Caryn Wilson Memorial Junior Regatta
Lavallette Yacht Club | July 27, 2021in

Opti Championship (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2021 3:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (59 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
19597      Maryn Demand [Blue]   TRYC, SAYC, MCYC   1   [26]   2   5   8  
1  
2  
14632      Kilian Walker [Blue]   Mantoloking   5   [44]   1   4   10  
2  
3  
22372   Johnny Sails   John McCabe [Blue]   MYC   4   [31]   5   10   19  
3  
4  
21952      CJ WALSH [Blue]   Mantoloking   15   [34]   3   6   24  
4  
5  
16616      Parley Dougherty [Blue]   BHYC   6   [33]   10   11   27  
5  
6  
21745      Caio Sullivan [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [23]   2   13   13   28  
6  
7  
19781      Sonja Schwartz [Blue]   TRYC   [39]   8   19   8   35  
7  
8  
11508      Grayson Sinnett [Blue]   IHYC   17   6   [21]   19   42T  
8  
9  
18063   Aquaholic   Jonas Reader [Blue]   TRYC   [27]   19   7   16   42T  
9  
10  
22522      Will Hummel [Blue]   IHYC   22   11   [30]   12   45  
10  
11  
17337   Lily Pad   Lily Glosenger [Blue]   LYC   [38]   17   26   3   46  
11  
12  
8092      Madeline Brisby [Blue]   LYC   [54]   4   23   20   47  
12  
13  
14855      Cole Buczkowski [Blue]   MCYC   10   22   20   [23]   52  
13  
14  
959   Jack Attack   Jackson Bubnowski [Blue]   SPYC   8   41   4   [112/DNC]   53  
14  
15  
21281      Walker Lapham [Blue]   MYC   31   [42]   11   14   56T  
15  
16  
21513      Cameron Hart [Blue]   TRYC   21   14   [25]   21   56T  
16  
17  
12019      George Breckenridge [Blue]   myc   19   [54]   12   31   62  
17  
18  
24646      Ben D'Avella [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   20   [57]   22   28   70  
18  
19  
16751      Maggie Carolan [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   25   23   [44]   29   77  
19  
20  
12328      Cooper Naseef [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   32   29   17   [80]   78T  
20  
21  
20989      Keane Mahoney [Blue]   SPYC   29   18   31   [112/DNC]   78T  
21  
22  
7432   Sweet Caroline   Caroline Soell [Blue]   TRYC   2   36   [63]   42   80  
22  
23  
8587      Brynn Penque [Blue]   LYC   28   15   42   [76]   85  
23  
24  
19531      Jack McAteer [Blue]   NBYC   40   32   [48]   46   118  
24  
25  
13287   Impala   Carys Dutton [Blue]   MYC   45   38   [55]   36   119  
25  
26  
8302   cartwheeling starfish   Gavin Sramowicz [Blue]   Lavallette   51   24   [61]   45   120  
26  
27  
21118      Jack Shea [Blue]   SPYC   56   [59]   39   26   121  
27  
28  
23185      Tyson O’Grady [Blue]   BHYC   12   48   62   [112/DNC]   122  
28  
29  
22245      Marcus O'Rourke [Blue]   BHYC   [81]   61   24   39   124  
29  
30  
5650      Lloyd Bush [Blue]   BHYC   [65]   51   38   41   130  
30  
31  
11750   Wild Wahoo   Margaret Burns [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [73]   68   33   30   131  
31  
32  
15807   Green Flash   Maeve Smith [Blue]   Toms River   48   [56]   37   49   134  
32  
33  
15675   Wicked   Amelia Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   35   58   47   [73]   140  
33  
34  
4532      Maxx Viciedo [Blue]   MYC   47   [70]   43   52   142  
34  
35  
11981      Vincent Grasso-Dias [Blue]   TRYC   44   30   [74]   69   143T  
35  
36  
12880      Patrick Kennedy [Blue]   MCYC   34   50   59   [112/DNF]   143T  
36  
37  
4417   Wild Cat   Catherine Dunn [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   36   55   [57]   56   147  
37  
38  
7656   Mayhem   Anna Hnatt [Blue]   MCYC   [67]   46   46   60   152  
38  
39  
22106      Max Heizler [Blue]   IHYC   64   28   69   [78]   161  
39  
40  
17003      Shane Hughes [Blue]   TRYC   46   9   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   167  
40  
41  
9965   Crabee   Brooke Bocchino [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   50   62   [68]   61   173  
41  
42  
21945      Josephine Caricato [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   49   [72]   56   71   176  
42  
43  
21414   Faster Master   Sienna Guerrieri [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   91   [96]   52   38   181  
43  
44  
11132   Old Bay   Lukas DiPasquale [Blue]   Mantoloking   [87]   85   66   37   188  
44  
45  
13379   Surfita   Lilla Bellish [Blue]   SPYC   55   66   [80]   79   200  
45  
46  
13246   Sailing thru life   Joey Alsobrooks [Blue]   Toms River   105   [107]   53   43   201T  
46  
47  
20300      Juliana Ponzini [Blue]   Mantoloking yacht club   71   [80]   60   70   201T  
47  
48  
15734      Chetty Thomas [Blue]   Mantoloking   57   71   [81]   74   202  
48  
49  
6151      Alexandra Kuzloski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   86   [89]   73   47   206  
49  
50  
19033      Luca Thompson [Blue]   Mantoloking   82   90   51   [112/DNC]   223  
50  
51  
7331   Little Duggout   Aiden Kelly [Blue]   MYC   [106]   87   84   67   238  
51  
52  
22661      Grant Smith [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   85   [88]   83   84   252  
52  
53  
17074   Black Pearl   Mia DiPasqulae [Blue]   Mantoloking   97   95   86   [112/DNC]   278  
53  
54  
8466   Little Green   Ella Reid [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   100   97   87   [112/DNC]   284  
54  
55  
118466      Pippa Oconnell [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht CLub   77   100   [112/DNF]   112/DNF   289  
55  
56  
2423      Carter Henkel [Blue]   TRYC   103   99   88   [112/DNF]   290  
56  
57  
12649   Jaws   Brody Alsobrooks [Blue]   Toms River   [112/DNF]   102   112/DNF   112/DNF   326  
57  
58  
10403      Denis Nunan [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   336T  
58  
58  
13299   Fire ball   Jayden Alsobrooks [Blue]   Toms River   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNF   112/DNC   336T  
58  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network