Summer Wednesday Night Racing Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Div 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 02, 2020 10:06:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7   August Ice   -3   Dick Ferris    Tahoe Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   [3]   [3]   2   2   [3]   1   1   2   1   3   3   20  
1  
06:18:04
2  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier    Tahoe Yacht Club   2   [3]   [3]   [3]   1   1   1   3   1   2   2   1   3   2   2   21  
2  
06:32:51
3  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger    TYC   [3]   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   2   [3]   3   3   2   1   1   22  
3  
06:54:32
 



Div 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 02, 2020 10:13:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman    TYC   3   2   [4]   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   3   [7]   4   [5/DNF]   22  
1  
07:05:41
2  
3   Arch Angel   84   Bryce Griffith    TYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   3   2   3   2   2   3   1   5   2   2   2   5/DNF   32  
2  
07:27:15
3  
USA 379   Nikita   87   PAUL KRAK ARNTSON    TYC   1   1   1   5   3.5/TIE   2   3   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   1   1   4   34.5  
3  
06:43:03
4  
680   Rock Steady   87   Chay McIntosh    Scuttlebutt   2   [5]   2   4   [7]   5   [6]   3   2   3   3   1   5   3   3   36  
4  
07:07:16
5  
77646   Aero   96   Nick Pullen    Scuttlebutt YC   4   3   3   1   3.5/TIE   4   4   4   [6]   4   2   [6]   3   [6]   1   36.5  
5  
07:13:22
6  
219   Blue Dream   87   Ryan Conner    Tahoe Yacht Club   5   4   5   [6]   5   [6]   5   [6]   4   5   4   4   6   5   2   54  
6  
05:05:03
7  
540   Seeing Double   117   Justin Boitano    TYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7]   6   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5   6   6   5   4   7   5/DNF   69  
7  
06:08:48
8  
607   Orange You Glad   117   Brian Mullen    StFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7   7   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5/DNC   80  
8  
07:09:05
 



Div 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 02, 2020 10:20:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
77   Moorigami   156   John Siegel    TYC   1   1.5/TIE   1   3   1   1   3   4   [5]   [5]   [5]   1   4   5   1   26.5T  
1  
05:13:14
2  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Ben Tallarigo    Tahoe Yacht Club   3   3   [5]   1   [5]   [5]   2   1   4   1   1   2   2   2   4.5/TIE   26.51T  
2  
04:49:30
3  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner    TYC   2   1.5/TIE   2   5   3   [7]   1   2   3   3   [6]   [9/OCS]   5   4   4.5/TIE   36  
3  
04:51:07
4  
132   Poopsie   138   Jason Roach    TYC   4   4   4   2   2   2   4   3   2   [6]   4   3   3   [7.5/TIE]   [8]   37  
4  
05:20:44
5  
78   Blue Line   156   Perros Viejo Syndicate    TYC   [11/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   6   5   1   2   2   9/DNF   1   1   2   50  
5  
05:41:12
6  
14   Fired Up!   132   John Morrison    TYC   5   5   3   [7]   6/ZFP   6   [7]   6   [8]   4   3   6   7   3   6   60  
6  
04:59:34
7  
63   Fine Line   156   John Rogers    Scuttlebutt YC   6   [10/OCS]   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   4   5   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   7.5/TIE   3   83.5  
7  
05:33:00
8  
325   Osprey   168   Jaime Casey    TYC   [8]   8   7   8   8   8   8   [9]   6   8   8   4   6   6   [10]   85T  
8  
05:35:15
9  
18767   Wind Dance   138   John Crus    TYC   7   7   8   6   7   [11]   [10]   [10]   7   7   7   5   8   9   7   85T  
9  
04:58:56
10  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Bemiss    Scuttlebutt   9   6   9   4   6   [10]   9   8   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   [10]   [10]   9   95  
10  
05:52:47
11  
6   AlaKaZam   141   Ralph Kirberg    TYC   10   9   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9   [11]   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   9   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   110  
11  
05:49:00
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network