Summer Wednesday Night Racing Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Div 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 11:05:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7   August Ice   -3   Dick Ferris    Tahoe Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   [3]   3   2   10  
1  
03:21:11
2  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier    Tahoe Yacht Club   2   [3]   3   3   1   1   1   11  
2  
03:34:42
3  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger    TYC   [3]   2   1   2   2   2   3   12  
3  
03:33:19
 



Div 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 10:51:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman    TYC   3   2   [4]   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
03:24:21
2  
USA 379   Nikita   87   PAUL KRAK ARNTSON    TYC   1   1   1   [5]   3.5/TIE   2   3   11.5  
2  
02:32:04
3  
77646   Aero   96   Nick Pullen    Scuttlebutt YC   [4]   3   3   1   3.5/TIE   4   4   18.5  
3  
03:29:19
4  
3   Arch Angel   84   Bryce Griffith    TYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   3   2   22  
4  
03:33:57
5  
680   Rock Steady   87   Chay McIntosh    Scuttlebutt   2   5   2   4   [7]   6   6   25  
5  
04:41:11
6  
219   Blue Dream   87   Ryan Conner    Tahoe Yacht Club   5   4   5   [6]   5   5   5   29  
6  
02:43:58
7  
540   Seeing Double   117   Justin Boitano    TYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7]   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   38  
7  
04:00:09
8  
607   Orange You Glad   117   Brian Mullen    StFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   40  
8  
04:04:09
 



Div 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 11:01:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
77   Moorigami   156   John Siegel    TYC   1   1.5/TIE   1   [3]   1   1   3   8.5  
1  
02:25:47
2  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner    TYC   2   1.5/TIE   2   5   3   [7]   1   14.5  
2  
02:31:05
3  
132   Poopsie   138   Jason Roach    TYC   [4]   4   4   2   2   2   4   18  
3  
02:49:50
4  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Ben Tallarigo    Tahoe Yacht Club   3   3   [5]   1   5   5   2   19  
4  
02:52:23
5  
14   Fired Up!   132   John Morrison    TYC   5   5   3   [7]   6/ZFP   6   7   32  
5  
02:39:17
6  
63   Fine Line   156   John Rogers    Scuttlebutt YC   6   [10/OCS]   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   5   39  
6  
03:06:44
7  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Bemiss    Scuttlebutt   9   6   9   4   6   [10]   9   43  
7  
02:52:11
8  
18767   Wind Dance   138   John Crus    TYC   7   7   8   6   7   [11]   10   45  
8  
02:54:06
9  
78   Blue Line   156   Perros Viejo Syndicate    TYC   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   6   47T  
9  
03:14:37
10  
325   Osprey   168   Jaime Casey    TYC   [8]   8   7   8   8   8   8   47T  
10  
03:16:30
11  
6   AlaKaZam   141   Ralph Kirberg    TYC   10   9   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9   [11]   56  
11  
03:07:14
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network