Santa Barbara Fall Laser Invitational
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | November 14-15, 2020

Laser Standard (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 5:13:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
208411   Diego Escobar    MBYC   4   1   1   1   1   [7]   8  
1  
2  
21182   Lucas Pierce    SBYC   [3]   2   3   2   3   1   11  
2  
3  
212597   Caleb Yoslov    San Francisco Yacht Club   1   3   [5]   3   4   3   14  
3  
4  
210331   Hendrik Reidel    Tahoe YC | Reno911   [5]   4   2   4   5   2   17  
4  
5  
204392   Benjamin Stevens    SFYC/StFYC   2   [7]   6   7   2   4   21  
5  
6  
206170   Jack Carroll    SDYC   [6]   6   4   5   6   5   26  
6  
7  
190263   Martin Bonsager    Balboa Yacht Club   9   5   7   [10]   7   6   34  
7  
8  
102   Rodrigo Quiroga    Bloodhound Racing Team / CYC   7   [11/DNF]   9   6   8   8   38  
8  
9  
211822   Thomas Dobson    ABYC   8   [11/DNF]   8   8   9   10   43  
9  
10  
188272   Mason Storr    CBYC   10   [11/DNF]   10   9   10   9   48  
10  
 



Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 5:39:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
169356   Nathan Sih    BYC / ABYC   2   3   14   3   1   23  
1  
2  
194180   Devon Owen    SDYC   15   5   12   2   2   36  
2  
3  
206151   Taft BUCKLEY    BCYC/ Bloodhound Racing/ SFYC   5   4   2   4   22   37  
3  
4  
165022   Morgan Pinckney    Newport Harbor Yacht Club   1   6   8   19   4   38  
4  
5  
206086   Carter Vachon    SWYC   21   1   4   8   5   39T  
5  
6  
183837   Tate Christopher    ABYC   6   12   1   5   15   39T  
6  
7  
166054   Santiago Quiroga    Bloodhound Racing Team / CYC   10   2   17   1   10   40  
7  
8  
211599   Katharine Doble    CYC/Bloodhound Racing   3   8   3   21   7   42  
8  
9  
206558   Liam Andresen    SBYC   11   7   10   9   6   43  
9  
10  
208059   Zoey Ziskind    SBYSF / SBYC   9   16   6   7   12   50  
10  
11  
805   Jonathan Seawards    SBYC   14   10   7   16   19   66  
11  
12  
210332   Tor Svendsen    SFYC   13   11   11   15   18   68  
12  
13  
210622   Thomas Kraak    California YC/ Bloodhound RT   8   9   23   10   20   70  
13  
14  
174278   Oliver Stokke    SBYC / SBYSF   16   38   9   6   3   72  
14  
15  
194179   Cam Spriggs    San Diego Yacht Club   19   24   13   17   14   87  
15  
16  
213884   Chris Salas    CBYC/ Bloodhound Racing   4   13   24   24   27   92  
16  
17  
181847   Josh Goldberg    San Francisco Yacht Club   17   18   25   11   29   100  
17  
18  
164344   Alice Schmid    SDYC   32   20   20   20   9   101  
18  
19  
167466   Calvin Schmid    SDYC   28   25   5   14   31   103  
19  
20  
131540   Carter Cox    VYC   25   15   19   25   21   105  
20  
21  
197594   Cooper Smith    SFYC   29   21   18   34   8   110  
21  
22  
184588   Nicholas Mueller    ABYC   22   19   15   46   13   115T  
22  
23  
198698   Allie Shand    MBYC   24   17   33   18   23   115T  
23  
24  
203961   Ethan Sargent    SFYC   26   23   16   13   38   116  
24  
25  
154551   Daren Satahsivam    CBYC   33   30   27   12   17   119  
25  
26  
196858   Mika Sternberg    TBD   23   14   44   35   11   127  
26  
27  
194181   Noah Stapleton    ABYC CBYC   27   22   29   26   24   128  
27  
28  
166028   Hope Campbell    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   18   27   37   23   26   131  
28  
29  
196854   Oakley Cunningham    Mission Bay Yacht Club   20   39   35   22   16   132  
29  
30  
206067   Jack Forgea    SBYSF   12   34   22   32   36   136  
30  
31  
183890   Bodhi Harper    SBYSF   31   26   34   30   37   158  
31  
32  
192937   William Mueller    ABYC   44   32   28   29   39   172  
32  
33  
199544   Ulises Kuijken-Lewis    ABYC   38   37   32   27   40   174T  
33  
34  
166064   Mercy Tangredi    Coronado Yacht Club   36   36   41   28   33   174T  
34  
35  
190402   Sydney Brea    Ventura Yacht Club   30   29   30   44   44   177  
35  
36  
198695   Preston Miller    Coronado Yacht club   37   28   45   31   41   182  
36  
37  
214523   Catalina Matlock Klein    SBYSF   34   45   21   38   45   183  
37  
38  
183831   Oscar Parzen    San Diego Yacht Club   40   46   26   33   43   188  
38  
39  
183840   Joey Richardson    SDYC   35   42   38   41   34   190  
39  
40  
187365   Ava Gustafson    SDYC   49   44   31   37   32   193  
40  
41  
197111   Joshua Pryor    SWYC   43   40   47   36   30   196  
41  
42  
216961   Ryan Terhaar    San Diego Yacht Club   46   47   39   40   25   197  
42  
43  
182048   Scott Pearl    ABYC   39   33   43   42   42   199  
43  
44  
1212597   Michele Biral    SFYC   41   43   36   48   35   203  
44  
45  
167470   Avery Hogue    Southwestern YC   50   31   46   39   49   215  
45  
46  
217778   Maggie Fleming    SDYC   42   41   42   43   48   216  
46  
47  
161016   Tanner Jolly    ABYC   51   35   40   45   46   217  
47  
48  
208028   Sarah Young    SFYC   7   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   219  
48  
49  
216973   Chloe Pearl    ABYC   45   49   49   49   28   220  
49  
50  
179427   Emily Otto    San Diego Yacht Club   48   48   48   47   47   238  
50  
51  
187336   Nicholas Sanchez    ABYC   47   50   53/DNS   50   53/DNS   253  
51  
52  
177222   Isaac Stone    BCYC/ABYC/Bloodhound Racing   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   265  
52  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network