Commodore's Cup Series
Hyannis Yacht Club | July 01-August 31, 2010

J22 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 23 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2010 6:48:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23  Total Pos
1  
902   Sizzler   Mark Sexton    HYC   2   1   [3]   1   [4]   1   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   2   [3]   1   2   2   2   1   2   1   1   2   27  
1  
2  
872   KELM II   Mark Gallagher    Hyannis Yacht club   [3]   2   1   2   1   [5]   2   1   3   2   3   2   1   2   2   1   [4]   1   2   1   2   3   [5]   34  
2  
3  
113   Res Ipsa   Jack Meade    Hyannis Yacht Club   1   [6]   [6]   5   5   2   4   5   4   4   5   1   3   1   4   3   3   [6]   3   3   [6]   5   1   62  
3  
4  
756   Who's Ya Daddy   Jared Wallin    Hyannis Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [12]   2   3   6   3   3   4   2   3   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   94  
4  
5  
USA1344   ANDIAMO   Charles and Lisa Downey    HYC   4   3   4   4   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNF]   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   6   4   1   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   99T  
5  
6  
249   The Wright Stuff   Bob Wright    member   6   4   [8]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   4   6   6   5   5   8   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   5   6   6   5   4   4   5   4   4   99T  
6  
7  
331   Crazy Horse   Stephen Howard    HYC   [8/DNC]   [8]   5   7   7   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8]   [8]   7   4   4   4   3   5   5   4   5   5   4   7   7/DNF   104  
7  
8  
548   Blue   Amanda Donohue    Hyannis YC   [7]   5   [7]   6   2   6   5   3   6   6   4   5   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   105  
8  
9  
1484   Lonestar   Doug and Betsy Evans    Hyannis   5   [20/DNS]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   3   120  
9  
10  
694   Momentum   James Edelhauser    HYC   [8/DNC]   [11]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7   7   6   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   131  
10  
11  
1469   bob   Bridget Creney/ Mark Wiatrowski    Hyannis Yacht Club   8/DNC   [18]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNS   6   6   134  
11  
12  
150   Two Spirits   Judith Fenner    Hyannis Yacht Club   8/DNC   7   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   135  
12  
13  
552   Blackfin   J. Nicholas Vandemoer    HYC   8/DNC   [9]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   137T  
13  
14  
578      Ron Cervin    Hyannis Yacht Club   8/DNC   [10]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   137T  
14  
15  
924   MoJo   TONY PRIZZI    member   8/DNC   [13]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   137T  
15  
16  
982   Vixen   Mary Kate Mezzetti    Hyannis Yacht Club   8/DNC   [14]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   137T  
16  
17  
982   Ghetto Original   Daniel Sexton    Hyannis Yacht Club   8/DNC   [15]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   137T  
17  
18  
1021   Loco   Al Baird    hyannis   8/DNC   [16]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   137.1  
18  
19  
1464   Bad Kitty   Mildred Conroy    Hyannis Yacht Club   8/DNC   [17]   [20/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [20/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   137.1  
19  
 



Laser (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 21 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 28, 2010 2:02:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21  Total Pos
1  
36      gerard kivney [Master]   HYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   1   2   2   1   1   4   2   1   4   3   1   1   1   1   1   34  
1  
2  
183904      Brian Leaver [Apprentice Master]   Hyannis   3   2   [4]   1   3   3   3   3   [5]   4   [5]   2   4   [5]   3   1   2   2   3   4   4/DNC   47  
2  
3  
110282      Paul Revere III [Master]   Barnstable YC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   2   1   1   2   3   1   3   3   2   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   64  
3  
4  
187759      Thomas Crabtree [Junior]   HYC   2   3   2   2   1   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   7   1   2   1   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   67T  
4  
5  
180497      Norman MacLean [Great Grand Master]   Hyannis Yacht Club   4   4   1   3   4   5   4   4   3   3   [6]   [6]   [6]   4   [6]   5   6   5   6   2   4/DNC   67T  
5  
6  
185850   Sizzler   Richard Bavington [Apprentice Master]   HYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   5   5   4   5   4   5   5   7   5   4   3   3   2   3   4/DNC   75  
6  
7  
172080   ntksound   Armando Garbero [Grand Master]   HYC   5   5   5   4   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7   3   7   6   7   2   4   4   4   5   3   80  
7  
8  
190375   None   Stewart Roach Roach [Apprentice Master]   Wianno Yacht Club   1   1   3   6   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   97  
8  
9  
6      Larry Spence [Master]   HYC   6   6   6   5   5   6   6   6   6   6   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   5   6   5   6/DNC   4/DNC   98  
9  
10  
61      Andrew O'Brien    Hyannis   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   2   113  
10  
11  
175210      Chris Aitken [Junior]   Hyannis Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   115T  
11  
11  
10600      Richard Pinkowitz [Great Grand Master]   Blue Water Sailing Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   115T  
11  
11  
176058      TONY PRIZZI JR. [Master]   HYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   115T  
11  
11  
9   smoke   Jack Hamilton [Grand Master]   HYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   115T  
11  
11  
69   Over Easy   Lawrence Spence [Master]   Hyanis Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   115T  
11  
11  
159055      Richard Martone [Apprentice Master]   HYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   115T  
11  
11  
178597      Michael Healy [Great Grand Master]   Hyannis   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   115T  
11  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 28, 2010 2:02:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 28, 2010 2:02:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network