYC   4   [42/DNF]   24   7   4   13   13   65  
9  
10  
MA 1   Will Forbes/
John Whelan  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ MYC   [25]   9   7   4   25   17   5   67  
10  
11  
3991   Matthew Bell/
Aedan Moran  
SSYC/ Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   14   7   5   14   8   21   [41/DNF]   69  
11  
12  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nick Hark  
Ocyc/ Ocyc   7   8   18   10   10   [19]   19   72  
12  
13  
3608   Caroline Maher/
Anna Schwartz  
Normandy Beach Yacht Club/ NBYC   13   [26]   12   15   13   5   16   74  
13  
14  
3463   Justin Modin/
Joseph David  
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club/ High School Sailing   [20]   11   10   19   19   8   8   75  
14  
15  
3994   Hubert Wang/
William Beyer  
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club/ Toms River Yacht Club   [42/DNF]   13   9   12   12   25   11   82  
15  
16  
CYCCM4   Aidan Boni/
Alex Boni  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   12   10   [21]   21   20   9   12   84  
16  
17  
5437   Ceci Muller/
Elizabeth Lackland  
NBYC/ NBYC   15   15   14   16   [26]   16   25   101  
17  
18  
6599   Annabel Bornebusch/
Paige Lubrano  
IHYC/ IHYC   16   14   17   13   [24]   23   24   107  
18  
19  
MA2   Tommy Daniels/
Gavin Kelly  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   11   18   [42/DNF]   22   23   14   21   109  
19  
20  
3   Michael Meehan/
Joseph Richter  
Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club/ SS&YC   22   12   13   [32]   17   24   23   111  
20  
21  
6152   Madeleine Cook/
Reagan Wimsatt  
BHYC/ BHYC   9   19   [42/DNF]   40/DNS   29   7   10   114T  
21  
22  
2594   Kendall Blundin/
Fiona O'Brien  
BHYC/ BHYC   18   [42/DNF]   11   24   15   26   20   114T  
22  
23  
5472   Grace Denious/
Meg Outcalt  
BHYC/ BHYC   21   22   19   18   18   22   [41/DNS]   120  
23  
24  
MA5   John (Jack) Reynolds/
Frances Guenther  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ MYC   [42/DNF]   23   23   26   21   10   22   125  
24  
25  
5735   Charlie Sarlund/
Geoffrey Dougherty  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   15   17   16   20   26   136  
25  
26  
7199   Alexa Whitman   Metedeconk/
/
/
/
/ MCYC
/   
[42/DNF]   17   8   23   36   40/RET-BF   17   141  
26  
27  
5819   Leo Brickner/
Aidan Ryder  
Cooper River Yacht Club/ Cooper River Yacht Club   24   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   20   14   15   27   142  
27  
28  
3417   Arianna Weber/
Caroline Davis  
IHYC/ IHYC   19   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   40/DNS   22   11   14   148  
28  
29  
5504   Kaitlyn Szot/
Meredith Kean  
BHYC/ Bay Head Yacht Club   17   29   20   29   28   27   [41/RET-BF]   150  
29  
30  
MA6   Talia Cohen-Fette/
Isabella Scala  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   31   16   [42/DNF]   33   30   40/RET-BF   18   168  
30  
31  
5266   Jenna Lebbing/
Whitney Lebbing  
SPYC/ SPYC   26   27   27   [34]   31   31   28   170  
31  
32  
8233   Alexander Liu/
Madison Liu  
Keyport Yacht Club/ Keyport Yacht Club   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   22   27   27   30   30   178  
32  
33  
6556   Mia Albano/
Jenna Lashuk  
Seaside Park Yacht Club/ SPYC   [42/DNF]   30   28   35   35   29   29   186  
33  
34  
644   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   27   20   25   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   41/DNS   197  
34  
35  
CYCCM3   Max Boni/
Ethan Cane  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   28   25   [42/DNF]   31   34   40/DNS   41/DNS   199  
35  
36  
4572   Ben Bredin   Mantoloking yacht club   30   [42/DNF]   26   28   40/RET-BF   40/DNS   41/DNS   205  
36  
37  
2777   Isabel Kinzel/
Caroline Dooren  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River YC   32   28   [42/DNF]   40/DNS   40/RET-BF   28   41/RET-BF   209T  
37  
38  
9   Jonathan Sebring/
Joe Bocklage  
SSYC/    [42/DNF]   42/DNF   42/DNF   30   32   32   31   209T  
38  
39  
7296   KaMaileOnaOna Winterbottom/
Bridget Nunan  
BHYC/ BHYC   23   21   [42/DNF]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   212  
39  
40  
1819   Amanda Ziomek/
Justin Ayres  
Ocean gate/ OGYC   29   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   36   33   40/RET-BF   41/DNS   221  
40  
41  
5873   Owen Carolan/
Andrew Abeal  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   42/DNF   25   40/DNS   40/DNS   41/DNS   230  
41  
 



RS Feva (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6356   Jack Whitman/
Noah Kuzloski  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   [3]   2   3   11  
1  
2  
5227   Bryce Vitiello/
Nicholas Pistolakis  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   4   2   [9/DNF]   2   1   1   5   15  
2  
3  
5636   Anna Lombardino/
Hailey Sollas  
MCYC/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   1   [4]   3   3   2   3   4   16  
3  
4  
5757   Sarah Santos/
Isabella Aguanno  
Metedeconk River Yatch Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [5]   3   1   4   4   4   2   18  
4  
5  
1741   Lucas Escandon/
Liam Preyer  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   6   [9/DNF]   4   6   5   5   1   27  
5  
6  
1368   Richard Pokorny/
Serena Vezzosi  
Metedeconk River/ Metedeconk River   3   6/RDG   [9/DNF]   5   9/RET-BF   9/DNS   9/DNS   41  
6  
7  
6333   Jake Mullins/
Caroline Felser  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk   7   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   7   6   7   9/RET-BF   45  
7  
8  
6339   James Dunn/
Tessa Buczkowski  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River YC   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   7   6   6   46  
8  
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 3:20:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
45 / 184647   Michael Pinto   Yacht club Sea Isle   1   2   1   1   2   [4]   2   9  
1  
2  
48 / 194241   Tom Green   SCYC   2   3   2   [5]   1   1   1   10  
2  
3  
49 / 176228   Lauren Ehnot   Surf city yacht club   [5]   1   5   2   3   2   3   16  
3  
4  
42 / 211597   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   [9]   5   4   3   6   3   4   25  
4  
5  
53 / 212627   Aidan Cunningham   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   3   4   3   [7]   4   6   6   26  
5  
6  
44 / 213694   Patrick Modin   Shrewsury Sailing and Yacht Club   4   6   8   4   5   [17/RET-BF]   5   32  
6  
7  
52 / 165091   Patrick Mccarron   Riverton Yacht Club   8   7   7   6   [9]   5   7   40  
7  
8  
51 / 199516   Matthew Hamelsky   Surf City Yacht Club   7   8   6   8   8   [10]   10   47  
8  
9  
47 / 166121   Christian Lambie   LYC   13   9   [19/DNF]   10   11   7   8   58  
9  
10  
43 / 211598   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   12   11   9   11   7   [17/RET-BF]   9   59  
10  
11  
41 / 175030   Alexander Plaskon   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   16   10   [19/DNF]   12   10   8   17/DNF   73  
11  
12  
58 / 20034   Anthony Steed   Pine Beach Yacht Club   15   12   [19/DNF]   13   14   11   11   76  
12  
13  
50 / 199137   Sam Martin   IHYC   14   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   14   12   9   12   80  
13  
14  
46 / 212126   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   10   [19/DNF]   10   17/DNS   13   17/RET-BF   17/DNS   84  
14  
15  
57 / 198363   Matt Miceli   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   6   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   9   17/RET-BF   17/DNS   17/DNS   85  
15  
16  
56 / 187854   Michael Frankovich   Island Heights   17   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   17/DNS   17/RET-BF   17/DNS   17/DNS   104  
16  
17  
54 / 209318   Quinn Collins   SCYC   11   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   106  
17  
18  
55 / 161974   Grant Harm   OCYC   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114  
18  
 



Laser 4.7 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
27 / 160260   James iorio   Brant Beach yacht club   1   1   [8]   2   1   2   3   10  
1  
2  
19 / 211602   John Bishop   LEHYC   2   [4]   1   1   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
20 / 196011   William McGlynn   LEHYC   3   2   2   3   [5]   5   1   16  
3  
4  
6 / 185779   Luke Zylinski   Lavallette Yacht Club   [28/RET-AF]   3   6   4   2   1   6   22  
4  
5  
25 / 27   Jordan MacMoyle   Beachwood Yacht club   5   5   4   9   4   [14]   5   32  
5  
6  
2 / 207152   Jack Leahy   OGYC   4   6   [9]   7   7   7   7   38  
6  
7  
14 / 175531   Beck Crabbe   Island Heights Yacht Club   6   [28/DNF]   3   11   15   4   9   48  
7  
8  
5 / 200562   Lindsay Glosenger   Lavallette Yacht Club   8   9   7   [15]   11   9   13   57  
8  
9  
12 / 212618   Rhett Morris   Lavallette Yacht Club   11   8   5   14   [16]   16   4   58  
9  
10  
13 / 165866   Elizabeth Fourney   Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   9   11   [28/DNF]   5   12   6   19   62T  
10  
11  
4 / 212610   Shawn Tivone   OGYC   7   [15]   11   12   10   8   14   62T  
11  
12  
26 / 94614   Robby Lomer   Beachwood Yacht Club   13   14   10   6   6   [22]   17   66  
12  
13  
9 / 213070   Elliot Smith   Riverton Yacht Club   15   7   13   [17]   17   15   12   79  
13  
14  
21 / 175123   Gabriel Anama   OGYC   12   13   12   13   [18]   17   15   82  
14  
15  
15 / 162460   Sonja Krajewski   PBYC   19   12   [28/DNF]   18   13   13   8   83  
15  
16  
10 / 179159   DD Dittenhofer   OGYC   14   10   [28/DNF]   20   8   12   20   84  
16  
17  
18 / 190518   Alice Kilkelly   CRYC   18   17   [28/DNF]   8   9   20   16   88  
17  
18  
17 / 190515   Jacob McAllister   CRYC   10   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   23   14   10   11   96  
18  
19  
23 / 177010   Iliana Vasslides   TRYC   20   18   14   [24]   20   18   18   108  
19  
20  
24 / 172945   Connor Corbett   Toms River Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   16   27/RET-BF   11   10   120  
20  
21  
8 / 171627   Parker Long   CYCCM   16   16   [28/DNF]   10   27/RET-BF   27/DNF   27/DNS   123  
21  
22  
22 / 199772   Matthew Wilhelm   Seaside Park   21   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   19   21   19   27/RET-BF   135  
22  
23  
3 / CYCCM2   Mackenzie Smith   CYCCM   17   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   21   27/RET-BF   27/DNS   27/DNS   147  
23  
24  
7 / 213693   Emma Wegner   Lavallette Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   25   19   21   27/DNF   148  
24  
25  
1 / CYCCM1   Avery Campbell   CYCCM   22   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   22   27/RET-BF   27/DNS   27/DNS   153  
25  
26  
16 / 172068   Stephanie Maulshagen   Toms River Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   27/RET-BF   27/DNS   27/RET-BF   27/DNS   164  
26  
27  
11 / 165118   Sloane Nelson   IHYC   [28/RET-AF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   168  
27  
 



Optimist Gold (77 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 3:38:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21276   Ben DeFonzo [Red]   TRYC   1   2   1   1   1   2   2   [11]   10  
1  
2  
22382   Teddy Martin [Red]   TRYC   2   1   [7]   2   4   1   4   1   15  
2  
3  
15463   Everett Botwinick [Red]   SCYC   4   3   3   4   2   3   [8]   5   24  
3  
4  
19458   Tyler Lamm [Red]   TRYC   [9]   8   4   5   5   5   1   3   31T  
4  
5  
21952   Teddy McKenzie [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   6   5   2   3   3   7   5   [12]   31T  
5  
6  
22268   Patrick Kunz [Red]   BLYC   7   7   6   6   [15]   6   5/RDG   4   41  
6  
7  
20736   Ryan Ehnot [Red]   Surf city yacht club   3   [77/DNF]   12   13   6   4   3   2   43  
7  
8  
19781   James Kopack [Blue]   MYC   5   6   5   [18]   7   8   6   13   50  
8  
9  
21760   William Kernan [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   8   4   [18]   11   8   12   11   7   61  
9  
10  
21021   Grace “Gigi” Ivancich [Blue]   SCYC   11   9   10   [14]   11   9   7   8   65  
10  
11  
15030   Xavier Stoldt [Red]   LEHYC   [16]   12   9   12   9   11   14   10   77  
11  
12  
12761   Aidan Millar [Red]   LEHYC   10   17   8   21   13   10   [29]   6   85  
12  
13  
20570   Connor Demming [Red]   BLYC   [31]   10   16   8   14   17   12   14   91T  
13  
14  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   [17]   11   15   9   10   13   17   16   91T  
14  
15  
20960   Michael Poskay [Blue]   TRYC   13   13   17   15   [18]   15   9   15   97  
15  
16  
21142   John Donnelly [Blue]   TRYC   20   [49]   14   7   19   16   10   19   105T  
16  
17  
13281   Teresa iorio [Blue]   Brant Beach yacht club   14   14   11   16   16   [19]   16   18   105T  
17  
18  
21958   Andrew Lamm [Blue]   TRYC   12   25   13   10   17   20   20   [29]   117  
18  
19  
21486   Christopher Small [White]   BBYC   24   21   19   19   12   18   19   [32]   132  
19  
20  
21074   Richard Underwood [Blue]   BBYC   19   15   28   20   20   [45]   18   17   137  
20  
21  
22404   Lindsey Byer [Red]   Myc   21   16   20   [26]   25   23   23   22   150  
21  
22  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   22   19   21   [35]   27   32   22   21   164  
22  
23  
12236   Roberto Fontana [Blue]   MYC   15   23   43   [49]   37   25   25   24   192  
23  
24  
21064   Aly Breckenridge [Blue]   MYC   18   27   31   33   23   33   35   [38]   200T  
24  
25  
12842   Dillon Millar [Blue]   LEHYC   28   30   26   25   42   26   [47]   23   200T  
25  
26  
22372   Gabriel Pasquale [Blue]   Mantoloking   23   20   [77/DSQ]   17   77/DNS   27   15   28   207T  
26  
27  
20182   Matthew Black [Blue]   LEHYC   34   33   24   29   22   35   [36]   30   207T  
27  
28  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   [55]   18   25   22   21   44   45   34   209  
28  
29  
19641   Cole Martin [White]   TRYC   35   29   29   37   [38]   30   28   25   213  
29  
30  
18124   Sydney Stoldt [Blue]   LEHYC   27   37   [46]   36   40   21   26   27   214  
30  
31  
20249   Ryan Black [White]   LEHYC   40   28   22   27   29   46   27   [54]   219  
31  
32  
7663   James Burns [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   45   22   23   28   41   22   [50]   43   224  
32  
33  
14422   Michael Bukosky [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   29   26   33   31   28   40   38   [46]   225  
33  
34  
19597   Ella Demand [Blue]   MCYC/TRYC   32   32   37   32   [48]   24   34   35   226  
34  
35  
15323   David Junkin [Red]   CYCCM   43   [51]   44   30   30   37   21   31   236  
35  
36  
1978   Liam Hurley [Red]   MYC   47   34   34   23   35   [50]   33   37   243  
36  
37  
22563   Kyleigh Martin [Blue]   TRYC   30   [77/DNF]   54/TLE   34   31   42   24   33   248  
37  
38  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   50   35   39   38   32   [57]   30   26   250  
38  
39  
12328   Max Naseef [Blue]   MYC   38   24   36   [48]   39   36   46   48   267  
39  
40  
19792   Gannon Botwinick [White]   SCYC   [77/DNS]   43   40   24   26   38   61   41   273  
40  
41  
21449   Morgan Poskay [White]   TRYC   42   41   47   39   33   51   [53]   36   289  
41  
42  
9609   Lowell Cuff [Blue]   LEHYC   [69]   52   27   41   24   67   41   40   292  
42  
43  
18381   Matthew Laufer [Red]   MRYC   [56]   44   45   43   44   48   39   42   305  
43  
44  
19185   Bridger Espinosa [Red]   Jennifer Espinosa   [77/DNS]   57   50   50   50   34   31   39   311  
44  
45  
20164   Maggie Whelan [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   36   36   38   51   49   [65]   49   59   318  
45  
46  
12683   Connor Feeney [Blue]   MRYC   49   39   [77/DNF]   46   43   59   37   52   325  
46  
47  
18049   Maggie DeFonzo [White]   TRYC   46   [60]   54/TLE   40   45   55   40   50   330  
47  
48  
15124   Ava Beyer [Blue]   SPYC   59   42   32   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   29   32   63   334  
48  
49  
21430   Anastasia Wudzki [Blue]   TRYC   52   48   48   42   46   49   [55]   51   336  
49  
50  
15287   thomas wagner [Blue]   MYC   33   53   41   45   47   [66]   56   64   339  
50  
51  
15641   Alexander Moeder [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   51   [58]   49   52   52/TLE   41   54   47   346  
51  
52  
20929   Gabriella Fontana [Red]   MYC   [78/DNC]   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   14   13   9   348  
52  
53  
9053   Drew DeFonzo [White]   TRYC   39   61   51   53   [77/DNS]   39   51   61   355  
53  
54  
5127   Keaton Rose [Red]   SPYC   41   47   42   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   47   48   62   364  
54  
55  
18196   Alexander Kunz [Red]   BLYC   26   31   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   31   64   60   366  
55  
56  
19576   Luke Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   53   56   [77/DNF]   47   36   62   59   57   370  
56  
57  
21741   Tyler Katt [Blue]   MYC   37   45   35   77/DNS   77/DNS   52   [78/DNF]   55   378T  
57  
58  
16437   DYLAN APPLEGATE [Blue]   OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB   48   46   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   43   43   44   378T  
58  
59  
4357   Neel Iyer [Red]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   64   62/TLE   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   61   42   20   403  
59  
60  
16610   constantine condos [Blue]   SPYC   25   40   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   63   [78/DNF]   53   412  
60  
61  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   68   [77/DNF]   77/OCS   77/DNF   51   56   52   45   426  
61  
62  
6856   Grace Boudreau [Blue]   Ssyc   44   54   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   64   44   [78/DNF]   437  
62  
63  
18561   Freddy Nunan [Blue]   BHYC   66   38   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   [78/DNF]   58   49   442  
63  
64  
10280   Sadie Sitar [Blue]   MRYC   57   77/DNF   77/DNF   44   34   [78/DNS]   78/DNS   78/DNS   445  
64  
65  
14299   Briana Hummel [Blue]   IHYC   62   55   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   60   60   58   449  
65  
66  
6847   Jack Cunningham [Red]   BHYC   54   [77/DNF]   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   58   57   56   456  
66  
67  
14634   Alexa Pecora [Red]   SPYC   61   77/DNF   30   77/DNS   77/DNS   73   68   [78/DNS]   463  
67  
68  
20661   Edward Huneke [Blue]   BHYC   [77/DNS]   50   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   54   63   66   464  
68  
69  
11747   Noelle Donnelly [White]   TRYC   65   [77/DNF]   77/DNF   77/DNF   52/TLE   70   67   65   473  
69  
70  
5086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   77/DNF   77/RET-BF   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   28   [78/DNS]   78/DNS   491  
70  
71  
20171   Mallory Higham [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   77/DNS   77/DNS   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   53   62   [78/DNS]   500  
71  
72  
9750   Addison Dunn [Blue]   IHYC   70   [77/DNF]   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   72   66   67   506  
72  
73  
5126   Sara Davis [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   67   77/DNF   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   69   65   [78/DNF]   509  
73  
74  
15239   Greyson Colman [Blue]   Seaside Park   58   77/DNF   77/DNF   77/DNF   77/DNS   68   [78/DNF]   78/DNF   512  
74  
75  
15672   Katherine Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   60   77/DNF   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   71   [78/DNF]   78/DNS   517  
75  
76  
20227   Henry Brickner [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   77/DNS   59   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   74   [78/DNS]   78/DNS   519  
76  
77  
20300   Kearney Spillane [Blue]   Mantoloking   63   77/RET-BF   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   [78/DNS]   78/DNS   78/DNS   527  
77  
 



Optimist Silver (72 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 1:21:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15675   Andrew Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   1   1   [6]   2   4   8  
1  
2  
9613   Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan [Red]   TRYC   4   [5]   4   4   5   17  
2  
3  
11770   Alex Lambie [White]   LYC   2   8   [11]   6   3   19  
3  
4  
11578   Maxwell Palaza [Blue]   SCYC   15   [17]   2   1   9   27T  
4  
5  
21896   Luke Pennisi [Blue]   SCYC   [22]   4   17   5   1   27T  
5  
6  
16470   Luka Vecchione [Blue]   Haven beach   18   2   1   9   [26]   30  
6  
7  
21414   Madeline Dolan [Blue]   Lavallette   5   9   9   8   [18]   31  
7  
8  
2697   Marthinus Ebersohn [Blue]   SCYC   8   3   18   3   [38]   32  
8  
9  
12103   Michael Yorke [White]   Toms River yacht club   6   10   8   10   [15]   34  
9  
10  
18073   Grace Hummel [White]   IHYC   9   13   10   [15]   6   38  
10  
11  
21689   Keenan Stahl [Blue]   BYC   11   16   [37]   7   10   44  
11  
12  
16475   Piper Walsh [Blue]   MYC   14   11   [67/DNF]   19   2   46  
12  
13  
10559   Jack Martin [Blue]   TRYC   7   7   19   [21]   14   47  
13  
14  
5552   Matteo Pasqualicchio [Blue]   Ocean Gate YC   [54]   20   7   11   12   50  
14  
15  
6756   Elizabeth Mccarron [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   13   6   [20]   13   19   51  
15  
16  
9035   Lily Major [Blue]   RYC   20   [23]   3   14   17   54  
16  
17  
20534   Jack Finley [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   16   12   [34]   24   8   60  
17  
18  
7204   Emily Tierney [Blue]   LYC   26   14   5   16   [39]   61  
18  
19  
21114   William Walsh [Blue]   SPYC   10   [46]   12   17   23   62  
19  
20  
22186   George Breckenridge [White]   MYC   [51]   22   15   22   13   72  
20  
21  
18313   Lochlan Mahoney [White]   SPYC   21   [61]   16   12   31   80  
21  
22  
3566   rosemary wagner [Blue]   MYC   23   28   [48]   27   7   85  
22  
23  
15635   Gabriel Vasslides [White]   TRYC   17   15   28   [37]   29   89  
23  
24  
9520   Claire Dooren [Blue]   MCYC   3   50   [67/DNF]   29   11   93  
24  
25  
Olivia Burke   Olivia Burke [Red]   Cape May Corinthian Yacht Club   [72/DNF]   18   13   43   25   99  
25  
26  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   [43]   21   36   20   27   104  
26  
27  
7601   Adelaide Hughes [Blue]   PBYC   24   30   14   [73/DNC]   37   105  
27  
28  
16751   Seamus Carolan [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   38   [44]   24   25   22   109  
28  
29  
17214   Blake Crutchley [Blue]   TRYC   39   32   [46]   26   16   113  
29  
30  
6325   Marco Molino [Blue]   SSYC   34   33   [47]   18   35   120  
30  
31  
17048   Ian Rosenzweig [Blue]   Haven Beach Club   [72/DNF]   27   21   41   34   123  
31  
32  
3054   Nicholas Wudzki [White]   TRYC   36   37   23   28   [42]   124  
32  
33  
3756   James Borowski [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   33   24   25   [46]   46   128  
33  
34  
17220   John O'Leary [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   [72/DNF]   47   32   30   20   129T  
34  
35  
20713   Avery Hoffman [White]   BHYC   [44]   39   27   33   30   129T  
35  
36  
12734   Brandon Dean [Red]   Haven Beach Club   31   36   [45]   35   28   130  
36  
37  
9929   William Hughes [Blue]   PBYC   19   34   [41]   38   40   131  
37  
38  
7821   Corey Dooren [White]   MCYC   41   [58]   33   34   24   132  
38  
39  
8456   Reilly Roedel [Blue]   Cyccm   27   35   26   [54]   51   139  
39  
40  
1299   Jack Shea [White]   SPYC   30   [56]   31   36   48   145  
40  
41  
12323   Cooper Naseef [White]   MYC   35   29   44   [52]   41   149T  
41  
42  
15202   Leighton Houston [White]   BHYC   48   38   30   [51]   33   149T  
42  
43  
21939   Claire Hoffman [White]   BHYC   [72/DNF]   42   29   31   49   151  
43  
44  
15326   Sean Moran [Blue]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   32   68/DNF   22   32   [73/DNC]   154  
44  
45  
14972   Mollie Smith [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   53   25   [67/DNF]   45   32   155  
45  
46  
21508   Katharine Shea [Blue]   SPYC   [52]   45   35   48   36   164  
46  
47  
16616   Parley Dougherty [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   55   [68/DNF]   51   44   21   171T  
47  
48  
11412   Joseph Krajewski [White]   PBYC   45   [53]   40   42   44   171T  
48  
49  
16762   Danny Neal [White]   Seaside Park   [72/DNF]   49   38   50   47   184T  
49  
50  
18273   Jackson Bjorklund [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   49   43   43   49   [50]   184T  
50  
51  
20989   Callahan Mahoney [Blue]   SPYC   72/DNF   40   39   39   [73/DNC]   190  
51  
52  
11860   Jack Wasik [Blue]   OGYC   28   26   67/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   194  
52  
53  
8448   Scarlett Colman [White]   Seaside Park   [72/DNF]   57   50   47   43   197  
53  
54  
15261   Joseph Pecora [White]   SPYC   [72/DNF]   48   67/DNF   40   45   200  
54  
55  
20973   Tessa Walsh [White]   SPYC   72/DNF   41   67/DNS   23   [73/DNC]   203  
55  
56  
5201   Jimmy McCann [White]   TRYC   50   52   49   53   [73/DNC]   204  
56  
57  
9813   Dyer Chaplick [White]   IHYC   42   31   67/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   213  
57  
58  
10589   Natalie Todd [White]   BHYC   40   54   52   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   219  
58  
59  
9013   Reagan Leahy [Blue]   OGYC   12   68/DNF   67/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   220  
59  
60  
12238   Ethan Suarez [Red]   SeasidePark YachtClub   47   59   42   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   221  
60  
61  
22270   Logan Batyr [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [73/DNC]   19   67/DNF   73/DNC   73/DNC   232  
61  
62  
14629   Sophia DeLucca [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   25   68/DNS   67/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   233  
62  
63  
10393   Sonja Schwartz [White]   Toms River yacht club   46   55   67/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   241  
63  
64  
9622   Kate Outcalt [White]   BHYC   37   68/DNS   67/DNS   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   245  
64  
65  
18667   Henry Cook [White]   BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB   29   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   73/DNC   73/DNC   248  
65  
66  
17349   Sal Guerrieri [White]   Lavallette Yatch Club   72/DNS   51   67/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   263  
66  
67  
8092   Maddy Brisby [White]   LYC   72/DNS   60   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   73/DNC   278  
67  
68  
11750   Margaret Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   72/DNF   68/DNS   67/DNS   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   280  
68  
69  
12648   Cameron Sargent [White]   TRYC   72/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   73/DNC   73/DNC   291T  
69  
69  
842   Denis Nunan [White]   BHYC   72/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   73/DNC   73/DNC   291T  
69  
69  
22081   Thomas Walden [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   72/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   73/DNC   73/DNC   291T  
69  
69  
21917   Will Pringle [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   72/DNF   [73/DNC]   73/DNC   73/DNC   73/DNC   291T  
69  
 



Sunfish (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4777   Nick Reyes   Hunterdon Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
79025   Devyn Walkowicz   TOMS RIVER YACHT CLUB   2   3   2   2   2   [4]   3   14  
2  
3  
416   Zachary brooks   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [7]   5   4   5   3   3   2   22T  
3  
4  
13673   Logan Connolly   Toms River Yacht Club   3   [9]   3   4   5   2   5   22T  
4  
5  
91503   Emily Kreis   Ocean Gate Yacht club   5   4   [15/DNF]   3   4   5   4   25  
5  
6  
93954   Ginger Juzefyk   OGYC   4   2   [15/DNF]   11/DNS   6   6   6   35  
6  
7  
69766   Nicholas Paccione   TRYC   8   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   6   10/RET-BF   10/DNS   10/DNS   59  
7  
8  
4473   Courtney Ayres   OGYC   10   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   11/RET-BF   10/RET-BF   10/DNS   10/DNS   66  
8  
9  
71   Ian Ziomek   Ocean gate   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   15/DNF   7   10/RET-BF   10/DNS   10/DNS   67  
9  
10  
GMN3   Gordon Nelson   Toms River Yacht Club   6   6   [15/DNF]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   72T  
10  
11  
40613   Dylan Walkowicz   TOMS RIVER YACHT CLUB   9   7   [15/DNF]   11/RET-BF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   72T  
11  
12  
8667   Gunnar Schwartz   Toms River Yacht Club   [15/DNF]   8   15/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   83  
12  
13  
80765   Owen Bogart   Island Heights   11   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   86  
13  
14  
22   John Juzefyk   OGYC   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network