2010 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 22-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 11:21:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (32 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10722   Romina de Iulio    Salinas YC   8   [11]   1   3   2   1   15  
1  
2  
15756   Philip Gubbins    CRYC   2   2   [17]   1   6   8   19  
2  
3  
17785   Joe Bolduc    CRYC   [6]   4   4   5   4   3   20  
3  
4  
11399   Arden Haley    Halifax Youth Sailing   3   6   8   [25]   1   9   27  
4  
5  
18278   Garrett Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   [16]   2   2   9   14   28T  
5  
6  
18   James Pope    lyc   7   5   3   [12]   7   6   28T  
6  
7  
15511   Henry Wallace    SYSP   5   [15]   12   11   3   2   33  
7  
8  
6744   Nikki Smalley    TYCC   [11]   8   9   6   5   11   39  
8  
9  
11401   Aaron Burnett    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10   12   5   9   [33/DNC]   4   40  
9  
10  
6664   Matthew Keller    NCSC   9   10   [13]   7   8   10   44  
10  
11  
17849   Benjamin Althouse    Upper Keys Sailing Club   12   1   [14]   13   12   7   45  
11  
12  
15120   Spencer LeGrande    CRYC   [17]   14   7   10   13   5   49  
12  
13  
10581   Jack Glenn    Seawanhaka Corinthian   14   3   15   4   17   [23]   53T  
13  
14  
17246   Bryce Tone    kbyc   4   17   6   8   18   [33/DNC]   53T  
14  
15  
1397   Matthew Magardino    NCSC   13   7   10   16   [20]   18   64  
15  
16  
9444   Luis Jara    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [18]   13   11   15   14   12   65  
16  
17  
11395   Andrei Calhoun    SPYC   [20]   9   16   19   16   19   79  
17  
18  
14748   Caroline Flynn    CRYC   15   20   [21]   21   10   15   81  
18  
19  
11364   Sebastian Planas, Jr.    Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   18   [20]   14   11   20   82  
19  
20  
13   isla lader    sailing   16   21   [22]   18   15   16   86  
20  
21  
1   Nicholas Ochalek    USSCMC   22   [24]   23   22   23   13   103T  
21  
22  
10962   Maxwell Slafer    Edison Sailing Center   [24]   23   24   20   19   17   103T  
22  
23  
007   Christopher Brown    TYCC   23   22   18   23   [33/DNF]   22   108  
23  
24  
1015   Merrill Carr    Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   19   19   17   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   109  
24  
25  
13798   Coleman Glazer    LYC   28   [29]   28   27   21   21   125  
25  
26  
4381   Rowen Carrick    Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   27   25   28   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   139  
26  
27  
3194   Rebecca Gennett    Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   25   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   22   33/DNC   141  
27  
28  
16565   Denver Rozzo    Palm Beach S.C.   25   [33/DNF]   27   24   33/DNC   33/DNC   142  
28  
29  
17949   Fontnan Frazier    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   30   28   26   26   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   143  
29  
30  
12635   Alexandra Tillinghast    New York Yacht Club/LYC   29   26   [34/DNF]   34/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNC   155  
30  
31  
13304   Theodore Woolsey    SYSP   [34/DNS]   33/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   167T  
31  
31  
859   Chase Babair    Edison Sailing Center   [34/DNS]   33/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   167T  
31  
 



Optimist Yellow (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 11:21:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (33 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
130961   Nicholas Brown    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   7  
1  
2  
111   Christopher Caldwell    LYC   3   1   3   1   5   [6]   13  
2  
3  
14694   Lawson Levine    HYC   2   5   2   3   [34/DNC]   5   17  
3  
4  
16325   Rebecca Stambersky    hys   5   9   6   [12]   2   2   24  
4  
5  
12348   Delaney Caron    HYS   [9]   4   9   7   1   4   25  
5  
6  
14244   Sarah Streater    HYS   4   10   11   [19]   4   10   39T  
6  
7  
15581   Sarah Hershenhorn    NCSC   7   8   [24]   9   6   9   39T  
7  
8  
5022   Cameron Swain    LYC   16   3   5   5   [20]   20   49  
8  
9  
12809   Ashley Colson    Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   6   13   [20]   11   11   52  
9  
10  
12802   Tucker Storrs    USSCMC   14   11   4   14   [17]   12   55  
10  
11  
157061   cole gillette    lyc   10   14   17   4   [34/DNF]   13   58  
11  
12  
11612   Estill Loyd    SPYC   [24]   23   7   17   10   3   60T  
12  
13  
16608   John Toothman    PBSC   12   17   [18]   16   8   7   60T  
13  
14  
134431   Paula Resto    Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   [24]   15   15   9   8   67  
14  
15  
5900   Steven Soza    LYC   6   19   [26]   22   7   14   68T  
15  
16  
9843   Joseph L Fontana IV    DIYSF   15   12   [30]   8   15   18   68T  
16  
17  
12855   Lorenzo Gregori    CRYC   [29]   7   16   11   19   25   78  
17  
18  
5531   Lucie Keller    NCSC   17   20   12   10   [34/DNF]   22   81  
18  
19  
151201   Olivia de Olazarra    CRYC   26   [30]   14   18   12   15   85  
19  
20  
80   Ashley deLisser    Coral Reef Yacht Club   22   16   20   [27]   13   17   88  
20  
21  
2A   Joshua Miller    LYC Guest   [34/DNS]   15   10   13   34/DNC   21   93  
21  
22  
8013   Ciara Dorsay    SYSP   18   18   19   [26]   14   26   95  
22  
23  
15900   Caroline DuBois-Weber    LYC   8   21   29   6   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   98  
23  
24  
5   Luke Welker    LYC   23   [26]   8   24   22   24   101  
24  
25  
11398   Johnny Magardino    NCSC   21   22   21   [23]   18   23   105  
25  
26  
14357   Michael Feltovic    SYSP   19   13   25   25   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   116  
26  
27  
1817   Thomas Staubli    Coral Reef Yacht Club   27   [28]   22   28   21   19   117  
27  
28  
08   Kingsley Ehrich    CRYC   13   25   23   [34/DNF]   34/DNC   34/DNC   129T  
28  
29  
1570   Sarah Williford    Lauderdale Yacht Club   28   27   28   30   16   [34/DNC]   129T  
29  
30  
4   Connor Murphy    USSCMC   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNC   21   34/DNF   16   139  
30  
31  
17557   Quin Frazier    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   25   29   27   29   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   144  
31  
32  
16599   Caroline Rozzo    Palm Beach S.C.   31   31   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   164  
32  
33  
39   Kaz Frazier    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   30   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   166  
33  
 



Optimist Red (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 11:30:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15706   Duncan Williford    lauderdale yacht club   1   1   2   3   [5]   1   8  
1  
2  
15705   christopher Williford    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   [7]   1   7   3   15T  
2  
3  
17321   Wade Waddell    LYC   [4]   3   1   4   3   4   15T  
3  
4  
15531   eliot caple    naples   [7]   4   5   2   1   6   18T  
4  
5  
14144   Connor Swikart    LYC   3   [9]   3   6   4   2   18T  
5  
6  
17854   Conner Harding    NCSC/Team Zoum   [5]   5   4   5   2   5   21  
6  
7  
16719   Elizabeth Lisich    NCSC   9   6   8   [11]   6   8   37T  
7  
8  
16763   Jaime Ramon    CRYC/CGSC   8   7   6   7   9   [11]   37T  
8  
9  
6487   AJ Lettengarver    USSCMC   [14]   8   10   10   10   7   45  
9  
10  
15413   Nathan Freytag    Lake Geneva YC   10   [16]   11   8   8   9   46  
10  
11  
14898   Tori Davis    NCSC   11   11   9   9   [12]   12   52  
11  
12  
11437   Seth Rosenthal    SPYC   12   12   [13]   13   11   10   58  
12  
13  
16180   Nathan Fields    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   10   12   14   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   60  
13  
14  
15565   Benjamin Kalish    SYSP   13   15   [16]   12   13   13   66  
14  
15  
13722   JT Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [18/DNS]   13   14   15   14   14   70  
15  
16  
17235   Nicholas Giacobbe    usscmc   15   14   15   16   [18/OCS]   15   75  
16  
17  
15436   NATHANIEL JOHANSSON    CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



Optimist Blue (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 11:21:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13134   James Pulsford    LYC/CGSC   3   1   2   [4]   2   1   9  
1  
2  
17853   Alie Toppa    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   [5]   1   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
15022   Mack Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   [11]   2   7   6   18  
3  
4  
17224   Briggs Lalor    LYC   2   3   [13]   1   13   7   26T  
4  
5  
16959   Sophia Reineke    Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   4   7   7   [10]   3   26T  
5  
6  
17852   Liza Toppa    Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   8   3   [11]   6   4   28  
6  
7  
13215   max gillette    lyc   12   10   9   5   4   [16]   40  
7  
8  
13975   Clyde Wright III    Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   9   6   8   9   [14]   41  
8  
9  
17850   Brandon Kirby    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   6   5   [14]   12   8   44  
9  
10  
11898   Andrew Clarke    Halifax Youth Sailing   16   15   [19]   15   3   5   54  
10  
11  
13731   Spencer Elmslie    CRYC   10   13   [17]   10   8   15   56  
11  
12  
18122   Cameron Grubb    LYC   6   12   12   16   [19]   11   57  
12  
13  
16414   Grant Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [14]   11   10   13   11   13   58  
13  
14  
15084   Trevor Stone    SYSP   11   [24]   4   6   20   22   63  
14  
15  
16440   Julia Leighton    LYC   15   18   8   19   5   [23]   65  
15  
16  
13005   Jack Gower    Edison Sailing Center   8   14   [20]   12   16   17   67  
16  
17  
15013   Katie deLisser    Coral Reef Yacht Club   21   [22]   14   18   18   10   81  
17  
18  
15071   Calli Lewis    LYC   17   16   21   9   [23]   19   82  
18  
19  
14345   Dillon Riera    cryc   22   7   23   20   15   [25]   87  
19  
20  
12239   Maya Kwasniewski    SYSP   23   [28]   15   17   17   18   90  
20  
21  
14262   Nicholay Calhoun    SPYC   19   20   [25]   23   21   9   92  
21  
22  
904   Nelson Bass    Lauderdale Yacht Club   25   21   [28]   25   14   12   97T  
22  
23  
11800   Claire Havig    NCSC   20   17   18   21   [22]   21   97T  
23  
24  
11227   Liam Donoghue    SYSP   [26]   23   16   22   24   20   105  
24  
25  
15589   Sam Tobio    SYSP   [27]   19   26   26   25   26   122  
25  
26  
12801   Paul Streater    HYS   18   25   27   28   26   [31/DNC]   124T  
26  
27  
14853   Mariela Llop-Monllor    LYC   24   27   22   27   [31/DNF]   24   124T  
27  
28  
10849   Claire Glenn    Seawanhaka Corinthian   [31/DNS]   26   24   24   31/DNC   31/DNC   136  
28  
29  
16482   Ryan Guillen    CRYC   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
29  
29  
14255   Zachary Pettey    NCSC   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
29  
 



Optimist White (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 12:29:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9757   Greyson Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   6  
1  
2  
15708   Jensen McTighe    LYC   3   2   3   3   [6]   1   12  
2  
3  
17848   Shawn Harvey    Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   [17/DSQ]   2   2   1   4   14  
3  
4  
647   ciara rodriguez-horan    lyc   [7]   4   4   6   2   3   19  
4  
5  
9419   Olivier Grubb    LYC   2   6   5   7   3   [10]   23  
5  
6  
14288   Shane Riera    cryc   4   7   7   10   4   [12]   32  
6  
7  
17851   Stuart Henry    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [12]   11   6   4   9   5   35  
7  
8  
17279   Blair Lalor    LYC   6   3   [11]   9   11   11   40  
8  
9  
18021   Sam Baker    MSYSP   8   5   9   5   [17/OCS]   17/DSQ   44T  
9  
10  
13387   Aleksei Calhoun    SPYC   11   8   8   [12]   10   7   44T  
10  
11  
9533   Kurban Ali    SPYC   [13]   9   13   11   7   6   46T  
11  
12  
14106   Morgan Elmslie    CRYC   10   10   10   8   [17/RAF]   8   46T  
12  
13  
16487   Max Carr    Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   [14]   12   13   8   9   51  
13  
14  
5413   Bo Freytag    Lake Geneva YC   15   12   14   [17/DNF]   17/DNC   17/DNC   75  
14  
15  
10651   Ryan Ripkey    Lake Geneva yacht Club   14   13   15   [17/DNF]   17/DNC   17/DNC   76  
15  
16  
15644   JACK JOHANSSON    CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85  
16  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 12:15:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
196256   Christopher Cilliers    St Thomas Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
188663   Andrew Morgan    LYC   3   2   2   2   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   19  
2  
3  
190300   Stephen Carr    Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   1   3   3   3   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
3  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 12:15:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
196857   Kyle Brego    St.Thomas Yacht Club   1   [5]   3   3   4   1   3   2   17  
1  
2  
11   Nick Valente    wando h.s.   6   3   [16/OCS]   1   1   3   2   4   20  
2  
3  
189793   Avery Fanning    Charleston Yacht Club   2   1   2   5   [7]   5   5   3   23  
3  
4  
180136   Karl Ryder    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   6   [9]   6   3   4   1   1   24  
4  
5  
183866   Curtis Woodworth    LYC/CRYC/PBSC   5   2   1   2   2   2   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   30  
5  
6  
188876   Sarah Stubbs    American YC   7   7   5   4   6   [16/DNC]   4   5   38  
6  
7  
187686   Trevor Frow    LYC   4   4   4   7   5   7   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   47  
7  
8  
175084   Devon Rohde    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing, Savannah Sailing Center   9   [16/DNF]   6   9   13   6   16/DNC   6   65  
8  
9  
190451   Kai Friesecke    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   9   7   8   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   72  
9  
10  
170338   Kyle Pond    LYC   14   8   8   11   10   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   83  
10  
11  
181272   Ryan Clarke    Halifax Youth Sailing   13   10   10   10   11   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   86  
11  
12  
190387   Nikki Medley    Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   13   12   12   9   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   89  
12  
13  
190477   Daniel Friedman    USSCMC   12   11   11   13   12   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   91  
13  
14  
185410   matias agnese    lyc   10   12   13   14   14   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   95  
14  
15  
194263   Dominique Wright    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   112  
15  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 12:15:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
166162   Holly tullo    Blast   2   2   1   2   [5]   1   3   5   16  
1  
2  
188683   Haley Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [8]   5   2   3   2   5   1   1   19  
2  
3  
1   Dana Rohde    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing, Savannah Sailing Center   1   4   [7]   6   6   4   2   2   25  
3  
4  
191988   Carolina Palacios    CRYC   3   1   3   1   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
4  
5  
177937   cally tullo    Blast   6   7   6   5   [8]   2   4   4   34  
5  
6  
182922   Adam Sandow    USSCMC   7   [8]   8   7   7   3   5   3   40  
6  
7  
8   Ashley Murphy    ESC   4   3   5   8   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   41T  
7  
8  
175588   Adam Winton    Edison Sailing Center   5   6   4   4   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   41T  
8  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2010 12:15:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4119   JP Silvestri /
Julian Moore  
CRYC/USSCMC/    1   3   1   [7]   2   3   2   1   13  
1  
2  
7288   Taylor Scheuermann /
Jake Budenz  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    3   2   2   4   1   1   3   [5]   16  
2  
3  
3341   Cody Stansky /
ANDREW BRITTON  
CRYC/    4   4   3   [5]   3   2   1   2   19  
3  
4  
1390   Axel Sly /
Mac Agnese  
CRYC/LYC/    2   [5]   4   2   5   4   4   3   24  
4  
5  
7   corey page /
austin buonsingore  
Edison Sailing Center/    6   [8]   6   6   6   6   5   6   41  
5  
6  
44   Christopher Craven /
Jamie Craven  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    5   1   8   1   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   43  
6  
7  
LYC2   Julian Harris /
Audrey Wright  
LYC/    [8]   7   7   8   7   5   6   4   44  
7  
8  
47   Scott Ewing /
Bianca Mesa  
CRYC/    7   6   5   3   [12/DNF]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   57  
8  
9  
1   Ali Yarbrough /
Will Hackett  
ESC/    10   10   [12/DNF]   9   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   73  
9  
10  
29   Cassidy Sanders /
Maya Weinstein  
Edison Sailing Center/    9   9   9   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   75  
10  
11  
1234   ben garber /
Tom (T$) Garber  
Minnetonka YC./    [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network