US Sailing's Chubb Junior Sailing Championships: Area A Championship
Wianno Yacht Club | July 17-18, 2019

C420 (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2019 10:47:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8231   Hayden Earl /
Isabel "Ellie" Alex  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/    1   [38/DNF]   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
8685   Hamilton Barclay /
Ella Beauregard  
Southport Yacht Club/    [10]   1   2   3   1   3   10  
2  
3  
8430   Ryan McGauley /
Katelyn McGauley  
Chatham Yacht Club/    4   4   5   [7]   3   5   21  
3  
4  
7086   Haley Andreasen /
Gavin Dowley  
Pleon YC/    8   2   4   4   7   [9]   25  
4  
5  
3575   Sophie Fisher /
Celia Byrne  
NYYC/    [14]   3   7   5   10   2   27  
5  
6  
8777   Leopold Seuss /
Anders Kearney  
PLEON YC/    7   8   3   [18]   4   7   29  
6  
7  
6888   Timmy Hibben /
Coleman Schofield  
Wianno Yacht Club/    2   9   8   9   8   [11]   36  
7  
8  
8518   Connor Macken /
Christopher Macken  
Beverly Yacht Club/    18   [22]   6   2   5   6   37  
8  
9  
5102   Sophia Peck /
Drew Mastovsky  
Wianno Yacht Club/    3   14   [24]   6   6   15   44  
9  
10  
8572   Philip Jeffries /
Megan Yorsz  
Pleon Yacht Club/    [16]   5   15   8   9   14   51  
10  
11  
1018   Ryan Downey /
Sam Gulachenski  
HYC/    12   7   10   [13]   13   13   55  
11  
12  
8574   Jack Welburn /
Brady Welburn  
Stone Horse/    6   17   9   20   [23]   4   56  
12  
13  
8448   Nat Edmonds /
Sophia McManus  
Wianno YC/    9   10   14   16   [18]   8   57  
13  
14  
8684   Niall Kearney /
Cate Anderson  
Pleon Yacht Club/    [19]   6   17   10   14   18   65  
14  
15  
8730   Anna Olsen /
Samantha Jensen  
QYC/    11   16   [26]   12   12   16   67  
15  
16  
7815   Francis Selldorff /
Luke Gearing  
Wianno Yacht Club/    [38/DNF]   12   18   14   17   10   71  
16  
17  
5101   Taylor Eastman /
Conrad Schofield  
Wianno/    [38/RET-BF]   38/DNF   13   11   11   12   85  
17  
18  
8442   Tucker Lamoreux /
Elijah Goldman  
Chatham Yacht Club/    20   19   12   [21]   15   20   86  
18  
19  
8443   Will Bailey /
Hank Bailey  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [38/RET-BF]   23   16   15   20   17   91  
19  
20  
8080   Josh Dillon /
Walter Sullivan  
WDYC/    22   13   [25]   17   21   19   92  
20  
21  
7434   Quinn Healey /
Elizabeth Lemley  
Wianno Yacht Club/    13   20   19   [23]   19   23   94  
21  
22  
5100   James McCullough /
Tess Adams  
Wianno/    17   18   [27]   25   22   21   103  
22  
23  
7818   Pierce Sullivan /
Beth kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/    [25]   21   20   22   16   25   104  
23  
24  
7436   Andrew Lemley /
Conrad Schofield  
Wianno Yacht Club/    [38/DNF]   15   22   19   25   24   105  
24  
25  
1806   Liam Somers /
Samir Stevenson  
WBYC/    [38/DNF]   24   23   24   24   22   117  
25  
26  
7847   Cody Lamoreux /
Calder Robbins  
Chatham Yacht Club/    5   11   [38/RET-BF]   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   130  
26  
27  
6121   Amelia Carlson /
Jackson Morrissey  
Pleon/    21   [38/DNF]   11   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   146  
27  
28  
781   Ashley Hoguet /
Jessica West  
Pleon Yacht Club/    [38/DNF]   38/DNF   21   26   26   38/DNS   149  
28  
29  
6457   Cailyn Murphy /
Grace Gunsalus  
Chatham Yacht Club/    15   [38/DNF]   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   167  
29  
30  
6902   Lucy Tedford /
Abi Borggaard  
Pleon/    23   [38/DNF]   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   175  
30  
31  
TBD   Alexander Georges /
David Sadasivam  
Wianno Yacht Club/    24   [38/DNF]   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   176  
31  
32  
8127   Timothy First /
Alexis Steinert  
Quisset Yacht Club/    26   [38/DNF]   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   178  
32  
33  
1013   Sophie Menyhart /
Molly McKeen  
Hyannis Yacht Club/    [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   190T  
33  
33  
1016   Evan Dasilva /
Cy Kurd  
Hyannis/    [38/RET-BF]   38/DNF   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   190T  
33  
33  
6614   Jack Dalton /
Magdelaina Putnam  
Pleon Yacht Club/    [38/DNF]   38/RET-BF   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   190T  
33  
33  
6524   Isabel Croteau /
Sophie Lane  
Pleon/    [38/DNF]   38/RET-BF   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   190T  
33  
33  
6491   Michael Cunniff /
Mabel Sliney  
Pleon/    [38/RET-BF]   38/DNF   38/RET-BF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   190T  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network