Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 11-12, 2018

Opti (62 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:52:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22229      Thomas Sitzmann [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   [14]   6  
1  
2  
22595      Kyle Reinecke [Red][Midget]   AYC   7   3   2   [18]   2   2   16  
2  
3  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   2   7   3   [10]   5   3   20  
3  
4  
12424   McGoogler   Julian Dahiya [Blue][Midget]   Old Cove Yacht Club   4   10   6   1   4   [29]   25  
4  
5  
21552      Dylan Paglee [Red][Midget]   AYC   3   9   7   5   [26]   5   29  
5  
6  
20943   Silver Sailor   Benjamin Lindo [Red][Midget]   WHYC   5   [36]   19   3   3   1   31  
6  
7  
22667   Double Trouble   Christopher Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   12   [34]   4   6   4   34  
7  
8  
17990      madeline amthor [Red]   fishing bay yc   [23]   17   5   7   7   11   47  
8  
9  
21433      William Wrightson [Red][Midget]   Tayc   [19]   11   8   8   8   15   50  
9  
10  
21353      Robert Wolf [Red]   AYC   9   [23]   4   15   19   6   53  
10  
11  
20380      Reed McAllister [Red]   FBYC   15   4   [25]   14   10   12   55  
11  
12  
21760      William Kernan [Red][Midget]/
William Kernan  
Mantoloking Yacht Club / BBYRA/    12   2   [29]   17   9   22   62  
12  
13  
18100      Walker Angus [Red]   FBYC   11   5   12   [36]   15   26   69  
13  
14  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Blue]   SSA   10   15   10   [23]   12   23   70  
14  
15  
18706      Will Donald [Red]   AYC   21   18   11   [29]   17   7   74  
15  
16  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   28   16   13   [33]   11   8   76  
16  
17  
20271      Annie Sitzmann [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   26   6   [27]   26   24   10   92  
17  
18  
19788      Beylen Gode [Blue]   Annapolis YC   18   14   28   12   [30]   24   96T  
18  
19  
14888   Orca   R. Patrick Gallagher [Blue]   TAYC   14   27   16   19   [34]   20   96T  
19  
20  
20662   Rule the Sea   Amelon Rule [White]   NYCC   [36]   8   20   6   33   35   102  
20  
21  
19538      Terrance Byrnes [Red][Midget]   Great South Bay YRA   25   21   18   [31]   27   13   104  
21  
22  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [Blue]   Tred Avon YC   13   31   [51]   9   38   16   107  
22  
23  
7424      John Tilton [Red]   SSA   24   19   24   13   [46]   38   118  
23  
24  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   [43]   35   23   11   23   27   119  
24  
25  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   16   22   26   27   29   [41]   120  
25  
26  
9281   Flying Dutchman   Gus van Berkel [White][Midget]   Pettipaug - Mudratz   [57]   13   9   51   43   9   125  
26  
27  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   20   29   15   24   [41]   40   128  
27  
28  
21073      Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   6   33   [40]   20   39   32   130  
28  
29  
6887   Wizard   Nathan Finkelstein [White]   SSA   40   25   21   32   13   [47]   131  
29  
30  
5848   Star Lord   Isabela Hillmann [Red]   Miles River Yacht Club   31   [46]   33   16   20   37   137  
30  
31  
15345   Dyer Straits   Vincent Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   32   20   22   [45]   31   34   139  
31  
32  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   27   24   37   38   14   [43]   140  
32  
33  
10436      Henry Ciszewski [Blue]   fishing Bay Yacht Club   29   28   36   37   22   [56]   152  
33  
34  
19279   Sea jordan   luca webb [Blue]   NERYC   33   32   [48]   30   32   28   155  
34  
35  
20369      Robbie Wilmer [Blue]   Annapolis YC   51   [63/TLE]   14   22   48   21   156  
35  
36  
18369   EZ Breezy   Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   [54]   39   17   50   21   33   160  
36  
37  
18576   SeaBiscuit   Joseph Qualtier [Red][Midget]   MAYRA - AYC   38   [43]   32   39   35   17   161  
37  
38  
21532      Robert Mullikin [Blue]   MRYC   37   [63/TLE]   46   35   28   18   164  
38  
39  
11556      Graydon Dinsel [Red]   NERYC   35   26   35   [55]   18   55   169  
39  
40  
11660   A   Ellie Hasenberg [Red]   MRYC   46   34   [55]   25   25   44   174  
40  
41  
11923      Brendan Cameron [Blue][Midget]   Great South Bay YRA   41   47   45   34   16   [63/DNS]   183  
41  
42  
11996      Connor Cameron [Red][Midget]   Great South Bay YRA   30   [63/TLE]   44   28   42   42   186  
42  
43  
16186      Jake Beaver [White]   SSA   50   41   [56]   49   36   19   195  
43  
44  
21798      Noah Wensell [White]   FBYC   17   45   49   42   44   [53]   197  
44  
45  
19137      Brooke Bogdan [Red]   NERYC   48   [63/TLE]   38   21   45   46   198T  
45  
46  
714      Charlotte Brody [Blue]   TAYC   34   30   47   47   40   [52]   198T  
46  
47  
9226   Double Trouble   Santiago Cingolani [Blue]   SSA   39   42   31   48   [49]   45   205  
47  
48  
9752   Savvy   Georgia Wensell [Red]   FBYC   44   40   42   46   37   [49]   209  
48  
49  
20897   Sharpest Tack   Max Miller [Blue][Midget]   AYC   49   44   43   44   [51]   30   210T  
49  
50  
18349   Endless Summer   William Mazzeo [Red][Midget]   OCYC   42   [63/TLE]   39   43   55   31   210T  
50  
51  
12448   Sea Salt   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   AYC   45   38   30   [60]   53   50   216  
51  
52  
20628      Meredith Werblow [Red]   AYC   [55]   37   41   54   54   39   225  
52  
53  
12203   Cookie   Benedict Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   58   [63/TLE]   59   41   52   25   235  
53  
54  
15693   Sugar Rush   Clare Kammeier [Red]   AYC   22   [63/TLE]   58   59   56   48   243  
54  
55  
11842      Samuel Rogers [Blue]   TAYC   47   [63/TLE]   50   40   50   57   244  
55  
56  
12352   Firebolt   Michael Werblow [White]   AYC   59   [63/TLE]   53   56   63/DNF   36   267  
56  
57  
11668      JT LIZEWSKI [Red]   MRYC   60   [63/TLE]   60   53   47   51   271  
57  
58  
11532      Jake Dinsel [Blue]   NERYC   52   [63/TLE]   57   52   57   58   276  
58  
59  
20770   Tomcat   Trey Burman [Blue]   SSA   53   [63/TLE]   54   58   58   54   277  
59  
60  
12181   3's a Charmmm   Mary Calvert Patterson [White]   FBYC   56   [63/TLE]   52   57   63/DNF   59   287  
60  
61  
21260      Audrey Permenter [Blue]   NYCC   [63/DNS]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   315T  
61  
61  
22562      Bo Angus [Blue]   FBYC   [63/DNS]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   315T  
61  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network