2022 Sunfish US Nationals at Midwinters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 18-20, 2022

Sunfish Class (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2022 10:12:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
20   Diego Silvestre    Asovela   6   1   3   2   6   [20]   2   5   1   26  
1  
2  
5099   Caroline Young    Davis Island Yacht Club   1   [18]   8   8   1   1   1   1   8   29  
2  
3  
11   Doug Kaukeinen    Rochester Canoe Club   3   3   4   6   [10]   4   7   3   2   32  
3  
4  
76443   Eugene Schmitt    Bay Waveland Yacht Club   9   2   2   3   3   7   10   9   [51/DNC]   45  
4  
5  
81614   Chris Carroll    SSS   10   5   5   1   4   11   [18]   10   3   49  
5  
6  
5019   Susan Tillman Berg    Wawasee Yacht Club   2   10   11   16   2   2   9   2   [25]   54T  
6  
7  
59541   Richard Chapman    Lake Bluff   [17]   6   6   4   7   8   5   14   4   54T  
7  
8  
78829   Dan Norton    DLYC   8   7   7   15   18   5   [19]   7   6   73  
8  
9  
4   Josselyn Casandra Echeverría montesdeoc    Asovela   [28]   8   10   7   22   16   4   4   9   80  
9  
10  
5091   Andy Beeckman    Newport Harbor Yacht Club   12   4   1   5   [32]   23   22   15   5   87  
10  
11  
77029   Dan Karnovsky    Menemsha Pond   4   9   14   11   23   [26]   6   8   21   96  
11  
12  
271   joe blouin    DIYC   14   17   [51/UFD]   30   15   6   3   13   13   111  
12  
13  
8450   Ryan Messina    Connetquot River Dinghy Club   11   11   [23]   21   5   13   11   22   18   112  
13  
14  
808   Robert (Bob) Findlay    SSS & LBYC   5   14   24   20   9   [33]   12   11   19   114  
14  
15  
6   Dominic Simonetti    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   15   25   13   9   [26]   22   8   17   12   121  
15  
16  
82634   Lee Montes    wet pants sailing association/Menantic YC/Connetquot RiverDC   22   13   9   18   17   15   [27]   20   11   125  
16  
17  
80547   Libbie Tillman FitzGerald    Wawasee YC   13   [28]   19   27   16   3   15   6   27   126  
17  
18  
60858   Gail Heausler    Davis Island Yacht Club   [29]   12   25   19   12   14   17   21   14   134  
18  
19  
4875   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   24   22   16   22   19   18   14   18   [51/RET]   153  
19  
20  
4752   Jim Knab    Rehoboth Bay SA   27   21   15   17   14   19   20   26   [51/RET]   159  
20  
21  
81618   Kira Munger    Rochester Canoe Club/SSA   [30]   29   17   28   13   9   30   16   20   162  
21  
22  
4444   Emily Wagner    DIYC   20   19   18   23   21   [31]   23   23   22   169  
22  
23  
76356   RONALD MCHENRY    Pymatuntng Sailing Club   26   23   12   24   8   28   25   24   [51/RET]   170  
23  
24  
395   Larry Schmitz    mbyc   23   20   [51/DNS]   12   20   12   21   12   51/RET   171  
24  
25  
24603   Dave Dunn    Halifax Sailing Association   21   16   28   10   27   32   32   [33]   7   173  
25  
26  
1955   Arthur Haggerty    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   19   24   31   14   24   17   13   35   [51/RET]   177  
26  
27  
7   Jim Koehler    South Bay Watersports Asso   31   15   20   13   [37]   27   35   27   10   178  
27  
28  
10164   Lisa Brown Ehrhart    Sarasota Sailing Saquadron/ Fleet NEH   7   [39]   27   37   11   24   26   28   24   184  
28  
29  
80361   Gretchen Seymour    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   16   [40]   22   26   33   21   31   25   15   189  
29  
30  
78394   David Michals    Lake BLuff Yacht Club   18   27   21   32   29   30   29   [38]   17   203  
30  
31  
81649   Matthew Glover    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   35   37   [51/DNS]   25   28   34   41   19   16   235  
31  
32  
77721   Peter Fraker    South Bay Watersports Assc   32   26   29   31   34   35   16   [51/RET-BF]   51/DNC   254  
32  
33  
4830   Nancy Jaywork    Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)   33   30   [51/RET]   51/RET   39   10   24   29   51/DNC   267  
33  
34  
5785   Lee Parks    Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club   25   31   [51/RET]   51/RET   25   25   33   30   51/DNC   271  
34  
35  
78557   Michael Stratton    Hueston Sailing   38   33   26   33   38   39   36   32   [51/RET-BF]   275  
35  
36  
5095   Susan St.John    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   41   36   35   29   41   37   40   31   [51/DNC]   290  
36  
37  
3930   Janet Kreutzer    Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL   [43]   43   32   36   36   38   37   41   28   291  
37  
38  
78020   Doug Warren    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   40   35   34   34   43   42   [45]   44   23   295  
38  
39  
75417   Tom Katterheinrich    St Marys Boat Club   34   34   [51/RET]   51/RET   31   29   34   36   51/DNC   300  
39  
40  
81185   William Sanderson    Mohican Sailing Club   39   32   30   38   44   43   42   34   [51/DNC]   302  
40  
41  
81498   Joy Sheets    Dunedin Boat Club   36   42   33   35   35   41   43   42   [51/RET-BF]   307  
41  
42  
88810   Judy Lazo    Cooper River Yacht Club   37   38   [51/RET]   51/RET   30   36   28   40   51/DNC   311  
42  
43  
81984   Marius Satas    LBYC   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   40   44   39   39   26   341  
43  
44  
110   Louis Gordon    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   44   41   [51/RET]   51/RET   42   40   38   37   51/RET   344  
44  
45  
5090   ROSEMARY MCMULLEN    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   42   44   [51/DNS]   51/DNF   45   45   44   43   51/DNC   365  
45  
46  
78274   Steve Adkins    Pymatuning Yacht Club   [51/NSC]   51/DNF   51/RET   51/RET   46   46   51/DNF   45   51/DNC   392  
46  
47  
81715   Charles Shipway    Menemsha Yacht Club   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   408T  
47  
47  
31486   greg gust    rcyc   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   408T  
47  
47  
66   Laurence Mass    CYC   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   408T  
47  
47  
81022   Amy Adkins    Pymatuning Yacht Club   [51/RET-BF]   51/DNF   51/RET   51/RET   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   408T  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network