2013 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-24, 2013

Laser Radial (53 boats) (top)
Radial Gold Finals - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 23, 2013 3:26:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Radial Qualifiers   Radial Gold Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
195913   Luke Ramsay [Y1][Y2][G]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [9]   7  
1  
2  
187543   Sébastien Schneiter [Y1][Y2][G]   Société Nautique de Genève   [53/OCS]   5   4   2   2   4   2   7   [39]   26  
2  
3  
152072   Owen Siese [B1][B2][G]   Sandys Boat Club   4   9   [28]   12   1   4   6   8   [14]   44  
3  
4  
194503   Sandy Beatty [B1][B2][G]   Canada   7   [27]   14/SVP*   6   12   3   5   2   [50]   49T  
4  
5  
200213   William Marshall [Y1][B2][G]   FAST Sailing Foundation   [53/OCS]   2   5   4   4   6   12   16   [24]   49T  
5  
6  
176196   Andrea Aldana [B1][B2][G]   Guatemala Sailin Club   6   5   [15]   5   3   10   10   12   [32]   51  
6  
7  
199117   Gary Prieto [B1][B2][G]   Old Cove YC   [15]   1   [17]   14   6   8   9   14   1   53  
7  
8  
184541   Addison Hackstaff [B1][Y2][G]   St Petesburg Yacht Club   18   8   5   [24]   3   12   8   [22]   2   56T  
8  
9  
190464   Clay Broussard [Y1][Y2][G]   LYC   19   [23]   6   [27]   6   2   7   11   5   56T  
9  
10  
191571   Brenda Bowskill [Y1][Y2][G]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   2   13   19   17   [54/DSQ]   7   4   3   [26]   65  
10  
11  
197571   Liam McCarthy [Y1][B2][G]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   6   3   7   11   23   [31]   [32]   19   72  
11  
12  
151827   Nic Baird [B1][Y2][G]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   [25]   11   4   3   12   15   13   [34]   16   74  
12  
13  
188150   James Pulsford [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   2   1   2   14   12   36   [48]   [44]   75T  
13  
14  
197625   Pedro Luis Fernandez. [Y1][Y2][G]   Asere Sailing Team   11   7   [20]   5   10   10   [54/RET]   15   17   75T  
14  
15  
192023   Ingrid Merry [B1][Y2][G]   RCYC   20   26   14   4   4   5   [28]   4   [33]   77  
15  
16  
195591   Violet Stafford [Y1][Y2][G]   KYC/RCYC   4   16   [35]   16   [24]   3   21   13   7   80  
16  
17  
199339   Ford McCann [B1][B2][G]   TCYC   5   [19]   18   15   9   2   14   [18]   18   81  
17  
18  
199338   Marshall McCann [Y1][B2][G]   TCYC   20   22   26   [53/DSQ]   2   1   11   6   [47]   88  
18  
19  
201322   Dana Rohde [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club, BYSC   10   20   2   16   5   14   22   [36]   [31]   89T  
19  
20  
196984   CARSTEN FAUBEL [Y1][Y2][G]   CRYC   7   28   12   11   7   19   [35]   5   [38]   89T  
20  
21  
199929   Natalia Montemayor [Y1][Y2][G]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   6   10   25   6   13   6   24   [27]   [27]   90  
21  
22  
200199   hugh macrae [B1][Y2][G]   KYC   29   29   [34/SVP*]   9   5   9   3   10   [43]   94  
22  
23  
198678   Corinne Peters [Y1][Y2][G]   RNSYS   8   3   7   25   8   23   [45]   23   [35]   97  
23  
24  
195876   Jack Marshall [B1][B2][G]   Fast Sailing Foundation   [32]   4   31   11   10   5   15   24   [49]   100  
24  
25  
195628   Rebcca Abelson [B1][Y2][G]   Royal St. lawrence yacht club   14   [31]   20   15   15   11   17   9   [29]   101  
25  
26  
204234   Jack Toland [B1][B2][G]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   16   28   [30]   13   8   7   23   [41]   10   105  
26  
27  
196834   Christina Frost [B1][Y2][G]   Coast Guard Academy   [54/BFD]   6   10   14   22   13   29   [39]   12   106  
27  
28  
200561   Jeffrey Glosenger [B1][Y2][G]   florida   1   13   13   7   25   30   [49]   [50]   23   112  
28  
29  
199776   Sarah Streater [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale YC   11   3   7   29   16   25   [41]   26   [34]   117  
29  
30  
195889   Patrick Shanahan [B1][B2][G]   SPYC   27   7   [54/DSQ]   3   16   24   32   [38]   11   120T  
30  
31  
196836   Luke Ruitenberg [Y1][B2][G]   RNSYS   [53/OCS]   [53/OCS]   13   8   7   13   26   40   13   120T  
31  
32  
199123   Colin Brego [B1][Y2][G]   STYC   3   21   16   10   54/DNE   [54/RET]   [25]   17   3   124T  
32  
33  
199991   Graham Harney [Y1][B2][G]   Royal Vancouver Yacht club   10   4   11   17   13   [18]   [18]   54/DNE   15   124T  
33  
34  
165825   Agustín Lázaro-Lugo [B1][B2][G]   San Juan, Puerto Rico   17   [30]   [54/DSQ]   18   15   17   20   19   20   126  
34  
35  
201291   Philippe Pasquin [Y1][B2][G]   CVDM   9   14   2   22   29   29   [51]   [46]   22   127  
35  
36  
194521   Bronwyn Richardson [B1][B2][G]   RCYC   9   24   3   10   [53/OCS]   [53/BFD]   19   33   30   128  
36  
37  
199351   Nichoals Gartner [B1][Y2][G]   STYC   [34]   10   22   33   14   27   [39]   20   6   132  
37  
38  
198341   David Herandez [Y1][B2][G]   Guatemala   18   17   15   23   17   9   34   [35]   [37]   133  
38  
39  
173283   Connor McNeil [Y1][B2][G]   FBYC   5   11   14   35   33   32   [50]   [52]   4   134T  
39  
40  
204224   Hanne Weaver [Y1][Y2][G]   Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Van Yacht Club, CYC   12   9   24   28   19   14   [44]   28   [41]   134T  
40  
41  
191912   Rae-Anne Norwood [Y1][B2][G]   Gatineau River Yacht Club   13   26   [28]   25   [28]   11   16   21   25   137  
41  
42  
185867   Gabriel Sanz-Agero [B1][Y2][G]   Guatemala   12   [32]   23   26   9   21   30   29   [42]   150  
42  
43  
173397   Andre Reguero [B1][B2][G]   SailFit/CCSC   [54/DSQ]   14   6   28   30   33   33   [44]   8   152T  
43  
44  
190435   Richie Gordon [Y1][B2][G]   Cedar Point YC   17   19   18   24   22   [28]   27   25   [54/RET]   152T  
44  
45  
199752   Reece Myerscough [B1][B2][G]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   17   19/SVP*   1   25   19   [52]   51   21   153T  
45  
46  
199204   Scott Rasmussen [B1][Y2][G]   Edison Sailing Center   2   34   19   [36]   18   22   [47]   30   28   153T  
46  
47  
180070   Ethan Lounsbury [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   15   22   [40]   21   18   [38]   31   36   157  
47  
48  
145422   Sophia Sole [Y1][Y2][G]   TCYC   26   21   9   22   26   24   [43]   [43]   40   168  
48  
49  
192029   Will Jones [Y1][B2][G]   RNSYS   22   20   29   20   23   20   37   [47]   [51]   171  
49  
50  
193295   Matti Muru [Y1][B2][G]   PCYC   37   12   27/SVP*   19   26   16   [46]   42   [45]   179  
50  
51  
194504   Alec Chicoine [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hoover Sailing Club   19   38   9   34   18   25   [40]   37   [46]   180  
51  
52  
203918   Forrest Wachholz [B1][Y2][G]   Barrie Yacht Club   22   25   27   13   31   26   42   [45]   [48]   186  
52  
53  
199334   John Hench [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   22   32   18   30   31   48   [49]   [54/BFD]   194  
53  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network