Caryn Wilson Memorial Junior Regatta
Lavallette Yacht Club | July 27, 2021in

Opti Championship (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2021 3:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (59 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
19597      Maryn Demand [Blue]   TRYC, SAYC, MCYC   1   [26]   2   5   8  
1  
2  
14632      Kilian Walker [Blue]   Mantoloking   5   [44]   1   4   10  
2  
3  
22372   Johnny Sails   John McCabe [Blue]   MYC   4   [31]   5   10   19  
3  
4  
21952      CJ WALSH [Blue]   Mantoloking   15   [34]   3   6   24  
4  
5  
16616      Parley Dougherty [Blue]   BHYC   6   [33]   10   11   27  
5  
6  
21745      Caio Sullivan [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [23]   2   13   13   28  
6  
7  
19781      Sonja Schwartz [Blue]   TRYC   [39]   8   19   8   35  
7  
8  
11508      Grayson Sinnett [Blue]   IHYC   17   6   [21]   19   42T  
8  
9  
18063   Aquaholic   Jonas Reader [Blue]   TRYC   [27]   19   7   16   42T  
9  
10  
22522      Will Hummel [Blue]   IHYC   22   11   [30]   12   45  
10  
11  
17337   Lily Pad   Lily Glosenger [Blue]   LYC   [38]   17   26   3   46  
11  
12  
8092      Madeline Brisby [Blue]   LYC   [54]   4   23   20   47  
12  
13  
14855      Cole Buczkowski [Blue]   MCYC   10   22   20   [23]   52  
13  
14  
959   Jack Attack   Jackson Bubnowski [Blue]   SPYC   8   41   4   [112/DNC]   53  
14  
15  
21281      Walker Lapham [Blue]   MYC   31   [42]   11   14   56T  
15  
16  
21513      Cameron Hart [Blue]   TRYC   21   14   [25]   21   56T  
16  
17  
12019      George Breckenridge [Blue]   myc   19   [54]   12   31   62  
17  
18  
24646      Ben D'Avella [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   20   [57]   22   28   70  
18  
19  
16751      Maggie Carolan [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   25   23   [44]   29   77  
19  
20  
12328      Cooper Naseef [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   32   29   17   [80]   78T  
20  
21  
20989      Keane Mahoney [Blue]   SPYC   29   18   31   [112/DNC]   78T  
21  
22  
7432   Sweet Caroline   Caroline Soell [Blue]   TRYC   2   36   [63]   42   80  
22  
23  
8587      Brynn Penque [Blue]   LYC   28   15   42   [76]   85  
23  
24  
19531      Jack McAteer [Blue]   NBYC   40   32   [48]   46   118  
24  
25  
13287   Impala   Carys Dutton [Blue]   MYC   45   38   [55]   36   119  
25  
26  
8302   cartwheeling starfish   Gavin Sramowicz [Blue]   Lavallette   51   24   [61]   45   120  
26  
27  
21118      Jack Shea [Blue]   SPYC   56   [59]   39   26   121  
27  
28  
23185      Tyson O’Grady [Blue]   BHYC   12   48   62   [112/DNC]   122  
28  
29  
22245      Marcus O'Rourke [Blue]   BHYC   [81]   61   24   39   124  
29  
30  
5650      Lloyd Bush [Blue]   BHYC   [65]   51   38   41   130  
30  
31  
11750   Wild Wahoo   Margaret Burns [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [73]   68   33   30   131  
31  
32  
15807   Green Flash   Maeve Smith [Blue]   Toms River   48   [56]   37   49   134  
32  
33  
15675   Wicked   Amelia Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   35   58   47   [73]   140  
33  
34  
4532      Maxx Viciedo [Blue]   MYC   47   [70]   43   52   142  
34  
35  
11981      Vincent Grasso-Dias [Blue]   TRYC   44   30   [74]   69   143T  
35  
36  
12880      Patrick Kennedy [Blue]   MCYC   34   50   59   [112/DNF]   143T  
36  
37  
4417   Wild Cat   Catherine Dunn [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   36   55   [57]   56   147  
37  
38  
7656   Mayhem   Anna Hnatt [Blue]   MCYC   [67]   46   46   60   152  
38  
39  
22106      Max Heizler [Blue]   IHYC   64   28   69   [78]   161  
39  
40  
17003      Shane Hughes [Blue]   TRYC   46   9   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   167  
40  
41  
9965   Crabee   Brooke Bocchino [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   50   62   [68]   61   173  
41  
42  
21945      Josephine Caricato [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   49   [72]   56   71   176  
42  
43  
21414   Faster Master   Sienna Guerrieri [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   91   [96]   52   38   181  
43  
44  
11132   Old Bay   Lukas DiPasquale [Blue]   Mantoloking   [87]   85   66   37   188  
44  
45  
13379   Surfita   Lilla Bellish [Blue]   SPYC   55   66   [80]   79   200  
45  
46  
13246   Sailing thru life   Joey Alsobrooks [Blue]   Toms River   105   [107]   53   43   201T  
46  
47  
20300      Juliana Ponzini [Blue]   Mantoloking yacht club   71   [80]   60   70   201T  
47  
48  
15734      Chetty Thomas [Blue]   Mantoloking   57   71   [81]   74   202  
48  
49  
6151      Alexandra Kuzloski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   86   [89]   73   47   206  
49  
50  
19033      Luca Thompson [Blue]   Mantoloking   82   90   51   [112/DNC]   223  
50  
51  
7331   Little Duggout   Aiden Kelly [Blue]   MYC   [106]   87   84   67   238  
51  
52  
22661      Grant Smith [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   85   [88]   83   84   252  
52  
53  
17074   Black Pearl   Mia DiPasqulae [Blue]   Mantoloking   97   95   86   [112/DNC]   278  
53  
54  
8466   Little Green   Ella Reid [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   100   97   87   [112/DNC]   284  
54  
55  
118466      Pippa Oconnell [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht CLub   77   100   [112/DNF]   112/DNF   289  
55  
56  
2423      Carter Henkel [Blue]   TRYC   103   99   88   [112/DNF]   290  
56  
57  
12649   Jaws   Brody Alsobrooks [Blue]   Toms River   [112/DNF]   102   112/DNF   112/DNF   326  
57  
58  
10403      Denis Nunan [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   336T  
58  
58  
13299   Fire ball   Jayden Alsobrooks [Blue]   Toms River   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNF   112/DNC   336T  
58  
 



Division: Red (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15202   Bazooka   Leighton Houston [Red]   BHYC   3   3   [16]   1   7  
1  
2  
9319   Bah de Collie   Collin McCarthy [Red]   Lavallette yacht club   [14]   1   9   9   19  
2  
3  
16614   Optimas Prime   Kate Outcalt [Red]   BHYC   9   5   8   [15]   22  
3  
4  
11892      Eliza Todd [Red]   BHYC   [26]   12   6   7   25  
4  
5  
14945      Annie Irish [Red]   Bhyc   33   16   [36]   2   51  
5  
6  
16245      Michael Ferlise [Red]   LYC   [37]   21   15   18   54  
6  
7  
10589      Natalie Todd [Red]   BHYC   24   13   [29]   24   61  
7  
8  
5148      James Mccarthy [Red]   NBYC   18   [37]   28   27   73  
8  
9  
21508      Katharine Shea [Red]   SPYC   53   [60]   41   22   116  
9  
10  
5084      Jessica Szekeres [Red]   SPYC   42   43   40   [54]   125  
10  
11  
19359      Taylor Brezee [Red]   NBYC   [88]   64   65   32   161  
11  
12  
8522   Opti   Cian O'Connor [Red]   MYC   76   [82]   82   51   209  
12  
13  
18781      Scarlett Colman [Red]   Seaside Park   83   75   67   [112/DNC]   225  
13  
14  
9907      Flynn Brezee [Red]   NBYC   93   92   [100]   77   262  
14  
 



Division: White (38 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13139      Carter Stefanacci [White]   IHYC   7   7   14   [34]   28  
1  
2  
16055   Graham Slam   Graham Soell [White]   TRYC   11   35   18   [112/DNC]   64  
2  
3  
20929   Orange Crush   Henry Drapeau [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   13   10   [54]   44   67  
3  
4  
12237   Lime Rickey   John Drapeau [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   16   20   34   [112/DNC]   70  
4  
5  
16338      Emilie Lovallo [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   30   [52]   32   17   79  
5  
6  
5139      Liam McManus [White]   LYC   [74]   25   27   33   85  
6  
7  
16475   Shamrock   Ella Angelbeck [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   43   [47]   35   25   103  
7  
8  
2712      Mannix Mahoney [White]   SPYC   [59]   40   50   40   130  
8  
9  
7502   Twilight   Annabel Bruhn [White]   BHYC   [94]   53   45   48   146  
9  
10  
8013   Wave rider   Colin Smith [White]   Toms River   58   39   [77]   53   150  
10  
11  
14923      Dennis Morgan [White]   IHYC   68   27   64   [112/DNC]   159  
11  
12  
22154      Gaitan Sullivan [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [99]   84   58   35   177  
12  
13  
15252   Salty Pup   Brandon Bellish [White]   SPYC   60   [83]   75   50   185  
13  
14  
11223      Connor Bornebusch [White]   IHYC   62   67   [71]   59   188  
14  
15  
19727      Joseph Vales [White]   BHYC   52   49   90   [112/DNF]   191  
15  
16  
22139      Riley Sullivan [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [78]   63   70   63   196  
16  
17  
21178   Jawsome   Byron Brisby, III [White]   LYC   92   45   [98]   65   202T  
17  
18  
13177      Julianna Brooksbank [White]   toms river yacht club   66   [105]   79   57   202T  
18  
19  
10779   Breaking Wind   Rex Anderson [White]   LYC   69   [78]   76   58   203  
19  
20  
5562      Kaitlin O'Connor [White]   MYC   70   69   [99]   66   205  
20  
21  
15677   Tidal Wave   Ryan Miller [White]   Metedeconk   [90]   79   72   55   206  
21  
22  
18483      clayton maillet [White]   bayhead   [98]   73   78   68   219  
22  
23  
11770   Wild Willy   William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   63   [104]   97   62   222  
23  
24  
5846      Liam FRENCH [White]   IHYC   89   86   49   [112/DNF]   224  
24  
25  
10621   Joe Cool   Joseph McCann [White]   TRYC   72   77   [95]   82   231  
25  
26  
2328      Levi Naseef [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   79   [98]   89   64   232  
26  
27  
8639      Alexander Pistolakis [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   41   81   [112/DNF]   112/DNC   234  
27  
28  
18381   Sea Flyer   Dylan Heimmel [White]   SPYC   61   [94]   94   81   236  
28  
29  
22102   SeaYa   Annabel Mantone [White]   BHYC   80   [93]   92   72   244  
29  
30  
20513   Pirate   Landon Brick [White]   IHYC   96   65   91   [112/DNC]   252  
30  
31  
16747      Piper Bocchino [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   104   76   85   [112/DNF]   265  
31  
32  
9505      Tiernan O'Rourke [White]   BHYC   84   91   93   [112/DNC]   268  
32  
33  
20558   Fully Nuking   Preslie Fender Marotta [White]   LYC   95   74   101   [112/DNC]   270  
33  
34  
16610      Madden Orellana [White]   IHYC   107   [109]   103   75   285  
34  
35  
9814      Aly Bubnowski [White]   SPYC   101   [108]   102   83   286  
35  
36  
20661      Tess Walden [White]   BHYC   75   101   [112/DNF]   112/DNF   288  
36  
37  
6904   Yankee Clipper   Elizabeth Ariyan [White]   Lavallette   102   106   96   [112/DNC]   304  
37  
38  
21917      Sloane Pringle [White]   Bay Heaad   108   103   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   323  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network