Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 11-12, 2018

Junior Club 420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2018 7:34:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4467      Ian Ronald/
Elizabeth Cottage  
North East River Yacht Club/    [4]   4   4   4   2   1   15  
1  
2  
5825   420   Iain Shand/
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/    3   1   1   [11]   7   8   20  
2  
3  
5790      Peter LOBAUGH/
Noelle Owen  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    2   6   3   7   4   [20]   22  
3  
4  
1805      Daniel Unangst/
Robbie Shand  
NERYC/    [9]   8   9   6   1   3   27T  
4  
5  
7289   n/a   skylor sweet [Midget]/
isabella Webb  
NERYC/    7   5   [15]   2   8   5   27T  
5  
6  
6267      Emma Snead/
Linnea Forsberg  
AYC/    6   9   6   1   10   [21]   32  
6  
7  
7004      Brendan Little/
Graeleigh Jones  
TAYC/    1   3   2   5   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   35T  
7  
8  
1645      John Thomas Mason/
Lucas Casati  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    8   2   7   [14]   6   12   35T  
8  
9  
5964      Zander King/
Ellamay Corckran  
AYC/    12   [14]   5   9   3   7   36  
9  
10  
3738      Olivia Sowa/
Lucy Paskoff  
NERYC/    5   7   8   15   9   [16]   44  
10  
11  
5      George Carty/
Josh Becker  
SSA/    10   12   10   12   [13]   2   46  
11  
12  
AYC 5      Andrew Tollefson   AYC/
/
/
/   
[17]   10   12   10   5   11   48  
12  
13  
3196      Mae Wallace Angus [Midget]/
Eleanor Patterson  
FBYC/    14   [15]   13   3   14   6   50T  
13  
14  
3617      Adison Parish/
Nick Kellogg  
TAYC/    11   11   [16]   8   16   4   50T  
14  
15  
5571      Lucien Parker/
Ally Snead  
SSA/    [16]   13   11   13   15   10   62  
15  
16  
7704      Anna Groszkowski/
Vaughan Hood  
SSA/    [23]   19   14   16   12   17   78  
16  
17  
2380      Kai Kromhout [Midget]/
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches Yacht Club/    18   16   17   [20]   11   19   81  
17  
18  
AYC 2      Jon Jon Weed/
Tyler Hughes  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    19   18   [21]   19   17   9   82  
18  
19  
No #   Shakedown street   Hayes Peterson/
Henry Sheets  
TAYC/    13   [21]   19   17   21   13   83  
19  
20  
55101      ian wurch [Midget]/
aris condos  
Seaside Park Yacht club/    [20]   17   18   18   18   15   86  
20  
21  
6537   420   Lilly Jette [Midget]/
Olivia Brooks  
Babylon Yacht Club/    15   22   [23]   22   22   14   95  
21  
22  
3652   N/A   Sean Caricich [Midget]/
Nick Hark  
Ocean City Yacht Club/    22   [23]   20   23   20   18   103T  
22  
23  
7579      William Hunter/
Chiara Kalinski  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    21   20   [22]   21   19   22   103T  
23  
 



Junior Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 12:07:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
199157      benton amthor   christchurch   [5]   2   1   5   3   1   12  
1  
2  
187959   laser radial   David Manley   Tred Avon Yacht Club   1   4   4   [10]   5   4   18  
2  
3  
205404      Britt Cortina   FBYC   3   3   6   2   7   [8]   21  
3  
4  
209620      Robby Meek   SSA   [9]   7   3   1   9   2   22  
4  
5  
142498      John McKenna   FBYC/HYC   [18]   8   2   14   1   5   30  
5  
6  
212633      David Grace   SSA   16   1   8   8   [21]   3   36  
6  
7  
199980   BRICK   Mark Bourdin   Tred Avon   7   12   11   [13]   2   6   38  
7  
8  
208760   None   Jordan Bendura   FBYC   [14]   5   9   7   10   12   43  
8  
9  
189783      Ian Street   FBYC   [13]   11   7   12   4   11   45  
9  
10  
203629   laser radial   Morey Levy   FBYC   6   6   10   9   [18]   17   48  
10  
11  
166915   crazy eyes   andrew Ciszewski   fishing Bay Yacht Club   12   10   5   19   [22]   7   53  
11  
12  
190238   None   Joshua Bendura   FBYC   4   16   14   [17]   11   10   55  
12  
13  
185509      Jack Grace   SSA   11   14   12   4   [15]   15   56  
13  
14  
158770      Alex Adams   Annapolis Yacht Club   10   [17]   15   16   6   16   63T  
14  
15  
199180      Colin Ward   TAYC   8   13   17   [21]   16   9   63T  
15  
16  
182425      Sarah Grace   SSA   2   [21]   18   15   17   13   65  
16  
17  
187173   Dauntless   MORGAN ESSEX   NERYC   15   [20]   16   6   12   18   67  
17  
18  
178575      Madi Norris   TAYC   17   15   20   3   19   [28/TLE]   74  
18  
19  
201217      Jennifer Permenter   Big Blue Sailing Academy/NYCC   21   18   13   11   25   [28/TLE]   88  
19  
20  
184454      Ronny Weed   Annapolis Yacht Club   26   9   19   24   14   [28/TLE]   92  
20  
21  
191980      Joshua Almany   FBYC   23   19   25   18   8   [28/TLE]   93T  
21  
22  
200368      Evelyn Wensell   FBYC   20   22   24   [25]   13   14   93T  
22  
23  
168629      Griffin Richardson   SSA   22   23   21   20   23   [28/TLE]   109  
23  
24  
4      Hayden Gibbons-Neff   TAYC   19   26   26   23   20   [28/TLE]   114  
24  
25  
142480      Charlotte Patterson   FBYC   25   27   22   22   24   [28/TLE]   120  
25  
26  
211538      Gavin Bogdan   NERYC   24   25   [27]   27   26   19   121  
26  
27  
58226      Paul Dyer, Jr   MRYC   27   24   23   26   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   128  
27  
 



Opti (62 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:52:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22229      Thomas Sitzmann [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   [14]   6  
1  
2  
22595      Kyle Reinecke [Red][Midget]   AYC   7   3   2   [18]   2   2   16  
2  
3  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   2   7   3   [10]   5   3   20  
3  
4  
12424   McGoogler   Julian Dahiya [Blue][Midget]   Old Cove Yacht Club   4   10   6   1   4   [29]   25  
4  
5  
21552      Dylan Paglee [Red][Midget]   AYC   3   9   7   5   [26]   5   29  
5  
6  
20943   Silver Sailor   Benjamin Lindo [Red][Midget]   WHYC   5   [36]   19   3   3   1   31  
6  
7  
22667   Double Trouble   Christopher Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   12   [34]   4   6   4   34  
7  
8  
17990      madeline amthor [Red]   fishing bay yc   [23]   17   5   7   7   11   47  
8  
9  
21433      William Wrightson [Red][Midget]   Tayc   [19]   11   8   8   8   15   50  
9  
10  
21353      Robert Wolf [Red]   AYC   9   [23]   4   15   19   6   53  
10  
11  
20380      Reed McAllister [Red]   FBYC   15   4   [25]   14   10   12   55  
11  
12  
21760      William Kernan [Red][Midget]/
William Kernan  
Mantoloking Yacht Club / BBYRA/    12   2   [29]   17   9   22   62  
12  
13  
18100      Walker Angus [Red]   FBYC   11   5   12   [36]   15   26   69  
13  
14  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Blue]   SSA   10   15   10   [23]   12   23   70  
14  
15  
18706      Will Donald [Red]   AYC   21   18   11   [29]   17   7   74  
15  
16  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   28   16   13   [33]   11   8   76  
16  
17  
20271      Annie Sitzmann [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   26   6   [27]   26   24   10   92  
17  
18  
19788      Beylen Gode [Blue]   Annapolis YC   18   14   28   12   [30]   24   96T  
18  
19  
14888   Orca   R. Patrick Gallagher [Blue]   TAYC   14   27   16   19   [34]   20   96T  
19  
20  
20662   Rule the Sea   Amelon Rule [White]   NYCC   [36]   8   20   6   33   35   102  
20  
21  
19538      Terrance Byrnes [Red][Midget]   Great South Bay YRA   25   21   18   [31]   27   13   104  
21  
22  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [Blue]   Tred Avon YC   13   31   [51]   9   38   16   107  
22  
23  
7424      John Tilton [Red]   SSA   24   19   24   13   [46]   38   118  
23  
24  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   [43]   35   23   11   23   27   119  
24  
25  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   16   22   26   27   29   [41]   120  
25  
26  
9281   Flying Dutchman   Gus van Berkel [White][Midget]   Pettipaug - Mudratz   [57]   13   9   51   43   9   125  
26  
27  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   20   29   15   24   [41]   40   128  
27  
28  
21073      Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   6   33   [40]   20   39   32   130  
28  
29  
6887   Wizard   Nathan Finkelstein [White]   SSA   40   25   21   32   13   [47]   131  
29  
30  
5848   Star Lord   Isabela Hillmann [Red]   Miles River Yacht Club   31   [46]   33   16   20   37   137  
30  
31  
15345   Dyer Straits   Vincent Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   32   20   22   [45]   31   34   139  
31  
32  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   27   24   37   38   14   [43]   140  
32  
33  
10436      Henry Ciszewski [Blue]   fishing Bay Yacht Club   29   28   36   37   22   [56]   152  
33  
34  
19279   Sea jordan   luca webb [Blue]   NERYC   33   32   [48]   30   32   28   155  
34  
35  
20369      Robbie Wilmer [Blue]   Annapolis YC   51   [63/TLE]   14   22   48   21   156  
35  
36  
18369   EZ Breezy   Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   [54]   39   17   50   21   33   160  
36  
37  
18576   SeaBiscuit   Joseph Qualtier [Red][Midget]   MAYRA - AYC   38   [43]   32   39   35   17   161  
37  
38  
21532      Robert Mullikin [Blue]   MRYC   37   [63/TLE]   46   35   28   18   164  
38  
39  
11556      Graydon Dinsel [Red]   NERYC   35   26   35   [55]   18   55   169  
39  
40  
11660   A   Ellie Hasenberg [Red]   MRYC   46   34   [55]   25   25   44   174  
40  
41  
11923      Brendan Cameron [Blue][Midget]   Great South Bay YRA   41   47   45   34   16   [63/DNS]   183  
41  
42  
11996      Connor Cameron [Red][Midget]   Great South Bay YRA   30   [63/TLE]   44   28   42   42   186  
42  
43  
16186      Jake Beaver [White]   SSA   50   41   [56]   49   36   19   195  
43  
44  
21798      Noah Wensell [White]   FBYC   17   45   49   42   44   [53]   197  
44  
45  
19137      Brooke Bogdan [Red]   NERYC   48   [63/TLE]   38   21   45   46   198T  
45  
46  
714      Charlotte Brody [Blue]   TAYC   34   30   47   47   40   [52]   198T  
46  
47  
9226   Double Trouble   Santiago Cingolani [Blue]   SSA   39   42   31   48   [49]   45   205  
47  
48  
9752   Savvy   Georgia Wensell [Red]   FBYC   44   40   42   46   37   [49]   209  
48  
49  
20897   Sharpest Tack   Max Miller [Blue][Midget]   AYC   49   44   43   44   [51]   30   210T  
49  
50  
18349   Endless Summer   William Mazzeo [Red][Midget]   OCYC   42   [63/TLE]   39   43   55   31   210T  
50  
51  
12448   Sea Salt   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   AYC   45   38   30   [60]   53   50   216  
51  
52  
20628      Meredith Werblow [Red]   AYC   [55]   37   41   54   54   39   225  
52  
53  
12203   Cookie   Benedict Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   58   [63/TLE]   59   41   52   25   235  
53  
54  
15693   Sugar Rush   Clare Kammeier [Red]   AYC   22   [63/TLE]   58   59   56   48   243  
54  
55  
11842      Samuel Rogers [Blue]   TAYC   47   [63/TLE]   50   40   50   57   244  
55  
56  
12352   Firebolt   Michael Werblow [White]   AYC   59   [63/TLE]   53   56   63/DNF   36   267  
56  
57  
11668      JT LIZEWSKI [Red]   MRYC   60   [63/TLE]   60   53   47   51   271  
57  
58  
11532      Jake Dinsel [Blue]   NERYC   52   [63/TLE]   57   52   57   58   276  
58  
59  
20770   Tomcat   Trey Burman [Blue]   SSA   53   [63/TLE]   54   58   58   54   277  
59  
60  
12181   3's a Charmmm   Mary Calvert Patterson [White]   FBYC   56   [63/TLE]   52   57   63/DNF   59   287  
60  
61  
21260      Audrey Permenter [Blue]   NYCC   [63/DNS]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   315T  
61  
61  
22562      Bo Angus [Blue]   FBYC   [63/DNS]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   315T  
61  
 



Opti Green (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:35:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20367   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco   AYC   1   1   2   1   [4]   3   8  
1  
2  
16070   Triton   Hudson Stewart   TAYC   2   3   1   4   5   [12]   15  
2  
3  
1331      EJ Brody   TAYC   3   2   4   [17]   11   1   21  
3  
4  
20194      Morgan Paglee   AYC   [11]   4   7   3   7   4   25  
4  
5  
11630      Thomas Christiansen   MRYC   5   8   5   6   2   [14]   26  
5  
6  
9340   Storm Breaker   Parker Gibson   TAYC   7   5   3   13   6   [20]   34  
6  
7  
19320   Poseidon   Robbie Herzog   Tred Avon Yacht Club   4   13   [18]   2   1   17   37  
7  
8  
19258      Nicholas Tollefson   AYC   12   6   6   7   8   [16]   39  
8  
9  
11862      Cristian Botsis   MRYC   6   11   12   8   [19]   6   43  
9  
10  
14931   Tic Tack   Ben Gendell   AYC   [20]   9   17   5   12   2   45  
10  
11  
1925      Samuel De Los Reyes   Ayc   14   7   [15]   12   3   13   49T  
11  
12  
0000      Christian Hunter   Tred Avon Yacht Club   9   12   9   10   9   [23]   49T  
12  
13  
20626   make way   lizzy scales   SSA   8   16   14   9   15   [19]   62  
13  
14  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff   TAYC   17   10   8   11   18   [22]   64  
14  
15  
6195   Tribal Treasures   Reese Bonney   Annapolis Yacht Club   [22]   17   13   14   17   10   71  
15  
16  
9278   James Corson   Parker Corson   Tayc   16   19   16   15   [22]   9   75  
16  
17  
16559   The Cute Otter   Casey Burman   SSA   10   26   11   [27]   26   5   78  
17  
18  
15624      David Rogers   TAYC   13   14   19   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   7   82T  
18  
19  
20618      Coard Benson   TAYC   21   15   10   21   [24]   15   82T  
19  
20  
16039   Cosmos   Connor Schwab   AYC   [28]   18   22   19   10   25   94  
20  
21  
1607      Alden Gibbons-Neff   tayc   [25]   24   24   22   20   8   98T  
21  
22  
1562      Caroline Corson   TAYC   19   20   [25]   20   21   18   98T  
22  
23  
18286   None   Keon Otmishi   MRYC   23   [27]   20   18   13   26   100T  
23  
24  
12930      Michael Groszkowski   SSA   18   21   [26]   26   14   21   100T  
24  
25  
15054   Comet   Alexander Cheyne   Annapolis Yacht Club   24   23   23   25   [27]   11   106  
25  
26  
9399      Daniel Draper   Annapolis Yacht Club   27   22   [29/DNC]   23   16   24   112  
26  
27  
41   None   Arman Otmishi   MRYC   26   [28]   21   16   23   27   113  
27  
28  
9384   Sea Urchin   Chase Olavsrud   Tred Avon Yacht Club   15   25   27   24   25   [29/DNC]   116  
28  
 



Adult Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 12:07:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
025104      Philip Logan   tayc   [4]   1   1   2   3   3   10  
1  
2  
187952      Cole Daitch   Ssa   1   5   3   1   [6/DNS]   1   11T  
2  
3  
181254      Benjamin Sturmer   SSA   [3]   3   2   3   1   2   11T  
3  
4  
174215      Ken Davis   TAYC   2   2   [5]   4   2   4   14  
4  
5  
157799      Madeline Mulligan   Miles River   5   4   4   5   4   [6/DNF]   22  
5  
 



Penguin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 11:00:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft/
Donna McKenzie  
SSA/    2   2   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
9660   Ozzie   Jonathan Bartlett/
Annie Bartlett  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    5   1   3   1   2   12  
2  
3  
9140   Cheshire Cat   Bill Lane/
Kathleen Kurtz  
CBYC/TAYC/    1   5   2   2   5   15  
3  
4  
9730   Evelyn   jeffrey cox/
Ian Cox  
tayc/    4   3   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
9657   C-Biscuit   Chris Conway/
Campbell Conway  
AYC/    3   4   6   5   3   21  
5  
6  
9632      Patrick Brooks/
TBD TDB  
TAYC/    7   7   5   7   6   32T  
6  
7  
9675   Grey Bucket   Martin Krafft/
Sarah Cohen  
SSA/    6   6   7   6   7   32T  
7  
8  
9320   Feather   Hank Krafft/
na na  
PRSA/    8   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   46  
8  
9  
9638 red   Onion   Cathy Schmidt/
Natalie Schmidt  
Schmidt Yacht Club/    9   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   49  
9  
 



Snipe (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 11:11:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30629   Compromise   Hollis Wolford/
Gavin O'Hare  
Eastport YC/    1   1   1   [3]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
29987      Andrew Schoene/
Sophie Salomon  
SSA/    [3]   3   2   1   2   3   11  
2  
3  
26109      Kristin Mullins/
Chris Adriance  
Severn Sailing Association/    2   2   3   [4]   3   4   14  
3  
4  
31061      Rich McVeigh/
Carol McVeigh  
Severn Sailing Association/    [4]   4   4   2   4   2   16  
4  
5  
26895   Coccia   Bryan Fenoff/
Eric Griffin  
SSA/    [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35T  
5  
5  
17892   Wren   Adam Podbielski/
Brian Branton  
BCYA/    [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network